All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour de France 2011

FranceFrance - 2nd July 2011 - 24th July 2011


General classification - 24th July 2011


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team86:12:22
2LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:01:34
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:30
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:03:20
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:55
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:06:05
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:07:23
8USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:08:15
9FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:11
10FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:10:43
11ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:11:29
12BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:16:29
13FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:18:36
14FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21:20
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:26:23
16USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:27:12
17CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:27:14
18SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:28:54
19BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:32:41
20NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:33:04
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36:54
22RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:42:26
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:42:48
24SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:43:06
25IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46:23
26FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:50:28
27RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:52:25
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:53:16
29RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:56:46
30GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:00:48
31USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack1:03:58
32NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank1:05:09
33SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:08:28
34SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank1:12:58
35SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar1:14:40
36DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:14:42
37BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:14:51
38FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana1:22:04
39FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis1:24:21
40FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis1:25:25
41POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale1:25:37
42FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar1:27:43
43GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road1:30:56
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:31:48
45BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step1:34:06
46FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun1:34:51
47SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:35:18
48SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:37:57
49DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek1:39:58
50FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:43:47
51FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar1:43:49
52NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:44:39
53FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step1:44:41
54FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44:45
55USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team1:45:16
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank1:46:09
57NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank1:47:02
58SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISD1:51:08
59GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek1:51:19
60FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step1:52:21
61SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1:53:22
62BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM1:54:11
63GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:56:12
64FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1:58:43
65SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:59:47
66GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek1:59:56
67NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo2:03:15
68POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale2:03:56
69NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank2:06:35
70GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2:07:26
71AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard2:09:24
72RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha2:10:05
73NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM2:11:51
74SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12:28
75SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo2:14:56
76BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux2:17:27
77AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek2:17:58
78FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis2:18:19
79SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:22:54
80PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack2:24:29
81USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road2:25:49
82ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:27:12
83SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack2:27:13
84BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:27:28
85FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:28:27
86SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale2:29:24
87SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:29:47
88ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM2:30:09
89PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar2:31:34
90ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:31:47
91SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard2:32:00
92ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:35:45
93SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:36:14
94DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard2:36:26
95AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:37:25
96FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun2:37:37
97SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:41:04
98NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank2:41:41
99ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:47:07
100FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:47:49
101SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar2:49:23
102SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:49:37
103FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:49:49
104KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana2:53:50
105KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana2:53:59
106ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:54:20
107NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek2:55:25
108GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD3:00:00
109FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:00:04
110FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:00:44
111CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana3:00:59
112GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:01:51
113USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team3:03:47
114ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:04:47
115SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard3:06:29
116FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:07:07
117FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis3:07:10
118SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek3:07:31
119FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar3:08:34
120COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis3:08:41
121FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:10:19
122ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard3:10:36
123FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:11:47
124DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard3:13:43
125ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:13:44
126SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD3:14:15
127NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
128KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack3:14:29
129GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road3:15:05
130FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis3:15:12
131FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:15:39
132ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:16:00
133NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step3:16:38
134FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:16:58
135SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM3:17:11
136GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:18:07
137FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:19:46
138SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar3:20:02
139LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana3:20:07
140GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:21:39
141AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road3:22:32
142POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale3:23:30
143UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana3:26:22
144NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo3:28:00
145NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step3:29:04
146RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha3:29:07
147FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:29:20
148SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:30:17
149GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step3:30:22
150FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar3:30:35
151BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis3:31:30
152UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD3:31:42
153DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road3:33:25
154FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar3:34:37
155GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:35:04
156LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo3:36:53
157FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar3:38:13
158USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo3:38:32
159FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:38:34
160AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road3:39:56
161FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis3:43:17
162AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road3:44:00
163GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team3:44:08
164USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road3:45:26
165CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3:54:35
166ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:57:43

Points classification - 24th July 2011


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road334
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar272
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto236
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team208
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo195
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team192
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto160
8USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo127
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi105
10FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux104
11LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek94
12FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux82
13FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar81
14LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek74
15CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo73
16FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux70
17GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team68
18SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM66
19FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale64
20SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road60
21FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar59
22ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD57
23FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux57
24ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD56
25BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto51
26FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale49
27GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road47
28ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale46
29ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale45
30FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis45
31FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis44
32ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis43
33PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar41
34COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis41
35SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41
36SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar39
37BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step37
38USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo35
39NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM31
40COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team26
41FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26
42BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM26
43FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun26
44SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank25
45AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road25
46FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23
47BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux23
48FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun23
49NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank22
50NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank22
51FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar20
52FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana17
53SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17
54GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step16
55USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo15
56PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack15
57RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha14
58AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road14
59FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar13
60SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13
61FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13
62ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM12
63KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana12
64NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM12
65FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux11
66BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek11
67FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis8
68FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step7
69NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step6
70SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale5
71SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar5
72FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun5
73BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step4
74AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek4
75GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek3
76USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack2
77USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team1
78FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1
79FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
80FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale108
81FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step98
82SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar74
83NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo58
84RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha56
85POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale51
86SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team45
87NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek44
88GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek40
89FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40
90FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar38
91FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun32
92FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar26
93FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis25
94SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack20
95DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road20
96AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard19
97SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek18
98DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek18
99FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun18
100USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team17
101GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team17
102SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack16
103SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16
104KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana16
105LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo14
106FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis13
107LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana12
108FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar10
109IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale10
110UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana9
111POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale9
112SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8
113CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana8
114FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun7
115RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha7
116KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana6
117SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard5
118GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team5
119GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank4
120RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha4
121ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team4
122AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team4
123SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team4
124GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto4
125SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo4
126SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD4
127AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road3
128USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road2
129ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD2
130KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack2
131BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis2
132NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step2
133GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISD2
134ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team2
135GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team2
136ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1
137CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1
138BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1
139ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1
140ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1
141DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard1
142GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto1
143SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard1
144ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard86:23:05
145DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:46
146FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis0:07:53
147FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:10:37
148FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:22:21
149UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:32:05
150FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar0:50:05
151USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:54:26

Mountains classification - 24th July 2011


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi108
2LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek98
3BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto74
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team58
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek56
6FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux45
7FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar44
8KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana40
9NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM40
10FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step38
11ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale32
12SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26
13FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar25
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek20
15BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step20
16FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux19
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18
18GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team18
19FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18
20FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux17
21PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar17
22SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road16
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale16
24FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis16
25NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo14
26FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13
27FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis12
28FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun10
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank10
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team9
31FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar9
32RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha8
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8
34CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo7
35NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank7
36RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha6
37USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road5
38ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM5
39FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana4
40FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step4
41BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM4
42FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun4
43SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4
44CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana4
45COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis4
46SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4
47FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux3
48BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank2
50FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun2
51NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank2
52SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo2
53FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux2
54KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana2
55DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road2
56NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM1
57RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha1
58FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar1
59GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road1
60SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar1
61FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
62NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step1
63UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1

Young Riders Classification - 24th July 2011


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar86:23:05
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:46
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:53
4FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:10:37
5NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:22:21
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:32:05
7GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:50:05
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:54:26
9FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar1:17:00
10KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:21:05
11NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:33:56
12FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:34:02
13BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM1:43:28
14SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:49:04
15POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale1:53:13
16NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank1:55:52
17RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:59:22
18FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis2:07:36
19USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road2:15:06
20SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale2:18:41
21PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar2:20:51
22ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:21:04
23ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:36:24
24FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:37:06
25SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:38:54
26FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:39:06
27CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana2:50:16
28FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:56:24
29FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:06:15
30GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:07:24
31AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road3:11:49
32GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step3:19:39
33BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis3:20:47
34LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo3:26:10
35CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3:43:52

Team classification - 24th July 2011


1USA Garmin - Cervelo258:18:49
2LUX Leopard - Trek0:11:04
3FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:11:20
4FRA Europcar0:41:53
5SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:52:00
6GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team0:58:24
7RUS Team Katusha1:09:39
8DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard1:16:12
9FRA La Française des Jeux1:30:16
10FRA Cofidis1:47:29
11USA Radio Shack1:52:31
12BEL Quick Step1:57:10
13NED Vacansoleil - DCM2:09:10
14USA BMC Racing Team2:12:10
15NED Rabobank2:14:01
16ITA Liquigas - Cannondale2:20:05
17FRA Saur - Sojasun2:38:05
18ITA Lampre - ISD2:44:36
19KAZ Astana2:48:21
20BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto3:02:28
21USA HTC - High Road3:12:07
22SPA Movistar3:49:51

Stage 1 - Passage du Gois - Mont des Alouettes - 191.5 km - 2nd July 2011Escape


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:41:31
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:03
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:06
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
5BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
9USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
10GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
11GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
12LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
13SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
14FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
15ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
24BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
30FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
36KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
37BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
38LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
39FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
40COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
41FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
42FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
43GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
44USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
45FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
47RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
48COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
49RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 2 - Les Essarts - Les Essarts - 23 km - 3rd July 2011Team Time Trial


1USA Garmin - Cervelo0:24:48
2USA BMC Racing Team0:00:04
3GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team
4LUX Leopard - Trek0:00:05
5USA HTC - High Road
6USA Radio Shack0:00:10
7NED Rabobank0:00:12
8DEN Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:28
9KAZ Astana0:00:32
10BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:39
11FRA La Française des Jeux0:00:46
12FRA Europcar0:00:50
13FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:53
14BEL Quick Step0:00:56
15ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:57
16FRA Saur - Sojasun0:01:02
17ITA Lampre - ISD0:01:04
18RUS Team Katusha
19SPA Movistar0:01:09
20NED Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:15
21FRA Cofidis0:01:20
22SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:22

Stage 3 - Olonne-sur-Mer - Redon 198km - 4th July 2011Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo4:40:21
2FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
4FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
7NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
13NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
17FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
19NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
22RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
24SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
26BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
28RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
32KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
38GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
39SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
40GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
41LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
42USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
45UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
46DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
47FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
48ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 4 - Lorient - Mûr-de-Bretagne 172.5km - 5th July 2011Medium mountain


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:11:39
2KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
10GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:06
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
12ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:08
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
15USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
16NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
20GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
21SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
23FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
24DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
25USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
28GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
29NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
30USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
32USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
33SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
34FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
36SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
37BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
38BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
40RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
41FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:19
42IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:23
44SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
46NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
47SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
48FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:25
49SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - Carhaix - Cap Fréhel 164.5km - 6th July 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road3:38:32
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
13FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
17NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
24FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
25SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
27BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
29FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
31USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
33KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
34RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
36SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
37ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
38FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
39SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
40LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
41NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
42ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
43FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
46BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
47ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
48LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
49FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 6 - Dinan - Lisieux 226.5km - 7th July 2011Sprint


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:13:37
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
9ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
16GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
20GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
27USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
33USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
35BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
36CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
37BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
38BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
39NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
40LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
41ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astanas.t.
43COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
45USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
47SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
48USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
49ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 7 - Le Mans - Châteauroux 218km - 8th July 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road5:38:53
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
17AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
18SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
25NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
27NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
28GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
31LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
32KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
34SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
36FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
38GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
39SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
40NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
42ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
43FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
46USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
47GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
48FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
49SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 8 - Aiguerande - Super Besse 189km - 9th July 2011Medium mountain


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar4:36:46
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:12
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:15
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
6BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
9LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
12GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
13ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
16USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
18IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
20FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:26
25SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
28FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:00:29
30ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
31SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
32FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
33FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:00:33
34FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
35BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
36FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
38FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
39RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:50
40NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
41RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
48FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:01:02
49SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:16

Stage 9 - Issoire - Saint-Flour 208km - 10th July 2011Medium mountain


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank5:27:09
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:05
3FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:13
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:59
5SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
8GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
9LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
10ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
12USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:07
17USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
18NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
23GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
24SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:04:13
25SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
26FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:04:20
27BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:04:26
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:30
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
30RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
32ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
33USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astanas.t.
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:35
37BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
39FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
40KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:04:39
41RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
43SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
47FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:04:47
48BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:05:06
49FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 10 - Aurillac - Carmaux 158km - 12th July 2011Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:31:21
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Roads.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
13SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
26FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
32ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
34LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
35FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
36ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
37LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
38USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
39DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
40POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
42USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
44USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
45NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
46RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
47SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
49NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 11 - Blaye-les-Mines - Lavaur 167.5km - 13th July 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road3:46:07
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
8FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
9SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
10FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
13FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
17SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
19NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
21FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
26SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
27ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
30GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
31BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
34RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
36GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
37ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
38ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
39SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
40GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
41NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
42FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
44NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
47ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
48USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
49AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 12 - Cugnaux - Luz Ardiden 211km - 14th July 2011Mountain


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6:01:15
2BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:07
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:10
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:30
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:35
8FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:50
9FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:03
11FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:19
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:25
13USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
14FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:56
15RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:02
17NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:02:10
18BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
19SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:02:53
20FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:06
21DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:08
23BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:19
24ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:03:25
25FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:38
26FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:54
27FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:03:55
28CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:57
29FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:58
30SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:04:15
31FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:21
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:04:23
34RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:04:57
35GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:20
36POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
37NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:13
38SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:07:06
39BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
40SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar0:07:34
41SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
43GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:08:26
44FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
45BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
46FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:56
47GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:09:03
48FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
49SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:56

Stage 13 - Pau - Lourdes 152.5km - 15th July 2011Mountain


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo3:47:36
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:00:10
3FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:26
4DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:05:00
5FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:05:02
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:03
7RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:08
8ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:05:16
9NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:48
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:06:51
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:07:37
13FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
17FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
18BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
21ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
27GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
28SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
32ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
33SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
36POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
37USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
38FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
41LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
42FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
43IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
46SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
48ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
49USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Stage 14 - Saint-Gaudens - Plateau de Beille 168.5km - 16th July 2011Mountain


1BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto5:13:25
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:21
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:00:46
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:48
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
8FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:27
12USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:59
13BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:02:23
15KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:02:38
16NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:03:01
18SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:39
19DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
20FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:55
21FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:04:16
23SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:04:46
24FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:05:00
25SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
26FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:03
27RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:26
29CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:37
30FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:06:41
31FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:47
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
35FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:07:26
36USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:07:31
37FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar0:08:29
38USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:09:45
39SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
41SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
42SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
45FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
46BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
47FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
48KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:10:42
49BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:11:36

Stage 15 - Limoux - Montpellier 192.5km - 17th July 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road4:20:24
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
13GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
16FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
26ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
27NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
29AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
33AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
34LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
35FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
36SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
37FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
39GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
40BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
41LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
42FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
43USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
44SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
46COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
48SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 16 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Gap 162.5km - 19th July 2011Medium mountain


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo3:31:38
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:02
4GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:00:38
5RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:52
6SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:25
7FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:55
9BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:01:58
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:04:23
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:04:44
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
16SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
17FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
18NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
22ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:02
28RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:17
29ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
31FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:05:32
35LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
36SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
37SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
38SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:18
40SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
41AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
42GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:06:48
43PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:06:54
44FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
45ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:07:05
46RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:07:12
47DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:21
48SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
49FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 17 - Gap - Pinerolo 179km - 20th July 2011Mountain


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:18:00
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:00:40
3FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:50
4FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
6KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:01:10
7POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
9FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:15
10SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:20
11CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
12SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:37
13BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:35
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:00
15NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:04:26
18ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
23LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
24BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:34
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:04:53
28SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
29USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
30ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
31USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:03
32FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
33FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:40
34FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:56
35RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
37RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
38SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
41ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
43CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:06:26
44SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
45BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
46RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:47
47NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:58
48SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
49DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.

Stage 18 - Pinerolo - Galibier Serre-Chevalier 200.5km - 21th July 2011Mountain


1LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek6:07:56
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:07
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:02:15
4ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:18
5FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:02:21
6FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:02:27
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:33
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:03:22
9USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:25
10CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:31
11KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:03:35
12USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:38
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:03:44
14BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:03:50
15FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:55
16FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:07
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:42
18IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:58
19FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:05:07
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:05:35
21BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:53
23FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:01
24NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:25
25GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07:31
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:07:44
28RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:17
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
30BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:10:33
31SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11:17
32POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:12:21
33SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:13:37
34BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:14:06
35FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14:20
36DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:14:45
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:15:53
38NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:17:23
39SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17:32
40BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:18:18
41SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:18:25
42BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:19:12
43FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:20:08
44SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:20:29
45SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:20:43
47FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcars.t.
48SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISD0:21:27
49NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:21:51

Stage 19 - Modane - Alpe d'Huez 109.5km - 22th July 2011Mountain


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar3:13:25
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:14
3SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:00:57
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
9CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:15
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:27
12FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:06
13ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
14ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
16FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:31
17BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:02:46
18USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:22
19FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
20RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:03:34
23FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:47
24FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:04:26
25SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:04:52
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:05:19
27GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
28FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISD0:05:41
30FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:49
31BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
34FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:47
35SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:13
36AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07:40
37NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:08:13
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:08:45
39SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:09:47
41FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
42SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
43GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:10:32
45FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:10:57
46NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:10:59
47PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:12:25
48SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:12:28
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank0:12:38

Stage 20 - Grenoble - Grenoble 42.5km - 23th July 2011Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:55:33
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:07
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:29
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:30
5FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:33
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:37
7SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:01:42
8SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:02:03
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:08
11NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:10
12FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:02:14
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:02:36
14SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:38
16LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
17NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:39
18FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Leopard - Trek0:02:41
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:02:50
21FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:51
22BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:57
23SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:02:58
24USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:00
25FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:03
26FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:23
27FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:03:28
28USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:03:30
29RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:36
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:03:38
31SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:41
32POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:43
33ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:47
34DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:51
35DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:03:57
36DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:58
37FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:59
38NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:04:01
39NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:04:07
40SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:04:10
41SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:13
42SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:04:18
43SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:20
44GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:23
45GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:24
46FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:30
47ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:35
48KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:04:36
49BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:04:38
50PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:04:39
51FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04:42
52NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:43
53BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:44
54AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
55RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:04:46
56LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:48
57USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team0:04:49
58FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar0:04:52
59FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
60SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:54
61CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:56
62FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis0:05:00
63FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:05:01
64KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:05:05
65SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:09
66USATejay Van Garderen (USA)HTC - High Road0:05:11
67FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:12
68DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:05:15
69SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:05:16
70SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
71BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:05:19
72FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:05:20
73FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:26
74GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank0:05:27
75RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:30
76POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:35
77USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:05:38
78PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack0:05:42
79FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar0:05:43
80RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:46
81ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
82LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astana0:05:47
83AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road0:05:48
84USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:05:51
85POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:52
86SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISD0:05:53
87FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:54
88BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
89GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:05:56
90SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:05:57
91GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:01
92FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:02
93AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:03
94BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis0:06:05
95FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Astana0:06:07
96BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:06:08
97FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
98CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:06:10
99SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:06:11
100SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:06:14
101SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
102FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar0:06:15
103SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:06:18
104NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelo0:06:19
105FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:21
106RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:23
107NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
108FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:06:25
109SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
110SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:06:28
111FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
112ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:29
113IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
114ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:06:30
115SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:06:32
116SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:06:34
117NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:06:36
118ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:45
119FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:47
120FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:06:50
121COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:51
122UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:06:54
123NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:06:56
124ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
125FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:04
126SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:08
127GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:07:09
128CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
129GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07:14
130FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis0:07:19
131NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo0:07:22
132FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:24
133FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar0:07:28
134FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:30
135SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:31
136GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:07:36
137NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step0:07:39
138GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
139GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
140FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis0:07:41
141USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:07:44
142FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:53
143NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:07:54
144SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:07:55
145FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
146GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step0:08:07
147FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:09
148ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:08:11
149AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
150ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:08:16
151SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:19
152AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road0:08:26
153DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:08:27
154ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:08:32
155GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:08:35
156GERJens Voigt (GER)Leopard - Trek0:08:37
157ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:08:44
158KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:08:46
159UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:09:03
160FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis0:09:17
161SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:27
162KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:09:44
163SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCM0:09:45
164COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis0:09:48
165NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step0:10:38
166FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:11:19

Stage 21 - Créteil - Paris Champs-Elysées 95km - 24th July 2011Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road2:27:02
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
6ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Astanas.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
10FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
14SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
16FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
20FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
22FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
28NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
31GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
34SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
35FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
37LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
38FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
39KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
42BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
43ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
44NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
46AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
48AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
49FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
50FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved