All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1991 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1991 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1991

Tour de France 1991

FranceFrance - 6th July 1991 - 30th July 1991


General Classification - 30th July 1991


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto101h01'20''
2ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax3'36''
3ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans5'56''
4FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.7'37''
5FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama10'10''
6FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama11'27''
7USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z13'13''
8USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola13'40''
9SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto20'10''
10FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse20'13''
11SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.21'00''
12COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto26'47''
13NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo27'10''
14FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto28'57''
15ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife30'09''
16FRADenis Roux (FRA)Toshiba30'40''
17FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.32'39''
18COLAlberto Luis Camargo Gonzalez (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana32'54''
19COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana33'52''
20FRAFrédéric Vichot (FRA)Castorama36'43''
21FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse38'43''
22SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya39'11''
23FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z39'14''
24FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Banesto41'56''
25FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Toshiba42'32''
26NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca44'49''
27FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O.s.t.
28FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Amaya46'14''
29ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea46'41''
30ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax47'06''
31COLLuis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana47'58''
32GERUwe Ampler (GER)Histor - Sigma49'11''
33SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Clas - Cajastur53'21''
34NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca54'47''
35BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK57'28''
36FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Castorama58'40''
37SPAAnselmo Fuerte Abelenda (SPA)O.N.C.E.59'20''
38FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z59'51''
39SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1h03'09''
40ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeans1h03'52''
41FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Seur1h06'04''
42RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife1h06'17''
43COLHenry Cardenas (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana1h07'23''
44FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba1h07'31''
45AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola1h08'13''
46COLGerardo Moncada Guiza (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana1h08'45''
47BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O.1h09'45''
48COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana1h11'04''
49SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse1h11'16''
50FRADidier Virvaleix (FRA)Histor - Sigma1h12'05''
51FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Tonton Tapis1h12'27''
52RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo1h16'56''
53SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.1h18'08''
54FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z1h18'59''
55SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1h20'28''
56ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea1h20'42''
57FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama1h22'17''
58SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana1h23'15''
59ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea1h23'21''
60FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z1h26'57''
61SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1h28'43''
62BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife1h29'10''
63GERDominik Krieger (GER)Helvetia - La Suisse1h29'21''
64SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.1h29'25''
65GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma1h29'38''
66SPAFrancisco Espinosa Sempere (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1h30'55''
67AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.1h32'52''
68FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama1h33'20''
69SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse1h34'35''
70FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O.1h34'38''
71FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba1h36'05''
72GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z1h36'06''
73NOROlaf Lurvik (NOR)Toshiba1h39'31''
74SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya1h41'21''
75SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.1h42'13''
76SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.1h42'14''
77FRADominique Arnaud (FRA)Banesto1h42'32''
78NEDMarc Van Orsouw (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife1h43'45''
79GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea1h43'47''
80FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis1h44'54''
81BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife1h44'59''
82BELPatrick Jacobs (BEL)Tonton Tapis1h45'55''
83SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Weinmann1h46'45''
84BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife1h47'47''
85UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans1h49'05''
86RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife1h49'32''
87FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Zs.t.
88UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans1h50'50''
89ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1h53'01''
90BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1h53'27''
91ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea1h55'35''
92FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama1h56'16''
93ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans1h57'38''
94NEDPeter Stevenhaagen (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse1h58'03''
95BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Histor - Sigma1h58'52''
96ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans2h00'29''
97CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola2h00'57''
98SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse2h02'03''
99FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba2h03'35''
100SPAJesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA)Banesto2h04'21''
101FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Z2h04'30''
102FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O.2h06'07''
103BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h06'43''
104COLArsenio Chaparro Cardoso (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana2h06'48''
105BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann2h07'03''
106FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Amaya2h07'26''
107DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Castorama2h08'01''
108FRAHenri Abadie (FRA)Toshiba2h08'03''
109BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann2h09'54''
110FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba2h11'22''
111FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama2h12'37''
112ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea2h12'38''
113SWIWerner Stutz (SWI)Weinmann2h12'48''
114GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife2h12'54''
115FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)R.M.O.2h13'22''
116SWIUrs Zimmermann (SWI)Motorola2h13'58''
117NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h15'05''
118BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O.2h15'32''
119SPALuis Javier Lukin Morentin (SPA)Banesto2h16'23''
120ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans2h16'47''
121UKRVassili Jdanov (UKR)TVM - Sanyo2h16'52''
122SPAJavier Duch Ballestar (SPA)Clas - Cajastur2h17'04''
123SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto2h19'44''
124DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma2h20'16''
125BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma2h20'21''
126USAAndy Bishop (USA)Motorola2h20'30''
127BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h20'43''
128SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeans2h21'05''
129NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h21'31''
130BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK2h23'49''
131ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h25'30''
132FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Tonton Tapis2h26'06''
133NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h26'47''
134SLOJure Pavlic (SLO)Carrera Jeans2h26'56''
135DENPer Pedersen (DEN)Amaya2h28'11''
136RUSSergej Uslamin (RUS)TVM - Sanyo2h29'21''
137BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK2h29'26''
138USARon Kiefel (USA)Motorola2h31'24''
139GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h31'45''
140BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK2h32'11''
141ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h32'27''
142BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK2h38'25''
143SPAEnrique Guerrikagoitia Meabe (SPA)Amaya2h39'48''
144NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse2h43'34''
145SWIAlfred Achermann (SWI)Weinmann2h44'38''
146NEDJan Siemons (NED)TVM - Sanyo2h44'58''
147ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h45'04''
148SPAJose-Antonio Oliveira (SPA)2h46'27''
149ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h48'11''
150BELLudwig Willems (BEL)Weinmann2h58'10''
151COLCarlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana2h58'47''
152NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo2h58'55''
153IRLLawrence Roche (IRL)Tonton Tapis2h59'25''
154NEDToine Poels (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3h00'15''
155SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann3h00'26''
156GERThomas Barth (GER)TVM - Sanyo3h05'33''
157NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3h13'58''
158NEDRob Harmeling (NED)TVM - Sanyo3h25'51''

Ranking by points - 30th July 1991


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans316
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba263
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife175
4FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis159
5GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma151
6BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma143
7USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z139
8ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife130
9AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola127
10RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo107

Mountains ranking - 30th July 1991


1ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans312
2FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O.277
3FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama164
4ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax157
5SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto141
6USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola128
7FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.122
8SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse118
9ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea110
10BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK88
11SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.79
12FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Toshiba77
13FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama68
14SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Clas - Cajastur60
15SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse58
16NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca55
17COLAlberto Luis Camargo Gonzalez (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana53
18USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z46
19FRAFrédéric Vichot (FRA)Castorama39
20ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife39
21NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo37
22FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama36
23ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeans35
24FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)32
25FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto31
26FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Amaya31
27SPAFrancisco Espinosa Sempere (SPA)Clas - Cajastur26
28FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse26
29SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya26
30SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto26
31RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo21
32ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea17
33ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax17
34SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.16
35COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana14
36FRADidier Virvaleix (FRA)Histor - Sigma14
37FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Banesto14
38COLLuis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana14
39AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.14
40SPAAnselmo Fuerte Abelenda (SPA)O.N.C.E.13
41FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z13
42FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama12
43FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.12
44FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z12
45SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Weinmann12
46NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca11
47UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans11
48FRADenis Roux (FRA)Toshiba10
49BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK10
50GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea10
51SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann10
52UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans8
53FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Castorama8
54SPALuis Javier Lukin Morentin (SPA)Banesto8
55FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba8
56GERUwe Ampler (GER)Histor - Sigma8
57BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK7
58BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife7
59FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Seur7
60NEDRob Harmeling (NED)TVM - Sanyo6
61FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O.6
62NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca6
63COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto5
64FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z5
65FRADominique Arnaud (FRA)Banesto5
66BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca5
67FRAHenri Abadie (FRA)Toshiba5
68FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)R.M.O.5
69BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O.5
70ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax5
71BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Histor - Sigma5
72COLHenry Cardenas (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana4
73SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur4
74SLOJure Pavlic (SLO)Carrera Jeans4
75RUSSergej Uslamin (RUS)TVM - Sanyo4
76RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife4
77BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife3
78ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans3
79IRLLawrence Roche (IRL)Tonton Tapis3
80BELLudwig Willems (BEL)Weinmann3
81BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann3
82SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana3
83FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Amaya3
84BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann3
85FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse2
86SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya2
87SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1
88FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba1
89ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea1
90NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo1
91ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans1
92FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Z1
93BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1
94SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.1
95USARon Kiefel (USA)Motorola1
96ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1
97GERThomas Barth (GER)TVM - Sanyo1

Prologue - Lyon, 5.4 km - 6th July 1991Time Trial


1FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama0:06:11
2NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:06:13
3USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z0:06:14
4FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Tonton Tapis0:06:18
5SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:06:19
6NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:06:19
7SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto0:06:20
8RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife0:06:20
9FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto0:06:21
10DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo0:06:21
11GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea0:06:22
12BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:06:24
13FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z0:06:24
14ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:06:24
15FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama0:06:25
16GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:06:25
17GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife0:06:25
18FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama0:06:25
19FRAFrédéric Vichot (FRA)Castorama0:06:25
20NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:06:26
21FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba0:06:26
22ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:06:26
23MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:06:26
24ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife0:06:27
25FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.0:06:27
26NEDRob Harmeling (NED)TVM - Sanyo0:06:27
27NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:06:27
28BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:06:27
29NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo0:06:28
30USAAndy Bishop (USA)Motorola0:06:28
31SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann0:06:28
32GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola0:06:28
33SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Weinmann0:06:28
34SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto0:06:28
35COLHenry Cardenas (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana0:06:28
36FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Castorama0:06:29
37NEDPeter Stevenhaagen (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse0:06:29
38NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:06:29
39DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariostea0:06:29
40ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax0:06:29
41DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma0:06:30
42FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Z0:06:30
43NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:06:30
44FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)0:06:30
45BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK0:06:30
46COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana0:06:30
47SPAJosé Luis Villanueva Orihuela (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:06:31
48FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba0:06:31
49SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana0:06:31
50GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax0:06:31

Stage 1 - Lyon - Lyon, 114.5 km - 7th July 1991Escape


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans2h 28' 54
2IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
3USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 00
4BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
5BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O.+ 00' 00
6DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariostea+ 00' 00
7FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 00
8NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
9SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Weinmann+ 00' 05
10FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z+ 00' 05
11MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 05
12NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 01' 44
13BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 44
14BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann+ 01' 44
15BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma+ 01' 44
16FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 01' 44
17GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 44
18BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 44
19NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 01' 44
20FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 01' 44

Stage 2 - Bron - Chassieu, 36.5 km - 8th July 1991Team Time Trial


1ITA Ariostea41'23''
2FRA Castorama8''
3NED Panasonic - Sportlife35''
4NED PDM - Ultima - Concorde40''
5SPA Clas - Cajastur45''
6NED Buckler - Colnago - Decca49''
7FRA Zs.t.
8USA Motorola59''
9ITA Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
10SPA Banesto1'05''

Stage 3 - Villeurbanne - Dijon, 210.5 km - 9th July 1991Sprint


1BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma5h 15' 11
2NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
4UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 00
7GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
8IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
9AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 00' 00
10GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
11BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 00
12BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
13ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
14CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola+ 00' 00
15SPAManuel Jorge Domínguez Diaz (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 00
16GERRemig Stumpf (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
17GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola+ 00' 00
18NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 00
19USAAndy Bishop (USA)Motorola+ 00' 00
20FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 00

Stage 4 - Dijon - Reims, 286 km - 10th July 1991Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans7h 49' 14
2GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
3IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
4GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
5GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
6BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
7AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 00' 00
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 00
9GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
10GERRemig Stumpf (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
11BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
12NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
13ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
14FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 00
15BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
16GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola+ 00' 00
17SPAFernando Quevedo Salazar (SPA)Amaya+ 00' 00
18RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 00
19FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 00
20NORAtle Pedersen (NOR)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 00

Stage 5 - Reims - Valenciennes, 149.5 km - 11th July 1991Escape


1NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3h 17' 38
2GERRemig Stumpf (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 01
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 01
4GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 01
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 01
6BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 01
7BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 01
8IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 01
9GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 01
10BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 01
11CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola+ 00' 01
12GERFalk Boden (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 01
13BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 04
14ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 05
15ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 08
16USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 08
17FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z+ 00' 08
18NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 08
19FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O.+ 00' 08
20FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z+ 00' 08

Stage 6 - Arras - Le Havre, 259 km - 12th July 1991Escape


1FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama6h 38' 27
2GERRemig Stumpf (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 01' 54
3UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 54
4IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 01' 54
5BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma+ 01' 54
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 01' 54
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 54
8AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 01' 54
9GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 54
10GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 01' 54
11GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 01' 54
12BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann+ 01' 54
13BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 54
14SPAFernando Quevedo Salazar (SPA)Amaya+ 01' 54
15FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 01' 54
16SPAManuel Jorge Domínguez Diaz (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 01' 54
17RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 54
18BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 54
19FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 01' 54
20NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 54

Stage 7 - Le Havre - Argentan, 167 km - 13th July 1991Sprint


1NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde4h 02' 18
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
3GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 00
5GERRemig Stumpf (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
6GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
7IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
8GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
9ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
10CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola+ 00' 00
11NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 00
12BELJan Goessens (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 00
13BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
14BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
15FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 00
16NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
17SPAManuel Jorge Domínguez Diaz (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 00
18GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
19BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
20FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 00

Stage 8 - Argentan - Alençon, 73 km - 15th July 1991Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1h 35' 44
2USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 08
3FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 00' 53
4NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 01' 14
5ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 01' 31
6SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 01' 33
7UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 37
8SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 05
9FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba+ 02' 16
10FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba+ 02' 18
11FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 02' 55
12ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 03' 12
13GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea+ 03' 16
14MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 03' 25
15UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans+ 03' 30
16FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama+ 03' 39
17COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 03' 44
18IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 04' 02
19ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 04' 04
20BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 04' 07

Stage 9 - Alençon - Rennes, 161 km - 16th July 1991Escape


1BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O.3h 40' 51
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 00
3RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 00
4ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
5ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 00
6ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
7BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 02
8BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 04
9FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 04
10FRAHenri Abadie (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 18
11BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 53
12IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 53
13BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 53
14BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 53
15DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 53
16BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 53
17UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 53
18NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 53
19FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 53
20BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 53

Stage 10 - Rennes - Quimper, 207.5 km - 17th July 1991Escape


1AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola5h 23' 23
2BELNico Emonds (BEL)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 00
3DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
4BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 00
5UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 06
6GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 06
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 06
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 06
9BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 06
10GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 06
11GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 06
12BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 06
13SPAManuel Jorge Domínguez Diaz (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 06
14FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 06
15ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 06
16GERThomas Barth (GER)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 06
17NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 06
18UKRVassili Jdanov (UKR)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 06
19BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 06
20FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Seur+ 00' 06

Stage 11 - Quimper - St Herblain, 246 km - 18th July 1991Sprint


1FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.5h12'31''
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
3UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeanss.t.
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshibas.t.
5GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
6ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
7BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigmas.t.
8BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
9GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigmas.t.
10BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Histor - Sigmas.t.

Stage 12 - Pau - Jaca (Esp), 192 km - 19th July 1991Mountain


1FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.5h 15' 52
2SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 00
3FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 02
4ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 06
5USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 02' 06
6SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 06' 21
7SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 06' 49
8FRAFrédéric Vichot (FRA)Castorama+ 06' 55
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 06' 55
10BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 06' 55
11FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 06' 55
12FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama+ 06' 57
13COLLuis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 06' 57
14FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.+ 06' 57
15COLHenry Cardenas (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 06' 57
16FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Banesto+ 06' 57
17COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 06' 57
18NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 06' 57
19COLAlberto Luis Camargo Gonzalez (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 06' 57
20FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 06' 57

Stage 13 - Jaca - Val Louron, 232 km - 20th July 1991Mountain


1ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans7h 11' 16
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 01
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 01' 29
4FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama+ 02' 50
5FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.+ 03' 53
6USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 06' 01
7SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 06' 24
8FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z+ 07' 17
9USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 07' 18
10FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 07' 38
11COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto+ 07' 52
12FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 07' 56
13FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Amaya+ 09' 40
14SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 10' 05
15FRADenis Roux (FRA)Toshiba+ 10' 30
16FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 12' 36
17COLLuis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 12' 40
18ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 12' 53
19COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 12' 58
20FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O.+ 13' 17

Stage 14 - St Gaudens - Castres, 172.5 km - 22th July 1991Mountain


1ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea4h 15' 51
2FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 20
3ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 21
4GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 37
5ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 37
6AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 37
7FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 37
8UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 56
9FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 56
10ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 56
11BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 56
12BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 56
13SPAManuel Jorge Domínguez Diaz (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 56
14NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)Motorola+ 00' 56
15RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 56
16NEDGerrit Solleveld (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 59
17FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 00' 59
18SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 59
19SWIUrs Zimmermann (SWI)Motorola+ 00' 59
20BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O.+ 00' 59

Stage 15 - Albi - Alès, 235 km - 23th July 1991Escape


1ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea6h 21' 22
2SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann+ 01' 07
3BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O.+ 01' 12
4ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 14
5NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 01' 14
6ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 01' 14
7GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea+ 01' 14
8FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Toshiba+ 01' 14
9GERDominik Krieger (GER)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 01' 14
10NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 38
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 38
12ITAGiuseppe Calcaterra (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 01' 38
13SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 01' 38
14BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 38
15ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 38
16SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya+ 01' 38
17COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 01' 51
18UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 53
19GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 53
20BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 53

Stage 16 - Alès - Gap, 215 km - 24th July 1991Escape


1ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Ariostea6h 06' 39
2USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 02
3ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 19
4FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 21
5ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 21
6AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 00' 21
7FRAFrédéric Vichot (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 21
8NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 21
9SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 21
10FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 28
11BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 28
12BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 28
13SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 28
14FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 28
15FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z+ 00' 28
16RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 28
17ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 28
18FRADidier Virvaleix (FRA)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 28
19FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 28
20NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 28

Stage 17 - Gap - L'Alpe d'Huez, 125 km - 25th July 1991Mountain


1ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax3h 25' 48
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 01
3FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 02
4FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 00' 35
5NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 43
6ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 43
7FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O.+ 00' 43
8SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 45
9FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama+ 01' 12
10COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 01' 13
11GERUwe Ampler (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 01' 58
12FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.+ 01' 58
13NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 58
14USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 01' 58
15FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 02' 00
16USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 02' 01
17FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Seur+ 02' 03
18COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto+ 02' 24
19SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 02' 32
20SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 02' 32

Stage 18 - Bourg d'Oisans - Morzine, 255 km - 26th July 1991Mountain


1FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O.7h 26' 47
2FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 06
3ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 30
4GERUwe Ampler (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 30
5NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 30
6FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.+ 00' 30
7ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 30
8NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 30
9FRADidier Virvaleix (FRA)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 30
10FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 30
11SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 30
12FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 30
13FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.+ 00' 30
14COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 00' 30
15SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 30
16COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banesto+ 00' 38
17FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 42
18FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z+ 00' 48
19USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 00' 48
20ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 01' 03

Stage 19 - Morzine - Aix les Bains, 177 km - 27th July 1991Escape


1RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo4h 18' 28
2SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 00
3SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 11
4USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 14
5NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 14
6FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 14
7UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 34
8SPAFrancisco Espinosa Sempere (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 50
9FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O.+ 01' 03
10COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 01' 03
11ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 01' 03
12SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 01' 04
13NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 04
14SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 01' 24
15FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 01' 24
16BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 01' 24
17GERUwe Ampler (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 01' 24
18GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea+ 01' 24
19SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya+ 01' 24
20SPAJose Reynel Montoya Jaramillo (SPA)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 01' 24

Stage 20 - Aix les Bains - Mâcon, 160 km - 28th July 1991Escape


1RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife4h 12' 52
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 07
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 07
4FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 07
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 07
6GERJan Schur (GER)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 07
7ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 07
8BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 07
9GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 07
10BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 07
11BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 07
12AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 00' 07
13ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 07
14FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 07
15FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 07
16RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 07
17GERThomas Barth (GER)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 07
18BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 07
19NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 07
20DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Castorama+ 00' 07

Stage 21 - Lugny - Mâcon, 57 km - 29th July 1991Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1h 11' 45
2ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 27
3USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z+ 00' 48
4ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 08
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 49
6FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 02' 14
7SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 14
8UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans+ 02' 27
9RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 32
10FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.+ 02' 40
11COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 02' 51
12SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 56
13FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama+ 03' 17
14NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 03' 32
15SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 03' 51
16USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 03' 57
17AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.+ 04' 10
18FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama+ 04' 12
19NEDRob Harmeling (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 04' 21
20ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 04' 32

Stage 22 - 30th July 1991Sprint


1RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo4h 43' 36
2GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba+ 00' 00
4BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
5AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 00' 00
6BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmann+ 00' 00
7BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
8BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
9FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama+ 00' 00
10FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Z+ 00' 00
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
12FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Tonton Tapis+ 00' 00
13NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
14BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK+ 00' 00
15FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Z+ 00' 00
16GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigma+ 00' 00
17FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse+ 00' 00
18FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O.+ 00' 00
19FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.+ 00' 00
20GERThomas Barth (GER)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 00

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved