All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2017

Tour de Pologne 2017

PolandPoland - 29th July 2017 - 4th August 2017


General classification - 4th August 2017


1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team27:07:47
2POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
3NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:10
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:13
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:23
7NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:36
8AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:57
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:19
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:22
11RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:29
12LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:35
13NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:46
14SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar2:56
15BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:01
16POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:32
17ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:47
18SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:52
19POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory4:41
20AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data5:05
21FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:59
22FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:36
23SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar6:44
24SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team7:24
25USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team7:40
26AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:38
27ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:36
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:43
29SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal9:53
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:57
31BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:23
32NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:36
33CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15:38
34CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors16:08
35SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:03
36POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet19:44
37COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar23:43
38ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:21
39SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo24:31
40ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac24:50
41CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice25:32
42FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:36
43AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team26:45
44SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott26:48
45NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:49
46SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin30:04
47BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:18
48SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk35:53
49FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo37:05
50RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin42:37
51USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac44:29
52AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott47:39
53FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors55:29

Stage 1 - Kraków - Kraków - 137 km - 29th July 2017Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:56:16
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
4ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
5ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
7ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
8POLPawel Franczak (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
9NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
10BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
11GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
12NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
13POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
14BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
15RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
16NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
17ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
18NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
19RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
20PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
21RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
23BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
24PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
26RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
28FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
29SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
30PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
31SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
32COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
33FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
34POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
36COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
37USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
38BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
39ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
40GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
41AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
42BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
43NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
44ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
45CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
46AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
47ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
48CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
49DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
50BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
51UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
52BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
53POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
54CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
55SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
56POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
57RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
58NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
59NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
61SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
62RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
63ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
64POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
65RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
66BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
67ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
68SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
69SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
70ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
71BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
72GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
73USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
74SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
75NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
76NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
77SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
78POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
79SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
80LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
81GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
82POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
83AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
84ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
85POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
86NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
87RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
88ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
89FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
90AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
91CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
92FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
93SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
94NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:00
95FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
96SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
97SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
98FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
99ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
100GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
101ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
102ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
103POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
104KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
105BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:00
106USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:00
107SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
108ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
109FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
110AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
111SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
112FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
113ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
114POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Hurom0:00
115LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
116ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
117ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana0:00
118AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
119RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
120SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
121JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
122USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
123GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:00
124ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
125ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
126NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
127KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
128FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
129RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:00
130RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
131SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott1:09
132ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:30
133ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
134BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:31
135SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:13
136USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data2:20
137POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory2:21
138USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:24
139NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott2:24
140AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:25
141NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:28
142MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates2:34
143POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:08
144ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data3:36
145ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:39
146LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:57
147FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:57
148FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk5:23
149POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:23
150NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:23
151POLPawel Bernas (POL)Verva - Active Jet5:24
152ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar5:32
153PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tarnowskie Góry - Katowice - 142 km - 30th July 2017Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:15:21
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
4NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
6BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
7ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
9ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
10AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
12FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
13NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
14RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
15BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
16POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
17SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
18ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
19SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
20ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
21AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
22ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
23RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
24POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
25FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
26COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
27RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
28NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
29PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
30NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
31POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
33PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
34SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
35FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
36ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
37AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
38SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
39LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
40BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:00
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
42POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
43SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
44BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
45ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
46PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
47BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
48ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
49NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
50AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
51CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
52AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
53SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
54CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
55GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
56CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
57BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
58KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
59NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
60SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
61POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
62NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
63RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
64BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
65NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
66RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
67NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
68RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
69UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
70POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
71ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
72FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
73GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
74BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
75ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
76COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
77GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
78SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
79POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory0:00
80POLPawel Franczak (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
81BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
82SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
83ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
84USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
85LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
86BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
87DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
88ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
89POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Hurom0:00
90JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
91AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:00
92USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
93ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
94NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
95ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
96ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
97POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
98AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
99FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
100FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
101SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
102SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
103POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
104AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
105SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
106ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
107POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
108CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
109RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:13
110RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
111BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
112POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:30
113SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:30
114SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:30
115NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:56
116KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:57
117FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
118GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
119FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk1:02
120NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:06
121SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:06
122SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:06
123NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:10
124USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:24
125RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data1:24
126GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:32
127SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott1:37
128NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk1:41
129RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:41
130NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors1:41
131ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:41
132AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:45
133POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:57
134ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana2:12
135USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data2:12
136RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:12
137FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:19
138USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:37
139ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:37
140USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:57
141FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:57
142AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:57
143FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:57
144ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar3:36
145ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:36
146ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:54
147MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates4:55
148LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:29
149NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale5:29
150POLPawel Bernas (POL)Verva - Active Jet8:04
151ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk8:44
152NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott8:49

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Jaworzno - Szczyrk - 161 km - 31th July 2017Medium mountain


1BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:51:41
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
5NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
6NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:07
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:09
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:14
11AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:15
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
13SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:15
14PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:14
15BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
16ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:23
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:23
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:23
19BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:23
20PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:38
21POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:41
22NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:46
23CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:50
24ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:50
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:12
26POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory1:17
27RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:21
28AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:34
29ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:58
30AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:19
31SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:22
32COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:28
33RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
34CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:28
35FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
36COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:28
37GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors2:28
38USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team2:38
39RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:41
40BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
41AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:57
42SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:59
43AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:59
44POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Hurom3:45
45NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team3:45
46NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:45
47FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:45
48SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:48
49SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:48
50SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:58
51POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates3:58
52NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:12
53SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott4:12
54AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott4:50
55ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac5:26
56POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet5:30
57UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Gazprom - RusVelo5:39
58SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:39
59ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data5:39
60CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:44
61SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates5:49
62SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal5:57
63FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:17
64USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb6:22
65RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:37
66BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:37
67ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:37
68ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:37
69RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data8:37
70ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:10
71ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:10
72POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:10
73SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott10:10
74DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana10:10
75ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:10
76FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:10
77SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:10
78ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data10:10
79AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar10:10
80LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac10:10
81ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team10:56
82RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:56
83AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:11
84PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin13:13
85NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo13:25
86GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb13:40
87FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors13:40
88JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo13:40
89USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo13:40
90BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:40

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Zawiercie - Zabrze - 238 km - 1st August 2017Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott5:38:49
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
6FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
8ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
9POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
10ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
11RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
12NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team0:00
13BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
14GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
15ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
16ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana0:00
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
18POLPawel Franczak (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
19ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
20AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
21AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
22JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:00
23POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
24NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
25RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
27SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
28NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
29RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
31ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
32ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
33POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory0:00
34ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
35LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
36NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
37AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
38ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
39SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
40NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
41NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
42PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
43ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
45COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
46BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
47NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
48GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
49PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
50BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
51GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
52ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
53POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
54ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
55POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
57CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
58BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
59NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
60LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
61FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
62NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
63ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
64FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
65CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
66PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
67FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
68RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
69NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
70AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
71RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
72SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
73COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
74RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
75CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
76USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
77SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
78ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
79ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
80SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
81FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:00
82SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
83BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
84SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
85BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
86SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
87POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
88FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
89NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
90GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
91SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:00
92BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
93USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
94ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
95NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
96ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
97POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Hurom0:00
98GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
99SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
100ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:00
101SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
102BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:00
103KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
104MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
105ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
106USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
107CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
108POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
109ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana0:00
110DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:21
111AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar0:21
112POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:25
113UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Gazprom - RusVelo0:27
114AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:27
115ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
116POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:30
117BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
118ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
119RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:33
120NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:36
121SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:38
122RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:45
123POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:48
124FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57
125RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:58
126AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott1:19
127NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:32
128KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:32
129USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data1:32
130SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac1:40
131ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:40
132AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:40
133USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:43
134GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:43
135FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:54
136POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet2:42
137FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:42
138SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux2:42
139RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data2:42
140AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:42
141ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:42
142FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:49
143LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac5:05
144USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:05
145SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:51
146FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:51
147RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:06
148SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin8:06
149POLPawel Bernas (POL)Verva - Active Jet8:08
150NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Olimp Nagawczyna - Rzeszów - 13 km - 2nd August 2017Sprint


1NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:59:44
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott0:00
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
5ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
6ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
7ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
9POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
10POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
11DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
12ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
13POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet0:00
14POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
15BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
16BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
17CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
18NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
21ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
22POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
23BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
24AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
26PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
27BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
28NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
29FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
30GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
31AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
32ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
34GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
36FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
37RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
38GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
39AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
40LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
41CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
42ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
43ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
44RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
45SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
46USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
47ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
48BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
49ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
50SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
51NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
52BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
53ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
54SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:06
55ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana1:06
56COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:06
57NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:12
58RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:29
59FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Wieliczka - Zakopane - 199 km - 3rd August 2017Medium mountain


1AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott4:58:55
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:51
3LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:51
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:51
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:51
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:51
7RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:51
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:51
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:51
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51
12BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:51
13NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:26
14CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:26
15POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory2:26
16ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:26
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:26
18BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:26
19POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:26
20BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:26
21ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:26
22SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:26
23FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:26
24AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:26
25SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar2:26
26FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:26
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:45
28SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal2:58
29PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar5:28
30AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:28
31USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team5:28
32ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:28
33NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac6:34
34NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:31
35ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:31
36BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:31
37AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team8:31
38RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:31
39SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin8:31
40FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:31
41CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:31
42COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar8:31
43SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin8:31
44RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:31
45SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:31
46ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:31
47NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:04
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac12:04
49SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk12:04
50RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:04
51POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet12:04
52SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates12:04
53NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Racing Team14:02
54GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale14:02
55COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar15:50
56SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott15:50
57POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:50
58FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo15:50
59USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac15:50
60RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo15:50
61LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac15:50
62AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:50
63SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15:50
64SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15:50
65CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15:50
66PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin15:50
67POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates16:20
68BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:20
69POLPawel Bernas (POL)Verva - Active Jet17:48
70POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:48
71USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb17:48
72AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar17:48
73NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:48
74NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:48
75AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott17:48
76UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Gazprom - RusVelo17:48
77GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb17:48
78SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk17:48
79RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo17:48
80SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida17:48
81ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team17:48
82BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac17:48
83ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:33
84POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:42
85MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates24:45
86ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates24:47
87POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Verva - Active Jet24:47
88RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:47
89ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe24:47
90ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana24:47
91NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:53
92ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:05
93ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:10
94FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk28:07
95FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors28:07
96JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo28:07
97GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb28:07
98ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar28:07
99ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data28:07
100POLKamil Gradek (POL)Verva - Active Jet28:07
101KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana28:07
102ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo28:07
103CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice28:07
104POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Hurom28:07
105FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk28:07
106FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux28:07
107ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data28:07
108DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana28:07
109USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo28:07
110NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo28:07
111BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb28:07
112NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo28:07
113ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana28:07
114POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice28:07
115KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana28:07
116RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data28:07
117RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo28:07
118ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:07
119BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors28:07
120RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo28:07
121LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Bora - Hansgrohe28:07
122USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data28:07
123AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk34:44
124SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe34:44
125ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana34:44
126ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Trek - Segafredo34:44
127AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Scott34:44
128SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Orica - Scott
129USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
130NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale
131FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
132ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates
133FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux
134AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data
135ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data
136NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk
137POLPawel Franczak (POL)Verva - Active Jet
138ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors
139SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac
140RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
141ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk
142BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
143BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
144NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors
145GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb
145POL Pony (POL)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Bukowina Tatrzanska - Bukowina Tatrzanska - 132 km - 4th August 2017Medium mountain


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:26:20
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
7NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:12
8AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:14
9USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:18
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:54
11AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
12NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:54
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:54
14RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:56
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:56
16ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:56
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:56
18BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:56
19SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:01
20SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:01
21AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:01
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01
23FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:06
24POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:06
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:06
26ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:39
27RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:39
28BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
29POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - 7R - Fuji Zory1:39
30FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46
31SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:04
32CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:04
33SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:21
34SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:21
35POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Verva - Active Jet2:21
36ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:52
37NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:00
38NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:00
39USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac6:00
40ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:00
41FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:00
42SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:00
43SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott6:00
44CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:00
45RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:47
46FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:01
47SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin8:01
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac8:01
49FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors10:06
50COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar11:56
51AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team11:56
52AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott11:56
53CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors11:56
54CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
55ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar
56USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb
57ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
58MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates
59ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates
60ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana
61ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Astana
62USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data
63RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo
64AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk
65KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana
66PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar
67POLPawel Bernas (POL)Verva - Active Jet
68FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk
69BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors
70SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
71USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo
72ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved