All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018

Tirreno-Adriatico 2018

ItalyItaly - 7th March 2018 - 13th March 2018


General classification - 13th March 2018


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:32:56
2ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:24
3GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:32
4BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:06
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:13
7ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15
8SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar1:15
9NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:22
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:59
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:02
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:31
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:34
15KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:07
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:27
17RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data3:51
18LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors3:56
19SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates4:23
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:41
21ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:21
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates6:26
23BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida6:34
24ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:29
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors8:35
26RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:44
27SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin8:47
28PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin8:58
29SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:01
30SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ9:18
31ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana10:47
32AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac11:06
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:31
34GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:31
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana13:33
36SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale15:21
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:39
38BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data16:23
39CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar16:47
40CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors18:16
41FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ18:17
42BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:44
43SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe19:31
44BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo19:46
45RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott19:46
46AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:47
47GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin19:52
48BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:05
49NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott21:39
50AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin21:47
51PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar22:46
52ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe22:48
53ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:12
54ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:16
55ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data25:26
56ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:39
57ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJ27:48
58NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data27:49
59SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida27:53
60SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team28:10
61CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - FDJ28:13
62UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana28:20
63SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar28:26
64BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:40
65BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac28:48
66ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:57
67RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo29:30
68AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott31:22
69ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana31:23
70NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo31:25
71ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:55
72GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe32:50
73RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo33:27
74ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana34:04
75POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal34:22
76ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates35:41
77NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors35:59
78BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36:29
79AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team36:39
80SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team36:44
81ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team37:19
82BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:36
83FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37:53
84FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38:41
85BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:59
86NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo40:07
87BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)UAE Team Emirates40:09
88ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar40:45
89ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team41:55
90FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale42:01
91NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - FDJ44:24
92SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott44:33
93LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy45:20
94GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb45:27
95ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors45:31
96ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac45:42
97CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy45:49
98RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo46:16
99ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini46:36
100NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy47:07
101ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia47:17
102NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team47:20
103FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale48:49
104NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo48:54
105FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - FDJ49:59
106SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team51:11
107AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo51:58
108BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac52:28
109ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin52:39
110ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini52:44
111ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates53:25
112RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo54:17
113ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia54:21
114GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar54:26
115DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo55:14
116GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb55:52
117ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini56:29
118GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin56:55
119ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy57:01
120JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini57:38
121GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin57:39
122IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo58:10
123NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy58:11
124USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb58:50
125FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:00:36
126POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00:42
127BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:01:20
128USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:01:25
129RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:02:09
130ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:02:17
131ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:02:39
132ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:03:17
133RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:03:19
134ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:03:57
135ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:17:04

Stage 1 - Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore - 21,5 km - 7th March 2018Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Greg Van Avermaet, Alberto Bettiol, Patrick Bevin, Damiano Caruso, Rohan Dennis, Stefan Küng, Michael Schär)22:19
2AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Adam Yates, Caleb Ewan, Jack Bauer, Luke Durbridge, Michael Hepburn, Daryl Impey, Luka Mezgec)22:23
3GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Chris Froome, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Vasil Kiryienka, Michal Kwiatkowski, Gianni Moscon, Salvatore Puccio, Geraint Howell Thomas)22:29
4BEL Quick Step Floors (Iljo Keisse, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Zdenek Stybar, Niki Terpstra, Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Philippe Gilbert, Bob Jungels)22:34
5GER Sunweb (Tom Dumoulin, Søren Kragh Andersen, Niklas Arndt, Simon Geschke, Lennard Kämna, Wilco Kelderman, Chad Haga)22:44
6SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Simon Spilak, Alex Dowsett, José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves, Nathan Haas, Marcel Kittel, Tony Martin, Rick Zabel)22:47
7GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Peter Sagan, Maciej Bodnar, Marcus Burghardt, Davide Formolo, Leopold König, Rafal Majka, Daniel Oss)22:49
8USA Trek - Segafredo (Fabio Felline, Matthias Brändle, Ryan Mullen, Giacomo Nizzolo, Mads Pedersen, Jasper Stuyven, Boy Van Poppel)22:58
9UAE Uae-Team Emirates (Fabio Aru, Simone Consonni, Aliaksandr Riabushenko, Filippo Ganna, Marco Marcato, Jan Polanc, Diego Ulissi)23:04
10USA EF Education First - Drapac (Rigoberto Uran Uran, Simon Clarke, Sacha Modolo, Daniel Moreno Fernández, Taylor Phinney, Tom Van Asbroeck, Sep Vanmarcke)23:04
11BRN Bahrain - Merida (Vincenzo Nibali, Sonny Colbrelli, Kristijan Koren, Ramunas Navardauskas, Franco Pellizotti, Domenico Pozzovivo, Konstantin Sivtsov)23:08
12SPA Movistar (Mikel Landa Meana, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Jorge Arcas Peña, Daniele Bennati, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Jaime Roson Garcia, Jasha Sütterlin)23:09
13NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (George Bennett, Jos Van Emden, Gijs Van Hoecke, Danny Van Poppel, Primoz Roglic, Robert Wagner, Maarten Wynants)23:10
14KAZ Astana (Miguel Angel López Moreno, Dario Cataldo, Oscar Gatto, Tanel Kangert, Alexey Lutsenko, Andriy Grivko, Davide Villella)23:12
15FRA Groupama - FDJ (Davide Cimolai, Antoine Duchesne, Daniel Hoelgaard, Matthieu Ladagnous, Steve Morabito, Marc Sarreau, Benoît Vaugrenard)23:13
16BEL Lotto - Soudal (Tiesj Benoot, Victor Campenaerts, Jens Debusschere, Jens Keukeleire, Tomasz Marczynski, Nikolas Maes, Tosh Van Der Sande)23:17
17FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Romain Bardet, Julien Duval, Mathias Frank, Alexandre Geniez, Alexis Gougeard, Matteo Montaguti, Clément Venturini)23:22
18RSA Dimension Data (Mark Renshaw, Scott Thwaites, Julien Vermote, Mark Cavendish, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Bernhard Eisel, Louis Meintjes)23:35
19RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Sergey Firsanov, Igor Boev, Nikolay Cherkasov, Alexander Foliforov, Stepan Kurianov, Artem Nych, Aleksander Vlasov)23:44
20ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia (Filippo Pozzato, Liam Bertazzo, Matteo Busato, Marco Coledan, Jakub Mareczko, Jacopo Mosca, Edoardo Zardini)23:53
21ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Guillaume Boivin, Dennis Van Winden, Ben Hermans, August Jensen, Krists Neilands, Kristian Sbaragli, Guy Sagiv)24:06
22ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (Damiano Cunego, Marco Canola, Nicola Bagioli, Eduard-Michael Grosu, Sho Hatsuyama, Simone Ponzi, Ivan Santaromita)24:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Camaiore - Follonica - 167 km - 8th March 2018Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin4:12:24
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
8NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
9ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
10ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
11AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
13BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
15ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
17NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
19ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
20FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
22ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
23FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
24ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
25CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
26SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
27SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
28CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floorss.t.
29KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
31GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
33BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
36POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
38ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astanas.t.
39NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
40ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
41COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
42RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
43ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
44ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
47ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
50FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
52ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
54LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
55NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
57ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
58GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
59GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
60BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
61SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
62ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
63USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
64ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
65BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
67ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
68NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
69AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
70GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
71RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
72NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
73BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
74SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
75POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
77RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
78AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
79BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
81ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
82RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
83ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
84POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
86ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
87BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
89GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
90RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
91SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
92ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
93AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
94AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
95AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:21
96ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:23
97GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:26
98IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:28
99BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:30
100ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:34
101SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:00
102UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:00
103ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:00
104SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:00
105ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:00
106ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:00
107NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
108ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:00
109ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:00
110ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
111FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00
112BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data1:00
113RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:00
114NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:00
115ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:00
116DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:00
117JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:00
118GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:13
119GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:42
120SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:42
121BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:42
122NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors2:30
123LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida2:47
124USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:18
125BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac3:20
126BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:20
127CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe3:20
128BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:20
129ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:20
130BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:20
131FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:20
132NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - FDJ3:20
133ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:20
134AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:20
135FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:20
136SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale3:20
137ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:20
138ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data3:20
139RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:20
140DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb5:15
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors5:44
142FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:01
143GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:22
144NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy6:52
145LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy6:52
146BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:52
147ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:52
148ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy7:41
149CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:45
150CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - FDJ7:45
151SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:47
152ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:06
153ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:46

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Follonica - Trevi - 234 km - 9th March 2018Medium mountain


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:17:23
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
3BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
4GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:10
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:10
7ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:10
10LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:10
11SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:10
12GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10
13NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
14ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:16
16POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:16
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:16
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:24
20ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:24
21NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:24
22KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:28
23ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:34
24SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
25PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
26COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:36
27AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:38
28ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:38
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:38
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:38
31CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:38
32RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:38
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:38
34SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:51
35SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:55
36ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:01
37LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:01
38SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:01
39CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:03
40ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
41ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24
42SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:34
43BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:36
44BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida1:42
45RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:15
46RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:34
47RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:45
48NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:45
49BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:45
50SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:45
51AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac2:45
52FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:11
53ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:11
54RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott3:34
55AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:34
56CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - FDJ3:34
57SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:55
58PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:55
59BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:10
60ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:13
61POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal4:13
62SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:23
63BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data4:33
64GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:44
65ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:58
66ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana4:58
67CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy5:12
68FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:17
69FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:17
70ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates6:12
71ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:12
72UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana6:12
73BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:12
74ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:12
75ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:24
76GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb6:39
77SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:47
78ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:55
79RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo7:08
80GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:25
81ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:29
82AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team7:29
83COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors7:29
84ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors7:29
85NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy7:29
86ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:29
87AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:46
88LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida7:46
89NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - FDJ7:46
90ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy7:46
91ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin7:48
92FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:55
93BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:55
94NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:55
95NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:55
96SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott7:55
97SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar8:03
98USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb8:05
99FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - FDJ8:07
100ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJ8:10
101ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar8:10
102ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac8:10
103BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:30
104BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:53
105BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:53
106NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo8:55
107ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:58
108ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:58
109NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors9:02
110ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:29
111FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:56
112AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:17
113ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana10:17
114NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data10:33
115NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy10:33
116JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:33
117USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac10:33
118BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:19
119BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac11:19
120BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac11:19
121ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data11:19
122AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data11:19
123FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - FDJ11:19
124GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb12:45
125GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar12:45
126BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)UAE Team Emirates12:45
127SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:56
128ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:56
129AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo12:56
130IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo12:56
131GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:00
132POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:00
133POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:00
134ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:00
135ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy13:00
136NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team13:00
137RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo13:00
138BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:00
139CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe13:00
140RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo13:00
141ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:00
142GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:00
143RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo13:00
144GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin13:08
145AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data13:08
146DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo13:08
147ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:08
148ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:08
149ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:12
150ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:12
151ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:12
152DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb
153GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Foligno - Sarnano Sassotetto - 219 km - 10th March 2018Medium mountain


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar6:22:13
2POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:06
5BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
6BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:06
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:06
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:06
14SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:14
15ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:26
17RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:26
18SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:26
19ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:33
20GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
21ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:03
22COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:03
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:10
24KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:51
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors2:06
26BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida2:11
27SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:11
28ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:51
29RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:21
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:21
31SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ3:21
32SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:21
33ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:05
34RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:05
35ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:12
36AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:12
37BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:12
38NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors4:12
39BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:44
40CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe5:43
41SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:43
42AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac5:43
43ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana5:43
44BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:01
45BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:10
46ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:14
47RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo7:27
48ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data7:36
49BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data7:59
50AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:59
51CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - FDJ8:03
52ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:27
53RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo9:25
54GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin9:53
55ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:53
56SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:19
57GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:58
58NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - FDJ10:58
59PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:52
60BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:52
61CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar11:52
62ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:11
63ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12:11
64UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana12:11
65BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:11
66POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal12:11
67LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy12:53
68BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:38
69SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:00
70FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:06
71CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy14:06
72FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:06
73FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ14:06
74FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - FDJ14:06
75GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb14:06
76FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:06
77ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJ14:06
78ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates14:06
79ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:06
80NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:06
81NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data14:06
82BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)UAE Team Emirates14:06
83SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar14:06
84CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors16:01
85NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott16:01
86RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott16:01
87BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac16:01
88ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac16:01
89BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac16:01
90NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team16:01
91SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:01
92ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:01
93SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott16:01
94BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:01
95BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:01
96AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:01
97ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana16:01
98BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:01
99NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:01
100SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:56
101COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors17:16
102AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team17:28
103NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy17:34
104ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy17:34
105ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:32
106SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe18:32
107AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data18:32
108ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy18:32
109NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy18:32
110USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb18:32
111BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors18:32
112ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana18:32
113FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:32
114NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo18:32
115ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe18:32
116JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:32
117ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors18:32
118ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:32
119RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo18:32
120AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo18:32
121GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb18:32
122BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:32
123ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:32
124ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:32
125ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar18:46
126GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar18:46
127AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:35
128DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo20:01
129IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo22:48
130ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin22:50
131GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin22:50
132GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:50
133ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:50
134ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:50
135GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin22:50
136RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo22:50
137RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo22:50
138USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac22:50
139AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data22:50
140ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:50
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe22:50
142LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida22:50
143ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:50
144ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:50
145ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:50
146ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:50
147FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - FDJ22:50
148ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale
149SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac
150NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb
151ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Castelraimondo - Filottrano - 178 km - 11th March 2018Medium mountain


1GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:16:35
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
4BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:07
6GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:07
8SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:07
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:07
11ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
12NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
13KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:12
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
15PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:15
16BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:15
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:23
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:25
19RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:38
20ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:38
21ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:38
22RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:38
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:38
24RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:38
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
26GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:38
27FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:38
28ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:38
29CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:38
30ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:44
31COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:44
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
33ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06
34ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:11
35BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:11
36NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data1:11
37ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data1:11
38BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:11
39ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:11
40SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:11
41BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:16
42BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data1:19
43SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19
44BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida1:54
45ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJ1:54
46BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:54
47LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:54
48ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:54
49AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:54
50SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:54
51NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:54
52GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:03
53SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:48
54SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar3:26
55CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3:26
56PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:45
57SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:45
58ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana3:48
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:38
60ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:16
61ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana5:16
62AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:27
63AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:27
64BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:03
65UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana7:48
66CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:48
67BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:51
68ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:51
69NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy7:54
70CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - FDJ7:58
71AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team8:05
72ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:05
73GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:05
74ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana9:00
75NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:23
76FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:23
77ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:08
78ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:08
79ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:08
80BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)UAE Team Emirates11:08
81SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott11:08
82SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:08
83BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:08
84BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:08
85BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:08
86NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:08
87ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:49
88SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:49
89BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:49
90COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors12:49
91ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors12:49
92ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar12:49
93BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy14:20
94AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin14:20
95FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:20
96NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team14:20
97ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:20
98POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal14:28
99ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:51
100FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:51
101FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:51
102RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo15:51
103ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:51
104NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - FDJ15:51
105BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac15:51
106ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:51
107ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin20:15
108IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo20:15
109RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo20:15
110DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo20:15
111ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:15
112AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:15
113GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar20:15
114RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo20:15
115GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:15
116ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy20:15
117ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:15
118ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy20:15
119LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy20:15
120FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - FDJ20:15
121ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:15
122FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - FDJ20:15
123ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:15
124ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac20:15
125GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:15
126GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:15
127BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:15
128ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:15
129RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo20:15
130ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:15
131USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb20:15
132RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo20:15
133NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:15
134RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo20:15
135JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:15
136NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy20:15
137NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors20:15
138GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb20:15
139GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb20:15
140USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac20:15
141LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida20:15
142POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe20:15
143NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb20:15
144CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe20:15
145AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
146AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data
147AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Numana - Fano - 153 km - 12th March 2018Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:49:54
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
5CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floorss.t.
6BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
8ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
9ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
10GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
14ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
18ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
24ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
25SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
26NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
28NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
32ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
33ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
35NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
36ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
37UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
38BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
39RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
40SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
42ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
43CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
44ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Datas.t.
45FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
46CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - FDJs.t.
47RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
49ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
50BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
51AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
52BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
53ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
54ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
55IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floorss.t.
58BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
60NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
61NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
63BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astanas.t.
66RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
67COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
68AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelos.t.
70SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
71ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
72AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
73BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:45
74FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50
75ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:50
76SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ0:50
77ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:50
78RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:50
79DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:57
80RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:04
81BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)UAE Team Emirates1:04
82POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
83SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
84ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
85ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:05
86SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11
87FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11
88ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:16
89RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:18
90FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
91FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:29
92GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:29
93ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJ1:40
94ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:47
95FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49
96POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:52
97BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:52
98SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:58
99GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:58
100GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:58
101LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2:11
102ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:11
103AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:24
104AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:24
105PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:55
106ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:39
107ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:39
108ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana3:39
109ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:39
110SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin3:39
111SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:39
112ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:39
113RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:39
114ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:39
115NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - FDJ3:39
116PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:39
117GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:31
118POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:31
119SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott4:31
120NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team4:31
121FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:31
122AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:31
123GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb4:31
124COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:31
125JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:31
126BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:31
127BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac4:31
128GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:31
129ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:54
130SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:54
131BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:24
132SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:15
133USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac7:15
134ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:55
135NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy7:55
136USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb8:36
137RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:36
138ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:36
139CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy8:38
140LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Bahrain - Merida
141BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy
142GERRobert Wagner (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo
143CZELeopold König (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe
144NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto - 10,05 km - 13th March 2018Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team11:14
2NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:04
3SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
4DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:08
5ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12
6AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:13
7NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:13
8AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:17
9SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:18
10BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:18
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
12POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
13GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:23
14NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team0:23
15PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:23
16BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
17RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:23
18FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:23
19IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:24
20LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:25
21GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:25
22GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
23ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:28
24BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:29
25POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
26CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:30
27AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:30
28SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:33
29USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:33
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:37
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:37
32FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
33AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:39
34NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:39
35PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
36USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:41
37ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:41
38NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:42
39SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:42
40BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:44
41ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:44
42ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:44
43SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ0:46
44GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar0:46
45FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
46BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:47
47SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:48
48BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:49
49BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida0:50
50ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:51
51ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:52
52FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52
53AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:53
54SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53
55ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:54
56GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:54
57ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:55
58NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:55
59CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - FDJ0:55
60BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:56
61SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:57
62ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
63CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:58
64ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:59
65FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:59
66ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:59
67ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:00
68SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott1:00
69SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00
70ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:03
71ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:03
72ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
73ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:04
74RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:04
75COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:05
76BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
77FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:07
79NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Groupama - FDJ1:08
80GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:08
81COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:08
82FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08
83BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:09
84RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:09
85BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data1:10
86UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:10
87FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:10
88SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:10
89RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:11
90ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:12
91ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:12
92BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:13
93GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:14
94ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:14
95BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)UAE Team Emirates1:15
96POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15
97ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac1:16
98LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:16
99ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:23
100RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:25
101CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:27
102SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:27
103GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:28
104RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:28
105ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:28
106ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:30
107BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
108GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:34
109POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
110RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:34
111ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:35
112ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:37
113ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Dimension Data1:38
114ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:39
115ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:39
116ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors1:40
117BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:41
118ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:42
119RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:42
120ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:44
121JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:44
122ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:47
123RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data1:47
124NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:47
125NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy1:48
126ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:49
127NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy1:52
128ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:54
129ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:56
130ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:56
131ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - FDJ1:59
132SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:02
133ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:07
134BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:24
135ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:26
136ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
137COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors
138BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Videos

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved