All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2018

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2018

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 30th May 2018 - 3rd June 2018


General classification - 3rd June 2018


1ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:31:33
2SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:15
3LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:29
4SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:30
5GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:31
6FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:32
7NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:32
8BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:33
9FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:36
10ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:40
11BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
12BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:03
13LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:07
14BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch1:09
15NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:13
16NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:15
17SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic1:22
18NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:27
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid1:27
20FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:32
21POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:42
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:46
23POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:51
24PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:04
25FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:10
26FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie2:33
27SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic3:10
28NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:24
29NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:30
30GERJan Hugger (GER)0711/cycling3:31
31BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:32
32SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic3:46
33SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:05
34FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:21
35FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:53
36FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie4:55
37GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:56
38ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic5:25
39POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:26
40GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:47
41GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch6:44
42BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic6:44
43BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis7:23
44GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus7:29
45BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:05
46SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:08
47FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:21
48GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic8:22
49FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:02
50BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:22
51FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:26
52SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic9:27
53SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:29
54ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid9:31
55POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:45
56FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic11:25
57FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis11:26
58LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch12:09
59GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling12:52
60SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:58
61GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus14:18
62BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:42
63FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis14:46
64LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch15:58
65FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie16:24
66SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:40
67BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Beat Cycling Club16:50
68FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis16:58
69NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:17
70BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis17:21
71BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic17:36
72BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling18:22
73FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie18:54
74SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:22
75LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:28
76FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie20:52
77GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic21:12
78BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan22:56
79BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan23:28
80GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus24:55
81BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling27:11
82AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM30:10
83BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch31:09
84GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid32:45

Prologue - Luxembourg - Luxembourg - 2,3 km - 30th May 2018Time Trial


1FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie3:16
2GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:01
3SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:03
4FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
6BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:06
7BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
8LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:08
9BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
10BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08
11NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:08
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:09
13BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09
14SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09
15BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:11
16NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:11
17FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:11
18BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:12
19LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:12
20FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:12
21BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:12
22ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:14
23LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:14
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:14
25GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:14
26BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:15
27POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:15
28SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:15
29NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:15
30BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis0:15
31SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:15
32NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16
33GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:16
34ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:16
35FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:16
36BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Beat Cycling Club0:17
37NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:17
38POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:17
39BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17
40FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:17
41BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:17
42FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
43BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:18
44NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
45AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:18
46GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:18
47FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:18
48FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
49FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:19
50SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:19
51BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:19
52NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:19
53GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:19
54GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic0:19
55BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:19
56GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic0:20
57SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:21
58SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:21
59BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:21
60SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:21
61BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22
62FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22
63BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:22
64LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:22
65FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:23
66POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:23
67FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:23
68NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:23
69BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:24
70GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:24
71BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24
72FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:24
73ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic0:24
74MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:25
75BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25
76LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:25
77LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:25
78SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:26
79BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
80GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:26
81POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:27
82GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:27
83FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:27
84GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:27
85GERJan Hugger (GER)0711/cycling0:28
86GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:28
87FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:28
88POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:28
89GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:29
90ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid0:30
91PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:31
92FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:31
93SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:31
94SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:32
95GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:32
96SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:33
97GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:36
98SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling0:37
99ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid0:37
100BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:40
101SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:41
102GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid0:42
103GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:44

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Luxembourg - Hesperange - 186,7 km - 31th May 2018Sprint


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis4:39:58
2LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
3ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
5GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
6FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
7FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
8AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
9GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
10BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
11BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
13BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
15POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
16BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
17BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
18FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
19NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
20FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
21BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
24BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
25POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
26BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
27BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
28BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
29NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
30SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
31SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
32BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
33SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
34BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
36BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
37BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
38SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
39NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
40LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
41GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
42POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
43SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
44SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
45BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
46GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
47FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
48FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
49ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
50BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
51LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
52FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
53PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
54BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
55FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
57SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
58FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
59GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
60ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
61BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
62LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Löschs.t.
63ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
64SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
65BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
66BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
67BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
68FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
69BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
70SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
71SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
72LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
73SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
74SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
75GERJan Hugger (GER)0711/cyclings.t.
76LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:55
77FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
78FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
80MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Löschs.t.
81NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
82FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
83ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
84POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
85GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
86GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
87GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch1:33
88GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
89FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
90SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
91GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid2:28
92GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
93GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
94POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice43:48
95GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic3:50
96BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch3:50
97SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling3:50
98FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie3:50
99NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij43:52
100NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
101GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid12:16
102NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rosport - Schifflange - 170,1 km - 1st June 2018Sprint


1ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:57:29
2GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
3LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
4SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
5LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
6BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
8BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
9NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:03
10SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:05
11FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:05
12BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
13SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:09
14POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:09
15GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:09
16BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09
17NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:09
18NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:13
19NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:13
20GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:13
21BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:13
22FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:13
23SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:13
24BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:13
25GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:13
26BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Beat Cycling Club0:17
27PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:18
28SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:18
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:18
30POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:18
31SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:18
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
33FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:18
34LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:18
35GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:18
36NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
37POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:23
38LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:23
39SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:24
40MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch0:24
41FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:24
42FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:24
43FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:24
44FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24
45BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:24
46FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie0:28
47GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch0:33
48ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid0:33
49BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:33
50SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:33
51GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:36
52FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
53FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:40
54SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:40
55POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:40
56BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:40
57BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:40
58BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:40
59FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:40
60GERJan Hugger (GER)0711/cycling0:40
61BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:43
62BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:43
63FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:43
64GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:43
65FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:43
66SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:43
67SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:43
68BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:49
69ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid1:01
70GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:09
71NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:11
72BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:11
73BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:11
74GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic1:11
75POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:11
76GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:11
77SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:11
78GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:11
79GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid1:20
80BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:22
81SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:26
82AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:39
83FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1:39
84GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid1:39
85FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:47
86FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:47
87SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:56
88LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:02
89ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic2:13
90GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic2:13
91BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:15
92FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis2:15
93BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis2:15
94BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch2:15
95BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
96FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie2:31
97FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie2:41
98BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan2:46
99LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Differdange - Lösch6:51
100GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid7:03
101SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling7:06

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Eschweiler - Differdange - 163,8 km - 2nd June 2018Sprint


1ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:53:36
2FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
3NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
4NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelans.t.
5BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Löschs.t.
6FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
8BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
10ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
11FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
13BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
15GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
16GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic0:17
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:17
18NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:17
19BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17
20NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:17
21GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:17
22FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:17
23GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:17
24LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:17
25FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17
26POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:17
27SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:17
28BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17
29SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:17
30POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:17
31BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:17
32SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:17
33PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:17
34FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:17
35FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:17
36NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:17
37BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:22
38LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch1:08
39BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:08
40BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:08
41FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:08
42BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:08
43GERJan Hugger (GER)0711/cycling1:08
44FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:08
45GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch1:08
46POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:08
47SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic1:08
48GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:08
49GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:08
50ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic1:08
51BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan1:08
52MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch1:38
53FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie1:42
54FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis2:05
55FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:31
56SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias57:08
57BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:32
58ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid3:32
59SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic3:32
60POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:32
61SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:39
62POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:50
63BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:32
64FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis6:32
65NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:32
66BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:32
67SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:32
68SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:32
69BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:32
70FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:10
71BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis7:34
72GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling7:34
73BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:34
74GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus7:34
75GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus7:34
76SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:34
77BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic9:58
78FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic9:58
79FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie10:23
80LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch10:24
81FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie10:24
82GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic10:24
83FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie10:31
84BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Beat Cycling Club11:45
85BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling12:26
86LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:26
87BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:34
88BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan14:34
89GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus18:55
90BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch18:55
91AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:39
92BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling21:39
93GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus21:39
94GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid21:39
95LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Differdange - Lösch22:18
96SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
97SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
98GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid
99GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid
100ERAMeron Teshome Hagos (ERA)Bike Aid
101SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mersch - Luxembourg - 176 km - 3rd June 2018Medium mountain


1FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:57:31
2SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
3ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
5FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Direct Energie0:04
6ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:04
7BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04
8NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Verandas Willems - Crelan0:04
9GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
10SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
11NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:13
12SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:14
13BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14
14BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:17
15GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:21
16NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:24
17BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Differdange - Lösch0:27
18FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:30
19LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:35
20NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:35
21BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:35
22FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:35
23POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:35
24FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:38
25POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:41
26PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:41
27SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
28POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:46
29GERJan Hugger (GER)0711/cycling0:58
30FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:59
31SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic1:06
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie1:26
33ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic1:26
34NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:22
35FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:22
36GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:22
37SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:22
38NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:22
39SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic2:22
40FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:39
41GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)Differdange - Lösch2:46
42BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:50
43FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Direct Energie2:58
44BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:11
45POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:33
46FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie3:33
47BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Beat Cycling Club4:14
48LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:18
49SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic4:32
50GERDaniel Westmattelmann (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:32
51GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling4:32
52GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:32
53LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Lösch4:32
54ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid4:32
55SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:41
56BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:43
57BELJens Reynders (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling4:44
58BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic4:47
59GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus4:47
60BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling4:51
61BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan5:04
62GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:04
63GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic5:12
64NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:12
65FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:12
66BELJelle Donders (BEL)Differdange - Lösch5:12
67BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis5:12
68GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic5:16
69FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis5:21
70AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:17
71BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:17
72GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid6:29
73FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:00
74FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis7:00
75FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis7:00
76BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis7:00
77BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:00
78FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:00
79SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:00
80BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan7:00
81FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie7:38
82SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:33
83SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:34
84LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Lösch10:12
85POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
86FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie
87BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88BELSean De Bie (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
89BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Verandas Willems - Crelan
90BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Differdange - Lösch
93MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)Differdange - Lösch
94GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
95GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved