All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Tirreno-Adriatico 2011

ItalyItaly - 9th March 2011 - 15th March 2011


General classification - 15th March 2011


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team27:37:37
2NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:11
3ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:15
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:24
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:30
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:00:39
7PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:42
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:50
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:57
10SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:58
11ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:01:21
12ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:39
13ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:01:41
14SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:01:52
15AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astana0:01:56
16KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:02:02
17SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:03
19SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:10
20ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:34
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:42
22SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:02:47
23ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:52
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:07
25GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:27
26SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:37
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:05:01
28SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:21
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:05:39
30USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:05:49
31ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:07
32ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:06:09
33ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:06:16
34FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:42
35ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:11:45
36BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:12:16
37POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:12:49
38CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:13:19
39SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:14:00
40FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14:34
41LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
42ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:14:49
43SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:00
44SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:45
45ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:16:24
46NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:17:27
47NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:17:34
48GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Farnese Vini - Neri0:20:13
49ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:20:28
50SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:22:06
51ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:23:22
52BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:23:37
53SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:25:06
54GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:25:32
55ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:26:34
56CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:27:43
57ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:28:42
58BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:29:15
59AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29:20
60BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobank0:30:01
61SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:30:54
62BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:32:36
63ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:33:06
64UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:33:58
65ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:34:07
66NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek0:35:39
67SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:37:55
68SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:38:38
69SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:40:20
70AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:40:35
71SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40:46
72FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41:30
73ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:42:42
74SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM0:43:01
75ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:43:10
76ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
77AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:43:16
78BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shack0:43:18
79FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43:19
80ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:43:32
81POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:43:47
82AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:44:10
83GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:44:14
84SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:44:19
85NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:44:21
86ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:44:45
87ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:45:00
88ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:46:21
89ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
90SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:47:05
91JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:47:33
92BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha0:49:08
93DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:49:57
94GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:50:29
95SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:50:32
96ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:50:57
97ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:51:31
98NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:51:40
99UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52:08
100AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:53:04
101ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:54:03
102GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelo0:54:48
103NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:56:17
104ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:56:33
105GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:58:50
106NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step0:59:00
107NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:59:03
108ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:59:46
109SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:00:15
110ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astana1:00:23
111ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:00:36
112NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:01:31
113SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astana1:02:23
114GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:03:02
115LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar1:04:50
116ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:05:05
117GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo1:06:02
118AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana1:08:16
119GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:08:28
120KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana1:08:47
121BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step1:09:00
122USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo1:09:50
123AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road1:10:35
124LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo1:10:59
125GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road1:11:02
126AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:11:18
127GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD1:11:35
128USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
129ITADavide Ricci Bitti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:12:02
130BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step1:13:26
131BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM1:15:22
132GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step1:16:54
133SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:18:16
134AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:19:10
135ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:19:13
136NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank1:19:16
137BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar1:20:50
138AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road1:20:54
139AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo1:20:59
140ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM1:22:17
141BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:23:06

Stage 1 - Marina di Carrara - Marina di Carrara - 16,8 km - 9th March 2011Team Time Trial


1NED Rabobank0:18:08
2USA Garmin - Cervelo0:00:09
3USA HTC - High Road0:00:10
4DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:11
5ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:22
6USA BMC Racing Team0:00:26
7LUX Leopard - Trek0:00:29
8USA Radio Shack0:00:30
9GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:33
10ITA Lampre - ISD0:00:39
11BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:41
12ITA Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:47
13SPA Movistar0:00:51
14NED Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15KAZ Astanas.t.
16RUS Team Katusha0:00:53
17GBR Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:55
18FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:57
19BEL Quick Step0:01:08
20SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:13

Stage 2 - Carrar - Indicatore - 202 km - 10th March 2011Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo4:56:06
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
4AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
5GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astanas.t.
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
11ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
14SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
15AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
16FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
18NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
20BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
24FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
26ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
28ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 3 - Terranuova Bracciolini - Perugia - 189 km - 11th March 2011Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard4:39:45
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Astanas.t.
14ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
16JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
17SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
20AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
23NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
25AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
26KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
28GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
31USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.

Stage 4 - Narni - Chieti - 240 km - 12th March 2011Medium mountain


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD6:10:59
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:02
5ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:06
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:12
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:16
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:22
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:24
13ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
18NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:00:31
19ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:36
20RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:37
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:39
22ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
23ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
24GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
26ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
27SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
28KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:00:47
29SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
30BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
31SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
33ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:55
34USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:01:02
35LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:06

Stage 5 - Chieti - Castelraimondo - 240 km - 13th March 2011Escape


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto6:43:23
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
6ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:02
8ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
14ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:17
15NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00:25
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
18BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:27
19GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
21SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
24ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
25SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
27SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
28ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:37
30ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
31USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
35ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.

Stage 6 - Ussita - Macerata - 178 km - 14th March 2011Medium mountain


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:37:58
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
3ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
13AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
14SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:09
15ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Roads.t.
16ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:11
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:00:16
18SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:00:21
19RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:26
20SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:28
22KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
23LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:33
24ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:36
26SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:49
28SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:00:54
29ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:01:17
30SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
31POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek0:02:08
33CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:02:22
34ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
35SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:02:26

Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto - 9,3 km - 15th March 2011Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:10:33
2NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:09
3ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:19
4NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank0:00:20
5GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:00:22
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:00:24
7BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
8SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:25
9NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:27
10BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:28
11SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:30
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:31
13POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
15GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:32
16BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:34
17DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
18USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
20KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:00:35
21ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:37
22SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
23USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:38
24UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
25GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:00:39
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:40
28NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Steps.t.
29BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistars.t.
30ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:42
31SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:43
32ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:44
35AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:45

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved