All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1965 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1965 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1965

Tour de France 1965

FranceFrance - 22th June 1965 - 14th July 1965


General classification - 14th July 1965


1ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani116h42'06''
2FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP2'40''
3ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni9'18''
4FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune12'43''
5FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop12'56''
6SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys13'15''
7ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni14'48''
8BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo17'36''
9NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune17'52''
10SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol19'11''
11GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw19'21''
12FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP20'32''
13SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol24'34''
14FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP25'07''
15ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis25'31''
16BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw28'04''
17FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP29'35''
18FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune29'53''
19ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani32'48''
20FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop34'51''
21BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo34'52''
22SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP36'36''
23SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol36'45''
24GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw40'11''
25SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys40'38''
26SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol42'00''
27SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop43'23''
28GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop43'34''
29NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier43'45''
30SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys47'07''
31BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia47'29''
32NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier47'30''
33FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP47'49''
34SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol46'01''
35BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia49'16''
36ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni50'05''
37SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol50'55''
38FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop52'00''
39BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo52'54''
40BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP53'10''
41BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP53'44''
42BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune54'12''
43FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune54'29''
44SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys54'49''
45BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw56'11''
46SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol57'09''
47BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw57'52''
48BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw58'08''
49SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni59'12''
50NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier1h02'02''
51NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier1h03'42''
52LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h04'17''
53SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1h04'19''
54BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1h05'14''
55NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier1h05'55''
56BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Solo - Superia1h08'36''
57NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier1h12'51''
58ITAPietro Partesotti (ITA)Salvarani1h12'53''
59BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1h12'58''
60BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia1h13'45''
61BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h15'10''
62FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop1h16'04''
63ITAAmbrogio Portalupi (ITA)Ignis1h17'54''
64FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h20'18''
65SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys1h20'51''
66FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop1h22'08''
67NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop1h22'22''
68ITAItalo Mazzacurati (ITA)Salvarani1h23'33''
69BELJozef Timmerman (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1h24'45''
70ITAGilberto Vendemiati (ITA)Salvarani1h25'45''
71FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h27'06''
72BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia1h27'49''
73ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis1h28'05''
74ITARemo Stefanoni (ITA)Ignis1h28'11''
75FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1h31'07''
76SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys1h31'39''
77NEDJo De Haan (NED)Televizier1h37'16''
78ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis1h37'26''
79SWIFrancis Blanc (SWI)Salvarani1h40'43''
80BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1h41'28''
81BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1h41'42''
82FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1h43'26''
83FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlops.t.
84BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia1h43'51''
85SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys1h45'30''
86ITADiego Ronchini (ITA)Salvarani1h46'32''
87GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop1h46'36''
88FRAFrançois Le Her (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop1h48'48''
89ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni1h49'12''
90NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier1h49'28''
91ITAMario Minieri (ITA)Salvarani1h53'34''
92FRAHubert Ferrer (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2h03'47''
93FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop2h14'18''
94FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop2h22'38''
95SPARaul Rey Fomosel (SPA)Ferrys2h23'37''
96FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune2h37'38''

Points classification - 14th July 1965


1NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune144
2BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo130
3ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani124
4BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia109
5GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw98
6BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo94
7BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw85
8BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo84
8SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol84
8ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni84

Mountains classification - 14th July 1965


1SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol133
2BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo74
3SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol68
4ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani55
5FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP50
6FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune47
7ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni45
8SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys43
9BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia30
10SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol25
11FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune20
12SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys19
13ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni17
14GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw16
15FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP14
15BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP14
17FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop13
18ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni10
19BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo9
20SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol8
20SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol8
20BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo8
20BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw8
20BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw8
25SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7
26FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6
26NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6
26NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier6
26ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani6
26FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6
31SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5
32FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4
32BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia4
34FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop3
34BELJozef Timmerman (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3
34FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3
34ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni3
34SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys3
39GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop2
39SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol2
39SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni2
39BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia2
39NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier2
39FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP2
39ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis2
46SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys1
46SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1

Team classification - 14th July 1965


1SPA Kas - Kaskol

Stage 1a - Cologne (ALL) -Liège (BEL) - 149 km - 22th June 1965Sprint


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:49
2BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:49
3BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:49
4NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier4:06:49
5BELBernard Vandekerkhove (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:49
6BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:49
7ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni4:06:49
8BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:49
9BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:49
10NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:49
11BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:49
12BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:49
13NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier4:06:49
14BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:49
15ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis4:06:49
16BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:06:49
17NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier4:06:49
18NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:49
19NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier4:06:49
20FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:49
21GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:06:49
22FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:49
23BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:49
24FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:06:49
25BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:49
26BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:49
27GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:49
28GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:49
29BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:49
30ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni4:06:49
31FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:49
32FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:49
33FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:49
34NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier4:06:49
35BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:49
36GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:49
37BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:49
38FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:49
39GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:49
40FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:49
41FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:49
42FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:49
43SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:06:49
44FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:49
45BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:49
46FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:49
47BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:49
48FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:49
49BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:49
50FRARobert Cazala (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:49

Stage 1b - Liège-Liège - 22,5 (CLM par équipes) km - 22th June 1965Team Time Trial


1FRA Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop00:29:24
2FRA Peugeot - Michelin - BP00:29:25 + 00:00:01
3BEL Solo - Superia00:29:30 + 00:00:06
4FRA Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune00:29:38 + 00:00:14
5NED Televizier00:29:43 + 00:00:19
6ITA Salvarani00:29:54 + 00:00:30
7FRA Mercier - Hutchinson - BP00:29:55 + 00:00:31
8BEL Wiel's - Groene Leeuw00:30:08 + 00:00:44
9FRA Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop00:30:29 + 00:01:05
10BEL Flandria - Romeo00:31:04 + 00:01:40
11SPA Ferrys00:31:32 + 00:02:08
12ITA Molteni - Ignis00:31:42 + 00:02:18
13SPA Kas - Kaskol00:32:24 + 00:03:00

Stage 2 - Liège-Roubaix - 200,5 km - 23th June 1965Escape


1BELBernard Vandekerkhove (BEL)Solo - Superia5:27:45
2ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani5:27:45
3BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:27:45
4BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:27:59
5ITAVittorio Adorni (ITA)Salvarani5:27:59
6NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:27:59
7BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia5:27:59
8BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:27:59
9NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier5:27:59
10NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:27:59
11BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:27:59
12NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier5:27:59
13FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:27:59
14NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier5:29:04
15BELGustaaf De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:29:04
16GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:29:04
17NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier5:27:59
18FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:29:04
19BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:29:04
20BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:29:04
21NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier5:29:04
22BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:29:04
23NEDPeter Post (NED)Flandria - Romeo5:29:04
24GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:29:04
25NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier5:29:04
26FRAPierre Martin (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:29:04
27BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:29:04
28BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:29:04
29FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:29:04
30SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys5:29:04
31BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:29:04
32FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:29:04
33BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:29:04
34SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani5:29:04
35ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni5:29:04
36BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:29:04
37GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:29:04
38FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:29:04
39FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:29:04
40GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:29:04
41FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:29:04
42FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:29:04
43NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:29:04
44FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:29:04
45FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:29:04
46BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:29:04
47SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys5:29:04
48FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:29:04
49GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:29:04
50FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:29:04

Stage 3 - Roubaix-Rouen - 240 km - 24th June 1965Escape


1ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani7:06:18
2GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:06:20
3BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:06:23
4BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:06:23
5NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier7:06:23
6FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:06:23
7FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:06:25
8SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys7:06:26
9SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:06:27
10BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:06:27
11BELGustaaf De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:06:50
12FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:06:50
13BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:06:50
14BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:06:50
15NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier7:06:50
16BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:06:50
17BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:06:50
18NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier7:06:50
19NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier7:06:50
20BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:06:50
21ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis7:06:50
22NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:06:50
23NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier7:06:50
24FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:06:50
25ITAMario Minieri (ITA)Salvarani7:06:50
26BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:06:50
27FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:06:50
28SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys7:06:50
29BELBernard Vandekerkhove (BEL)Solo - Superia7:06:50
30LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:06:50
31BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:06:50
32NEDCees Van Espen (NED)Televizier7:06:50
33BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:06:50
34BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:06:50
35GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:06:50
36GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:06:50
37FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:06:50
38FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:06:50
39ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni7:06:50
40SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:06:50
41FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:06:50
42BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:06:50
43FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:06:50
44ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni7:06:50
45SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:06:50
46GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:06:50
47NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:06:50
48FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:06:50
49ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani7:06:50
50ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni7:06:50

Stage 4 - Caen-Saint-Brieuc - 227 km - 25th June 1965Escape


1BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia6:24:33
2NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:24:33
3BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:24:33
4NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier6:24:33
5BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:24:33
6GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:25:06
7NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:25:06
8BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:25:06
9BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:25:06
10BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:25:06
11BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:25:06
12NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier6:25:06
13BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:25:06
14BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia6:25:06
15BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:25:06
16BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:25:06
17NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier6:25:06
18FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:25:06
19FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:25:06
20NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier6:25:06
21FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:25:06
22BELGustaaf De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:25:06
23FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:25:06
24BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:25:06
25BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:25:06
26FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:25:06
27NEDCees Van Espen (NED)Televizier6:25:06
28LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:25:06
29GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:25:06
30GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:25:06
31BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:25:06
32BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:25:06
33ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis6:25:06
34NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:25:06
35BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:25:06
36GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:25:06
37BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:25:06
38FRAHubert Ferrer (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:25:06
39BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia6:25:06
40GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:25:06
41ITARemo Stefanoni (ITA)Ignis6:25:06
42SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani6:25:06
43GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:25:06
44FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:25:06
45BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia6:25:06
46FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:25:06
47BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia6:25:06
48FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:25:06
49NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier6:25:06
50ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani6:25:06

Stage 5a - Saint-Brieuc-Châteaulin - 147 km - 26th June 1965Escape


1NEDCees Van Espen (NED)Televizier3:35:39
2NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier3:36:18
3BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia3:36:29
4BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo3:36:29
5FRAPierre Everaert (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop3:36:29
6NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier3:37:35
7BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:37:48
8BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo3:37:48
9NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier3:37:48
10NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier3:37:48
11FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop3:37:48
12BELGustaaf De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:37:48
13BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:37:48
14BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo3:37:48
15NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:37:48
16BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo3:37:48
17GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:37:48
18ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis3:37:48
19FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:37:48
20BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia3:37:48
21BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:37:48
22NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier3:37:48
23FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop3:37:48
24BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo3:37:48
25BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:37:48
26SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani3:37:48
27BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:37:48
28GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop3:37:48
29FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:37:48
30SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol3:37:48
31NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop3:37:48
32FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:37:48
33FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:37:48
34BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:37:48
35FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:37:48
36GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP3:37:48
37BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:37:48
38NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop3:37:48
39NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier3:37:48
40NEDJo De Haan (NED)Televizier3:37:48
41BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo3:37:48
42FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:37:48
43FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:37:48
44BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw3:37:48
45FRAPierre Martin (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop3:37:48
46FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP3:37:48
47NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier3:37:48
48FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop3:37:48
49SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni3:37:48
50FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune3:37:48

Stage 5b - Châteaulin-Châteaulin - 26,5 (CLM) km - 26th June 1965Time Trial


1FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:37:43
2ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani0:37:50
3ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni0:38:02
4BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:38:07
5ITAVittorio Adorni (ITA)Salvarani0:38:13
6SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:38:44
7SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:38:58
8BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:39:00
9SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:39:03
10ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni0:39:05
11NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:39:08
12BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:39:15
13NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:39:16
14FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:39:18
15BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia0:39:19
16BELBernard Vandekerkhove (BEL)Solo - Superia0:39:21
17NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop0:39:22
18FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:39:22
19BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:39:25
20FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:39:25
21FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:39:31
22SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani0:39:34
23BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:39:40
24GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:39:41
25BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:39:43
26NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier0:39:50
27BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:39:50
28SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys0:39:58
29SPAFederico Bahamontes (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:39:59
30SPAEusebio Velez Mendizabal (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:40:00
31SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:40:04
32FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop0:40:10
33FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop0:40:11
34FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:40:13
35ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis0:40:16
36GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:40:19
37FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:40:19
38FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop0:40:23
39BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:40:23
40NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier0:40:24
41BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia0:40:25
42SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys0:40:27
43FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:40:28
44SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:40:30
45GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:40:33
46NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier0:40:36
47SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:40:36
48NEDCees Van Espen (NED)Televizier0:40:38
49FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:40:39
50BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:40:41

Stage 6 - Quimper-La Baule - 210,5 km - 27th June 1965Sprint


1BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:51:19
2BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:51:19
3NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier4:51:19
4ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis4:51:19
5NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier4:51:19
6NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:51:19
7BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:51:19
8BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:51:19
9BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia4:51:19
10BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:51:19
11FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:51:19
12BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:51:19
13BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:51:19
14GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:51:19
15BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:51:19
16LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:51:19
17BELGustaaf De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:51:19
18SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:51:19
19NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier4:51:19
20BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:51:19
21BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:51:19
22FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:51:19
23GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:51:19
24GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:51:19
25NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier4:51:19
26NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:51:19
27NEDJo De Haan (NED)Televizier4:51:19
28BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia4:51:19
29FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:51:19
30BELBernard Vandekerkhove (BEL)Solo - Superia4:51:19
31FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:51:19
32BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia4:51:19
33SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani4:51:19
34FRAPierre Martin (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:51:19
35BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:51:19
36BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia4:51:19
37FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:51:19
38BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:51:19
39SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys4:51:19
40NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:51:19
41FRAGeorges Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:51:19
42BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia4:51:19
43SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:51:19
44SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys4:51:19
45NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier4:51:19
46SWIFrancis Blanc (SWI)Salvarani4:51:19
47ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani4:51:19
48BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:51:19
49NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:51:19
50GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:51:19

Stage 7 - La Baule-La Rochelle - 219 km - 28th June 1965Escape


1BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia5:04:47
2BELGustaaf De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:04:47
3GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:04:47
4BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:04:47
5NEDCees Van Espen (NED)Televizier5:04:47
6SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys5:04:47
7BELBernard Vandekerkhove (BEL)Solo - Superia5:04:47
8FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:04:47
9SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:04:47
10NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier5:07:30
11ITADiego Ronchini (ITA)Salvarani5:07:30
12GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:07:30
13SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:07:30
14SPARamon Mendiburu Ibarburu (SPA)Ferrys5:07:32
15BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Solo - Superia5:09:11
16BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:09:19
17BELGeorges Vanconingsloo (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:09:19
18SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:09:19
19NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:09:19
20FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:09:19
21FRAPierre Martin (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:09:19
22BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:09:19
23SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:09:19
24ITAItalo Mazzacurati (ITA)Salvarani5:09:19
25ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis5:09:19
26FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:09:19
27GERDieter Puschel (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:09:19
28FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:09:19
29BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:09:19
30ITAVittorio Adorni (ITA)Salvarani5:09:19
31ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis5:09:19
32FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:09:19
33SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:09:19
34NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier5:09:19
35NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier5:09:19
36NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier5:09:19
37SWIFrancis Blanc (SWI)Salvarani5:09:19
38NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier5:09:19
39ITARemo Stefanoni (ITA)Ignis5:09:19
40ITAAmbrogio Portalupi (ITA)Ignis5:09:19
41ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis5:09:19
42NEDJo De Haan (NED)Televizier5:09:19
43SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:09:19
44BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:09:19
45SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani5:09:19
46ITAGilberto Vendemiati (ITA)Salvarani5:09:19
47BELJozef Timmerman (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:09:19
48ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani5:09:19
49BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:09:19
50ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani5:09:19

Stage 8 - La Rochelle-Bordeaux - 197.50 km - 29th June 1965Escape


1NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier4:56:14
2FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:56:14
3BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:57:08
4NEDJo De Haan (NED)Televizier4:57:08
5GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:57:08
6NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier4:57:08
7ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani4:57:08
8FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:57:08
9SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:57:08
10NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:57:13
11BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:57:13
12BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:57:13
13NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier4:57:13
14GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:57:13
15BELGustaaf De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:57:13
16BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:57:13
17ITADiego Ronchini (ITA)Salvarani4:57:13
18LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:57:13
19BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:57:13
20NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier4:57:13
21BELEdward Sels (BEL)Solo - Superia4:57:13
22ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis4:57:13
23GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:57:13
24SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni4:57:13
25NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier4:57:13
26NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier4:57:13
27FRAPierre Martin (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:57:13
28ITAItalo Mazzacurati (ITA)Salvarani4:57:13
29SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:57:13
30FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:57:13
31NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier4:57:13
32FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:57:13
33SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani4:57:13
34NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier4:57:13
35FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:57:13
36FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:57:13
37ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni4:57:13
38FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:57:13
39ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni4:57:13
40FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:57:13
41FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:57:13
42ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis4:57:13
43NEDArie Den Hartog (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:57:13
44BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:57:13
45NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:57:13
46BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia4:57:13
47FRALucien Aimar (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:57:13
48FRAHubert Ferrer (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:57:13
49GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:57:13
50GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:57:13

Stage 9 - Dax-Bagnères-de-Bigorre - 226,5 km - 30th June 1965Mountain


1SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:49:19
2FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:52:07
3ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni6:52:19
4FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:52:19
5FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:52:19
6ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani6:53:24
7ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni6:53:24
8SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys6:53:25
9FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:53:25
10GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:53:59
11GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:53:59
12SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:55:34
13FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:55:36
14NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier6:55:58
15ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani6:56:16
16SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:56:17
17BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia6:57:17
18FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:57:17
19ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis6:57:17
20SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:57:25
21BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:58:22
22NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:58:22
23FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:59:51
24BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia7:00:43
25BELWilly Bocklant (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:00:46
26BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:00:46
27GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:00:46
28FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:00:46
29BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:00:46
30ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni7:00:46
31SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys7:00:46
32BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:02:22
33ITAGilberto Vendemiati (ITA)Salvarani7:02:22
34FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:02:22
35SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:02:22
36SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys7:02:22
37BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:03:03
38BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia7:03:03
39SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:03:03
40ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis7:03:03
41BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:03:03
42SWIFrancis Blanc (SWI)Salvarani7:03:03
43FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:03:03
44NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier7:03:03
45SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:03:03
46FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:03:03
47BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:03:03
48BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia7:03:03
49SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys7:03:03
50BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:04:37

Stage 10 - Bagnères-de-Bigorre-Ax-les-Thermes - 222,5 km - 1st July 1965Mountain


1BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:44:18
2BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia6:44:18
3BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:44:21
4ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani6:44:22
5SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys6:45:18
6NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier6:45:29
7SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys6:45:30
8SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:46:48
9ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni6:46:48
10ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani6:46:48
11NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:48
12GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:48
13SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:46:48
14GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:48
15FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:48
16BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:46:48
17GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:48
18BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:48
19FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:48
20FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:48
21FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:48
22FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:48
23FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:46:48
24FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:48
25ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis6:46:48
26BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:46:48
27GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:46:48
28BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:46:48
29ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni6:46:48
30ITAItalo Mazzacurati (ITA)Salvarani6:46:48
31GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:46:48
32NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:46:48
33BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia6:46:48
34FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:46:48
35FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:46:48
36SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani6:46:48
37SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:46:48
38SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:46:48
39SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:48
40BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:46:48
41SPAAntonio Gomez del Moral (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:46:48
42FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:46:48
43BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia6:46:48
44ITAPietro Partesotti (ITA)Salvarani6:47:06
45LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:47:41
46SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:47:43
47BELFerdinand Bracke (BEL)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:47:47
48BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:47:50
49SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:47:50
50FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:47:50

Stage 11 - Ax-les-Thermes-Barcelone - 240,5 km - 2nd July 1965Mountain


1SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys6:55:59
2BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:00:22
3BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:00:34
4SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:00:36
5SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:00:44
6ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni7:00:44
7BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia7:00:44
8NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:00:44
9FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:00:44
10BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:00:44
11FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:00:44
12BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:00:44
13BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:00:44
14GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:00:44
15SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:00:44
16ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani7:00:44
17FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:00:44
18ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni7:00:44
19BELArmand Desmet (BEL)Solo - Superia7:00:44
20FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:00:44
21GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:00:44
22BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:00:44
23GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:00:44
24SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:00:44
25BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:00:44
26FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:00:44
27GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:00:44
28FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:00:44
29SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:00:44
30SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys7:00:44
31BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:00:59
32FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop7:01:01
33BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia7:01:01
34FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:01:01
35SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys7:01:01
36ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani7:01:01
37NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier7:01:01
38ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis7:01:01
39FRAGilbert Bellone (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:01:14
40BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:01:19
41SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol7:01:19
42FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop7:01:19
43ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni7:01:19
44BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw7:01:19
45FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:01:19
46BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo7:01:19
47FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP7:01:19
48BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia7:01:19
49SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP7:01:19
50BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune7:01:19

Stage 12 - Barcelone-Perpignan - 219 km - 4th July 1965Escape


1NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:07:52
2BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:07:52
3FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:07:52
4BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:07:52
5SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:07:52
6SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:07:52
7SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:07:52
8FRADésiré Letort (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:07:52
9BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:08:24
10BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:08:24
11BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:08:24
12BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:08:24
13BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia6:08:24
14NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier6:08:24
15NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier6:08:24
16LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:08:24
17SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:08:24
18BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:08:24
19BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:08:24
20BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia6:08:24
21NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier6:08:24
22FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:08:24
23NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier6:08:24
24NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier6:08:24
25FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:08:24
26SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:08:24
27GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:08:24
28NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier6:08:24
29FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:08:24
30BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:08:24
31GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:08:24
32BELJozef Timmerman (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:08:24
33FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:08:24
34NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:08:24
35GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:08:24
36SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:08:24
37FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:08:24
38FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:08:24
39SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:08:24
40GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:08:24
41FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:08:24
42FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:08:24
43BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:08:24
44BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:08:24
45FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:08:24
46FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:08:24
47BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia6:08:24
48ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani6:08:24
49BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:08:24
50ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani6:08:24

Stage 13 - Perpignan-Montpellier - 164 km - 5th July 1965Escape


1ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis4:04:34
2NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:04:34
3GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:04:34
4BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia4:04:34
5NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier4:04:34
6NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier4:04:34
7LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:04:34
8BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:04:34
9FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:04:34
10BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:04:34
11FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:04:34
12BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:04:34
13BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:04:34
14BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:04:34
15NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier4:04:34
16SWIRoland Zöffel (SWI)Salvarani4:04:34
17NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier4:06:19
18BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:19
19NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:19
20BELJulien Haelterman (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:19
21FRAAnatole Novak (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:19
22FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:19
23BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:19
24SPARogelio Hernandez Santibanez (SPA)Ferrys4:06:19
25BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:19
26FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:19
27FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:19
28BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:19
29BELYvo Molenaers (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:19
30BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:19
31FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:19
32SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:06:19
33FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:06:19
34FRAFrançois Le Her (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:19
35GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:19
36NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier4:06:19
37ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni4:06:19
38ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni4:06:19
39BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:19
40FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:19
41FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:19
42SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni4:06:19
43SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys4:06:19
44ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani4:06:19
45SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:06:19
46NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier4:06:19
47FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:19
48ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani4:06:19
49ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni4:06:19
50FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:19

Stage 14 - Montpellier-Mont Ventoux - 173 km - 5th July 1965Mountain


1FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:47:31
2SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:47:37
3FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:49:00
4ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani5:49:09
5SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:49:14
6ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni5:49:21
7FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:49:26
8NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:49:44
9GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:49:44
10SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys5:50:45
11SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:27
12BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:51:42
13FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:51:44
14ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni5:51:47
15SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:51:49
16NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier5:52:19
17FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:52:19
18SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:52:32
19ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis5:52:45
20FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:52:45
21SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:53:20
22ITAAmbrogio Portalupi (ITA)Ignis5:53:30
23SWIFrancis Blanc (SWI)Salvarani5:53:35
24SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys5:53:35
25FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:53:39
26SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:53:42
27BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:53:50
28GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:53:57
29BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:54:18
30FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:54:18
31SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:54:23
32FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:54:28
33SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:54:31
34BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:54:35
35SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys5:54:35
36BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia5:54:47
37SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys5:54:55
38NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier5:55:00
39NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier5:55:03
40GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:55:05
41SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni5:55:20
42BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:55:30
43ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni5:55:30
44BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia5:55:30
45BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia5:55:30
46LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:55:50
47BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:55:54
48NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier5:55:58
49FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:55:58
50BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia5:56:07

Stage 15 - Carpentras-Gap - 167,5 km - 6th July 1965Mountain


1ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni4:37:57
2BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:37:57
3BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:38:32
4FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:38:35
5SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:40:07
6NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier4:40:11
7NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:13
8BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:41:13
9GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:41:13
10BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:41:13
11FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:41:13
12NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier4:41:13
13BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:13
14BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:41:13
15SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:41:13
16GBRTom Simpson (GBR)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:41:13
17NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier4:41:13
18FRAFrançois Le Her (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:41:13
19NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier4:41:13
20BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:41:13
21FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:13
22FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:41:13
23NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier4:41:13
24GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:41:13
25FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:13
26FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:41:13
27SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys4:41:13
28BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia4:41:13
29ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni4:41:13
30ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani4:41:13
31FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:13
32ITAItalo Mazzacurati (ITA)Salvarani4:41:13
33FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:13
34BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:41:13
35GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:41:13
36ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis4:41:13
37GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:41:13
38FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:13
39BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:41:13
40SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys4:41:13
41ITARemo Stefanoni (ITA)Ignis4:41:13
42SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni4:41:13
43FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:41:13
44FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:13
45ITAGilberto Vendemiati (ITA)Salvarani4:41:13
46ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni4:41:13
47BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:41:13
48FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:41:13
49BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:41:13
50BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia4:41:13

Stage 16 - Gap-Briançon - 177 km - 7th July 1965Mountain


1SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:46:32
2ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni5:47:17
3ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani5:47:33
4SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:47:36
5BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:47:38
6NEDCees Haast (NED)Televizier5:47:38
7FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:47:38
8GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:47:38
9FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:47:38
10ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni5:47:38
11ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis5:48:18
12SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys5:48:18
13FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:48:31
14BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:49:14
15FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:49:15
16SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:49:15
17FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:49:15
18FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:49:15
19SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:12
20GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:51:12
21BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:51:12
22SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:12
23FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:51:12
24SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:51:12
25FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:51:12
26NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:51:12
27ITAGilberto Vendemiati (ITA)Salvarani5:51:12
28SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:12
29GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:51:12
30SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:12
31NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier5:52:41
32ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani5:52:43
33SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni5:52:43
34BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:52:43
35SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys5:52:46
36NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier5:52:46
37ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis5:54:12
38SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:54:12
39BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:51:12
40NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier5:54:12
41ITARemo Stefanoni (ITA)Ignis5:54:14
42FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:54:49
43SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:51:12
44BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:51:12
45FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:51:12
46SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys5:54:49
47BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:55:09
48NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier5:55:24
49FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:55:26
50SPAEsteban Martin Jimenez (SPA)Ferrys5:55:26

Stage 17 - Briançon-Aix-les-Bains - 193,5 km - 8th July 1965Mountain


1SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:43:13
2BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:44:52
3SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:44:53
4SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:47:16
5GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:47:18
6NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:47:58
7SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:47:58
8BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:47:58
9BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:47:58
10BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:47:58
11BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo5:47:58
12GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:47:58
13SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni5:47:58
14BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:47:58
15FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:47:58
16BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:47:58
17NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier5:47:58
18BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:47:58
19ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani5:47:58
20FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop5:47:58
21ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis5:47:58
22BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw5:47:58
23ITAAmbrogio Portalupi (ITA)Ignis5:47:58
24FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:47:58
25BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:47:58
26FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:47:58
27LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:47:58
28SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:47:58
29ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni5:47:58
30BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:47:58
31NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier5:47:58
32FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:47:58
33ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis5:47:58
34SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:47:58
35SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys5:47:58
36FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP5:47:58
37NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier5:47:58
38FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:47:58
39ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani5:47:58
40ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni5:47:58
41SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys5:47:58
42SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP5:47:58
43SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:47:58
44FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune5:47:58
45FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:47:58
46ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni5:47:58
47NEDCees Lute (NED)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop5:47:58
48SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys5:47:58
49SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys5:47:58
50SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol5:47:58

Stage 18 - Aix-les-Bains-Le Revard - 27 (CLM) km - 10th July 1965Time Trial


1ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani0:59:50
2FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:00:13
3FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:00:30
4FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:00:36
5ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni1:00:44
6SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:01:11
7SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys1:01:21
8BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:01:46
9FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:01:48
10SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop1:03:12
11NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:03:17
12GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:03:21
13SPAJuan Garcia Such (SPA)Ferrys1:03:26
14BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1:03:46
15SPAAngelino Soler Romaguera (SPA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP1:03:46
16SPAJoaquin Galera Magdelano (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:04:03
17BELWilly Monty (BEL)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:04:05
18ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis1:04:37
19ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni1:04:42
20BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:04:47
21FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop1:05:04
22FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop1:05:09
23SPAJulio Jimenez Munoz (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:05:21
24FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop1:06:02
25ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis1:06:02
26NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier1:06:11
27NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier1:06:13
28SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:06:17
29SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys1:06:17
30BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP1:06:21
31SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:06:23
32SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:06:23
33BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia1:06:25
34SPAEduardo Castello Villanova (SPA)Ferrys1:06:30
35BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:06:30
36SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol1:06:48
37BELEddy Pauwels (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:06:49
38BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1:06:56
39LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:06:56
40BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia1:06:57
41SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Ferrys1:07:02
42BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:07:08
43FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop1:07:11
44BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo1:07:21
45ITADiego Ronchini (ITA)Salvarani1:07:37
46BELJozef Timmerman (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw1:07:40
47NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier1:07:41
48GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop1:07:52
49FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop1:07:58
50FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune1:08:04

Stage 19 - Aix-les-Bains-Lyon - 165 km - 11th July 1965Escape


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia4:01:37
2NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier4:01:37
3SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni4:01:37
4SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:01:37
5NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier4:06:36
6BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:36
7GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:36
8NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:36
9BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:36
10NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier4:06:36
11BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:36
12SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:06:36
13FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:36
14BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:36
15BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:36
16FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:36
17NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier4:06:36
18ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis4:06:36
19BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:36
20BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:36
21NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier4:06:36
22GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:36
23NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier4:06:36
24BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:36
25FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:36
26FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:36
27BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:36
28BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo4:06:36
29BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:36
30ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni4:06:36
31SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:06:36
32GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:36
33NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier4:06:36
34FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:36
35SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol4:06:36
36FRAFrançois Le Her (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop4:06:36
37LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:36
38FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP4:06:36
39FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop4:06:36
40ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani4:06:36
41ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani4:06:36
42FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP4:06:36
43ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis4:06:36
44SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys4:06:36
45GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw4:06:36
46SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys4:06:36
47BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia4:06:36
48FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:36
49FRAHubert Ferrer (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:36
50FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune4:06:36

Stage 20 - Lyon-Auxerre - 298,5 km - 12th July 1965Escape


2FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop8:42:05
3NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier8:42:23
4FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop8:42:29
5NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune8:42:48
6BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo8:42:48
7BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw8:42:48
8NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier8:42:48
9BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo8:42:48
10FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop8:42:48
11NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier8:42:48
12BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8:42:48
13NEDJo De Haan (NED)Televizier8:42:48
14NEDLéo Van Dongen (NED)Televizier8:42:48
15ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis8:42:48
16BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8:42:48
17SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni8:42:48
18BELJozef Timmerman (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw8:42:48
19FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8:42:48
20BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo8:42:48
21FRAFrançois Le Her (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop8:42:48
22BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo8:42:48
23GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop8:42:48
24BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw8:42:48
25LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune8:42:48
26SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys8:42:48
27ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni8:42:48
28FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8:42:48
29BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8:42:48
30ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani8:42:48
31SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol8:42:48
32FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8:42:48
33FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune8:42:48
34BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo8:42:48
35BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia8:42:48
36NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier8:42:48
37BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia8:42:48
38BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia8:42:48
39ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis8:42:48
40SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol8:42:48
41SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol8:42:48
42FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP8:42:48
43ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis8:42:48
44GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop8:42:48
45FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune8:42:48
46BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia8:42:48
47BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw8:42:48
48BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia8:42:48
49ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani8:42:48
50SPAAntonio Bertran Panades (SPA)Ferrys8:42:48
51SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol8:42:48

Stage 21 - Auxerre-Versailles - 225,5 km - 13th July 1965Escape


1NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier6:12:42
2BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Solo - Superia6:13:27
3BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:13:27
4BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:13:27
5BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:13:27
6NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:13:27
7GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:13:27
8NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier6:13:27
9NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier6:13:27
10BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:13:27
11FRAMichel Grain (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:13:27
12ITAAdriano Durante (ITA)Ignis6:13:27
13SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:13:27
14LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:13:27
15FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:13:27
16BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:13:27
17FRAFrançois Le Her (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:13:27
18BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:13:27
19NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier6:13:27
20FRAJean-louis Bodin (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:13:27
21BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:13:27
22FRAJean Gainche (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:13:27
23FRAJean-Pierre Genêt (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:13:27
24BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:13:27
25BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP6:13:27
26BELJozef Timmerman (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:13:27
27ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis6:13:27
28FRAJoseph Groussard (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune6:13:27
29BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:13:27
30SWIRené Binggeli (SWI)Molteni6:13:27
31BELEdgard Sorgeloos (BEL)Solo - Superia6:13:27
32BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia6:13:27
33SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol6:13:27
34FRAJean Milesi (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:13:27
35FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:13:27
36GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:13:27
37BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:13:27
38SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys6:13:27
39BELRoland Van De Rijse (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:13:27
40BELNoël De Pauw (BEL)Solo - Superia6:13:27
41FRAAndré Zimmermann (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP6:13:27
42ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis6:13:27
43FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop6:13:27
44GBRVincent Denson (GBR)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:13:27
45FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop6:13:27
46SWIFrancis Blanc (SWI)Salvarani6:13:27
47GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw6:13:27
48BELHenri De Wolf (BEL)Solo - Superia6:13:27
49BELGuillaume Van Tongerloo (BEL)Flandria - Romeo6:13:27
50ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani6:13:27

Stage 22 - Versailles-Paris - 38 (CLM) km - 14th July 1965Time Trial


1ITAFelice Gimondi (ITA)Salvarani0:50:57
2ITAGianni Motta (ITA)Molteni0:51:27
3FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:52:05
4BELWalter Boucquet (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:52:16
5FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:52:41
6BELFrans Brands (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:52:51
7ITADiego Ronchini (ITA)Salvarani0:52:55
8SPALuis Otano Arcelus (SPA)Ferrys0:53:00
9SPAFrancisco Gabicacogeascoa Ibarra (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:53:02
10FRARoger Pingeon (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:53:13
11ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)Molteni0:53:16
12SPAValentin Uriona Laucirica (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:53:17
13BELGilbert Desmet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:53:20
14FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BP0:53:21
15SPACarlos Echeverría Zudaire (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:53:21
16NEDHenk Nijdam (NED)Televizier0:53:24
17SPAJose Perez Frances (SPA)Ferrys0:53:26
18NEDJan Janssen (NED)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:53:28
19NEDRik Wouters (NED)Televizier0:53:29
20FRAJean-Claude Lebaube (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop0:53:34
21FRAJean-claude Lefebvre (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:53:42
22ITAAmbrogio Colombo (ITA)Ignis0:54:01
23ITAGiacomo Fornoni (ITA)Molteni0:54:02
24BELVictor Van Schil (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:54:04
25ITAArnaldo Pambianco (ITA)Salvarani0:54:04
26ITAGiuseppe Fezzardi (ITA)Molteni0:54:05
27ITARenzo Fontona (ITA)Ignis0:54:29
28NEDBastiaan Maliepaard (NED)Televizier0:54:35
29GERHans Junkermann (GER)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:54:41
30BELMichel Van Aerde (BEL)Solo - Superia0:54:47
31FRAAndré Foucher (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:54:51
32SPAGines Garcia Peran (SPA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:54:57
33GERKarl-Heinz Kunde (GER)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:54:59
34SPAJuan José Sagarduy Ayastruy (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:55:02
35NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Televizier0:55:04
36LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:55:04
37FRAFrançois Mahé (FRA)Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune0:55:04
38BELGeorges Vandenberghe (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:55:05
39BELWilly Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Romeo0:55:06
40FRAJacques Bachelot (FRA)Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop0:55:06
41BELBenoni Beheyt (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:55:06
42FRALouis Rostollan (FRA)Ford France - Gitane - Dunlop0:55:10
43SPASebastian Elorza Uria (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:55:11
44BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP0:55:14
45BELGilbert De Smet (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:55:14
46SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)KAS - Kaskol0:55:15
47NEDJohan 'Jo' De Roo (NED)Televizier0:55:18
48BELAugust Verhaegen (BEL)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:55:21
49NEDHuub Harings (NED)Televizier0:55:22
50GBRMichael Wright (GBR)Wiel's - Groene Leeuw0:55:30

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved