All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2011

Royal Smilde Olympia's Tour 2011

NetherlandsNetherlands - 16th May 2011 - 21th May 2011


General classification - 21th May 2011


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team19:08:53
2NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+18
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+22
4SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano+34
5NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+41
6AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS+45
7AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS+46
8NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+57
9GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+58
10NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano+1:02
11NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga+1:05
12SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+1:05
13RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:07
14SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing+1:09
15GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+1:10
16SWESebastian Balck (SWE)CykelCity.se+1:26
17SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+1:26
18NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:32
19NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+1:34
20SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+1:35
21BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+1:40
22NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:40
23NEDBerden De Vries (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+1:42
24NEDJos Pronk (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+1:42
25BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+1:44
26BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:46
27NEDJelmer Asjes (NED)Rucanor - Line+1:47
28NEDArno Van Der Zwet (NED)Ubbink - Koga+1:50
29RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:50
30AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Rabobank Continental Team+1:52
31GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+1:53
32ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing+1:57
33NEDHenk Wildeman (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+2:07
34NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Ubbink - Koga+2:12
35NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+2:13
36DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+2:15
37RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:20
38NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:21
39NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)De Rijke+2:23
40BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:25
41NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+2:35
42NEDLeon Burger (NED)+2:38
43NEDPaul Helderman (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+2:40
44BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+2:41
45BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+2:45
46NEDJeroen Breewel (NED)Sinnige Bouw Wielerteam+2:45
47NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+2:48
48NEDHarm De Vries (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+2:48
49NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+2:48
50NEDJaron Van Diermen (NED)+2:52
51SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+2:59
52NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing+3:04
53NEDBouke Kuiper (NED)Ubbink - Koga+3:05
54NEDRobert De Greef (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+3:06
55NEDHarm Van Der Sanden (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+3:14
56NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+3:31
57JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+3:32
58DENMads Lilholm Meyer (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+4:10
59GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+4:42
60JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)+5:30
61NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+5:34
62NEDJohnny Van Diermen (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+6:28
63JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+7:24
64NEDStefan Breemes (NED)Koopmans - Batavus+7:35
65JPNRyota Nishizono (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+10:06
66NEDPeter Koning (NED)Rucanor - Line+12:33
67NEDMaint Berkenbosch (NED)Koopmans - Batavus+14:03
68BELPhilippe Legrand (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+15:40
69NORFrode Birke Solberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+15:43
70NEDLars Horring (NED)WSV Emmen+16:04
71BELJorne Carolus (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+16:36
72NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+17:01
73NEDJorn Knops (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+17:43
74BELJoren Segers (BEL)+20:04
75SWERobert Pölder (SWE)CykelCity.se+33:11

Prologue - Hoofddorp - Hoofddorp - 4,7 km - 16th May 2011Time Trial


1AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS5:53
2AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS+0
3NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano+6
4SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+7
5GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+7
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+7
7NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+9
8NEDPeter Koning (NED)Rucanor - Line+9
9GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+11
10SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano+11
11NEDLevi Heimans (NED)WTC De Amstel+12
12AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AIS+12
13RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Russian National Team+12
14SWESebastian Balck (SWE)CykelCity.se+13
15NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+13
16NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+13
17GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Team+14
18SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing+15
19AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)Jayco - AIS+15
20RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+15
21BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+16
22SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+16
23NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+16
24NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+16
25BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+16
26NEDWouter Haan (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+16
27BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+17
28NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+17
29SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+17
30AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Jayco - AIS+18
31AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Rabobank Continental Team+18
32NEDArno Van Der Zwet (NED)Ubbink - Koga+18
33AUSAlex Carver (AUS)Jayco - AIS+18
34NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga+18
35AUSNick Aitken (AUS)Jayco - AIS+19
36NEDSierk-Jan De Haan (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+19
37DENJens Erik Madsen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+19
38NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+19
39NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Metec+19
40NEDBram De Kort (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+21

Stage 1 - Hoofddorp - Noordwijk - 150,8 km - 17th May 2011Sprint


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3:22:24
2NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga+0
3GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+0
4NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
5BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
6NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
7NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke+0
8NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+0
9SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+0
10NORRoy Hegreberg (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+0
11NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Team+0
12GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+0
13NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
14NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
15NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+0
16NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+0
17SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+0
18NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)+0
19DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
20RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
21SWESebastian Balck (SWE)CykelCity.se+0
22NEDRitchie Motke (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+0
23RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
24SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+0
25GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0

Stage 2 - Noordwijk - Olst - 202,4 km - 18th May 2011Sprint


1NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga4:17:54
2NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+0
3GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+0
4NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+0
5NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
6NEDSebastiaan Kamphuis (NED)Metec+0
7NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
8BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
9NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
10NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Team+0
11NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke+0
12GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
13SWEChristian Bertilsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+0
14DENNiki Byrgesen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
15AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS+0
16BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
17BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
18NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
19NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+0
20BELJorne Carolus (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
21GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+0
22NEDSander Lormans (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+0
23NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing+0
24RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
25NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0

Stage 3 - Ulft - Gendringen - 162,7 km - 19th May 2011Sprint


1NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga3:30:16
2GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+0
3NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
4NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
5NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke+0
6NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+0
7NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
8RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
9NEDMarco Brus (NED)Rucanor - Line+0
10NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Team+0
11NEDSebastiaan Kamphuis (NED)Metec+0
12USANick Mulder (USA)Parkhotel Rooding+0
13BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
14SWEHenrik Abom (SWE)NWV Groningen+0
15NEDRalph Gelens (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+0
16NEDJoris De Boer (NED)Rucanor - Line+0
17GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+0
18SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+0
19NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+0
20GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
21DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
22NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+0
23SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+0
24JPNShinri Suzuki (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+0
25NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Ubbink - Koga+0

Stage 4 - Elst - Reuver - 108,8 km - 20th May 2011Sprint


1NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga2:24:16
2NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
3NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+0
4NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
5NEDRitchie Motke (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+0
6NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+0
7BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
8DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
9BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
10BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
11RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
12NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)+0
13NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
14NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+0
15NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing+0
16NEDRalph Gelens (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+0
17GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
18BELPhilippe Legrand (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
19SWEChristian Bertilsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+0
20BELJorne Carolus (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
21SWEHenrik Abom (SWE)NWV Groningen+0
22NOROle Martin Ølmheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+0
23BELJoren Segers (BEL)+0
24NEDPaul Helderman (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+0
25NEDSebastiaan Kamphuis (NED)Metec+0

Stage 5 - Reuver - Reuver - 12,1 km - 20th May 2011Time Trial


1AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS14:53
2AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS+3
3RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+6
4SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing+8
5NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+8
6NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano+13
7SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+13
8RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+17
9NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+19
10NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+19
11NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Ubbink - Koga+22
12SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)CykelCity.se+23
13SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano+23
14BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+29
15RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Russian National Team+29
16GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+29
17NEDBerden De Vries (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+32
18NEDLevi Heimans (NED)WTC De Amstel+33
19NEDJos Pronk (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+33
20GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+33
21AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)Jayco - AIS+34
22NEDBram De Kort (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+34
23BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+36
24NEDPeter Koning (NED)Rucanor - Line+37
25NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+37
26NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing+38
27NEDJelmer Asjes (NED)Rucanor - Line+38
28NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+38
29GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing+40
30SWESebastian Balck (SWE)CykelCity.se+40
31SWEJohan Landström (SWE)CykelCity.se+41
32NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+41
33NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+42
34SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+42
35NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+43
36NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga+43
37GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+43
38BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+43
39DENNiki Byrgesen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+45
40AUSNick Aitken (AUS)Jayco - AIS+46

Stage 6 - Reuver - Buchten - 223,4 km - 21th May 2011Escape


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team5:13:07
2NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+0
3NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
5SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano+0
6NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga+46
7BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+46
8NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+46
9NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+46
10RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+46
11SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley+46
12NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)WV De Jonge Renner+46
13NEDHarm Van Der Sanden (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+46
14DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+46
15NEDJeroen Breewel (NED)Sinnige Bouw Wielerteam+46
16BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+46
17AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS+46
18RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+46
19AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS+46
20NEDArno Van Der Zwet (NED)Ubbink - Koga+46
21RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+46
22SWESebastian Balck (SWE)CykelCity.se+46
23AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Rabobank Continental Team+46
24NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+46
25GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+46
26NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+46
27NEDBerden De Vries (NED)MidiCenter - Ruiter Dakkapellen+46
28GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+46
29GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+46
30SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)CykelCity.se+46

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved