All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour 2011

FranceFrance - 12th May 2011 - 15th May 2011


General classification - 15th May 2011


1FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9316:06:56
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+49
3DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+1:28
4BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+2:37
5FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+2:57
6DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+3:01
7NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3:01
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+3:01
9NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+3:01
10NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3:01
11NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+3:01
12FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:02
13FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+3:05
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3:20
15NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+3:22
16FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)Rhone-Alpes+3:30
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3:31
18FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+4:04
19LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)SCO Dijon - Team Lapierre+4:09
20FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC+4:11
21FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+4:24
22FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+4:26
23FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar+4:42
24FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+8:02
25BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+8:33
26FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+9:29
27DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+15:16
28NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida+15:38
29FRABenoït Luminet (FRA)CR4 Chemins/Roanne+15:46
30FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+18:25
31FRAJulien Viennot (FRA)+19:12
32FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)CR4 Chemins/Roanne+19:59
33FRASebastien Ivars (FRA)+21:47
34LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+24:05
35NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+24:41
36DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+25:02
37FRAKevin Pigaglio (FRA)+27:06
38FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+29:55
39BELRudy Rouet (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+30:27
40NORSondre Moen Hurum (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+32:55
41SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+32:58
42FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+33:24
43FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+33:50
44SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava+36:03
45FRADamien Cigolotti (FRA)+36:35
46NZLSam Lindsay (NZL)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+37:18
47ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)VC La Pomme Marseille+39:05
48SWIGuillaume Dessibourg (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+40:28
49GERNico Schneider (GER)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+40:32
50NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+42:46
51FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar+43:10
52FRAAurélien Ribet (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+43:22
53FRAJules Pijourlet (FRA)+43:33
54NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+44:43
55FRAPierre Bourlot (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+48:22
56FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux+48:25
57FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)+53:46
58NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+56:05
59FRAAymeric Brunet (FRA)France National Team+56:05
60SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+57:56
61FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+59:04
62NORJon Anders Grondahl (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+1:06:44
63FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Rhone-Alpes+1:11:36

Stage 1 - Vaulx-Milieu - Saint-Maurice l'Exil - 156 km - 12th May 2011Escape


1FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933:50:57
2BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
4NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+2
5NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+5
6FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+5
7DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+5
8FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+5
9SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+5
10DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+5
11SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+5
12FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC+5
13NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+5
14LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)SCO Dijon - Team Lapierre+5
15FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+5
16SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+5
17FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+5
18NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+5
19NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+5
20FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+5
21FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+5
22NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+5
23FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+5
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+22
25FRASebastien Ivars (FRA)+24
26NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+24
27DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+24
28FRAAdrien Bonnefoy (FRA)+24
29FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+24
30BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+24
31NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida+26
32FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)Rhone-Alpes+26
33NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+26
34FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+26
35FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+26
36GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+26
37LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+26
38LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+26
39FRADamien Cigolotti (FRA)+26
40FRAKevin Pigaglio (FRA)+26

Stage 2 - Charvieu-Chavagneux - Toussieu - 159 km - 13th May 2011Escape


1BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole3:48:07
2FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
3SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+3
4FRADamien Cigolotti (FRA)+3
5LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+3
6FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar+3
7FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+3
8NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
9DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+3
10LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)SCO Dijon - Team Lapierre+3
11FRAJules Pijourlet (FRA)+3
12FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3
13FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+3
14FRAKevin Pigaglio (FRA)+3
15SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+3
16NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+3
17FRAJulien Viennot (FRA)+3
18DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+3
19NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
20DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+3
21FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+3
22FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)CR4 Chemins/Roanne+3
23BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+3
24FRASebastien Ivars (FRA)+3
25FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3

Stage 3 - Chaponnay - Saint-Maurice l'Exil - 150 km - 14th May 2011Medium mountain


1FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933:46:07
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+36
3DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+1:05
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+2:41
5FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:41
6SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:41
7DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+2:41
8NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+2:41
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:41
10SLOGasper Svab (SLO)Sava+2:41
11NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:41
12FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+2:41
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:41
14NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:41
15NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+2:41
16NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+2:41
17NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+2:41
18BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+2:41
19FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93+2:41
20DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+2:41
21FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:41
22FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+2:41
23FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+2:41
24FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar+2:41
25FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)Rhone-Alpes+2:41
26FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+2:41
27LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)SCO Dijon - Team Lapierre+3:29
28NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+3:44
29SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+3:44
30FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+3:44
31FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)Cofidis+3:47
32FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3:47
33FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3:47
34FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC+3:52
35BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+7:54
36FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+7:54
37FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+8:22
38NORSondre Moen Hurum (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+10:17
39GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+10:41
40SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+10:41

Stage 4 - Saint-Maurice l'Exil - Charvieu-Chavagneux - 180 km - 15th May 2011Escape


1DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning4:41:54
2FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
3FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar+3
4FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+3
5DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning+3
6NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
7FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3
8LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)SCO Dijon - Team Lapierre+3
9NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+3
10SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava+3
11FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+3
12NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida+3
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
14FRASebastien Ivars (FRA)+3
15LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+3
16BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+3
17NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
18NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
19FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+3
20NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida+3
21FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)CR4 Chemins/Roanne+3
22BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+3
23NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+3
24FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3
25FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3
26NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
27NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+3
28FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3
29FRAJulien Viennot (FRA)+3
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3
31SWIGuillaume Dessibourg (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+3
32BELRudy Rouet (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+3
33SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+3
34NORSondre Moen Hurum (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+11
35FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)Rhone-Alpes+11

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved