All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2001

Tour de l'Avenir 2001

FranceFrance - 6th September 2001 - 15th September 2001


General classification - 15th September 2001


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com38h44'52"
2FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus00:01
3FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour00:09
4SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca00:28
5SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca00:33
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel00:42
7RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step01:00
8SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:59
9SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com02:04
10FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole02:34
11FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour02:37
12SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:38
13SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com03:02
14BELGeoffrey Demeyere (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim04:08
15FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9304:21
16FRANicolas Meunier (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:40
17BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems06:18
18ITAMatteo Gigli (ITA)Team Colpack Astro06:43
19FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirs06:50
20FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9306:52
21NORMads Kaggestad (NOR)07:53
22SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Festina - Lotus08:17
23SPACarlos Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca10:40
24POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Cofidis12:37
25COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus13:19
26FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricole16:36
27GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Step19:04
28FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems19:56
29ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step19:57
30ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Colpack Astro20:21
31FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step21:12
32SWIFlorian Ludi (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems22:34
33IRLCiaran Power (IRL)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos26:15
34ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step27:35
35CZEKamil Vrana (CZE)32:20
36SWIVincent Bader (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems32:28
37FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:07
38SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi34:05
39SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi34:27
40COLAlejandro Ivan Cortés Llano (COL)36:53
41FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Crédit Agricole37:08
42SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Post Swiss Team37:25
43ITAOscar Borlini (ITA)Team Colpack Astro38:23
44FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Jean Delatour38:27
45FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:08
46AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Unisa40:41
47FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidis40:48
48BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step44:10
49SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Ibanesto.com45:53
50FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis46:49
51SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Post Swiss Team53:10
52BELDanny Van Capellen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim53:55
53FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Bonjour54:57
54FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9355:20
55COLLuis Oran Castaneda Ramos (COL)05 Orbitel59:32
56COLJorge Gonzalez Balarguera (COL)05 Orbitel1:04:51
57FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Festina - Lotus1:09:17
58SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1:17:11
59FRAYan Tournier (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirs1:27:18
60SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Ibanesto.com1:35:36
61CZERadek Dite (CZE)PSK - Remerx1:39:25
62SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1:44:39
63CZERadek Becka (CZE)2:03:59
64SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2:19:37

Stage 1 - Crossé le Vivien - Craon 180km - 6th September 2001Sprint


1BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems4h06'44"
2FRANicolas Liboreau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
3FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
4SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Post Swiss Team
5CZEDavid Kupka (CZE)
6ITAGiosué Bonomi (ITA)Team Colpack Astro
7BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step
8BELJehudi Schoonacker (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
9ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
10FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)La Française des Jeux

Stage 2 - Renazé - Orgères en Beauce 220km - 7th September 2001Sprint


1FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux5h52'21"
2ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Colpack Astro00:05
3ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)Jean Delatour00:43
4FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Bonjour00:51
5FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricole
6UZBSergey Krushevskiy (UZB)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos00:58
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems
9ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
10USADamon Kluck (USA)Jelly Belly Cycling Team

Stage 3 - Orgères en Beauce - Châlette sur Loing 150km - 8th September 2001Sprint


1FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step3h44'09"
2FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
4ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Colpack Astro
5AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel00:13
6SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Post Swiss Team
7IRLCiaran Power (IRL)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos
8FRANicolas Liboreau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
9ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
10COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Bankgiroloterij - Batavus

Stage 4 - Châlette sur Loing - Epernay 170km - 9th September 2001Sprint


1AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Unisa4h05'46"
2SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Festina - Lotus
3FRANicolas Meunier (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:02
4FRAFabrice Salanson (FRA)Bonjour
5FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour
6FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole
7SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com
8SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca00:06
9ITAMatteo Gigli (ITA)Team Colpack Astro00:09
10AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel00:38

Stage 5 - Mardeuil - Ancerville 180km - 10th September 2001Sprint


1SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4h34'16"
2FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bonjour
3FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirs
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel01:26
5BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems
6SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Post Swiss Team
7ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
8BELTom Vannoppen (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
9AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Unisa
10SPARafael Mateos (SPA)

Stage 6 - Ancerville - Géradmer 193km - 11th September 2001Sprint


1AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel4h25'03"
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com00:02
3SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com00:12
4FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus00:20
5SWIFlorian Ludi (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour
7RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step00:26
8SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:30
9SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca
10SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com

Stage 7 - Rambervillers - Rambervillers 26km - 12th September 2001Time Trial


1FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step32:48
2FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus00:05
3FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour00:33
4RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step00:44
5SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca01:02
6FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour01:06
7SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:17
8FRACédric Loue (FRA)Cofidis01:17
9FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:20
10RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com01:21

Stage 8 - Gérardmer - Belfort 130km - 13th September 2001Sprint


1SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3h07'05"
2SPARafael Mateos (SPA)
3BELGeoffrey Demeyere (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
4FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus
5SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour
7SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
8UZBSergey Krushevskiy (UZB)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos
9RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step
10FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole

Stage 9 - Belfort - Montbenoît 175,5km - 14th September 2001Sprint


1ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4h41'15"
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel00:06
3SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
4SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca00:09
5RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com
6SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:11
7SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour00:13
9SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com
10RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step00:15

Stage 10 - Morteau - Morteau 135km - 15th September 2001Sprint


1AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Mercury - Viatel3h30'50"
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com
3SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:47
4FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina - Lotus
5SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
6SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca
7SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.com
8SPAJesus Maria Manzano Ruaño (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca
9FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirs
10FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved