All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2011

Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2011

DenmarkDenmark - 3rd August 2011 - 7th August 2011


General classification - 7th August 2011


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:12:01
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:09
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:29
4FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:00:33
5ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:41
6ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:49
7FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar0:00:57
8ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMC0:00:58
9BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:13
10FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar0:01:14
11NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:30
12DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:34
13DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:01:41
14NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:43
15ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
16SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:02:03
17NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:08
18DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:02:18
19FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis0:02:24
20ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:25
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:02:27
22DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:02:30
23DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:02:31
24DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)TreFor0:02:42
25GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:48
26SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
27DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:03:00
28FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMC0:03:04
30ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 10:03:12
31DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:03:19
32ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:41
33DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:03:45
34DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone0:03:54
35FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 10:03:55
36DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland0:04:17
37DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Energi Fyn0:04:22
38FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar0:04:42
39SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 10:04:45
40NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:03
41AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMC0:05:11
42ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis0:05:13
43ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:05:21
44DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland0:05:35
45BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:18
46DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Blue Water Cycling0:06:40
47DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:36
48FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar0:08:06
49GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:08:48
50RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:08:49
51ITATomas Alberio (ITA)Geox - TMC0:08:52
52ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:09:08
53FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis0:09:18
54AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:26
55CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar0:09:30
56ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:09:34
57DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:09:45
58BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:52
59ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:10:01
60DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
61BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:10:14
62FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar0:10:41
63ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:10:43
64ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone0:10:53
65AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:11:20
66AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:11:44
67ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
68DENKasper Linde Jorgensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:12:27
69DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone0:12:43
70AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12:57
71FRARomain Delalot (FRA)Cofidis0:13:16
72GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:13:30
73DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Danish National Team0:13:31
74GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
75DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Team Bonnat 910:13:38
76SWINoe Gianetti (SWI)Geox - TMC0:13:47
77DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:13:48
78BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:57
79NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:14:20
80DENKristian Sobota (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone0:15:12
81BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:15:16
82ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:18:00
83DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:18:18
84DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone0:18:58
85DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:19:03
86ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:19:15
87NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank0:20:17
88NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank0:21:30
89FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis0:21:31
90GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Trek0:22:38
91DENCasper Degn Larsen (DEN)Blue Water Cycling0:22:56
92ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:23:15
93ITAAndrea Grendene (ITA)Team Type 10:23:34
94ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMC0:23:36
95DENBenjamin Wittrup Justesen (DEN)Danish National Team0:24:39
96SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 10:25:43
97DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:28:42
98FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcar0:29:53
99ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:30:41
100GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:30:45
101NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 10:31:44
102DENThomas Guldhammer (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland0:31:52
103DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland0:32:11
104AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:32:35
105AUSBenjamin King (AUS)Team Type 10:32:38
106DENMarc Hester Hansen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone0:33:31
107DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland0:39:11
108DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:44:24
109DENPhilip Nicholas Nielsen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone0:48:14
110BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:48:25
111NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank0:48:42
112ITAPaolo Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:02:01
113USAJoe Eldridge (USA)Team Type 11:12:33

Stage 1 - Esbjerg - Esbjerg 175km - 3rd August 2011Escape


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:59:21
2DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
4ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
5ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
12NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
14BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
16GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
18NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
21DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
22ITATomas Alberio (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
23NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
25DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.

Stage 2 - Grindsted - Aarhus 189km - 4th August 2011Sprint


1FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis4:34:19
2DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:02
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
6SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
7ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
13ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
16FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
17DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
18ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
19DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
20BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.
22BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
25AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Aarhus - Vejle 181km - 5th August 2011Escape


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek4:29:38
2AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:02
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:11
4DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:00:13
5NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
8DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
9AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
10FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
12DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
13RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
14DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
15ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
16ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
18DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)TreFor0:00:20
19BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:24
20ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:29
21ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
23AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:36
25SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:00:41

Stage 4 - Soro - Frederiksvaek 111km - 6th August 2011Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox2:25:20
2SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
7ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
10DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
11BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
14SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
15BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
18FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
19FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
20DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
21ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)TreFors.t.
24FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
25GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 5 - Helsingor 14.2km - 6th August 2011Time Trial


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:15:09
2SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:10
3ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:17
4DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland0:00:24
5AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:29
6AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:30
7ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:00:31
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:35
9GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:00:37
10FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:00:41
11FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 10:00:43
12DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:46
13DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:00:47
14AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:48
15ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:00:50
17NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:54
18DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
19DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:55
20DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:56
21FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar0:00:57
22RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:01
24BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
25CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar0:01:04
26DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:01:05
27FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
28ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMC0:01:06
29DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:01:09
30DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)TreFors.t.
31FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis0:01:10
32ITAPaolo Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:12
33NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:01:13
35GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 6 - Hillerod - Frederiksberg 162.4km - 7th August 2011Sprint


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank3:27:51
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
3ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
4BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
7FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
9ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10DENCasper Degn Larsen (DEN)Blue Water Cyclings.t.
11ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
13ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
16SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
17SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
18DENKasper Jebjerg (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
19DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Danish National Teams.t.
20DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
21ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
22DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
23GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved