All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2017

Santos Tour Down Under 2017

AustraliaAustralia - 17th January 2017 - 22th January 2017


General classification - 22th January 2017


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team19:55:49
2COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:48
3AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
4AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:51
5ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:59
6AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:02
7SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:02
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:02
10COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin1:04
11AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo1:06
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:06
13SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:15
14NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:18
15AUSMichael Storer (AUS)1:18
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:19
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:23
18PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)1:25
19NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:29
20ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:38
21CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac1:44
22CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida1:45
23COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo2:03
24AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:04
25AUSJai Hindley (AUS)2:08
26SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:12
27BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:16
28SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar2:20
29USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:24
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:25
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:45
32AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:47
33CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:49
34FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:12
35NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin3:15
36SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:15
37ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:44
38GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates4:16
39LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:23
40AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott4:43
41ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:48
42RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott4:48
43SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar4:57
44BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:57
45NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac5:04
46USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:34
47SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:05
48SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar6:17
49GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:27
50NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors6:28
51ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:44
52AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)7:00
53NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin7:07
54GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:27
55DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal7:28
56AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb7:31
57LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale8:01
58PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin8:03
59RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates8:04
60FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:08
61AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:14
62RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data8:24
63ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:36
64DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana9:22
65FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:32
66AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:41
67FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:11
68SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:13
69KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana10:18
70JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida10:20
71SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe10:24
72ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:39
73NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates10:59
74ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:08
75ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida12:10
76SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:10
77GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar12:16
78ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:27
79FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:38
80AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data12:57
81COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:08
82GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb13:09
83BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin13:33
84NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo14:10
85ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana14:31
86FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team14:57
87NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb15:08
88FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:11
89AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott16:11
90SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors17:00
91BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo17:05
92AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)17:08
93BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:59
94BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:29
95RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data18:45
96USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac20:28
97GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:03
98GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb21:11
99AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott21:59
100FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:45
101FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux22:54
102TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida22:55
103NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:35
104ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:02
105AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development24:46
106NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac24:50
107GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:56
108AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team25:01
109SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates25:39
110FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:19
111BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana26:38
112GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott26:44
113SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar27:13
114BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac27:49
115GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:49
116DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana28:09
117AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data28:14
118IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe28:14
119NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:42
120GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb30:01
121USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data30:02
122SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe30:24
123AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac30:36
124GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo32:01
125GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb36:11
126AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott36:58
127AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe37:02
128NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo37:44
129SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team38:19
130DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo38:59
131ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana46:55

Stage 1 - Unley - Lyndoch - 145 km - 17th January 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott3:24:18
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
5ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:00
7BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
8BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
9AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
10BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
11AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
12AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
13FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
14FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
15SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
16GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
17GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
18SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
19NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
20PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
21AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:00
22DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
23NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:00
24AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
25SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
26AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo0:00
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
28CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
29ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
30DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
32SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors0:00
33GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
34FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
35GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
36GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
37AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
38AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
40FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
41SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
42AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)0:00
43GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
44AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
45NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
46AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
47DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
48COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
49NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
50COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
51ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
52RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
53JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
54NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
55FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
56SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
57FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
58SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
59ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
60GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
61BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
62PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
63COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
64FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
65PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:00
66RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
67GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:00
68NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
69BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
70GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
71NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
72AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:00
73COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
74USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
75SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
76FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:00
77FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
78CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
79KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
80AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
81SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
82SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
83ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
84NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
85ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00
86LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
87ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
88ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
89COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
90NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
91GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
92AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
93RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
94ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
95ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
96LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
97GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:00
98CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
99SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
100ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
101AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:00
102ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
103AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
104USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
105BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
106USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
107SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
108AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
109DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
110SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
111NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
112AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
113AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
114FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
115AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
116SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
117BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
118NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
119BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
120AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
121SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
122GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:15
123TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida0:23
124USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data0:23
125RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:30
126GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:32
127NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:50
128NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:50
129AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott0:50
130AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott3:35
131ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana3:35
132BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana6:56
133FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Stirling - Paracombe - 148,5 km - 18th January 2017Escape


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:46:06
2SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:16
3COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:16
4AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:19
5AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:19
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:19
7PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:19
8AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:19
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:19
10SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:19
11AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo0:19
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:19
13SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:19
14AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:19
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
16SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:19
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:19
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:19
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:19
20COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
21NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:29
22USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
23COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:35
24ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:35
25NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:35
26AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:35
27CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:35
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:35
29AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:35
30CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:35
31BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:35
32AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:35
33BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35
34NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:35
35NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:47
36SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:50
37FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:50
38AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:50
39AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:55
40ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:57
41NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:57
42RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:57
43BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
44GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:57
45SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:57
46GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:57
47RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:57
48ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:57
49PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:06
50DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:06
51DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:21
52NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:21
53FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:24
54GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:24
55LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:26
56PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:26
57BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:26
58ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:26
59AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)1:26
60GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates1:26
61JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:48
62KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:48
63SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:06
64NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates2:06
65ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:18
66FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:24
67USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:25
68GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb2:52
69AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)2:59
70SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:16
71AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:21
72AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:21
73ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:28
74RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:31
75LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale3:31
76SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:42
77SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:57
78FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team3:57
79ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:59
80ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:59
81FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:16
82SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin4:50
83SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors5:33
84BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:01
85GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar6:01
86NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo6:01
87AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team6:03
88RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data6:57
89BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo7:08
90BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin7:17
91FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:33
92FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:33
93GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb8:27
94NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb8:27
95SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar8:27
96ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida8:27
97AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development8:27
98ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:27
99USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:23
100DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana9:23
101AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott9:28
102TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida9:28
103AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott10:17
104AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott10:17
105AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac10:17
106NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac10:17
107GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb10:56
108SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe10:56
109IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
110GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
111AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data11:23
112BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana11:23
113GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:23
114GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott11:23
115SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team11:23
116ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana11:23
117NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:23
118COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:23
119USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data11:23
120BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac11:23
121SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates11:23
122AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:23
123FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:23
124FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:23
125FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:51
126GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:13
127GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:13
128NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:41
129NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:51
130ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana17:15
131GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb17:15
132DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:15

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Glenelg - Victor Harbor - 144 km - 19th January 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott3:24:45
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
5BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
6GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:00
7BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
8FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
9PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:00
10BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
11AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
12AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
13DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
14SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
15GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
16PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
17NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
18AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
19AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
21GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
23ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
24GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
25AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)0:00
26ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
27GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
28COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
30BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
31SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
32NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
33SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
34COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04
35CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:04
36AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:04
37NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:04
38NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
39CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:04
40AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo0:04
41SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:04
42AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:04
43AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:04
44ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:04
45DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:04
46AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:08
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
48SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:08
49NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:08
50BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:08
51FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
52SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:08
53AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
54GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
55COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
56COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:08
57SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
58NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:08
59CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:12
60GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:12
61KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:12
62AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:12
63NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
64GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
65FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:12
66GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12
67ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:12
68SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors0:12
69LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:12
70LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
71AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
72ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:12
73ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:12
74ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
75USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:12
76ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:12
77AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:12
78BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:12
79IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
80RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:12
81FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
82NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
83SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
84SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:12
85AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:12
86ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:12
87FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:12
88NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:19
89SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:19
90AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:19
91AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:19
92USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:23
93NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:25
94AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott0:29
95GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:33
96RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:36
97FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:38
98NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:58
99NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac1:00
100GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb1:05
101USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
102DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:09
103AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:09
104JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida1:25
105TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida1:25
106GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:36
107FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
108FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:39
109GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:39
110SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:39
111ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:39
112RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:39
113BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
114FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1:39
115NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates1:49
116ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:55
117USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data2:13
118AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data2:13
119AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development2:18
120COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
121DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
122PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:41
123RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
124SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:41
125GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:54
126SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
127BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:18
128AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott5:21
129AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:47
130FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
131BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
132SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Norwood - Campbelltown - 149,5 km - 20th January 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott3:45:19
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
5AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
6BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
8AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
9GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
10ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
11CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
12BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
13FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
14COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
15PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:00
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
18SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
19SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
20ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
21AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
23AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
24NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
25JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
26SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
27AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo0:00
28PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
29COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
30AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
31COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
32SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
33COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
34FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
35BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
36NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
37NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
38CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
39AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
40GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
41NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
42BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
43PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
44BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
45FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
47FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
48SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
49SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
50FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
51LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
52FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
53FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
54ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
55USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
56ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
57AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:00
58TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
59BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
60AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:00
61AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:00
62AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
63GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
64SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
65USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
66AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
67GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
68BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
69FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
70SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
71ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
72AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
73NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
74CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
75DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
76GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:00
77ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
78FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
79DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
80NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
81ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
82LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
83GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott0:00
84ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00
85NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
86AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
87SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
88ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
89RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
90USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
91ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
92RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
93AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)0:00
94NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
95ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
96DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
97ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
98SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
99NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:00
100GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
101NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:00
102SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors0:16
103COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16
104SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
105BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:18
106KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:21
107AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:21
108GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
109IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
110RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:36
111SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:36
112GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:36
113GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:39
114GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:41
115AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:43
116USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data0:56
117SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:56
118FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:56
119GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:04
120NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:08
121NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:08
122GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16
123DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:23
124AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott1:36
125RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:17
126AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:17
127NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac3:03
128ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana5:14
129SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:19
130AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:39
131AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott6:39
132AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac9:42

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151,5 km - 21th January 2017Medium mountain


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:40:13
2AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:20
3COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:20
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:20
5AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
6AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo0:23
7SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:23
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:23
9NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:23
10NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:23
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:23
12AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:23
13COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:28
14NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:32
15SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:32
16AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:35
17ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:39
18CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:40
19SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:40
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:46
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:00
23AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:01
24AUSJai Hindley (AUS)1:01
25PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:01
26COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:01
27CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac1:01
28AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:09
29BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:09
30SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:09
31USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:22
32NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:22
33FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:25
35SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:33
36SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:33
37USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:44
38SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:50
39SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:50
40BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:50
41FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:50
42CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:50
43BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:50
44SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:00
45NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors2:10
46RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:18
47ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana2:25
48GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates2:25
49LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:25
50ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:54
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida2:54
52FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:20
53FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:20
54AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:20
55AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott3:31
56RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott3:31
57AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)3:31
58PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:36
59LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale3:58
60ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:58
61NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac4:05
62GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:05
63ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:05
64AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:14
65SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:00
66NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb5:12
67BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin5:56
68NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin5:56
69GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar5:58
70DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal5:58
71GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:58
72AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb6:28
73GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb6:28
74RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data6:35
75RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates6:35
76BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:35
77NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates6:35
78ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates6:37
79ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors6:37
80SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin6:37
81SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe6:41
82JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida6:47
83FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:49
84BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana6:58
85GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:05
86AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott7:05
87AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott7:05
88KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana7:20
89NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:31
90NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:41
91DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana7:41
92FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team8:05
93FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:05
94AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott8:10
95ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:10
96AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data8:52
97GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:57
98AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac8:57
99NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac8:57
100BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo9:37
101FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:22
102SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors10:22
103TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida10:22
104FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:22
105USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac10:22
106AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:25
107GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb12:24
108GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott12:24
109AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)13:41
110AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development13:41
111NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:41
112USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data13:41
113SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates13:41
114IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe14:48
115ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:19
116GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb16:06
117AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data16:06
118BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac16:06
119BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:06
120GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb16:06
121GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:06
122GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:26
123NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:26
124ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana18:26
125SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar18:26
126DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana18:26
127DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo18:26
128SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team18:26
129SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe18:26
130FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:26
131AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team18:26
132GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Adelaide - Adelaide - 9 km - 22th January 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott1:55:28
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
5BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
6FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
7NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
8GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
9AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
10AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
11CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
13BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
14AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
16JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
18GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:00
19ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
20ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
22BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
23NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
24DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
25SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
26AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
27NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
28BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
29ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
30PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:00
31AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
32GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
33USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
34NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
35FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
36NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
38GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
39DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
40GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
41FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
42COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
43SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
44ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
45COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
46AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo0:00
47COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
48AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
49LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
50ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
51SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
52RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
53BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
54NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb0:00
55CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
56SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
57AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:00
58COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
59SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
60DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:00
61RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
62FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
63SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
64AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
65AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
66PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
67SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
68ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
69CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
70AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
71USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
72USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
73FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
74AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:00
75SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
76FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:00
77RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
78AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
79AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
80SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
81PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
82NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
83LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:00
84FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
85SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
86BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
87ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
88BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
89FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
90AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:11
91AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
92ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:11
93SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:11
94NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:11
95AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:14
96AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:14
97AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)0:15
98GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
99SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:17
100GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:17
101ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:17
102FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17
103KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:17
104FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:17
105GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
106SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors0:17
107ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17
108DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:26
109ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:26
110GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:36
111GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:38
112ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:50
113ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:50
114GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:53
115BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:56
116TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida0:57
117USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data1:03
118BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:06
119NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac1:13
120AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)1:14
121GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:14
122AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott1:22
123AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
124IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
125RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:31
126NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:11
127NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:11
128GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott2:25
129AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott2:36
130SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:43
131NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors2:43

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved