All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour Alsace 2012

FranceFrance - 25th July 2012 - 30th July 2012


General classification - 29th July 2012


1GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing18:01:00
2MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek00:26
3FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs02:17
4RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katusha03:35
5FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9304:59
6GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing09:42
7AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AIS10:09
8NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team14:47
9KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental14:54
10SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)15:12
11FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)15:22
12NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida15:40
13BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs16:16
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon17:19
15RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs17:24
16FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise17:33
17BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Bridgestone Anchor17:38
18NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team18:02
19KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continental18:40
20FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)18:43
21AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol18:45
22FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo18:49
23RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha18:54
24BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus19:20
25NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team19:43
26FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar19:48
27CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)21:12
28FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Saur - Sojasun21:34
29FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9321:49
30AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS22:08
31KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continental22:32
32SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)22:40
33SWISimon Zahner (SWI)22:56
34NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team23:34
35FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)24:43
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
37HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo24:47
38FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor25:28
39BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus26:05
40FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)26:07
41GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Nsp - Ghost26:08
42FRALudovic Viennet (FRA)26:43
43FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique26:59
44CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs27:17
45SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo28:51
46AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AIS28:55
47GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)29:15
48SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)29:24
49CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar29:36
50GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)29:52
51BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs30:39
52GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing30:57
53ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek32:21
54FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor32:32
55FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9334:16
56RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha34:32
57BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs35:00
58GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon35:25
59GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg36:35
60FRAEdouard Louyest (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique37:56
61AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Jayco - AIS40:04
62SWIMoreno Angst (SWI)40:37
63AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol41:08
64FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon41:52
65FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)42:31
66NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team42:49
67FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)43:15
68GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg44:12
69JPNRyota Nishizono (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor44:51
70SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo44:58
71FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar44:59
72FRAMathieu Le Lavandier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon46:13
73LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek46:45
74SWIKilian Moser (SWI)46:51
75RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katusha47:04
76AUSNick Aitken (AUS)Jayco - AIS47:05
77NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida47:15
78KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continental47:43
79NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida47:49
80NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Team50:16
81BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus51:27
82KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental51:43
83BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs53:05
84FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs55:41
85GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team56:18
86NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida58:00
87GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomat58:12
88GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Endura Racing58:37
89SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo59:13
90JPNKenji Itami (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor59:50
91KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental1:07:23
92FRAAnthony Buhler (FRA)1:18:01
93FRAAnthony Saux (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique1:19:16

Stage 1 - Weil-Am-Rhein - Huningue - 25th July 2012Sprint


1KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental03:19:18
2ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
3ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
6ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
8GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomats.t.
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
10RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11FRABenjamin Cantournet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierres.t.
12NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
13FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierres.t.
14SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
15NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
16BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
17FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRALéo Menville (FRA)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
19GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp - Ghosts.t.
20FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)s.t.
21BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
22FRAThomas Bouteille (FRA)s.t.
23SWISimon Zahner (SWI)s.t.
24MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
25GERKevin Predatsch (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Strasbourg - Bischoffsheim - 26th July 2012Escape


1GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing03:51:35
2MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs00:58
4FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katusha03:53
6GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing08:24
7AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
8CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar09:01
9KAZNikita Umerbekov (KAZ)Astana Continental09:08
10FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)10:31
11FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
12FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)10:34
13SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)12:23
14PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Leopard - Trek15:46
15AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
16FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
17GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
18LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
19GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)s.t.
20FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
22CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)s.t.
23BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
24AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
25FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.

Stage 3 - Beaucourt - Colmar - 27th July 2012Escape


1FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)03:33:34
2FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:18
3NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
4BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
5FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
6FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise00:21
7KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana Continental00:28
8NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
9FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
10FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
11AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
12BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirss.t.
13SWISimon Zahner (SWI)s.t.
14AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
15GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
16ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
17FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
19FRAThomas Bouteille (FRA)s.t.
20GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Heizomats.t.
21FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
22ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
23SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
24FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
25GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)s.t.

Stage 4 - Bollwiller - Markstein - 28th July 2012Medium mountain


1GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing02:09:57
2RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:04
3RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:11
4NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:17
5FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
6NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida00:19
7MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
8BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:34
9KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
10SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
11CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)s.t.
12BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:36
13FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
14FRACedric Gaoua (FRA)00:54
15FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
16NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:02
18FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:03
19AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
20BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
21JPNRyota Nishizono (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor01:06
22FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
23GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
24KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continental01:10
25FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise01:13

Stage 5 - Cernay - Cernay - 29th July 2012Time Trial


1RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:21:17
2AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:11
3FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar00:23
4GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing00:31
5NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida00:36
6GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)00:38
7GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing00:44
8MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
9SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)00:49
10GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team00:53
11FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo00:54
12AUSNick Aitken (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:56
13FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise00:57
14GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing01:00
15SWISimon Zahner (SWI)01:01
16CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcars.t.
17NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:03
19NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team01:06
20NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Team01:07
21GERMatthias Plarre (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg01:08
22RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:10
23FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek01:13
25RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:14

Stage 6 - Ribeauvillé - Ballon d'Alsace - 30th July 2012Mountain


1SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo04:42:35
2NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
3NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
4BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs00:25
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
6FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)s.t.
7BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
8KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana Continental01:05
9HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo01:31
10FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)s.t.
12FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar01:38
13RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:49
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
15MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek01:51
16GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
17BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs01:53
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Lotto - Ridley Espoirs01:55
19GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing01:57
20SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)02:00
21FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
22FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:08
23AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
24AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
25NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:13

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved