All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2018

Tour de Pologne 2018

PolandPoland - 4th August 2018 - 10th August 2018


General classification - 10th August 2018


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:23:54
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:20
4NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:27
6AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj0:31
7GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:32
8ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:40
9NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:42
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:44
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:46
12ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:49
13ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:29
14POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:32
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:51
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac2:00
17RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:01
18BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:03
19BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:04
20KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:14
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:15
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
23SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
24ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:53
25AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:56
26BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:57
27SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:00
28RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:33
29BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:42
30BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:58
31SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin4:01
32RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:28
33ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana4:41
34FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:59
35ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:34
36SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar6:15
37BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:20
38RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:15
39GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal9:24
40SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis10:14
41ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:22
42ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:06
43SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:35
44ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidis13:45
45ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team13:54
46SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin14:24
47KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana14:27
48ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team14:30
49AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:30
50FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:54
51GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data15:01
52ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar15:13
53ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:09
54PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates16:22
55SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team16:48
56FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:16
57POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice18:49
58UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida19:07
59SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar19:10
60AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team19:13
61FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:21
62ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:33
63DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal22:45
64BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:13
65SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott24:41
66NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data25:28
67CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott25:48
68BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb26:24
69POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R26:39
70COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin27:11
71FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:16
72KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana28:47
73RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo28:53
74POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emirates28:58
75FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis29:40
76ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data30:27
77POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheels30:47
78CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj32:45
79POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice33:47
80POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom35:52
81BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team36:04
82KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana36:31
83NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo36:44
84PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar36:50
85ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe36:51
86NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates37:06
87POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team37:57
88BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo38:05
89ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida38:47
90SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar40:43
91KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana41:01
92AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac41:53
93COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar44:16
94GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb45:12
95SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice45:28
96RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data46:06
97SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac48:28
98POLKamil Zielinski (POL)49:47
99ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates50:02
100BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin50:46
101ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors52:23
102GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe54:37
103GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team55:28
104USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac56:19
105GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe57:47
106FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj58:30
107POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:00:51
108BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis1:04:32

Stage 1 - Krakau - Krakau - 132 km - 4th August 2018Sprint


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:59:11
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
7ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
10POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
11NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
12RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
13FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
17AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
18GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
20POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
22SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
23ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
24ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
26ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
27POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
29KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
33JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
35AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunwebs.t.
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45POLKamil Zielinski (POL)s.t.
46KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
48COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
49GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
51SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
52RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
53KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
54BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
55CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
59IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
61FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
63RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
65BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
66SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
67POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
68ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
69BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
70ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
72ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
73ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
74UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
75ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
76RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
77COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
79ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
80BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
81ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
83FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
85POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
86NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
87FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
88POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
89AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
91GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
92POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
93ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
94POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Huroms.t.
95BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
96ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
97ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
98SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
99KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
100POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Uniwheelss.t.
101COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
102POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheelss.t.
103GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
104COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
105LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
106SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
107SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
108DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
109BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
110SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
111ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
112ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
114ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
115SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
116SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
117RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
118POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
119RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
120AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
121POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
122GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
123AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
124RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
125BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
126BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
127AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
128BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
129FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
130GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
131SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
132ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
133FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
134POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
135FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
137NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
138SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
139NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:26
140NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:26
141RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:41
142AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:46
143RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
144NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:29
145AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:49
146GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
147NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb2:40
148AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data2:46
149USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:05
150NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo3:30
151GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb5:54
152GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac6:09
153COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac6:09
154SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac15:48

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tarnowskie Gory - Katowice - 156 km - 5th August 2018Sprint


1GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:16:39
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
7FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
9FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10POLKamil Zielinski (POL)s.t.
11ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
12NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
15NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
18FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
24POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
25FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunwebs.t.
27ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
28GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
30ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
33FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Huroms.t.
35POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
36PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
38ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
43ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
44SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
45SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
46KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
49FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
51AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
53BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
54ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
55COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
56POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
57BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
60NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
61SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
63ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
64CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
65PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
66SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
67BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
68BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
69ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
71FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
73RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
74SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
75AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
77BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
78BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
79POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
81BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
83CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
84BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
85RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
86RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
87GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
88CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
89POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
90DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheelss.t.
92GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
93SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
94POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
95BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
96BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
97COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
98JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
100ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
101SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
102KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
103SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
104BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
105FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
108AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
113ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
114AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
115RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
116ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
117SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
118AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
119FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
120SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
121BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
122FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
123LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
124POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
125BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
126ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
127AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
128POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
129SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
130COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
132RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
133AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
134FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
135GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:27
136POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:54
137RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:54
138NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo0:54
139NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:54
140RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
141KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:54
142RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:54
143COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:12
144AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:12
145POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Uniwheels1:21
146USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:58
147RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:05
148AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data4:35
149SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott4:35
150POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:35
151ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:35
152NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb7:09
153GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb7:09
154IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team7:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Stadion Slaski - Zabrze - 14 km - 6th August 2018Sprint


1COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors3:09:59
2GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
5ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
8FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
11FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
16POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
21NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
25POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
26POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
28SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
30BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
31RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
32ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
34PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistars.t.
35CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
39ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
40CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
41NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
42GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunwebs.t.
43POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
44KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
45GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
46FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
52ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
53ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
54NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
55BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
56SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
57ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
60COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
61ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
63FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
65SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
66CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
67SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
71JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
74UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
75KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
76POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Huroms.t.
77RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
78BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
79BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
81BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
83COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
84BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
85POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
86SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
87AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
88SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
89POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
90ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
91SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
92RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
93BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
94ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
95SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
96LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
97AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
98POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheelss.t.
99AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
101BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
102SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
103FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
105ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
106NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
107BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
108GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
110SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
111ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
112FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
113ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
114ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
115POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
116FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
118GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
119KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
120POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cyclings.t.
121BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
122RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
123POLKamil Zielinski (POL)s.t.
124ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
125BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
126GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
127SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
128BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
129AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
130KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
131AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
132ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
133NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
134FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
135AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
136COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
137AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
138GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
139IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
140ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
141ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
142POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Uniwheelss.t.
143ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:24
144COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:31
145USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:34
146AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:34
147RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:34
148RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
149POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:21
150AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
151SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott2:10
152GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb4:41
153COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo
154NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Jaworzno - Szczyrk - 179 km - 7th August 2018Medium mountain


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:25:44
2BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:03
3NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
4RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:03
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:03
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:03
7NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:06
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:06
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06
10ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
11BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:06
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:06
13GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
14BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:10
15AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj0:14
16ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:14
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:14
18ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:14
19SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14
20BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
21POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:14
22KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:18
23ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:18
24SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:21
25BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
26GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:21
27ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:25
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
29ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:27
30SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:27
31FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:27
32BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:27
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:31
34BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
35ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:31
36ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:35
37CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:35
38ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:39
39BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:39
40FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:43
41SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:43
42AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:47
43RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:47
44ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:47
45NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:50
46GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:50
47AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
48POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:54
49SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:54
50FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
51FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:05
52UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida1:07
53POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheels1:09
54AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:14
55ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidis1:15
56POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom1:15
57RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:18
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
59ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:26
60FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
61ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:48
62CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott1:53
63SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:53
64PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar2:34
65BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:34
66AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:56
67GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe2:56
68RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:56
69DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:00
70ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:05
71PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:08
72POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emirates3:17
73POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R3:33
74ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:41
75KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana3:47
76SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:47
77AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:24
78SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:30
79SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:36
80LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale6:36
81BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb6:36
82RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:48
83ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott7:40
84CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj7:45
85SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac7:49
86SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar7:56
87SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar7:56
88FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:55
89POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R8:55
90POLKamil Zielinski (POL)8:55
91ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data8:55
92NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal8:55
93BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team8:55
94KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana8:59
95USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac9:11
96AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac9:11
97ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:15
98POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:15
99COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar9:23
100COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin9:23
101NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates9:34
102RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:34
103SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:50
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:51
105ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac9:58
106ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:11
107NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:01
108POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:33
109DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors11:33
110BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:33
111GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:36
112NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:44
113NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:50
114NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:50
115KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana11:52
116ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:01
117RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:07
118FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis17:40
119GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:40
120GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal17:40
121POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:40
122RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:40
123SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida17:40
124ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors17:40
125JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo17:40
126SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott17:40
127AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:40
128FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:40
129POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Uniwheels17:40
130FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:40
131FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:40
132SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott17:40
133COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors17:40
134POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling17:40
135BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin17:40
136POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice17:40
137GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb17:40
138ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors17:40
139RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:40
140RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data17:40
141AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data17:40
142ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:40
143NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo17:49
144POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:57
145RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:57
146BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis25:55
147COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac30:07
148GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac34:06
149AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin
150NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb
151GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb
152IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Kopalina Soli - Bielsko-Biala - 152 km - 8th August 2018Sprint


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:39:14
2BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
7ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
12KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
15BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
16FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
26SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
29ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
32ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
33BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
34SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
36BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
38FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
40AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
44POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
45BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
46ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
49ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
51SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
52CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
53AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
54SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
55POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
56DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
58COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
61SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:13
63FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
64DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors0:13
65SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac0:13
66FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:23
67FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:27
68ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:39
69RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:46
70ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:46
71ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidis0:54
72POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emirates1:03
73NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:05
74ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:21
75POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheels1:40
76NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:54
77BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:54
78FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:54
79NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:54
80POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:54
81CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:54
82FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:54
83SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:54
84GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:54
85NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:54
86RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:54
87SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:54
88KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:54
89PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar1:54
90NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:54
91RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:54
92ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:54
93POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R1:54
94BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:54
95BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:54
96POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom1:54
97SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:54
98ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:54
99RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:54
100AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data1:54
101KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:54
102SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:54
103GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:54
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:19
105FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:31
106FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:31
107ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:31
108POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:31
109POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Uniwheels2:31
110JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo2:31
111BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:31
112POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:31
113ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:31
114COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:31
115POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:44
116SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott2:44
117AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:44
118ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:52
119GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25
120GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe3:25
121RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:25
122AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac3:29
123SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:32
124SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott6:04
125CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott6:04
126SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott6:04
127COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors8:09
128COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac8:09
129POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling8:09
130POLKamil Zielinski (POL)8:09
131USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac8:09
132AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb8:09
133RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:09
134RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:09
135KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana8:09
136SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:09
137SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar8:09
138ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac8:09
139RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:48
140BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin8:48
141FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis9:14
142BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis13:02
143POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice13:02
144AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data15:11
145GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac15:11
146NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo15:11
147NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:13
148LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Zakopane - Poprad - 18 km - 9th August 2018Medium mountain


1AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj3:16:01
2GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astanas.t.
7NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:04
11ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:11
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
13NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:11
14ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:15
15ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
17BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:24
18POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:24
19KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:28
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28
21SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28
22FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28
23ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:28
24BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:28
25ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:28
26AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:28
27KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:28
28SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:28
29BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:47
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:48
31ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:48
32RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:48
33SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:48
34ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:07
35ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:12
36RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:12
37BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:46
38CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:32
39FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:35
40SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:35
41RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:35
42FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:51
43SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:25
44SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott3:48
45GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:01
46POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheels4:01
47ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidis4:01
48FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:44
49BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:55
50ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:23
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott5:23
52ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott5:23
53SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin5:26
54SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:26
55BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb5:26
56PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:26
57SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:28
58ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:29
59UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida5:32
60POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:35
61FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:35
62AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:05
63SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:49
64AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team8:42
65ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:42
66ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data8:42
67ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac9:06
68POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emirates12:10
69ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:10
70CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj12:10
71DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal12:10
72GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb12:10
73BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis12:10
74BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:10
75FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:10
76POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R12:10
77RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:10
78SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac12:10
79ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:10
80SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:10
81SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida12:10
82KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana12:10
83KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana12:10
84GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data12:10
85POLKamil Zielinski (POL)12:10
86RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:10
87POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:10
88JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo12:10
89ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:10
90BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team12:10
91AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac12:10
92FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis12:10
93SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar12:10
94POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:10
95BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:10
96RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data12:10
97POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom12:10
98ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar12:10
99SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott12:10
100NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:10
101NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data12:10
102NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates12:10
103AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott12:10
104BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin12:10
105COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin12:10
106NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:29
107KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana12:31
108ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:14
109ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:14
110SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott15:14
111ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors19:54
112POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:54
113DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors19:54
114POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:54
115GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:54
116AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data19:54
117POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling19:54
118AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb19:54
119GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal19:54
120GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:54
121RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin19:54
122FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:54
123FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:54
124COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors19:54
125COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar19:54
126USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac19:54
127PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar19:54
128ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:54
129ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors19:54
130AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data19:54
131GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:54
132NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal20:05
133NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:05
134SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:05
135GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac22:32
136POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice25:34
137NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo25:57
138NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:05
139GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe
140RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
141RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
142RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
143POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R
144POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Uniwheels
145COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac
146FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis
147FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Bukowvina Resort - Bukowina Tatrzanska - 136 km - 10th August 2018Medium mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:37:17
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:12
3ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
4NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:14
5NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
6POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:14
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
8ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:16
9AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj0:16
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:16
11GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:21
12BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:25
13POLPawel Cieslik (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:43
14BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:49
15ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:49
16FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:49
17AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:03
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:18
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac1:18
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:18
21ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:47
22BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:47
23ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:47
24RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:47
25SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47
26BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47
27RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:47
28BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:47
29BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:47
30FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:47
31ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:47
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47
33SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:47
34COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:47
35RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:47
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:47
37RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:47
38SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:47
39FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
40SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:12
41GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:19
42ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:21
43BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:34
44ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana2:41
45SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:41
46ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:52
47SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:41
48ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:56
49GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:22
50COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin5:30
51RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:45
52DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal7:24
53AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team7:24
54ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:24
55SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin7:24
56AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:24
57FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:24
58SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:24
59FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:24
60KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana7:24
61PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates7:24
62SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:24
63FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis7:24
64ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cofidis7:24
65BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:24
66ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:51
67POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R8:51
68CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj10:45
69KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana10:45
70ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data10:45
71NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:45
72POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:09
73POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:09
74ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:09
75CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott12:17
76ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:17
77POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:17
78POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Uae Team Emirates12:17
79BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb12:17
80BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:17
81SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac12:17
82NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data12:17
83UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida12:17
84ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:17
85PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Movistar12:17
86BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin12:17
87BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team12:17
88SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar12:17
89COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar12:17
90KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana13:17
91KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana13:17
92RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data13:17
93GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb13:17
94USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First - Drapac13:17
95AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac13:17
96ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors13:17
97BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis13:17
98NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates13:17
99ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:17
100POLKamil Zielinski (POL)20:22
101POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:22
102POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Hurom20:22
103FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:22
104FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:22
105GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:22
106GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:22
107GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:22
108POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Voster - Uniwheels23:46
109RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin
110SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida
111AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb
112JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo
113ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
114RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
115NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo
116AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data
117SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida
118ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
119CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
120NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
121AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
122POLKarol Domagalski (POL)One Pro Cycling
123POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
124NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
125COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Quick Step Floors
126ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors
127FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
128GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal
129DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors
130SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott
131ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott
132GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac
133POLPawel Franczak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
134NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal
135ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac
136NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo
137AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data
138SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved