All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2018

Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic 2018

Great BritainGreat Britain - 29th July 2018


Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic - 29th July 2018


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:20:11
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:01
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:01
4SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:01
5ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:01
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:01
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:01
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:01
9GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:01
10FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01
11SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
12GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:02
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:02
14GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02
15BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02
16LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:02
17NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:02
18GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
19BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:02
20ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
21BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
22BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:03
23ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
24AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
25ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:03
26ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:03
27SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
28BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
29GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:05
31NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:05
32NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:05
33BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05
34NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
35PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:06
36BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
37BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:06
38SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
39AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
40GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
41IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:08
42BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:08
43NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:08
44ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac0:08
45SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
46ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:13
47NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
48CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:13
49GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:14
50AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:14
51AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:16
52AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:17
53GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:19
54BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20
55PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:20
56NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:21
57DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors0:22
58DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:24
59GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24
60BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:25
61BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
62FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
63ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:33
64AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:33
65POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
66NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40
67ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:43
68ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:47
69RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:48
70NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac0:48
71FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:48
72ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:55
73AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:57
74ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:02
75BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08
76NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb1:17
77GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb1:17
78BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:06
79GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:57
80GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:57
81GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe2:57
82BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:58
83DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:58
84ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:41
85ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:37
86AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo11:33
87NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:33
88POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:34
89ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:34
90NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors11:34
91FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:34
92CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott11:35
93ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:56
94ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data14:29
95FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk14:29
96KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana14:29
97BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:29
98RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data14:29
99SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac14:30
100ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:30
101AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data14:30
102ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk14:30
103SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:30
104GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal14:31
105NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal14:31
106ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana14:31
107LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo14:31
108AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:31
109SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott14:31
110CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:31
111BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:31
112ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:32
113GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates14:32

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved