All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1990 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1990 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1990

Tour de France 1990

FranceFrance - 30th June 1990 - 23th July 1990


General Classification - 23th July 1990


1USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z90h43'20''
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans2'16''
3NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2'29''
4SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto5'01''
5SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.5'05''
6SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.9'14''
7ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax9'39''
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde11'14''
9BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK12'04''
10SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto12'47''
11USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch12'54''
12SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.13'39''
13COLFabio Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress14'35''
14FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castorama15'49''
15FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse16'57''
16COLWilliam Palacio Navarro (COL)Postobon - Rcn19'43''
17BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK20'24''
18ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea20'43''
19FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z22'09''
20FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z22'54''
21FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia23'33''
22FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z27'23''
23FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia30'38''
24SPAAnselmo Fuerte Abelenda (SPA)O.N.C.E.31'18''
25RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Alfa Lum31'21''
26NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z32'03''
27CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch34'05''
28COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto35'37''
29SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.38'39''
30IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde38'42''
31SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko39'50''
32COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress39'56''
33NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife42'09''
34AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.44'22''
35FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama45'47''
36BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx46'59''
37SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Postobon - Rcn50'16''
38COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Postobon - Rcn52'11''
39FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z53'00''
40COLGerardo Moncada Guiza (COL)Postobon - Rcn53'36''
41SPAJesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA)Banesto53'44''
42SWIBeat Breu (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx59'13''
43BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde59'51''
44IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford1h00'07''
45LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Alfa Lum1h01'42''
46COLOmar Hernandez Riano (COL)Postobon - Rcn1h02'46''
47FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba - Sms1h03'18''
48COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Postobon - Rcn1h05'04''
49FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1h06'57''
50FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1h08'31''
51FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms1h09'37''
52FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1h10'21''
53COLCarlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa (COL)Postobon - Rcn1h10'47''
54BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife1h10'53''
55RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife1h14'32''
56NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1h15'25''
57SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax1h15'51''
58BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1h17'44''
59FRADominique Arnaud (FRA)Banesto1h18'28''
60DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford1h20'54''
61SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse1h21'06''
62BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife1h21'26''
63SPAVicente Ridaura Sebastian (SPA)Seur1h21'38''
64NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1h22'14''
65FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z1h22'34''
66NEDMaarten Ducrot (NED)TVM - Yoko1h23'38''
67NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1h23'54''
68BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1h25'04''
69ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeans1h25'12''
70COLWilliam Pulido Diaz (COL)Postobon - Rcn1h29'36''
71AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)TVM - Yoko1h30'01''
72ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea1h30'40''
73FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama1h31'13''
74ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax1h31'19''
75ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Ariostea1h33'12''
76ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax1h33'16''
77FRADenis Roux (FRA)Toshiba - Sms1h33'30''
78SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.1h33'40''
79COLJuan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez (COL)Postobon - Rcn1h34'19''
80ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea1h34'21''
81BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1h35'10''
82FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford1h35'49''
83USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1h39'11''
84FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Toshiba - Sms1h39'28''
85DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford1h40'11''
86COLNestor Mora Zarate (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress1h40'50''
87GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde1h41'05''
88GERMario Kummer (GER)Chateaux d'Ax1h42'38''
89SPAJose Urea Pulido (SPA)Seur1h42'53''
90SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.1h43'18''
91FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1h43'52''
92SPAJosé Luis Rodríguez García (SPA)Seur1h44'16''
93BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1h45'22''
94SWIKurt Steinmann (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1h45'44''
95ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans1h46'57''
96SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto1h47'19''
97BELWillem Van Eynde (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1h47'48''
98SPAJuan Tomas Martinez Oliver (SPA)Banesto1h48'34''
99ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans1h49'17''
100BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife1h50'11''
101BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1h53'05''
102ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea1h53'46''
103FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford1h53'58''
104FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Z1h54'12''
105GERJan Schur (GER)Chateaux d'Ax1h54'13''
106BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford1h54'29''
107FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1h55'43''
108PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Carrera Jeans1h56'25''
109ITAValerio Piva (ITA)Ariostea1h57'31''
110BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1h58'24''
111NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1h58'31''
112SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1h59'03''
113NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse1h59'15''
114BELJan Goessens (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx2h01'19''
115NEDToine Poels (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h02'28''
116USAAndy Bishop (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch2h03'10''
117NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h04'50''
118ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax2h04'51''
119GBRSean Yates (GBR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch2h05'43''
120BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford2h05'43''
121FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama2h06'58''
122ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans2h08'05''
123NEDPatrick Tolhoek (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h08'10''
124SPAPablo Moreno Rebollo (SPA)Seur2h08'58''
125NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2h09'31''
126URSAlexandre Troubine (URS)Alfa Lum1h11'01''
127NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h11'12''
128NEDMartin Schalkers (NED)TVM - Yoko2h12'32''
129BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK2h13'06''
130SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeans2h13'58''
131ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax2h14'45''
132USABob Roll (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch2h14'50''
133FRAVincent Barteau (FRA)Castorama2h17'41''
134ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea2h18'39''
135SPAAngel Jose Sarrapio Borbolla (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress2h20'22''
136GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms2h20'55''
137BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK2h21'26''
138SPAAntonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress2h22'37''
139FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse2h23'36''
140NEDGert Jakobs (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2h24'04''
141GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife2h26'33''
142USANorman Alvis (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch2h26'41''
143NEDJan Siemons (NED)TVM - Yoko2h27'30''
144BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia2h32'12''
145UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum2h32'48''
146NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife2h34'55''
147ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax2h35'11''
148UKRVassili Jdanov (UKR)Alfa Lum2h42'53''
149FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba - Sms2h43'40''
150BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK2h47'53''
151URSNikolai Golovatenko (URS)Alfa Lum2h49'08''
152SPAJesus Rosado Caballero (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress2h56'11''
153USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch2h59'29''
154GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeans3h00'11''
155SPAAntonio Espejo Ruiz (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress3h13'27''
156ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Ariostea3h16'26''

Ranking by points - 23th July 1990


1GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife256
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK221
3NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde118
4FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia117
5IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde116
6USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z108
7ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax108
8ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea107
9NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx105
10USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch87

Mountains ranking - 23th July 1990


1FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia321
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans212
3ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea160
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto153
5USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z135
6BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK124
7RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Alfa Lum118
8SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Postobon - Rcn105
9SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.94
10SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.90
11COLFabio Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress84
12FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)84
13NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde83
14ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax83
15SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto74
16BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK67
17NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife64
18FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia60
19COLWilliam Palacio Navarro (COL)Postobon - Rcn53
20FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama51
21FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia50
22FRADominique Arnaud (FRA)Banesto48
23CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch47
24FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia44
25BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx43
26FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z42
27COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Postobon - Rcn40
28NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z39
29SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto38
30FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z33
31COLOmar Hernandez Riano (COL)Postobon - Rcn32
32MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde31
33USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch26
34FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Toshiba - Sms24
35COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto22
36NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca20
37SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko18
38BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK17
39FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse16
40FRADenis Roux (FRA)Toshiba - Sms15
41NEDMaarten Ducrot (NED)TVM - Yoko15
42ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans15
43FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z14
44SPAJesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA)Banesto14
45BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca13
46FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z12
47FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia11
48ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax10
49FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castorama8
50IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde8
51AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.8
52SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax8
53NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch7
54UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum7
55ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeans6
56BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK6
57FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford6
58NEDPatrick Tolhoek (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca6
59SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.6
60DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford5
61ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans5
62NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse5
63BELJan Goessens (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx5
64BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia5
65NEDToine Poels (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca5
66RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife5
67ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea4
68COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress4
69SPAAnselmo Fuerte Abelenda (SPA)O.N.C.E.3
70ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea3
71ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea3
72NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3
73ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax3
74BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK3
75COLWilliam Pulido Diaz (COL)Postobon - Rcn3
76FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z2
77USAAndy Bishop (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1
78COLGerardo Moncada Guiza (COL)Postobon - Rcn1
79ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans1
80SPAJuan Tomas Martinez Oliver (SPA)Banesto1
81COLJuan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez (COL)Postobon - Rcn1
82GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeans1
83FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms1
84FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1
85AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)TVM - Yoko1
86FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba - Sms1

Prologue - Futuroscope, 6.3 km - 30th June 1990Time Trial


1FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama0:07:49
2USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z0:07:53
3MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:07:53
4FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:07:59
5BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:08:01
6RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife0:08:02
7SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:08:06
8SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto0:08:06
9NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:08:07
10IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:08:07
11IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:08:07
12SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx0:08:08
13FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms0:08:08
14BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK0:08:08
15FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama0:08:08
16DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Yoko0:08:08
17SWIHans Rudi Marki (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse0:08:09
18SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:08:09
19CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch0:08:10
20BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK0:08:11
21FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia0:08:11
22NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:08:12
23AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.0:08:12
24FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse0:08:12
25AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)TVM - Yoko0:08:12
26SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto0:08:13
27ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea0:08:13
28DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:08:13
29ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax0:08:14
30SWIOthmar Häfliger (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse0:08:14
31FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)0:08:14
32NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife0:08:14
33FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castorama0:08:15
34SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko0:08:15
35GERMario Kummer (GER)Chateaux d'Ax0:08:15
36ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:08:15
37FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia0:08:16
38BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife0:08:16
39AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Panasonic - Sportlife0:08:16
40FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms0:08:16
41BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife0:08:16
42GBRSean Yates (GBR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch0:08:17
43FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z0:08:17
44SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeans0:08:17
45ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:08:18
46GERUwe Ampler (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:08:18
47BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:08:18
48SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:08:19
49BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife0:08:19
50SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse0:08:20

Stage 1 - Futuroscope - Futuroscope, 138.5 km - 1st July 1990Escape


1NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3h 19' 01
2FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z+ 00' 00
3ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
4CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 00
5DENJohn Carlsen (DEN)Toshiba - Sms+ 08' 36
6SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 09' 24
7GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 10' 35
8NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 10' 35
9ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 10' 35
10UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum+ 10' 35
11BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 10' 35
12USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 10' 35
13FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 10' 35
14DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 10' 35
15IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 10' 35
16BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 10' 35
17BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 10' 35
18BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Yoko+ 10' 35
19BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 10' 35
20NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 10' 35

Stage 2 - Futuroscope, 44.5 km - 2nd July 1990Team Time Trial


1NED Panasonic - Sportlife53'24"
2NED PDM - Ultima - Concorde7"
3SPA O.N.C.E.22"
4BEL Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford
5FRA Castorama33"
6USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch48"
7FRA Z53"
8NED Buckler - Colnago - Decca56"
9SWI Helvetia - La Suisse1'15"
10BEL Weinmann - SMM Uster - Merckx1'18"

Stage 3 - Poitiers - Nantes, 233 km - 3rd July 1990Sprint


1ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea5h 46' 13
2FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama+ 02' 29
3GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 29
4GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 29
5BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Yoko+ 02' 29
6IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 29
7NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 29
8DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 29
9RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Alfa Lum+ 02' 29
10BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 29
11NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 02' 29
12GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms+ 02' 29
13ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea+ 02' 29
14FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 02' 29
15NEDMathieu Hermans (NED)Seur+ 02' 29
16BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 02' 29
17FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 02' 29
18BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 29
19BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 29
20URSAlexandre Troubine (URS)Alfa Lum+ 02' 29

Stage 4 - Nantes - Mont St Michel, 203 km - 4th July 1990Sprint


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK5h 23' 33
2ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
4USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 00
5ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 00
6BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 00
7IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
8NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
9BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 00' 00
10NEDMartin Schalkers (NED)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 00
11NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
12GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
13ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
14NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 00' 00
15NEDMathieu Hermans (NED)Seur+ 00' 00
16FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 00' 00
17BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
18FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 00
19SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 00
20SPAJosé Luis Rodríguez García (SPA)Seur+ 00' 00

Stage 5 - Avranches - Rouen, 301 km - 5th July 1990Escape


1NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca7h 43' 07
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 04' 27
3BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 04' 27
4GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 04' 30
5BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 04' 30
6ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea+ 04' 30
7USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 04' 30
8IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 04' 30
9DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 04' 30
10NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 04' 30
11BELJean-Pierre Heynderickx (BEL)Seur+ 04' 30
12NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 04' 30
13SPAJosé Luis Rodríguez García (SPA)Seur+ 04' 30
14BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 04' 30
15ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 04' 30
16BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 04' 30
17UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum+ 04' 30
18ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 04' 30
19BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 04' 30
20GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeans+ 04' 30

Stage 6 - Sarrebourg - Vittel, 202.5 km - 6th July 1990Escape


1NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca5h 23' 56
2DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 00
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
4ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
6BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 03
7ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 08
8GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 08
9NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 00' 08
10UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum+ 00' 08
11IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 08
12BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 08
13BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 08
14USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 08
15SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 08
16DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 00' 08
17BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 08
18NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 08
19ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 08
20RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Alfa Lum+ 00' 08

Stage 7 - Vittel - Epinal, 61.5 km - 7th July 1990Time Trial


1MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde1h 17' 05
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 01' 24
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 01' 47
4SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 05
5USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 02' 11
6FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 02' 26
7FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z+ 02' 26
8GERUwe Ampler (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 30
9SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax+ 02' 32
10NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 40
11BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 02' 40
12NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 40
13FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 02' 42
14CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 02' 43
15ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 02' 49
16RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 52
17IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 55
18SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 57
19SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 03' 11
20FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama+ 03' 11

Stage 8 - Epinal - Besançon, 181.5 km - 9th July 1990Sprint


1GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife4h 26' 53
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
3USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 00
4FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 00
5GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms+ 00' 00
6FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 00
7SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 00
8ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
9FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 00' 00
10BELPatrick Jacobs (BEL)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 00
11FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z+ 00' 00
12BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 00' 00
13BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
14ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 21
15USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 21
16DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 00' 21
17BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 21
18UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum+ 00' 21
19BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 21
20SPAJesus Rosado Caballero (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress+ 00' 21

Stage 9 - Besançon - Genève, 196 km - 10th July 1990Escape


1ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans4h 46' 07
2SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 00
3FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 16
4DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 00' 19
5FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 00' 19
6SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 19
7FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 25
8ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 27
9DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Castorama+ 00' 27
10GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms+ 00' 27
11NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 27
12BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 37
13BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 37
14BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 00' 37
15SWIHans Rudi Marki (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 37
16IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 37
17DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 00' 37
18BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 37
19SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 37
20FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 37

Stage 10 - Genève - St Gervais/Mont Blanc, 118.5 km - 11th July 1990Mountain


1FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia3h 24' 31
2GERUwe Ampler (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 01' 54
3FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 01' 54
4SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Postobon - Rcn+ 02' 10
5SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 10
6FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z+ 02' 10
7SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 10
8SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 02' 11
9ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 02' 24
10USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 02' 29
11NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 29
12SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 29
13MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 29
14BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 02' 29
15IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 29
16FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z+ 02' 29
17SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 29
18FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 29
19NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 29
20ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 02' 29

Stage 11 - St Gervais - L'Alpe d'Huez, 182.5 km - 12th July 1990Mountain


1ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax5h 37' 51
2USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 00
3NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 01
4FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 04
5COLFabio Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress+ 00' 06
6COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto+ 00' 40
7USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 40
8SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 40
9BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 47
10FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z+ 00' 48
11GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z+ 00' 56
12SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 01' 09
13ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 26
14SPAAnselmo Fuerte Abelenda (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 01' 26
15FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castorama+ 01' 34
16ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 02' 02
17SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko+ 02' 25
18FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 02' 29
19BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 03' 24
20FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z+ 03' 33

Stage 12 - Fontaine - Villard de Lans, 33.5 - 13th July 1990Time Trial


1NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde56' 52
2SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 30
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 43
4SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 54
5USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 56
6COLFabio Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress+ 00' 58
7COLWilliam Palacio Navarro (COL)Postobon - Rcn+ 00' 59
8ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 05
9BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 17
10SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Postobon - Rcn+ 01' 17
11MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 01' 22
12FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama+ 01' 26
13FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 01' 37
14FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z+ 01' 53
15NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 06
16IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 26
17SPAJuan Tomas Martinez Oliver (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 27
18BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 02' 27
19FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 30
20ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 02' 34

Stage 13 - Villard de Lans - St Etienne, 149 km - 14th July 1990Mountain


1SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.3h 20' 12
2NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
3USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 00
4ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 00
5USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 00
6SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 30
7SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 30
8ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 30
9SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 36
10RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Alfa Lum+ 03' 08
11DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 03' 09
12SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 03' 09
13BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 03' 09
14BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 03' 09
15LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Alfa Lum+ 03' 09
16FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 03' 09
17BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 03' 09
18FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castorama+ 03' 09
19SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 03' 09
20COLWilliam Palacio Navarro (COL)Postobon - Rcn+ 03' 09

Stage 14 - Le Puy en Velay - Millau/Causse noir, 205 km - 16th July 1990Mountain


1SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.5h 12' 03
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 24
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 25
4MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 33
5USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 34
6NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 34
7SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 34
8BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 34
9COLWilliam Palacio Navarro (COL)Postobon - Rcn+ 00' 34
10FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 34
11COLFabio Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress+ 00' 34
12ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 42
13ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 47
14FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 47
15SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 47
16FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 47
17COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress+ 00' 55
18SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Postobon - Rcn+ 01' 00
19SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 01' 19
20ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 25

Stage 15 - Millau - Revel, 170 km - 17th July 1990Escape


1FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia4h 13' 56
2ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 02' 02
3RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 02
4BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 02
5FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 02' 02
6ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 02' 02
7NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z+ 02' 02
8FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 02' 02
9COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Postobon - Rcn+ 02' 02
10FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z+ 02' 02
11FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 02' 30
12BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 02' 31
13ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 02' 31
14SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 31
15FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama+ 02' 31
16SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 31
17IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 35
18UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum+ 03' 15
19AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.+ 03' 54
20BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 04' 48

Stage 16 - Blagnac - Luz Ardiden, 215 km - 18th July 1990Mountain


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto7h04'38''
2USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z6''
3SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.15''
4SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.59''
5COLFabio Parra Pinto (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress1'18''
6ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea1'24''
7BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1'36''
8SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto1'38''
9FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Zs.t.
10FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse2'00''

Stage 17 - Lourdes - Pau, 150 km - 19th July 1990Mountain


1RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Alfa Lum4h 08' 25
2BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 01
3CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 11
4FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 32
5ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 32
6SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Postobon - Rcn+ 00' 32
7FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 34
8FRADominique Arnaud (FRA)Banesto+ 00' 53
9FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 59
10BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 03' 38
11AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.+ 03' 39
12SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 05' 31
13ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 05' 31
14SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 05' 31
15USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 05' 31
16IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 05' 31
17ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 05' 31
18BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 05' 31
19FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z+ 05' 31
20ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 05' 31

Stage 18 - Pau - Bordeaux, 202 km - 20th July 1990Escape


1ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax5h 41' 33
2NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 01
3ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 03
4ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 19
5ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 19
6BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 19
7UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum+ 00' 19
8GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 19
9NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 00' 19
10NEDMartin Schalkers (NED)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 19
11DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 00' 19
12GERJan Schur (GER)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 19
13AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 19
14FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 19
15SPAJosé Luis Rodríguez García (SPA)Seur+ 00' 19
16SPAJesus Rosado Caballero (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress+ 00' 19
17BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 19
18FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 19
19ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 19
20IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 19

Stage 19 - Castillon la Bataille - Limoges, 182.5 km - 21th July 1990Escape


1ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans5h 16' 04
2NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 01' 28
3BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 28
4ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 01' 32
5NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 06
6NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 02' 06
7CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 02' 06
8GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms+ 02' 06
9NEDMaarten Ducrot (NED)TVM - Yoko+ 02' 15
10BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 44
11SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax+ 02' 45
12RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 53
13DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 53
14BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 02' 53
15FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z+ 02' 53
16SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 53
17FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 02' 53
18COLOmar Hernandez Riano (COL)Postobon - Rcn+ 02' 53
19NEDToine Poels (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 53
20NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 53

Stage 20 - Lac de Vassivière, 45.5 km - 22th July 1990Time Trial


1NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde1h 02' 40
2MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 28
3SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 38
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 40
5USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 57
6SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 01' 28
7NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 02' 01
8SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 21
9FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba - Sms+ 02' 26
10FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 02' 27
11SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 27
12BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 02' 28
13CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 02' 52
14FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 03' 01
15ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 03' 12
16FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castorama+ 03' 18
17ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 03' 18
18DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 03' 22
19ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 03' 33
20COLWilliam Palacio Navarro (COL)Postobon - Rcn+ 03' 42

Stage 21 - Brétigny - Paris/Champs Elysées, 182.5 km - 23th July 1990Sprint


1BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK4h 53' 52
2ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 00
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
4UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Alfa Lum+ 00' 00
5USADavis Phinney (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch+ 00' 00
6IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
7AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 00
8NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
9NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx+ 00' 00
10GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
11ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
12GERJan Schur (GER)Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
13DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford+ 00' 00
14BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
15FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia+ 00' 00
16FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 00
17GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms+ 00' 00
18FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 00
19NEDMartin Schalkers (NED)TVM - Yoko+ 00' 00
20COLNestor Mora Zarate (COL)Kelme - Ibexpress+ 00' 00

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved