All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Roma Maxima - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Roma Maxima - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2014

Roma Maxima 2014

ItalyItaly - 9th March 2014


Roma Maxima - 9th March 2014


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:45:45
2ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+1
4ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+1
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1
6ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+1
7COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+1
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1
9GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano+1
10ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottoli+1
11SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+1
12ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1
13SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+1
14AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team+1
15AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam+1
16ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+1
17KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana+1
18ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+1
19COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia+1
20BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1
21AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano+1
22RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha+1
23SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam+1
24GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team+1
25SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka+1
26SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam+1
27SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam+1
28FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1
29ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+1
30FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1
31ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottoli+1
32ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+1
33SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar+1
34COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - Merida+6
35COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team+6
36RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha+6
37COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+6
38ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+6
39ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana+6
40NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano+6
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano+6
42FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+6
43ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+6
44ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+6
45ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+6
46ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+11
47SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iam+11
48FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano+11
49BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team+13
50SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team+13
51ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+33
52ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha+33
53ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+33
54COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+46
55GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+50
56COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team+1:13
57UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+1:29
58LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+6:40
59BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottoli+7:50
60ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+7:50
61USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team+7:50
62ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+9:06
63ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka+9:06
64RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+9:06
65FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimano+9:06
66ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottoli+9:06
67SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar+9:06
68ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team+9:06
69SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam+9:06
70AUSBen Day (AUS)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+9:06
71KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana+9:06
72KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+9:06
73KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana+9:06
74ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottoli+9:06
75ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottoli+9:06
76GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+9:06
77GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimano+9:06
78ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+9:06
79ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka+9:06
80ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+9:06
81ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+9:06
82AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team+9:06
83GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+9:06
84RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+9:06
85ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Merida+9:06
86ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+9:06
87ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottoli+9:06
88NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Shimano+9:06
89USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+9:06
90RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+9:06
91ITAAndrea Zordan (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+9:06
92ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+9:06
93COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+16:56
94USAKiel Reijnen (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+19:29
95COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombia+19:29
96ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team+19:29
97RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka+19:29
98AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale+19:29
99COLDarwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (COL)Team Colombia+19:29
100ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+19:29
101RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka+19:29

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved