All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2017

Tirreno-Adriatico 2017

ItalyItaly - 8th March 2017 - 14th March 2017


General classification - 14th March 2017


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar25:56:27
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:25
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:36
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:45
5GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:58
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb1:01
7SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:18
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac1:36
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:38
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:59
11SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:04
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:10
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:43
14LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors2:53
15ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)3:07
16COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:20
17SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux3:23
18PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates3:28
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:31
20CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3:35
21USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:40
22SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:51
23ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:52
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:00
25ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:54
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:10
27POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:34
28ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:40
29RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:09
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data11:39
31SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:20
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale12:31
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb14:14
34ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida14:20
35DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb16:26
36BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team16:46
37SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux17:20
38ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:31
39SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux19:03
40ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:40
41SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin19:43
42KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana19:51
43NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates20:18
44BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:20
45POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe21:00
46ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:58
47SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe22:25
48CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors22:28
49NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin25:41
50ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors26:29
51POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal26:35
52ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:47
53AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott28:47
54GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe28:57
55RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott29:07
56ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac29:17
57CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale30:25
58ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data30:28
59BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo30:40
60BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team31:56
61ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team32:56
62NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb33:02
63FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:54
64ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin34:10
65SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida34:10
66BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34:30
67NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo34:45
68SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin35:28
69ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates35:29
70AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac36:00
71FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:07
72NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac36:11
73SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates36:16
74PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar37:14
75NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors37:57
76LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale39:39
77FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40:19
78GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data40:47
79BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal40:52
80ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe41:34
81USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb42:49
82GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin44:27
83ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana44:40
84NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo44:55
85BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors44:55
86BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors46:22
87BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal46:35
88BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors47:13
89GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar47:42
90BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida48:09
91ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini48:53
92ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50:46
93ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini51:26
94POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe51:59
95ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates52:28
96LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale53:10
97FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux53:17
98FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale54:10
99GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo54:15
100COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors54:40
101ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar55:03
102ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55:16
103SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo56:27
104NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo57:12
105ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini57:51
106ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58:48
107ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox58:54
108KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana59:40
109FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:00:03
110NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:00:39
111SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott1:00:41
112BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01:08
113RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:01:15
114LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:01:21
115ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:01:51
116ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:02:43
117ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:02:55
118AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:02:58
119NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:03:13
120ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:03:28
121NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb1:03:48
122LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04:06
123JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:05:03
124ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:05:35
125ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:05:48
126IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac1:06:23
127ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:06:53
128ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07:30
129BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac1:08:20
130ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana1:08:25
131UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:08:26
132FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk1:09:29
133AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:10:07
134ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:10:08
135ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:10:22
136AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data1:10:54
137ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:11:02
138RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:12:40
139ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar1:12:48
140SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:12:54
141RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:12:57
142NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb1:13:44
143ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:14:45
144ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:15:18
145ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:15:21
146SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:16:00
147SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:17:51
148ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:19:14
149GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb1:20:09
150ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:20:16
151ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:20:37
152NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk1:22:04
153ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:22:05
154JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:23:04
155ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:23:26

Stage 1 - Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore - 22,7 km - 8th March 2017Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Tejay Van Garderen, Manuel Quinziato, Daniel Oss, Stefan Küng, Jean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker, Rohan Dennis, Damiano Caruso, Greg Van Avermaet)23:20
2BEL Quick Step Floors (Iljo Keisse, Julien Vermote, Matteo Trentin, Niki Terpstra, Zdenek Stybar, Bob Jungels, Tom Boonen, Fernando Gaviria Rendon)23:37
3FRA La Française des Jeux (Matthieu Ladagnous, Jérémy Roy, Anthony Roux, Sébastien Reichenbach, Steve Morabito, Tobias Ludvigsson, William Bonnet, Thibaut Pinot)23:42
4SPA Movistar (Jasha Sütterlin, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Daniel Moreno Fernández, Alex Dowsett, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Daniele Bennati, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas)23:42
5AUS Orica - Scott (Luka Mezgec, Roman Kreuziger, Roger Kluge, Daryl Impey, Michael Hepburn, Caleb Ewan, Luke Durbridge, Adam Yates)23:45
6NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Jurgen Van Den Broeck, Primoz Roglic, Paul Martens, Juan José Lobato Del Valle, Robert Gesink, Jos Van Emden, Enrico Battaglin, Lars Boom)24:00
7BEL Lotto - Soudal (Jens Debusschere, Tim Wellens, Jürgen Roelandts, Maxime Monfort, Tomasz Marczynski, Nikolas Maes, Bart De Clercq, Tiesj Benoot)24:12
8BRN Bahrain - Merida (Ramunas Navardauskas, Franco Pellizotti, Javier Moreno Bazan, Konstantin Sivtsov, Valerio Agnoli, Giovanni Visconti, Manuele Boaro, Vincenzo Nibali)24:13
9RSA Dimension Data (Johann Van Zyl, Jay Robert Thomson, Scott Thwaites, Mark Renshaw, Bernhard Eisel, Stephen Cummings, Mark Cavendish, Edvald Boasson Hagen)24:13
10KAZ Astana (Luis León Sánchez Gil, Andrey Zeits, Michele Scarponi, Moreno Moser, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Andriy Grivko, Oscar Gatto, Fabio Aru)24:15
11GER Sunweb (Max Walscheid, Albert Timmer, Mike Teunissen, Ramon Sinkeldam, Georg Preidler, Chad Haga, Søren Kragh Andersen, Tom Dumoulin)24:16
12USA Trek - Segafredo (Matthias Brändle, Markel Irizar Aranburu, Marco Coledan, Koen De Kort, Boy Van Poppel, Fabio Felline, Jasper Stuyven, Bauke Mollema)24:18
13FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Hugo Houle, Gediminas Bagdonas, Matteo Montaguti, Domenico Pozzovivo, Ben Gastauer, Jan Bakelants, Alexis Gougeard, Alexandre Geniez)24:20
14UAE UAE Team Emirates (Matej Mohoric, Sacha Modolo, Marco Marcato, Vegard Stake Laengen, Marko Kump, Filippo Ganna, Roberto Ferrari, Rui Alberto Faria da Costa)24:29
15GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Aleksejs Saramotins, Peter Sagan, Pawel Poljanski, Matteo Pelucchi, Marcus Burghardt, Maciej Bodnar, Cesare Benedetti, Rafal Majka)24:31
16USA Cannondale - Drapac (Alberto Bettiol, Rigoberto Uran Uran, Sep Vanmarcke, Dylan Van Baarle, Ryan Mullen, Sebastian Langeveld, Patrick Bevin, Simon Clarke)24:38
17SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Rick Zabel, Rein Taaramäe, Simon Spilak, Matvei Mamykin, Maurits Lammertink, Pavel Kochetkov, Reto Hollenstein, Ángel Vicioso Arcos)24:56
18GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Vasil Kiryienka, Elia Viviani, Geraint Howell Thomas, Diego Rosa, Salvatore Puccio, Gianni Moscon, Michal Kwiatkowski, Mikel Landa Meana)25:02
19ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (Andrea Palini, Raffaello Bonusi, Francesco Gavazzi, Marco Frapporti, Mattia Frapporti, Mattia Cattaneo, Davide Ballerini, Egan Arley Bernal Gomez)25:05
20ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Luca Wackermann, Simone Velasco, Enrico Barbin, Alessandro Tonelli, Nicola Ruffoni, Mirco Maestri, Nicola Boem, Simone Andreetta)25:41
21ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini (Hideto Nakana, Kohei Uchima, Ivan Santaromita, Alan Marangoni, Eduard-Michael Grosu, Iuri Filosi, Marco Canola, Julián David Arredondo Moreno)25:42
22USA Novo Nordisk (Fabio Calabria, Martijn Verschoor, Romain Gioux, Charles Planet, Andrea Peron, Javier Mejías Leal, Joonas Henttala, David Lozano Riba)26:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Camaiore - Pomarance - 228 km - 9th March 2017Escape


1GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:51:44
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:09
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:09
5ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
6POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:09
8AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:09
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:09
10AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:09
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:09
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:09
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:09
15SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:09
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:09
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:09
19COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:09
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:09
22NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:09
23SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:09
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:09
25SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:09
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:09
27USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:09
28SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:09
30DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:09
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:09
32FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:09
33CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:09
34LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:09
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09
36SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:09
37BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:09
38NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:09
39ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09
40ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:09
41ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:09
42PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:09
43SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:18
44ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
45ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:23
46BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:31
47BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:39
48ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:48
49ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57
50AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb1:30
51SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:30
52SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux1:30
53AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott1:30
54GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
55POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
56KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:04
57RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:04
58FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:04
59ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:17
60ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:20
61ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:36
62ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:36
63ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:36
64BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:36
65POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:36
66ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:36
67ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:36
68SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:36
69SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux2:36
70POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:36
71COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:36
72BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:36
73ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data2:36
74GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data2:36
75NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:40
76USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb4:40
77SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:23
78CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors5:23
79NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb5:23
80ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:23
81NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:52
82ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana7:09
83ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:09
84ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar7:09
85ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:09
86JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:09
87BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida7:09
88PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar7:09
89BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:09
90SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:09
91FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:09
92UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana7:09
93ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:09
94RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott7:09
95NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac7:09
96GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar7:09
97FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:34
98FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:40
99FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:40
100GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin8:40
101NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac8:40
102ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:40
103AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott8:40
104RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:40
105NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin8:40
106ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:40
107ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:40
108BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:40
109BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors8:40
110BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors8:40
111FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk8:40
112ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:40
113SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:40
114ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:40
115RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data8:40
116ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:40
117SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott8:40
118RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data8:40
119AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data8:40
120ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:40
121SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:40
122ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:40
123ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:40
124COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:40
125ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:40
126BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:40
127NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:40
128NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb8:40
129LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale8:40
130NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb8:40
131CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale8:40
132LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:40
133AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo8:40
134ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:40
135SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk8:40
136ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana8:40
137LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida8:40
138LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale8:40
139KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana8:40
140GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data12:42
141ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar12:42
142IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac12:42
143NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac12:42
144BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac12:42
145ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:42
146ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:42
147BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:42
148ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:42
149BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:42
150GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb12:42
151BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:42
152ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk12:42
153LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team12:42
154FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk12:42
155ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:42
156NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk12:42
157AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk12:42
158ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:42
159SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk12:42
160ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:42
161GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:42
162AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data12:42
163ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:42
164ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:42
165ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:42
166ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:42
167ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:42
168JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:42
169SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates12:42
170NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:42
171FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk12:42
172ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:42
173ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin12:42
174GERRoger Kluge (GER)Orica - Scott
175BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo
176AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Monterotondo Marittimo - Montalto di Castro - 204 km - 10th March 2017Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:51:59
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
5SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
6GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
7ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
8ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
9AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:00
10NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb0:00
11GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
12NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
13SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
14FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
15SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
16DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
17ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
18LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida0:00
19ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
20NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
21POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
22NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
23BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
24AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
25PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
26ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
27GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
29NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:00
31BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
32IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
33ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
34SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
35ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
37POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
38CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
39CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
40NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
42COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
43ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:00
44SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
45SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
46ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
47USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
48AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
49ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
50POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
51LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
52ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
53COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
54ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
55COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
56ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
57SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
58ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
59BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
60GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:00
61NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
62SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
63BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
64GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
65AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:00
66ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
67NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
68RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
69ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
70BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
71ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
72ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
73CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
74SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
75SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:00
76BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
77SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
78FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
79FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
80SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
81FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
82NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
83RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
84BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
85SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
86ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
87NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
88USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:00
89FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
90FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
91ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:00
92SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
93NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
94GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
95AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
96LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
97KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
98ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
99ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
100BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
101NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:00
102BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
103NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
104ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
105RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data2:20
106AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott2:20
107SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
108SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
109NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
110ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
111CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
112POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
113BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
114FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk2:59
115ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:05
116ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:05
117BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:05
118ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:05
119BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida3:05
120LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale3:05
121FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:09
122ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:09
123JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:09
124ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:09
125ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:14
126LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
127SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:14
128SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:14
129ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin3:14
130GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:14
131ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:14
132POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
133COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:00
134COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:27
135AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:31
136ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
137BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:10
138UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana4:12
139BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
140BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
141SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk4:16
142LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team4:16
143AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
144ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
145NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb4:20
146ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
147ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
148ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini4:30
149ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team6:07
150RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data9:13
151NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac9:13
152ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:13
153ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:13
154ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk9:13
155ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:13
156GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb9:13
157FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk9:13
158ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini9:13
159ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:13
160NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk9:13
161SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk9:13
162ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana9:13
163AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk9:13
164FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk9:13
165ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:13
166GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data9:13
167ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:13
168RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:13
169ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar9:13
170JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini9:13
171ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:26
172ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:31
173ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Montalto di Castro - Terminillo - 171 km - 11th March 2017Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5:27:22
2GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:18
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:24
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:24
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:29
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:41
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:41
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:46
10SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:51
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:51
12SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:51
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:01
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott1:10
15AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:17
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:17
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:22
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)1:22
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:43
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:43
22CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:43
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:43
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:43
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:47
26POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:47
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
28ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:10
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team2:19
30ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:02
31NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates3:02
32SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux3:02
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:06
34ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:06
35ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:59
36ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:59
37ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana4:06
38RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:06
39NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin4:06
40AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb4:21
41ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin5:27
42NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data6:13
43POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:28
44BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:28
45SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux8:11
46AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott8:11
47LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale8:11
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:11
49SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux9:01
50BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:01
51USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9:48
52BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:02
53ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:02
54ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:46
55BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida11:46
56SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:46
57BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:46
58CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale13:20
59SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin13:24
60RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:24
61ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:24
62ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:24
63DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb13:24
64ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:24
65ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:24
66ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:24
67SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin13:24
68FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:24
69GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:24
70AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac13:59
71POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:59
72RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott13:59
73BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors15:46
74CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors15:46
75AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott15:46
76LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale15:46
77ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:46
78ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:46
79NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo15:46
80NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb15:46
81FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:46
82ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data15:46
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar15:46
84FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:46
85FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:46
86BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:46
87BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac17:07
88RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data20:22
89NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors20:22
90BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:22
91BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:22
92FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk20:22
93BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:22
94IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac20:22
95NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac20:22
96GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:22
97ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:22
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo20:22
99BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:22
100BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:22
101ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar20:22
102NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:22
103ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:22
104GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:22
105GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data20:22
106SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team20:22
107ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:22
108GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data20:22
109LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:22
110NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac20:22
111FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:22
112KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana20:22
113ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:22
114ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:22
115AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:49
116ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:54
117GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar20:55
118ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar20:55
119POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe20:55
120SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:24
121SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:24
122NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:24
123NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo21:24
124ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors21:41
125ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac21:41
126ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini21:41
127BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo22:06
128ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo22:06
129SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates22:26
130LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team25:33
131ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team25:33
132ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team26:37
133AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data26:37
134ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana26:37
135NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb26:37
136ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana26:37
137ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
138FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:37
139NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk26:37
140ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk26:37
141AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data26:37
142SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates26:37
143SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott26:37
144ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26:37
145GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb26:37
146ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
147AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk26:37
148JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
149RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data26:37
150ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:37
151UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana26:37
152ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
153ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
154SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk26:37
155ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:37
156FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk26:37
157JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini26:37
158COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors26:37
159SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk26:37
160NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb26:37
161ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:37
162ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox26:37
163ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:37
164ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:37
165ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:37
166LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida26:37
167ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:37
168ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:29
169FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk27:38
170COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini
171NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac
172BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Rieti - Fermo - 209 km - 12th March 2017Medium mountain


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:00:05
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
4GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
7NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
9AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
10SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
12SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:20
13BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
14ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:31
15SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:31
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
17ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:47
18ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:47
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:50
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:50
22PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:50
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:06
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:06
25BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:06
26CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:06
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:24
28ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:34
30ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:41
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:59
32CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:59
33AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott1:59
34DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:04
35ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:04
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:54
37SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:32
38BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:32
39ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:32
40ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:32
41GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data3:32
42SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:32
43POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:38
44AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott4:01
45NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data5:11
46ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac5:15
47BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:15
48ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:15
49SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux5:15
50ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:15
51BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:29
52SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:37
53SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux7:47
54AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb7:47
55CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale7:47
56NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac7:47
57GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:47
58POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal7:47
59ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:47
60RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott7:47
61ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:47
62ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:47
63ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana9:19
64SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin9:19
65FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:07
66BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:07
67BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:07
68BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:07
69AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac11:07
70SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates11:07
71NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:07
72NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb11:07
73KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana11:07
74GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:07
75ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:07
76POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:07
77NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin11:07
78ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin11:07
79NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:07
80ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:07
81ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe11:07
82ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data11:07
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:07
84ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:07
85NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates11:07
86GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:54
87ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana16:27
88NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors17:04
89LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team17:52
90ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team17:52
91GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar17:52
92SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida17:52
93FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:52
94BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:52
95FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux18:30
96LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale18:30
97BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:30
98ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:30
99ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:30
100NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:44
101ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar23:44
102ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar23:44
103NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac23:44
104JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini24:12
105LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale24:58
106RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data24:58
107ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini24:58
108ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:58
109ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo24:58
110BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:58
111BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:58
112ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:58
113FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux24:58
114AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data24:58
115COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors24:58
116ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:58
117NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb24:58
118AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data24:58
119GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data24:58
120SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk24:58
121ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:58
122BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida24:58
123ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk24:58
124ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:58
125IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac24:58
126FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk24:58
127ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:58
128NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk24:58
129UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana24:58
130SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo24:58
131NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo24:58
132GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb24:58
133USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb24:58
134RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:58
135POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe24:58
136ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:58
137SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk24:58
138KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana24:58
139SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:58
140SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott24:58
141FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:58
142FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:58
143NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb24:58
144ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini24:58
145ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:58
146ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe24:58
147AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo24:58
148ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:58
149ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:58
150JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini24:58
151ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:58
152BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac24:58
153LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe24:58
154ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:58
155ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:58
156ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates24:58
157ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini24:58
158ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates24:58
159ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team24:58
160RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data26:08
161ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:12
162SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates27:08
163AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk
164LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida
165GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott
166ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale
167ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana
168FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk
169FRARomain Gioux (FRA)Novo Nordisk

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Ascoli Piceno - Civitanova Marche - 168 km - 13th March 2017Escape


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:09:31
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
7ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data0:00
8ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
9FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
10BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
11GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06
12COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
13SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
14BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
15ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:06
16COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:06
17GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
18ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:06
19SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
20AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:06
21FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06
22SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:06
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:06
24ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
25NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:06
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:06
27PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:06
28SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:06
29AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:06
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
31SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
32LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:06
33DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:06
34NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:06
35NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:06
36SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
37NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:06
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:06
39NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
40NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
41ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:06
43ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:06
44CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:06
45ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
46ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:06
47POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
48POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
49USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:06
50ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:06
51ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)0:06
52SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:06
53SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:06
54NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:06
55CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
56ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:06
57ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
58LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
59ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
60NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:06
61GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
62BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:06
63ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:06
64RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:06
65ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:06
66BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:06
67BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
68SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:06
69FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06
70ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
71NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb0:06
72ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:06
73SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17
74ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:17
75KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:17
76ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:17
77ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:17
78FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:17
79SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:17
80CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:17
81ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
82BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:22
83NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:22
84ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:22
85RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:22
86AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:42
87GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data0:43
88ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43
89SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:43
90SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:43
91JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43
92ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:43
93BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:43
94POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48
95ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:52
96SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:06
97FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:06
98POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
99BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
100SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:38
101AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:38
102ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:46
103ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:06
104ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:06
105GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar2:06
106FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:14
107LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:14
108ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:14
109SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:14
110USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:58
111GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:58
112ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:58
113RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:58
114PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:58
115FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:12
116BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:12
117ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk3:12
118POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:12
119ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:12
120BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:03
121GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb4:03
122ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:03
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:11
124ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana5:11
125UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana5:11
126BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:11
127BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:11
128ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:11
129NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk5:11
130NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:11
131NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb5:11
132SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk5:11
133IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac5:11
134GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data5:11
135AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data5:11
136AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac5:11
137RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data5:11
138KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana5:11
139ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:11
140NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac5:11
141SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates5:11
142NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates5:11
143JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:11
144NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:11
145LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:11
146ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:11
147ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:11
148ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:11
149ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:11
150ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:11
151ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar7:13
152ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:20
153ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:20
154RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data8:20
155FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk8:20
156ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:20
157SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:20
158AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo8:20
159BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac8:20
160AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott
161ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
162CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tront - San Benedetto del Tront - 10,05 km - 14th March 2017Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team11:18
2NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
3AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott0:03
4GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:08
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
6POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
7NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:15
8GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16
9IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:17
10ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:17
11AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:21
12SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:21
13NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:23
14CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:24
15GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:26
16LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
17FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:27
18SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:27
19ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:28
20NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
21ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:29
22BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29
23SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:31
24ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:31
25SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:32
26FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:32
27ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:32
28ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:32
29NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:33
30UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:33
31GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33
32RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:33
33FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33
34NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33
35FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36
36NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:37
37FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:37
38ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:37
39ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:37
40USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:37
41POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:38
42LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:38
43USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:39
44CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
45COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:41
46AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:42
47NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:42
48KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:42
49BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:43
50SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:43
51BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:46
52ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:46
53SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:46
54SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
55LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:47
56COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:47
57CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:47
58GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:48
59ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:48
60BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:48
61SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:48
62NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:48
63SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:49
64FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50
65NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:51
66BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:51
67NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:52
68BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:52
69NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb0:53
70ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:53
71ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:55
72ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:55
73DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:55
74BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:56
75GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:57
76BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:58
77ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:58
78ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:59
79BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
80ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:59
81PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:00
82SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:00
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:00
84POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:01
85ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:01
86ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:02
87ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:02
88BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
89BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
90ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:03
91SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott1:03
92BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:03
93KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:04
94POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
95ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:04
96FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:05
97ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
98SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:05
99SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:07
100RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:08
101ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:10
102ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:11
103NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:12
104ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)1:12
105ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data1:14
106ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana1:14
107LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16
108POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:16
109NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:16
110ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:16
111ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:17
112ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:17
113SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
114ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:19
115ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:20
116COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:21
117ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:21
118NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb1:22
119RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:22
120ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
121ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:27
122ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:28
123SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:28
124COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors1:30
125ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:30
126RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:31
127ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:34
128RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:34
129AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:34
130SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:37
131GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:38
132NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk1:39
133NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:39
134ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:42
135ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:45
136ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:48
137ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:50
138LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:52
139ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:52
140ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:53
141ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:53
142AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:53
143BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:53
144SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:54
145ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:58
146JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:59
147ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:59
148ITARaffaello Bonusi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:00
149JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:01
150BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac2:08
151FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk2:08
152SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:13
153ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:20
154ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:24
155AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data2:35
156SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team
157BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
158GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data
159SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved