All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt-Tour of Denmark - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - PostNord Danmark Rundt-Tour of Denmark - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2017

PostNord Danmark Rundt-Tour of Denmark 2017

DenmarkDenmark - 12th September 2017 - 16th September 2017


General classification - 15th September 2017


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:57:31
2DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:09
3DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:40
4DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:55
5NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:11
6DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:17
7NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:19
8FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:20
9DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:31
10DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)1:34
11NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:41
12DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept1:47
13FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:52
14BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:53
15DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Castelli2:02
16DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform2:13
17BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:13
18NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:22
19BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:27
20NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb2:45
21BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47
22DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm3:15
23ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:24
24BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice3:25
25DENMikkel Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:25
26DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:25
27DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult3:26
28NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:27
29NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:27
30ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:35
31GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb3:51
32DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult4:10
33DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli4:13
34FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk4:31
35GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development4:35
36DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Veloconcept4:42
37BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:44
38BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:46
39DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform5:09
40ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff5:23
41ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:27
42SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:29
43FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U5:54
44KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors6:17
45DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm7:01
46DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)7:35
47FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis7:40
48KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana8:30
49BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:52
50FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie8:52
51DENNicolai Brøchner (DEN)Riwal Platform9:47
52ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)9:54
53FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie10:03
54FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie10:05
55DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Veloconcept10:09
56FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie10:11
57BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:19
58NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:20
59DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept10:28
60NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:26
61DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm11:38
62KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana11:43
63BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:49
64ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:01
65DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli12:26
66DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Giant - Castelli12:36
67ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior12:54
68DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform13:07
69DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana13:25
70DENJacob Gye Madsen (DEN)13:34
71FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis14:00
72FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie14:13
73DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm14:27
74BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:50
75DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform15:05
76DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept15:22
77FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie15:45
78NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb15:56
79DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal Platform16:12
80BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:21
81BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis16:34
82DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult16:47
83FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk16:50
84BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:06
85KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana17:07
86DENSebastian Lander (DEN)GM Europa Ovini17:17
87GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb17:24
88DENSilas Zacharias Clemmensen (DEN)17:39
89DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult18:14
90AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo18:28
91DENSteffen Christiansen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm18:53
92DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept19:00
93SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk19:44
94DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)19:54
95DENFrederik Muff (DEN)19:55
96GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo20:08
97NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:41
98NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:54
99DENJesper Juul Andreasen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm20:55
100DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm21:04
101LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo21:07
102DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult21:20
103SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk21:25
104DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Giant - Castelli21:52
105NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:42
106DENAugust Mors Poulsen (DEN)22:46
107FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk22:57
108ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:46
109KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana24:48
110NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk25:03
111DENMikkel Skjellerup (DEN)25:15
112DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli27:21
113AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk27:56
114ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:14
115ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox28:53

Stage 1 - Frederiksberg - Kalundborg - 176,6 km - 12th September 2017Escape


1DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli4:07:47
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:07
3GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:07
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:07
5FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie0:07
6DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:07
7DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:07
8DENNicolai Brøchner (DEN)Riwal Platform0:07
9NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
10GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:07
11NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
12DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:07
13BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
14DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:07
15DENMikkel Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:07
16NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
17BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
18BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:07
19BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
20BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
21BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
22DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:07
23BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
24DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:07
25NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:07
26DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:07
27BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:07
28DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:07
29NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:07
30DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult0:07
31NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
32NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
33DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:07
34DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:07
35FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:07
36NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:07
37DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:07
38DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:07
39NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana0:07
40FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie0:07
41ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:07
42DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:07
43FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:39
44FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
45FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:49
46DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult0:55
47DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult0:55
48DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:55
49DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:55
50DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:55
51KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:55
52BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:55
53BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:55
54ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:55
55SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:55
56NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:55
57DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Veloconcept0:55
58DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm1:05
59BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:05
60DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli2:05
61GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development2:05
62DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult2:05
63ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff2:05
64FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk2:05
65FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U2:05
66FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie2:05
67ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)2:05
68ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:05
69KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana2:05
70NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:05
71AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:05
72BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis2:05
73FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:05
74DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Veloconcept2:05
75FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie5:09
76ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:33
77ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:33
78BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:33
79BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:33
80DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Giant - Castelli7:33
81DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm7:33
82DENAugust Mors Poulsen (DEN)7:33
83DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Giant - Castelli7:33
84DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept7:33
85SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk7:33
86NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk7:33
87FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk7:33
88DENSebastian Lander (DEN)GM Europa Ovini7:33
89DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult7:33
90DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)7:33
91FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk7:33
92DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm7:33
93KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana7:33
94KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana7:33
95DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept7:33
96KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana7:33
97DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli7:33
98DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept7:33
99DENAnders Hardahl (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult7:33
100DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal Platform7:33
101ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior7:33
102DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult7:33
103DENSilas Zacharias Clemmensen (DEN)7:33
104DENJacob Gye Madsen (DEN)7:33
105DENFrederik Muff (DEN)7:33
106DENMikkel Skjellerup (DEN)7:33
107GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb7:33
108NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb7:33
109NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb7:33
110DENSteffen Christiansen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm7:33
111FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis7:33
112FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis7:33
113DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm7:33
114NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:33
115NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:33
116DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform7:41
117ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:41
118AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk8:19
119SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk8:51
120ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:51

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Svendborg - Odense - 183,8 km - 13th September 2017Sprint

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 3 - Otterup - Vejle - 183,6 km - 14th September 2017Escape


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:28:15
2DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:03
3NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:06
4DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept0:06
5NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:12
6FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:13
7NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14
8DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept0:18
9DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:21
10BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21
11FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:27
12NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:27
13ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27
14DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:27
15DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:27
16DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult0:27
17BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27
18BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31
19DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:34
20NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:37
21DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult0:39
22BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:43
23DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:45
24NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:54
25DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:54
26BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1:15
27DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept1:34
28ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:34
29ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:36
30DENMikkel Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:50
31NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:50
32FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:58
33BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:58
34DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:58
35DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm1:58
36DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:58
37BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:01
38ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff2:08
39FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie2:08
40ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:18
41DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform2:18
42NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:22
43SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:33
44ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior2:33
45NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana2:33
46GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb2:38
47GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development2:38
48KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana2:56
49DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Veloconcept3:15
50KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:24
51DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm3:24
52BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:24
53FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U3:24
54DENJacob Gye Madsen (DEN)3:24
55DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Giant - Castelli3:24
56DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm4:00
57DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform4:41
58FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis5:10
59DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm5:53
60DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)6:32
61BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:34
62KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana6:34
63ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)6:34
64BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:44
65FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk6:44
66BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:03
67DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Veloconcept7:07
68DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult7:07
69DENNicolai Brøchner (DEN)Riwal Platform7:07
70DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept7:07
71FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis7:07
72NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb7:22
73FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie7:22
74DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal Platform7:26
75FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie7:29
76DENSebastian Lander (DEN)GM Europa Ovini7:35
77KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana7:49
78FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie7:57
79DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli8:24
80DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult8:36
81DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept8:36
82DENSilas Zacharias Clemmensen (DEN)8:36
83NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:24
84GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb9:24
85DENSteffen Christiansen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm9:36
86SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk9:51
87DENFrederik Muff (DEN)11:04
88DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform11:04
89SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk11:04
90LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo11:41
91DENJesper Juul Andreasen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm12:08
92BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:08
93NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:10
94FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk12:17
95DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Giant - Castelli12:19
96DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm12:19
97FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie12:19
98BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis12:19
99FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis12:19
100BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:19
101ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:19
102FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie13:27
103DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult13:27
104DENAugust Mors Poulsen (DEN)16:34
105KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana17:59
106NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk18:45
107DENMikkel Skjellerup (DEN)19:10
108AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk20:48
109DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli20:49
110ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:49
111GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo20:56
112NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:58
113NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:06
114AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo21:15
115ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:15
116DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Giant - Castelli
117FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Randers - Randers - 17,8 km - 15th September 2017Time Trial


1AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:57
2DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:34
3DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:37
4DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:37
5DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult0:53
6DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Veloconcept0:54
7GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:58
8DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:58
9DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:03
10DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:09
11NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:12
12DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm1:12
13DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept1:13
14DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept1:13
15FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:18
16DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:22
17KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:22
18GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development1:23
19DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)1:27
20NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:31
21NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb1:31
22NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:32
23NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:33
24FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis1:33
25FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1:36
26DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)1:37
27DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm1:41
28GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb1:42
29DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:42
30DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal Platform1:44
31DENJesper Juul Andreasen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm1:44
32KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:45
33DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm1:47
34DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:47
35BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:47
36DENFrederik Muff (DEN)1:50
37DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:51
38BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:51
39DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept1:52
40DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept1:54
41FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:56
42FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:59
43DENMikkel Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:59
44SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:02
45DENSilas Zacharias Clemmensen (DEN)2:02
46FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U2:02
47FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie2:03
48NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:04
49FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie2:06
50FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie2:08
51BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:08
52DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Giant - Castelli2:10
53DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform2:11
54KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana2:15
55DENSteffen Christiansen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm2:15
56BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:20
57BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:21
58NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:21
59DENMikkel Skjellerup (DEN)2:24
60LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:24
61ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:25
62DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult2:26
63NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:26
64DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform2:27
65DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform2:28
66KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:29
67FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie2:30
68DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Giant - Castelli2:30
69DENAugust Mors Poulsen (DEN)2:31
70SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:32
71NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb2:32
72NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:32
73ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:33
74BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice2:34
75ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:34
76FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie2:35
77NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk2:37
78DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Veloconcept2:38
79BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:40
80AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:40
81DENSebastian Lander (DEN)GM Europa Ovini2:41
82ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff2:41
83BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:43
84FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie2:43
85BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47
86ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)2:47
87DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli2:50
88SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk2:51
89NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:51
90NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:52
91DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform2:55
92BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:55
93GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo2:56
94BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:01
95BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:01
96FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk3:04
97DENNicolai Brøchner (DEN)Riwal Platform3:05
98ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:07
99KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana3:08
100DENJacob Gye Madsen (DEN)3:09
101ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:10
102DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:14
103ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior3:19
104DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept3:21
105ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:24
106DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm3:25
107DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli3:28
108DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)3:28
109NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:30
110FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk3:39
111BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis3:41
112DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana3:46
113BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:48
114DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult4:06
115ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:23
116FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)Cofidis
117NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Ebeltoft - Aarhus - 198 km - 16th September 2017Sprint


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo13:41:35
2DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:15
3DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:46
4DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Veloconcept1:00
5NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:16
6DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult1:23
7NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:25
8FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:26
9DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:37
10DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)1:39
11NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:47
12DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Veloconcept1:53
13FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:57
14BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:59
15DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Castelli2:08
16BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:19
17DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Riwal Platform2:19
18NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:27
19BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:32
20NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb2:50
21BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:52
22DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm3:20
23ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:29
24BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice3:30
25DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:30
26DENMikkel Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:30
27DENJesper Schultz (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult3:32
28NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:33
29NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:33
30ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:40
31GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb3:57
32DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli4:18
33FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk4:36
34DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Veloconcept4:47
35BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:48
36BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:52
37DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform5:14
38ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:31
39SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:34
40ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff5:47
41DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult5:57
42FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U5:59
43KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors6:22
44DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)7:36
45FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis7:58
46DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm8:29
47KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana8:35
48BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:58
49FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie10:08
50FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie10:17
51ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)10:22
52BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:24
53NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:25
54FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie10:28
55DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Veloconcept10:36
56DENNicolai Brøchner (DEN)Riwal Platform10:43
57NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:31
58GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb Development11:32
59FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie11:39
60DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Veloconcept11:43
61BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:55
62DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm12:15
63ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:29
64DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Giant - Castelli12:53
65ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior13:21
66DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform13:35
67DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana13:58
68FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis14:05
69FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie14:18
70KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana14:25
71DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm14:54
72BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:55
73DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept15:27
74DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform16:31
75BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis17:01
76KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana17:11
77FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Direct Energie17:14
78FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk17:17
79GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb17:19
80DENSebastian Lander (DEN)GM Europa Ovini17:23
81DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal Platform17:32
82BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:43
83DENSilas Zacharias Clemmensen (DEN)17:44
84DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult18:35
85DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Veloconcept19:04
86DENJacob Gye Madsen (DEN)19:21
87SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk19:49
88DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)19:59
89DENFrederik Muff (DEN)20:23
90NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb20:24
91NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo20:59
92DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult20:59
93DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Giant - Castelli21:30
94DENJesper Juul Andreasen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm21:31
95DENMathias Bregnhøj (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm21:41
96DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Giant - Castelli22:18
97FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk23:25
98DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)ColoQuick - Cult24:05
99ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:13
100NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:30
101DENSteffen Christiansen (DEN)BHS - Almeborg Bornholm24:38
102NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:45
103KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana24:54
104DENMikkel Skjellerup (DEN)25:43
105DENAugust Mors Poulsen (DEN)26:11
106ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:20
107AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk28:23
108NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk29:08
109LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo30:01
110DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli30:05

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved