All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2000

Tour de France 2000

FranceFrance - 1st July 2000 - 23th July 2000


General Classification - 23th July 2000


1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service92h33'08''
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom6'02''
3SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina10'04''
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina10'34''
5SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca11'50''
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti13'26
7COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca14'18''
8SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca17'21''
9SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto18'09''
10ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step18'25''
11SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step21'11''
12FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti23'13''
13SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca25'00''
14SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina32'04''
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom32'26''
16ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec34'18''
17BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco34'29''
18ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec35'57''
19FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel43'12''
20BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco46'24''
21AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank48'27''
22BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis50'09''
23SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto51'45''
24GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank52'06''
25USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service56'30''
26ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom59'33''
27ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis1h06'05''
28BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1h06'44''
29SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1h09'19''
30POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banesto1h09'27''
31SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h16'33''
32KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1h17'28''
33SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1h17'44''
34SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1h19'44''
35FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina1h20'40''
36DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones1h21'33''
37USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service1h23'13''
38ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001h23'33''
39ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001h24'21''
40GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h29'51''
41ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1h32'00''
42GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h32'33''
43BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1h33'34''
44SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis1h35'57''
45FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel1h39'55''
46ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001h42'00''
47SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto1h43'22''
48USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole1h44'15''
49NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1h46'17''
50SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h50'59''
51NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank1h51'27''
52FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Service1h55'25''
53SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto1h56'31''
54FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1h58'47''
55RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service1h59'57''
56NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank2h02'04''
57SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto2h04'21''
58FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel2h10'08''
59ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20002h10'28''
60GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2h10'37''
61GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom2h11'07''
62SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis2h13'03''
63SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2h16'05''
64ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti2h17'40''
65USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service2h20'31''
66FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2h23'07''
67ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli2h24'05''
68SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank2h26'40''
69FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2h27'19''
70ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20002h28'14''
71FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel2h28'17''
72ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli2h28'48''
73ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20002h29'17''
74FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adecco2h31'48''
75FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2h32'26''
76FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux2h33'55''
77NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Frites2h34'31''
78SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Frites2h35'52''
79BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2h36'03''
80ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2h36'07''
81FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2h36'12''
82LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2h38'10''
83FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
84ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2h40'12''
85CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Valli2h40'19''
86USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step2h40'19''
87POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banesto2h40'31''
88BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2h41'19''
89NORSteffen Kjaergaard (NOR)US Postal Service2h44'01''
90FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole2h44'02''
91SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Frites2h45'46''
92LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service2h45'56''
93LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Jones2h46'06''
94ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti2h48'30''
95FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux2h50'21''
96ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2h51'01''
97SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina2h51'14''
98FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux2h51'21''
99DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones2h52'14''
100DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeux2h52'46''
101BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2h52'52''
102ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2h54'00''
103NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Step2h54'50''
104ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2h55'45''
105GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Frites2h58'04''
106POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeux2h58'05''
107FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2h59'59''
108SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Jones3h00'47''
109NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Frites3h02'49''
110USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Service3h02'15''
111FRAPascal Derame (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel3h03'30''
112FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina3h03'38''
113AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites3h04'28''
114ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
115NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Polti3h05'17''
116FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3h07'16''
117NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Jones3h07'17''
118BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Farm Frites3h07'39''
119DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones3h08'22''
120FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole3h13'40''
121BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3h17'15''
122FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel3h18'37''
123SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole3h20'27''
124SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3h22'52''
125FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole3h41'02''
126FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel3h43'13''
127FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel3h46'37''

Ranking by points - 23th July 2000


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom321
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites203
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec184
4FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux157
5NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank138
6ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step130
7FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adecco130
8FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel122
9ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli118
10BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis106
11USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service100
12LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Jones99
13USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step97
14COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca92
15ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli91
16FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina89
17GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom84
18FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti76
19GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole74
20SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank69
21SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto61
22FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon57
23SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca57
24SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Frites57
25SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis54
26SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina52
27DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones52
28FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux52
29FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel51
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom50
31FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon50
32SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto47
33FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel47
34BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco46
35FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti44
36SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca44
37NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Step44
38SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole44
39NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Frites43
40FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole42
41ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom36
42FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel36
43SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto34
44BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco33
45BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank33
46ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec32
47SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca30
48FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux30
49ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30
50SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step30

Mountains ranking - 23th July 2000


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca347
2SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca283
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti269
4FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti234
5BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis164
6USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service162
7SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca149
8SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca113
9SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina112
10SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca100
11GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom97
12SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto86
13FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina81
14SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step78
15SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto76
16POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banesto75
17ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis70
18NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank61
19ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec58
20FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon52
21KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom49
22ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step48
23ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli44
24FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adecco42
25SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli34
26SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto33
27GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom32
28SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto31
29FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel29
30KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon26
31ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200022
32FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel22
33ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20
34GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole20
35NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank20
36USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service18
37ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli18
38BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco14
39SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis13
40ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom13
41NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Polti12
42FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel10
43BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adecco10
44USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service10
45GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom9
46SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank8
47DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeux7
48DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones6
49POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeux6
50SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto6
51FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6
52FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole6
53FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina4
54USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Service3
55FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux3
56BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2
57FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina2
58GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1
59BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1
60POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banesto1
61NORSteffen Kjaergaard (NOR)US Postal Service1

Young Riders Classification - 23th July 2000


1SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto92h51min17sec
2ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec17min48sec
3GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank33min57sec
4SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank59min35sec
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1hr54min54sec

Team classification - 23th July 2000


1SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca278hr10min47sec
2FRA Festina13min42sec
3SPA Banesto18min21sec
4GER Deutsche Telekom40min8sec
5BEL Lotto - Adecco1h11min50sec
6NED Rabobank1h16min34sec
7SPA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1h36min14sec
8USA US Postal Service1h46min4sec
9ITA Mapei - Quick Step1h50min17sec
10FRA Cofidis2h6min48sec

Stage 1 - 1st July 2000Time Trial


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis0:19:03
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service0:19:05
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:19:16
4GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom0:19:17
5SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:19:19
6SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto0:19:23
7RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service0:19:24
8ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20000:19:30
9USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service0:19:36
10NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank0:19:39
11SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:19:42
12SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina0:19:43
13GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0:19:47
14SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina0:19:47
15FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0:19:52
16FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:19:56
17SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:19:56
18BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0:19:57
19ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0:19:57
20SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina0:19:57
21ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0:19:58
22SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina0:19:58
23ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0:19:58
24USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service0:19:59
25SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:19:59
26SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:20:01
27USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step0:20:01
28COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca0:20:03
29POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banesto0:20:06
30FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina0:20:06
31USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Step0:20:06
32ITADario Pieri (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli0:20:06
33USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole0:20:07
34LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service0:20:08
35AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0:20:08
36SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekom0:20:08
37SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0:20:09
38FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adecco0:20:10
39BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidis0:20:10
40ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0:20:10
41ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20000:20:11
42ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20000:20:12
43LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0:20:12
44SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole0:20:14
45USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0:20:14
46FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Cofidis0:20:15
47DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones0:20:15
48ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0:20:15
49BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis0:20:16
50NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Step0:20:16

Stage 2 - 2nd July 2000Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step4.46.08 (40.68 km/h)
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
5GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festinas.t.
6ITADario Pieri (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
7AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
8SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
10NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
11SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
12FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
14ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
15NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
16FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
18ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
19LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
20FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
21FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
23POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
27FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
28ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
30BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
31BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
32NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
34FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
35FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
36BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
37POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
38USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
39USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
40ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
41ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
42ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
43ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
44ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
45NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Poltis.t.
46USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
47BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
48ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
49FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
50SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.

Stage 3 - 3rd July 2000Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step3.37.51 (44.34 km/h)
2GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festinas.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
7FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
8ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
9LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
10ITADario Pieri (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
11ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
13SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
14FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
16AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
17DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
21LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
22SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
23GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
24FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
25FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
26ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon0.07
27USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step0.09
28SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
29SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
30SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
31NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
33SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
34COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
35SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
36FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
37FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
38POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
40FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festinas.t.
41AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
42ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
43SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
44FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
45SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banestos.t.
46USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
47ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
48NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
49BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
50ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.

Stage 4 - 4th July 2000Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1h25'55" (Moy : 48.88 km/h)
2USA US Postal Service26"
3GER Deutsche Telekom1'06"
4FRA Crédit Agricole1'12"
5NED Rabobank1'52"
6FRA Festina1'56"
7FRA Cofidis2'33"
8ITA Mapei - Quick Step2'58"
9ITA Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20003'14"
10DEN MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3'49"

Stage 5 - 5th July 2000Team Time Trial


1GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festina4.19.05 (41.78 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
7NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
10FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
12BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
13POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
15ITADario Pieri (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
16NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
18GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
20AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
21SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
22BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
23ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
25USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
26USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
27DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
28USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
29GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
30KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
31SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.08
32FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
33USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
36SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.10
37DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
38SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
39FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
40SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
41ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
42DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
43FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
44COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Poltis.t.
46FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
47FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
49BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
50BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 6 - 6th July 2000Escape


1NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank4.28.06 (44.3 km/h)
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
3FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
5LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
6ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
9FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
10SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
11FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
12BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0.13
13AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites7.49
14GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festinas.t.
15SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
18FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
19SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
20BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
24RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
25ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
26ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
27SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
28DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
30ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
31BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
32ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
33FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
34SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
35USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
36SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
37BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
38ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
39ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
40FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Poltis.t.
41SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
42SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
43FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
44DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
45FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
46FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
47SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
48DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
49SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
50SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.

Stage 7 - 7th July 2000Escape


1FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon5.11.41 (39.5 km/h)
2GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festina1.11
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
5SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
8ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
9ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
10SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
11ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
12BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
15FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
17ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
18FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
19USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
20GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
21ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
22FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Poltis.t.
23SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
24FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
25FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
26NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27ITADario Pieri (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
28ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
29BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
30FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
31ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
32DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
33BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
34ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
35BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
36FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
37FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
38ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
39SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
40GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
41NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Poltis.t.
42BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
43DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
44SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
45USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
46DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banestos.t.
48SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
49SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
50GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 8 - 9th July 2000Escape


1NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank4.22.14 (46.56 km/h)
2FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.52
3SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto0.56
4USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step0.58
5ITADario Pieri (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
6NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Poltis.t.
7FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
8ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.36
9DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
10DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones1.43
11ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli2.00
12GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2.03
13NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
15ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festinas.t.
17GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festina5.42
18FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
19GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
21DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
24SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
26BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
27BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
28FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
29FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
30ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
31BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
32BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
33ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
34ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
35FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
36BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
37FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
38FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
39GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
40NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
43ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
44FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
45SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
46FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
47SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
48SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
49SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
50POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.

Stage 9 - 10th July 2000Sprint


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.29.06 (40.36 km/h)
2BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
3SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
4FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
7ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
8LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
9ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
11ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
12NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Poltis.t.
13FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
15BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
19FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
20SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festinas.t.
23DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
25ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
26SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
27ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
28DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
29SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
30FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
31FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
32ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
33FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
35ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
36BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
37FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
38USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
39ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
40NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
42NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Poltis.t.
43ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
44SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
45FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
46FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
47USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
48GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
49FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
50AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.

Stage 10 - 11th July 2000Mountain


1SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.09.32 (33.29 km/h)
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service0.42
3SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto1.13
4FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti1.57
5SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.02
7SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina3.05
9SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina3.35
10SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto3.47
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
12BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3.55
13GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.01
14ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.18
15BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.52
16POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banestos.t.
17SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
18NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank5.14
19AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
20ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step5.44
21ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20005.52
22BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis7.09
23SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7.26
24ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
25BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina8.17
27FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti8.40
28FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8.45
29ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
30BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
31SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank9.16
32KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom10.00
33DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones10.27
34BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
35SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis10.38
36SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis10.51
37SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca11.06
38SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11.24
39USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service12.02
40ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto12.26
41USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole12.40
42SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
43ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
44ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
45COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
46GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank12.47
47FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel12.56
48ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec13.17
49SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto13.27
50SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli13.58

Stage 11 - 12th July 2000Escape


1NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank5.05.47 (42.87 km/h)
2COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.51
4SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
6KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
8BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom5.05
11BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
12BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
14DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
15USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
17FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
19BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
20USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
25SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festinas.t.
26FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
27BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
28NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
30SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banestos.t.
31FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
32SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
33FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
34SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
35ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
36SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
37SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festinas.t.
38SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
39SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
40POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banestos.t.
41KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
42ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
43ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
44FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
45DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
46USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Services.t.
47SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
48ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
49ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
50CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.

Stage 12 - 13th July 2000Mountain


1ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20004.15.11 (35.03 km/h)
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
3SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina0.25
4GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.29
5COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.48
6SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti1.17
8SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto1.23
9SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1.29
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina1.31
11BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.36
12FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2.01
13ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2.16
14SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli2.26
15ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec3.12
16BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3.12
17SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.12
18SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banesto3.12
19SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.21
20KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom3.22
21ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto3.32
22FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel4.28
23SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli4.28
24SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
25ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.
27AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
28SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5.57
29USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole6.45
30POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banestos.t.
31SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
32SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
34BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
35FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
36KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
37ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
38BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7.15
39FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina7.34
40SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina7.42
41BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
42SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
43NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank7.51
44USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
45FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti8.13
46SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca8.58
47FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel9.50
48FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
49GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
50SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.

Stage 13 - 14th July 2000Escape


1SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto4.03.02 (45.79 km/h)
2FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.25
3FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti0.27
4ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0.57
5FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites4.00
7FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
8FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
10BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
11ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom10.06
13LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
14ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
15FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
19SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
20SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
21NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
22GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
23FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
24FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
25FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
26SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
27USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
28ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
29ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
30ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
31FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
32FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
34BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
35ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
36BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
37FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
38SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
39FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
41SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
42BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
43SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
44NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
46GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
47SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
48DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
50FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.

Stage 14 - 16th July 2000Mountain


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca7.56.13 (31.37 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli2.30
3ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20002.46
4SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.49
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
6FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
7USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service2.51
8SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festinas.t.
11FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti2.55
12POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banesto2.57
13SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.16
14ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.21
15SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto3.26
16GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.05
17BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4.57
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step4.59
19SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
20ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
22ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
23BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5.07
24SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.38
25AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
26SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
27NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank5.44
28SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina5.46
29ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20005.53
30SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5.59
31SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto6.25
32FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel6.34
33ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis6.48
34FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
35NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
37SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
38DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones6.52
39SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festinas.t.
40KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
41GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank7.03
42BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco9.28
43FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festinas.t.
44GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
45BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis10.20
46NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
47SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
48ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
49FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel13.05
50FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 15 - 17th July 2000Mountain


1ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20005.34.46 (31.09 km/h)
2SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto0.41
3SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.50
4USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.00
6COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.09
7ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis2.17
8SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.21
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
10FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
11SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina2.26
12FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti2.42
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto3.16
14BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3.20
15GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.21
16ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto3.36
17SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.44
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step4.01
19ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
20BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5.11
21SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina6.17
22SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli6.37
23AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7.43
24FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis8.00
25FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
26SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
27GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank9.01
28NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
30DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones9.52
31BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis10.21
32ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200011.18
33USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
34ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
36USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service13.23
37ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200015.17
38ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
39SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank16.10
40SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank17.17
41FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
42FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festinas.t.
43SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca19.34
44SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto22.17
45USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
46GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
47FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
48FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
49SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
50NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 16 - 18th July 2000Mountain


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti5.32.20 (35.47 km/h)
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.24
3SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.27
4SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.09
5SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina1.11
6FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Poltis.t.
7ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2.01
8USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
10COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
11SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli2.05
12ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2.13
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto2.25
14SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
17BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3.18
18KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon3.20
19KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom3.23
20FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel3.38
21SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina4.28
22NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank4.39
23SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.06
24ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis6.20
25BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco6.39
26POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banesto9.01
27SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto10.41
28BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco12.05
29GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom12.25
30USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
31ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis12.51
33SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
34GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
35FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festinas.t.
36USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service12.58
37ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200013.44
38ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
39ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
40FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel14.58
41FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon17.18
43SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
44ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200021.55
45GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom23.50
46USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
47NORSteffen Kjaergaard (NOR)US Postal Services.t.
48NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
49ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
50NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Fritess.t.

Stage 17 - 19th July 2000Sprint


1NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank3.24.53 (45.392 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
6BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
8LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
9BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
11SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
12FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
14KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
17ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
19SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
20SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
21SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
22ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
23BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
24FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
27SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
28SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
29GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
32NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Poltis.t.
35USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
36POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banestos.t.
37SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festinas.t.
38AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
39FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
40FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
41BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
42GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
43SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
44FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
45ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
46FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
47SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
48SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.
49SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
50SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.

Stage 18 - 20th July 2000Escape


1ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli6.08.15 (41.05 km/h)
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adecco1.05
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole1.16
5FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
6DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones15.35
7NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
8BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
10DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones15.37
11AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Frites15.40
12GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
13ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
16SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
17FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
18BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
19USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
20FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
22BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
24BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
25ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
26POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
27FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
28RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
29FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
30ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
31FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
32DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Poltis.t.
34USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
35ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
36SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
37SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
38BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
39GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
40SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
41DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
42GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
43BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
44FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
45NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
46GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
47FRAPascal Derame (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
48SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
49ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
50CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.

Stage 19 - 21th July 2000Time Trial


1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service1.05.01 (53.98 km/h)
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.25
3FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina2.12
4USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service3.01
5SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina3.26
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank3.47
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis3.56
8ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.57
9COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.59
10ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4.16
11ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20004.28
12SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.35
13BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis4.42
14FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon4.52
15ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4.56
16SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.58
17SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto5.02
18POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banesto5.05
19SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.07
20NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Frites5.33
21ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis5.41
21BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank5.41
23USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step5.42
24SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.46
25NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank5.48
26FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti5.50
27GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank5.51
28SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole5.57
29SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina6.16
30NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Frites6.22
31GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom6.31
32USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole6.35
33CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Valli6.42
34LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6.43
35FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Service6.55
36BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco6.56
37NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank6.56
38AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6.57
39SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca7.03
40FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole7.08
41BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7.11
42ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20007.12
43ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec7.15
44ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20007.16
45BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7.31
46FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel7.31
47ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20007.47
48BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Farm Frites7.53
49FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon7.55
50BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco7.59

Stage 20 - 22th July 2000Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom6.14.13 (40.805 km/h)
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
3NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Poltis.t.
4LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
5NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
7LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
8FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
10FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
12BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
14FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
18FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
19FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
20NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
23POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
24GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
26ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
27USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
28NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
31USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Services.t.
32SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
33RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
34KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
35FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
36SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
37SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festinas.t.
38FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
39SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
40ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
41ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
42FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
43SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
44FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festinas.t.
45DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
46FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
47FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
48POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
50ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.

Stage 21 - 23th July 2000Sprint


1ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.12.36 (42.99 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
8AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
9ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
10LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
11SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
13SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
14FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
17DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
18BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
19SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
20FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
21SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
22NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
23DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
26USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
27SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
28SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
29POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banestos.t.
30FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
31FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
32ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
33DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
34POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
36FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
37ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
38SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
39SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
40FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
41FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
42FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
43FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Services.t.
45BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
46SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festinas.t.
47GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
48KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
49SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
50SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved