All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1994 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1994 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1994

Tour de France 1994

FranceFrance - 2nd July 1994 - 25th July 1994


General Classification - 25th July 1994


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello103h38'38''
2LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan5'39''
3ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni7'19''
4FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus10'03''
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus10'10''
6ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria12'29''
7ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi20'17''
8SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic20'35''
9GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx25'19''
10URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni25'28''
11FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus26'01''
12SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - Clas30'38''
13ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas32'35''
14DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan33'32''
15ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto34'55''
16COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia35'18''
17FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello36'44''
18COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios38'00''
19DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi42'39''
20DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle43'44''
21FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport46'41''
22FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig47'19''
23COLFederico Munoz Fernandez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios48'33''
24BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi48'35''
25ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan51'30''
26FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look51'44''
27SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni57'06''
28GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx57'44''
29NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic59'55''
30SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas1h01'29''
31COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx1h01'43''
32SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1h02'40''
33FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus1h07'16''
34SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Mapei - Clas1h07'45''
35SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1h09'30''
36RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca1h09'50''
37ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h10'41''
38GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx1h10'59''
39ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan1h12'16''
40SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Mapei - Clas1h12'41''
41ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h24'05''
42ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR1h26'52''
43FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport1h30'50''
44LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h37'46''
45DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle1h41'21''
46ITADavide Perona (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia1h43'05''
47FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Festina - Lotus1h44'06''
48MEXMiguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Catanava1h44'11''
49SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1h44'51''
50NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle1h45'54''
51FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)GAN - Lemond1h47'15''
52AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1h47'59''
53FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport1h48'47''
54ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia1h50'07''
55COLAngel Yesid Camargo Ochoa (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios1h50'08''
56FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1h51'28''
57UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto1h51'34''
58ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan1h52'18''
59SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Mapei - Clas1h52'19''
60GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx1h53'46''
61ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto1h53'47''
62RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan1h55'12''
63UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporetto1h57'31''
64FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h58'02''
65ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia1h58'09''
66FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h59'02''
67SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1h59'34''
68BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi2h00'43''
69AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx2h01'13''
70MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Motorola - Merckx2h04'41''
71GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckx2h04'45''
72RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Polti - Vaporetto2h08'20''
73SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2h10'46''
74FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2h12'10''
75ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia2h12'49''
76BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2h12'55''
77NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2h14'53''
78FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)GAN - Lemond2h15'23''
79NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca2h15'23''
80BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2h17'26''
81FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig2h17'36''
82BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi2h21'43''
83AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus2h23'50''
84GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h24'38''
85COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios2h24'52''
86ITAMarco Zen (ITA)Lampre - Panaria2h25'13''
87SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios2h25'35''
88BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2h25'52''
89USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx2h26'24''
90ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan2h26'27''
91FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport2h26'42''
92BELMarc Wauters (BEL)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca2h28'38''
93BELHendrik Redant (BEL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia2h28'57''
94ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR2h29'04''
95SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello2h30'20''
96SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios2h31'01''
97GERMario Kummer (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h31'42''
98BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi2h32'24''
99NEDErwin Nijboer (NED)Banesto - Pinarello2h34'27''
100POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios2h34'43''
101NEDErik Dekker (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca2h34'52''
102SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2h36'05''
103CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria2h36'25''
104BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola - Merckx2h36'31''
105GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h37'37''
106GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h37'48''
107ITADario Bottaro (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan2h39'17''
108ITADavide Cassani (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2h41'32''
109SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2h42'06''
110ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto2h42'47''
111ITARemo Rossi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2h43'51''
112NZLStephen Swart (NZL)Motorola - Merckx2h44'38''
113FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)GAN - Lemond2h51'13''
114ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2h52'02''
115ITAEros Poli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR2h52'41''
116NEDRob Mulders (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca3h08'32''
117NEDJohn Talen (NED)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR3h39'03''

Ranking by points - 25th July 1994


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto322
2ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR273
3CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria230
4ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas188
5SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello132
6GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx122
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi118
8FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport105
9FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus103
10SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios102

Mountains ranking - 25th July 1994


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus392
2ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni243
3LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan219
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello215
5BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi192
6FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus176
7ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto151
8ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria147
9COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia142
10GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx119
11COLAngel Yesid Camargo Ochoa (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios87
12COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios78
13SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic72
14ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi67
15URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni64
16FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus58
17ITADavide Cassani (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi52
18ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia48
19SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic48
20DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan46
21ITAEros Poli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR46
22FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus45
23FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport45
24LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig43
25ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan38
26SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios37
27SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Mapei - Clas35
28ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan31
29BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola - Merckx27
30NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic26
31ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi26
32FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look24
33SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - Clas22
34AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic20
35FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport16
36FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello15
37SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello15
38FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look14
39ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi14
40FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport14
41SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi14
42ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia13
43RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan13
44SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Mapei - Clas11
45COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx10
46POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios10
47ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas10
48SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello10
49AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx9
50DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi9
51AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus9
52FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig8
53GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx8
54COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios8
55BELMarc Wauters (BEL)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca8
56SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello8
57DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle6
58FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Festina - Lotus6
59USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx5
60DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle5
61FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5
62GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx3
63NEDErwin Nijboer (NED)Banesto - Pinarello3
64NEDJohn Talen (NED)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR3
65ITARemo Rossi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni3
66FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig2
67ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto1
68SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios1
69FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport1
70BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi1
71SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1
72MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Motorola - Merckx1
73NEDRob Mulders (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca1

Prologue - Lille, 7.2 km - 2nd July 1994Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)GAN - Lemond0:07:49
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello0:08:04
3SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas0:08:08
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic0:08:11
5FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport0:08:13
6FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport0:08:18
7FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)GAN - Lemond0:08:19
8BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi0:08:20
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni0:08:22
10ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto0:08:23
11FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport0:08:24
12LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan0:08:24
13NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic0:08:25
14RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca0:08:26
15ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan0:08:26
16DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan0:08:26
17ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas0:08:26
18USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx0:08:28
19SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas0:08:28
20ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto0:08:28
21ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Lampre - Panaria0:08:29
22USAGreg LeMond (USA)GAN - Lemond0:08:30
23FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic0:08:30
24DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi0:08:31
25LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig0:08:31
26MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Motorola - Merckx0:08:31
27ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan0:08:31
28SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi0:08:32
29FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport0:08:32
30GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx0:08:33
31CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx0:08:33
32ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi0:08:34
33NEDFrans Maassen (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca0:08:34
34FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello0:08:34
35FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)GAN - Lemond0:08:34
36ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria0:08:35
37FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport0:08:35
38BELHerman Frison (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi0:08:35
39SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello0:08:35
40FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus0:08:35
41ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni0:08:35
42BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca0:08:35
43ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia0:08:35
44FRADidier Rous (FRA)GAN - Lemond0:08:36
45AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic0:08:36
46FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)GAN - Lemond0:08:36
47FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus0:08:37
48BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look0:08:37
49FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport0:08:38
50USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx0:08:38

Stage 1 - Lille - Armentières, 234 km - 3rd July 1994Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto5h 46' 16
2GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
4ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 00
5BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 00
6CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 00' 00
7ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 00
8FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
9SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 00
10ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 00
11USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
12POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 00
13BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
14GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
15FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
16FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
17ITAEros Poli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 00
18FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 00
19SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 00
20ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 00' 00

Stage 2 - Roubaix - Boulogne sur Mer, 203.5 km - 4th July 1994Sprint


1NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Festina - Lotus5h 05' 40
2GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
3ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 00
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
6UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 00
7FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
8SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 00
9ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 00
10BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 00
11NEDRob Harmeling (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
12FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 00' 00
13SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 00
14FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
15NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
16ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 00
17FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
18AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
19DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
20BELHendrik Redant (BEL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 00

Stage 3 - Calais - Eurotunnel, 66.5 km - 5th July 1994Team Time Trial


1ITA GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h20'31''
2USA Motorola - Merckx6''
3SPA Banesto - Pinarello18''
4FRA Castorama - MaxiSport27''
5ITA Mapei - Clas42''

Stage 4 - Dover - Brighton (Gbr), 204.5 km - 6th July 1994Escape


1SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios5h 12' 53
2FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 20
3ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 20
4GBRChris Boardman (GBR)GAN - Lemond+ 00' 33
5ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 00' 33
6ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 38
7UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 38
8GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 38
9ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 38
10USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 38
11BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 38
12DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 38
13AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 38
14SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 38
15NEDErik Dekker (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 38
16BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 38
17GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 38
18ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 38
19ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 38
20ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 38

Stage 5 - Portsmouth (Gbr) - Portsmouth, 187 km - 7th July 1994Sprint


1ITANicola Minali (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan4h10'49''
2GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
3ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMRs.t.
4CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panarias.t.
5UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
6NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Festina - Lotuss.t.
7BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
8ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
9ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Class.t.
10FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemonds.t.

Stage 6 - Cherbourg - Rennes, 270.5 km - 8th July 1994Escape


1ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas6h 58' 47
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 02
3SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 02
4ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 00' 02
5GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 02
6GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 02
7USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 02
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 00' 46
9ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 00' 46
10SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 46
11GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 46
12ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 46
13FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 46
14FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 00' 46
15ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 46
16AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 46
17FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 46
18BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 46
19ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 46
20BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 46

Stage 7 - 9th July 1994Sprint


1CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria5h 56' 50
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 00
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
4ITANicola Minali (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 00' 00
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 00' 00
6ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 00
7BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 00
8DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
9BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
10FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
11ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 00
12BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
13BELHendrik Redant (BEL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 00
14POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 00
15NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
16BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
17BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 00
18ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 00
19FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
20SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 00

Stage 8 - 11th July 1994Escape


1DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle5h 09' 27
2COLAngel Yesid Camargo Ochoa (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 01
3GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 05
4FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 05
5FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 02' 16
6CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 02' 16
7UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 02' 16
8ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 02' 16
9ITANicola Minali (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 02' 16
10ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 02' 16
11FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 02' 16
12BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 02' 16
13FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 02' 16
14FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 02' 16
15BELHendrik Redant (BEL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 02' 16
16POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 02' 16
17ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 02' 16
18ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 02' 16
19NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 02' 16
20SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 02' 16

Stage 9 - Périgueux - Bergerac, 64 km - 12th July 1994Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1h 15' 58
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas+ 02' 00
3FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 04' 22
4FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 04' 45
5GBRChris Boardman (GBR)GAN - Lemond+ 05' 27
6DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan+ 05' 33
7FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 05' 35
8SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas+ 05' 45
9LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 06' 01
10LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan+ 06' 04
11ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 06' 12
12BELNico Emonds (BEL)Mapei - Clas+ 06' 16
13USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 06' 23
14FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 06' 44
15GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 06' 50
16UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 06' 52
17ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 07' 15
18BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 07' 16
19URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 07' 20
20RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 07' 22

Stage 10 - Bergerac - Cahors, 160.5 km - 13th July 1994Escape


1FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport3h 38' 11
2ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Panaria+ 00' 55
3AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 59
4ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 59
5GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 59
6FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 01' 03
7ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 01' 18
8UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 01' 55
9CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 01' 55
10ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 01' 55
11FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 01' 55
12BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 01' 55
13GERErik Zabel (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 01' 55
14BELHerman Frison (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 01' 55
15NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 01' 55
16POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 01' 55
17BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 01' 55
18BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 01' 55
19BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 01' 55
20GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 01' 55

Stage 11 - Cahors - Lourdes/Hautacam, 263.5 km - 14th July 1994Mountain


1FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus6h 58' 04
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 02
3ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 18
4FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 56
5FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 58
6RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Panaria+ 11' 42
7LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan+ 11' 42
8ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 01' 36
9ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria+ 01' 46
10SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 01' 50
11SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 01' 52
12URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 01' 52
13COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 02' 05
14ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 02' 21
15DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan+ 02' 21
16SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas+ 02' 21
17GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 02' 21
18FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 02' 31
19FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 02' 35
20COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 02' 51

Stage 12 - Lourdes - Luz Ardiden, 204.5 km - 15th July 1994Mountain


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus6h 08' 32
2ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 04' 34
3ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 05' 52
4COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 07' 02
5URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 07' 42
6SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 07' 42
7FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 07' 42
8SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 08' 14
9COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 09' 43
10COLAngel Yesid Camargo Ochoa (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 09' 43
11RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Panaria+ 09' 43
12FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 10' 07
13FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 10' 08
14FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 10' 22
15DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan+ 10' 27
16GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 10' 44
17SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas+ 10' 51
18ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 11' 07
19SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 11' 11
20SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 11' 11

Stage 13 - Bagnères de Bigorre - Albi, 223 km - 16th July 1994Escape


1DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan5h 14' 48
2CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 00' 09
3UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 09
4ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 09
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 00' 09
6NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 09
7BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 09
8FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 09
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 09
10BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 09
11NEDErik Dekker (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 09
12BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 09
13POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 09
14GERErik Zabel (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 09
15SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 09
16ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 09
17BELNico Emonds (BEL)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 09
18BELHendrik Redant (BEL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 09
19ITADario Bottaro (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 00' 09
20FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 00' 09

Stage 14 - Castres - Montpellier, 202 km - 18th July 1994Escape


1DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5h 11' 04
2AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 00' 00
3SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 13
4ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 01' 13
5FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 01' 15
6UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 05' 56
7CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 05' 56
8ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 05' 56
9BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 05' 56
10FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 05' 56
11FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 05' 56
12FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 05' 56
13BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 05' 56
14ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 05' 56
15BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 05' 56
16FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 05' 56
17GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 05' 56
18POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 05' 56
19SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 05' 56
20NEDErik Dekker (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 05' 56

Stage 15 - Montpellier - Carpentras, 231 km - 19th July 1994Mountain


1ITAEros Poli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR6h 31' 59
2ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 03' 39
3FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 03' 39
4ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria+ 03' 41
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 04' 00
6FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 04' 00
7LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan+ 04' 00
8SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 04' 00
9SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 04' 00
10ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 04' 00
11URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 04' 00
12FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 04' 00
13GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 05' 42
14ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 05' 42
15COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 05' 42
16ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 07' 46
17FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 07' 46
18FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 07' 46
19DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 07' 46
20FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 07' 46

Stage 16 - Valréas - L'Alpe d'Huez, 224.5 - 20th July 1994Mountain


1ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria6h 06' 45
2COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 02' 02
3GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 03' 49
4ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 03' 49
5ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 04' 03
6SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Mapei - Clas+ 04' 39
7ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 05' 05
8ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 05' 41
9SPARoberto Torres Toledano (SPA)Festina - Lotus+ 05' 55
10COLAngel Yesid Camargo Ochoa (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 07' 15
11FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 07' 21
12SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 07' 56
13FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 07' 56
14URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 08' 03
15FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 08' 27
16LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan+ 08' 27
17SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 08' 27
18ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 09' 09
19FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 09' 09
20FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 09' 09

Stage 17 - Bourg d'Oisans - Val Thorens, 149 km - 21th July 1994Mountain


1COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia5h 13' 52
2LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan+ 00' 03
3ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 01' 08
4FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 02' 37
5SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 02' 37
6SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 02' 37
7FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 02' 40
8ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria+ 02' 44
9COLHernan Buenahora Gutierrez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 02' 45
10GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 02' 52
11ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 02' 52
12SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - Clas+ 02' 52
13DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 03' 13
14ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 03' 47
15FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 04' 01
16ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 04' 10
17COLFederico Munoz Fernandez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 04' 12
18ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 04' 38
19FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 04' 38
20DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan+ 05' 42

Stage 18 - Moutiers - Cluses, 174.5 km - 22th July 1994Mountain


1LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan4h 52' 19
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 02' 39
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 02' 40
4SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - Clas+ 03' 25
5ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 03' 25
6ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria+ 03' 26
7FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 03' 30
8FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 03' 30
9LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 04' 55
10ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 04' 55
11ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 04' 57
12DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan+ 04' 57
13BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 04' 57
14DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 04' 57
15FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 04' 57
16ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 04' 57
17SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 04' 57
18GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 04' 57
19COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 04' 57
20COLFederico Munoz Fernandez (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 05' 28

Stage 19 - Cluses - Avoriaz, 47.5 km - 23th July 1994Time Trial


1LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballan1h 22' 59
2ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 01' 38
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 03' 16
4FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 03' 50
5FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 04' 12
6ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 04' 17
7URSVladimir Poulnikov (URS)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 04' 26
8FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 04' 31
9SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic+ 04' 49
10ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Lampre - Panaria+ 04' 54
11DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 04' 54
12RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan+ 05' 09
13ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 05' 18
14ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 05' 29
15ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 05' 56
16DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan+ 06' 01
17ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 06' 03
18FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 06' 04
19RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 06' 12
20SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas+ 06' 14

Stage 20 - Morzine - Lac St Point, 208.5 km - 24th July 1994Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto5h 50' 37
2CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 00' 00
3ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 00
4AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
5DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballan+ 00' 00
6SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 00
7ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 00
8ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 00
9ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 00
10FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
11NZLStephen Swart (NZL)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
12BELHendrik Redant (BEL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 00
13ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan+ 00' 00
14GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
15BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
16POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 00
17BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 00
18FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - MaxiSport+ 00' 00
19FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)GAN - Lemond+ 00' 00
20GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00

Stage 21 - Disneyland Paris - Paris/Champs Elysées, 175 km - 25th July 1994Escape


1FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)GAN - Lemond4h 43' 34
2USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 03
3DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 06
4SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 06
5LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig+ 00' 06
6UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto+ 00' 25
7RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 27
8ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR+ 00' 29
9SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 00' 29
10GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 29
11AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 29
12ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 29
13BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 29
14BELHendrik Redant (BEL)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia+ 00' 29
15BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 29
16BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi+ 00' 29
17SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Mapei - Clas+ 00' 29
18NZLStephen Swart (NZL)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 29
19CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Panaria+ 00' 29
20NEDErik Dekker (NED)WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 29

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved