All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2018

Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres 2018

BelgiumBelgium - 1st April 2018


Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres - 1st April 2018


1NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors6:21:25
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:12
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:17
4DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:20
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:25
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
7BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:25
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:25
9BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:25
10CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:25
11BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
12NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:25
13BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:25
14NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:09
15FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:13
16NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)UAE Team Emirates1:13
17GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:13
18NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb1:13
19NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:13
20DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana1:13
21ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:13
22NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac1:15
23ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:15
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:18
25AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida1:24
26ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:16
27BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:16
28POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:16
29BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:16
30BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:40
31LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:40
32GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo3:40
33RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:40
34BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana3:40
35FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:40
36BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:40
37SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:40
38BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:40
39SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo3:40
40NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)UAE Team Emirates3:40
41BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data3:40
42NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:40
43NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:44
44FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:47
45ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott4:10
46SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:10
47BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:10
48ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJ4:10
49ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:10
50ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac4:10
51GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:10
52ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana4:10
53DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb5:49
54BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:34
55SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:34
56NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:18
57BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:18
58GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal8:18
59CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana8:18
60SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar8:18
61BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:18
62PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:18
63GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin8:18
64AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:18
65SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar9:14
66FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:14
67GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale9:14
68NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:14
69LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic9:14
70NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan9:14
71SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept9:14
72NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:14
73POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:14
74DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal9:14
75SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic9:14
76BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:14
77NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb9:14
78FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - FDJ9:14
79LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - FDJ9:14
80NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac9:14
81ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:14
82BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:14
83AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:14
84SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott9:14
85SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:14
86BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis9:14
87BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan13:12
88BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:12
89GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:31
90BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:31
91BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:31
92SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe14:31
93IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo14:31
94NEDJan-Willem Van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:31
95RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data14:31
96RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data14:31
97NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - FDJ14:31
98DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac14:31
99AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:31
100USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac14:31
101BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin14:31
102FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:31
103FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis14:31
104BELStijn Steels (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:31

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved