All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Alsace - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Tour Alsace 2014

FranceFrance - 30th July 2014 - 3rd August 2014


General classification - 3rd August 2014


1CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx19:14:56
2AUSJack Haig (AUS)Avanti0:06
3CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixx0:10
4FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:24
5NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shanks0:28
6NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus0:30
7NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Development0:32
8FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
9FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:35
11AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirol0:40
12GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
13AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
14GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
15SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi0:58
16NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
17FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:12
18GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental1:23
19AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
20USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)1:28
21BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:31
22RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:33
23FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:43
24KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental1:47
25KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)2:50
26NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
27LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
28NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Jokers.t.
29USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)s.t.
30FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)s.t.
31BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)3:49
32NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker4:27
33SWIReto Indergand (SWI)5:18
34BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)5:23
35FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs6:16
36FRANicolas Loustaunou (FRA)6:17
37GERJonas Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg7:08
38NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Etixx7:45
39SPAVictor Etxebarria Carrasco (SPA)Euskadi8:44
40KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)9:15
41SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi10:01
42FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)10:45
43GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus13:08
44BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus13:23
45FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille13:24
46USALogan Owen (USA)15:44
47FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)17:04
48FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne18:04
49USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)18:30
50GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose18:31
51BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)18:50
52FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:10
53NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Development19:01
54FRARomain Guyot (FRA)19:26
55FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)s.t.
56DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling19:31
57RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha20:57
58FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence21:50
59SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Stölting21:51
60USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)22:42
61NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker22:58
62FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixx25:28
63FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)26:40
64NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)De Rijke - Shanks26:44
65GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting26:46
66NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development26:49
67FRAMathieu Malbert (FRA)26:55
68NEDIke Groen (NED)De Rijke - Shanks29:24
69FRAGuillaume Thévenot (FRA)29:41
70AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol30:25
71FRARenaud Pioline (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence30:53
72FRADavid Menut (FRA)30:54
73GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stölting31:35
74AUSCampbell Flakemore (AUS)Avanti32:41
75FRAFabien Canal (FRA)33:09
76GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental33:14
77FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne35:54
78AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx36:13
79BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)38:21
80GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose39:14
81USATyler Williams (USA)39:42
82BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus41:19
83FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
84LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling41:21
85AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg43:53
86FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence45:50
87FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille46:00
88CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Bkcp - Powerplus46:54
89FRANormann Latouche (FRA)47:00
90FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)47:47
91FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne48:33
92AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
93NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
94AUSAlex Clements (AUS)49:11
95GERKersten Thiele (GER)Radnet - Rose49:36
96SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi51:25
97SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)Joker51:39
98FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)52:17
99NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development52:58
100FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)53:08
101FRAThomas Girard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
102KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continental53:18
103GERMatthias Plarre (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling53:22
104BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)53:33
105FRAYann Botrel (FRA)53:36
106SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi54:02
107NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)De Rijke - Shanks55:05
108SWISimon Zahner (SWI)56:14
109GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose56:38
110KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)56:48
111RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha58:32
112RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
113GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)58:39
114SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)58:54
115AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol59:11
116NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Development1:01:13
117FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:02:21
118KAZSergey Shemyakin (KAZ)Astana Continental1:05:38

Stage 1 - Colmar - Sélestat - 162 km - 30th July 2014Escape


1FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:33:31
2RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:02
3FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:34
4NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
5NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
6FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
7BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
8GERJonas Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
9GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stöltings.t.
10GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.
11FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
12BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
13NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
14KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
15BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)s.t.
16FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)s.t.
17RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18FRAGaétan Huck (FRA)s.t.
19FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
20PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)s.t.
22GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Avantis.t.
24RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
25FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
26FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)s.t.
27FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
28AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
29SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadis.t.
30GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.

Stage 2 - Strasbourg - Bischoffsheim - 153 km - 31th July 2014Escape


1RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:50:24
2NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
3FRAGuillaume Thévenot (FRA)s.t.
4FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
5NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Jokers.t.
6GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus0:06
7NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
8FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
9AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixxs.t.
10FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
11AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
12KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
13BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)s.t.
14GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
15FRARenaud Pioline (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
16GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
17GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stöltings.t.
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Avantis.t.
20FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
21SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
22NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
23LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
24BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)s.t.
25GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
26NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
27FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixxs.t.
28FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
29NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
30GERJonas Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.

Stage 3 - Dannemarie - Huningue - 15 km - 1st August 2014Escape


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus3:58:30
2FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
3NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
4NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
5AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
6GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
7FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
8GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
9NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
10USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)s.t.
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)Avantis.t.
12CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixxs.t.
13AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
14BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
15CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixxs.t.
16KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)0:18
17NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
18FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
19KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)s.t.
20FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
22FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)s.t.
23LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
24USALogan Owen (USA)s.t.
25RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
26FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
27GERJonas Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
28NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
29SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
30FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Ribeauvillé - Markstein - 136 km - 2nd August 2014Medium mountain


1CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixx4:34:32
2FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
3AUSJack Haig (AUS)Avantis.t.
4CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixxs.t.
5FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:04
6FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:07
7NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Giant - Shimano Continental0:30
8AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Tirols.t.
9NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
10AUSRobert Power (AUS)s.t.
11SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadis.t.
12NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
13GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
14NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
16GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental0:55
17FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
18DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
19AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirols.t.
20FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21KAZNikita Panassenko (KAZ)1:18
22FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)s.t.
24BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:21
25KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
26RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
27NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Etixx2:22
28KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
29NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
30FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)s.t.
31NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Jokers.t.
32LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
33USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)s.t.
34BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)2:39
35BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus4:21
36NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Jokers.t.
37SWIReto Indergand (SWI)s.t.
38BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)5:00
39FRAMaxime Robert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
40FRANicolas Loustaunou (FRA)s.t.

Stage 5 - Soultz - Cernay - 139 km - 3rd August 2014Escape


1GERJan Brockhoff (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental3:17:25
2NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Jokers.t.
3GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
4RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol0:02
6GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)0:04
7FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
8AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
9KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
10KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
11BELDaan Hoeyberghs (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
12SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadis.t.
13FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
14BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
15FRAFabien Canal (FRA)s.t.
16GERMatthias Plarre (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
17NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
18FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
19FRAThomas Welter (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
20NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
21GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
22RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
23GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stöltings.t.
24FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved