All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Romandie - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2017

Tour de Romandie 2017

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 25th April 2017 - 30th April 2017


General classification - 30th April 2017


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team17:16:00
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:21
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:26
4ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:51
5SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:03
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:16
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:21
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors1:22
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:22
10GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:24
11AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott1:28
12SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:30
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:40
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:45
16SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:46
17CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:54
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:55
19GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:58
20RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates2:09
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac2:20
22AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott2:20
23ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data2:23
24SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:27
25SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:29
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:30
27FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:34
28PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:36
29COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo2:36
30SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:37
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
32COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:45
33SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:58
34BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:05
35CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott3:08
36ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida3:10
37NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb3:16
38ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar3:16
39FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:18
40MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates3:19
41ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:20
42ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data3:58
43COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar4:04
44FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:26
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:39
46POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:56
47BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:04
48RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana5:11
49USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac5:29
50KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana6:20
51SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:59
52USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:15
53RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:18
54SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:43
55GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:49
56PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo7:57
57BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:13
58ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:14
59GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal9:19
60AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac9:23
61SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team9:30
62USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9:57
63FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:50
64IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team11:02
65BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:19
66RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:39
67ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data14:57
68GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb15:10
69SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:10
70BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:48
71ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:54
72CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida16:55
73AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:13
74ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data17:13
75SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott19:08
76CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale19:14
77JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida19:20
78NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:32
79FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:08
80SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team20:29
81AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott21:16
82ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin21:42
83SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team23:11
84ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:02
85LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac24:27
86SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac25:15
87ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:19
88FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors25:33
89RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data25:45
90NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux26:09
91BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:33
92AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo26:44
93ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data28:10
94ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida30:19
95BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team30:23
96ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar32:49
97FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:30
98FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale33:59
99NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert34:05
100NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal34:26
101FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux34:31
102BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana35:31
103ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates35:33
104RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin35:37
105BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo36:53
106FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37:58
107AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott38:02
108BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:42
109SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe38:54
110GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe39:34
111FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:45
112ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates39:47
113KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana39:59
114GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe41:24
115USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo41:38
116NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo41:48
117BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert43:39
118NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb43:51
119FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale44:36
120RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data46:32
121ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors47:11
122BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors47:51
123NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott48:32
124ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates54:18
125CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida54:53
126USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo55:33
127BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal57:52
128RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data58:07
129AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:01:31
130SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors1:02:57
131JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo1:03:07

Prologue - Aigle - Aigle - 4,8 km - 25th April 2017Time Trial


1ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo05:57
2ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:02
3AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:07
4GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:08
5BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:09
7BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:10
9FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11
10GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:11
11NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:12
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:12
14SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:12
15AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
16PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
17SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:13
18SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:14
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:15
20AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:15
21ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:16
22NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:16
23ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16
24IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:17
25GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:18
26CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:18
27AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:19
28AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:19
29CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
30GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:20
32SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
33GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:20
34SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:20
36NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
37ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:20
38NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:21
39USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:21
40NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott0:21
41SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:21
42FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
43ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:22
44ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:22
45FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:22
46SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:22
47SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:23
48ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:23
49COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:23
50CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:24
51ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24
52SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24
53RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:24
54BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:24
55SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:24
56SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:24
57AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:25
58FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:25
59USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:25
60BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:25
61USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:25
62FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:25
63GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:25
64ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:25
65RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:26
66GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:26
67CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:26
68FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
69ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:27
70ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:28
71ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:28
72SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:28
73SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:28
74BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
75FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28
76FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28
77NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:28
78GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29
79USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:29
80COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:29
81FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
82BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
83BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29
84FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:29
85ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:29
86AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:29
87FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
88NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:29
89COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:30
90BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:30
91ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:30
92FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30
93BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
94LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:31
95ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:31
96AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:31
97POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:32
98RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:32
99SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:32
100RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:32
101ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:32
102FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:33
103JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:33
104AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:33
105USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:33
106NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:33
107GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
108AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:33
109ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:34
110RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:34
111GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:34
112AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:34
113USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:34
114ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:35
115UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:35
116ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:35
117NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb0:35
118RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:35
119BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:36
120NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:36
121ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:36
122FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:37
123FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:37
124SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
125SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:37
126BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:37
127GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:38
128BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
129BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:38
130FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:39
131JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:40
132ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:41
133RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:42
134ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:43
135BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:44
136MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:44
137NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:45
138NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:45
139RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data0:47
140ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:48
141ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:49
142PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:50
143KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:50
144GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:53
145CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:54
146KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:54
147SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:56
148GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
149GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:02
150SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors1:03
151RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:07
152USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Aigle - Champéry - 173,3 km - 26th April 2017Mountain


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott4:33:10
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
3SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
4ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
6SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
8SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
10FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
11SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
12FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
13ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
14GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
15MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
17BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
21GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
22COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
23SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
24AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
25ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
26LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
27SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
28GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
29GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
32ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
33USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
34COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
36SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
37RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
39BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
40AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
41NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
42NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
43SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
44SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
45RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
46USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
47ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
48COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
49FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
50BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
51COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:00
52KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
53FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
54PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
55SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
56USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
57GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
58USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:00
59CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:13
60IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:20
61FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
62POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:32
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:32
64CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:44
65BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:00
66AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb1:06
67GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:15
68BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:31
69NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:31
70FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:31
71BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:31
72ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:31
73RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:31
74PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo1:31
75GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
76ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data1:31
77ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:31
78SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:31
79AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott1:34
80ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:39
81BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:47
82KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:15
83ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data3:15
84SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac3:15
85SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:15
86CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale3:15
87FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:57
88NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:39
89ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data4:57
90RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:57
91ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar4:57
92ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:35
93GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:13
94SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:06
95SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:06
96ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:44
97FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:44
98ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:44
99FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:46
100RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data9:00
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:00
102NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal9:00
103BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana9:00
104RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:00
105FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:00
106GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates9:00
107FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:00
108GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb9:00
109RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data9:00
110AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac9:00
111NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:00
112NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb9:00
113LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac9:00
114JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida9:00
115BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:00
116CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida9:00
117AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo9:00
118AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:00
119SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo9:00
120FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:00
121FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:37
122UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana12:36
123GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:36
124SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:36
125SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe12:36
126GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:36
127AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott12:36
128NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott12:36
129ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors12:36
130ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:36
131BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:36
132FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:36
133FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:36
134SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:36
135RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data12:36
136BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:36
137BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:36
138ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana13:27
139ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors13:27
140GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:27
141ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team13:27
142USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:44
143ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:43
144BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:43
145JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo16:43
146USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:43
147USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:43
148ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:43
149NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:43
150SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors16:43
151NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac17:03
152AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:05

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Champéry - Bulle - 160,7 km - 27th April 2017Escape


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:33:15
2UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:20
4AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:20
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:20
6ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:20
7BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
8COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:20
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:20
10ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:20
11GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:20
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:20
13GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:20
14CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
15ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:20
17NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
18ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:20
19FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:20
20SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
21RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
23GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:20
25AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:20
26FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
27NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:20
28AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:20
29PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
30GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
31POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
32AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
33NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
34AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:20
35NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:20
36SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:20
37ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:20
38GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:20
39COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:20
40NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
41SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:20
43PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:20
44BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
45FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
46FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
47BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
48ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:20
49FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:20
50KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:20
51SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:20
52SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:20
53AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:20
54BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
55USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:20
56RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
57SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
58ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:20
59FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
60FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
61IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:20
62FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:20
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
64CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:20
65GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
66SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:20
67AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:20
68USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:20
69GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:20
70NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:20
71RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
72ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:20
73CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:20
74GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
75ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
76GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
77GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
78FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:20
79CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:20
80COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:20
81SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:20
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:20
83AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:20
84RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:20
85SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
86SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20
87COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:20
88RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:20
89BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:20
90USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:20
91ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:20
92BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
93NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
94USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:20
95USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:20
96ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
97ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:20
98BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
99MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:20
100RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:20
101SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20
102NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott0:20
103FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:20
104ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:20
105SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:20
106SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:20
107AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:20
108FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45
109FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:45
110ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:51
111ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:54
112GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00
113NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:02
114BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:02
115ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data1:29
116NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb1:30
117ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:33
118KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana1:38
119JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:04
120AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:04
121RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:24
122ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:02
123RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:29
124BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:29
125ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:29
126GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:29
127SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac3:29
128ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:29
129LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac3:29
130BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:02
131NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:02
132USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:02
133BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:02
134BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:02
135ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data5:02
136SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:29
137FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:22
138USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:18
139BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:18
140GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:36
141SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors10:37
142ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:37
143JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo10:37
144AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac10:37
145SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:37
146RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data10:37
147CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida10:37
148ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana10:37
149BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:09
150SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo
151FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb
152FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Payerne - Payerne - 187 km - 28th April 2017Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:27:42
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
3GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
4AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
5FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
6ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
7ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
8NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:00
9RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
10SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
11NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
12FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
13ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
14SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
15GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
16AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:00
17KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
18FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
19GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
20FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
21GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
23BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
24SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
26AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
27NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
29BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
30IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
31ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
32AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
33SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
34POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
35NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
36LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
37NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
38SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
39PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
40FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
41SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
42AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
43ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
44FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
45FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
46SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
47BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
48SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
49CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
50FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
51PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:00
52NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
53FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
54NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
55AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
56SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
57SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
58GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
60GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
61SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
62SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
63ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
64RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
65SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
66BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
67SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
68GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
69AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
70ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
71ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
72COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:00
73ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
74BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
75SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
76COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:00
77ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
78CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
79BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
80RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
81GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:00
82ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
83USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
84ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
85GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
86GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
88BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
89AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
90RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
91GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:00
92USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:00
93RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
94AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
95NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
96FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
97MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
98SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
99SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
100FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
101COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
102SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
103FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
104CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
105GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
106USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
107BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
108RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
109ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
110USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
111SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
112FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
113GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
114SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
115ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:12
116ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
117JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:14
118SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:33
119ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:37
120ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:37
121FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:42
122GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:55
123LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac1:34
124BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:06
125ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar3:33
126USAIan Boswell (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:47
127UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana7:42
128BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:43
129BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:43
130SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors8:43
131USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:43
132KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana8:43
133BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:43
134ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors8:43
135USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:43
136ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana8:43
137AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:43
138NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Cannondale - Drapac8:43
139ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:43
140AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac8:43
141NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb8:43
142CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida8:43
143NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:43
144BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:43
145JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo8:43
146RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data8:43
147NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott8:43
148RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data8:43
149BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:43

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Domdidier - Leysin - 163,5 km - 29th April 2017Mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:10:03
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
3GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:43
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:52
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:52
7FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52
8RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:52
9AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:52
10FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:52
11SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:52
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:52
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:52
14LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:52
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:52
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:52
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:52
18ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:52
19MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:52
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:52
21CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:52
22SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:52
23SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux1:03
24FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:03
25SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:03
26AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:05
27COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:05
28SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:10
29ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:12
30COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:12
31NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:15
32SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:15
33GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15
34FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:21
35ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:27
36ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:31
37BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:32
38PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:32
39BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
40NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:32
41GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:32
42SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:32
43SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:32
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:32
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:49
46BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:02
47POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:12
48RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:18
49RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:31
50COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2:38
51PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo2:39
52RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:40
53SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:40
54GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:48
55KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana3:11
56BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:12
57ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data3:12
58USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:12
59SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:08
60SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin4:08
61FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:08
62ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:15
63BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:22
64USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:38
65AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac5:02
66GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:03
67JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida5:40
68BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:21
69SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:28
70AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac6:28
71BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:02
72GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:02
73IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team8:26
74LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac8:26
75USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9:12
76SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team9:20
77FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:25
78NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:13
79NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:10
80ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data11:10
81BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:10
82GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb14:43
83AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo14:43
84CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida14:43
85ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:43
86USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:43
87BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:43
88SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:43
89GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb14:43
90SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac14:43
91ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:43
92ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin14:43
93RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data14:43
94CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale14:43
95BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:43
96AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott14:43
97ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:56
98SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott17:18
99ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:01
100BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana22:23
101KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana22:23
102NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal22:23
103SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe22:23
104JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo22:23
105FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors22:23
106SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors22:23
107ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar22:23
108RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data22:23
109FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:23
110GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:23
111FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:23
112ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:23
113CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida22:23
114BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors22:23
115ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:23
116NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:23
117BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:23
118ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors22:23
119NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb22:23
120USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo22:23
121RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data22:23
122FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:23
123FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:23
124RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin22:23
125FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux22:23
126NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux22:23
127ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data22:23
128AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac22:23
129BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:23
130NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott22:36
131AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott22:36
132ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:36
133GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:45
134FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:58
135UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana
136ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lausanne - Lausanne - 18,3 km - 30th April 2017Time Trial


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:58
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:08
3USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:34
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:34
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:34
6CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:35
7SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:41
8GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:42
9GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:46
10RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:48
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:48
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:53
14GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:53
15AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:56
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:57
17USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:59
18FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
19FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:00
20BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
21SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:07
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:09
23SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:09
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13
25BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18
26SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:19
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
28PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:26
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:28
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:30
31AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:31
32CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
33COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:32
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac1:33
35BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:33
36SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:34
37ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:35
38ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:37
39BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:37
40GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
41USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:39
42FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
43SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:39
44SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
45NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:43
46COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:45
47FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47
48ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:50
49ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data1:51
50NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:51
51COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:51
52FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:52
53ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:54
54ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:00
55ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data2:07
56BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:07
57ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:09
58CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:10
59SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:11
60RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:11
61SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott2:11
62POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
63GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:16
64NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:17
65FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
66MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates2:18
67USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:19
68SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:21
69LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac2:22
70FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
71CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott2:25
72ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar2:29
73ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:30
74RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:32
75FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:32
76IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team2:34
77GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:34
78NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb2:35
79BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:39
80FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:43
81BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:44
82JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:44
83FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:44
84USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:47
85BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:48
86NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:49
87KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana2:50
88SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:51
89AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:56
90BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:00
91BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:00
92SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:01
93FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:06
94FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:07
95USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:08
96NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal3:09
97FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:10
98SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:10
99AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:13
100AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:13
101AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:17
102AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott3:18
103ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data3:19
104FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:20
105RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:20
106ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:23
107ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:27
108ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:30
109RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:32
110PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo3:32
111NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:33
112RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:35
113ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:35
114BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:35
115ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:45
116ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:48
117GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:50
118SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:53
119RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data3:56
120BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana3:59
121KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana4:05
122CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida4:11
123RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:14
124ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:16
125BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:19
126SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Drapac4:19
127SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors4:23
128NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott4:51
129JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo4:56
130AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott5:05
131ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin5:20
132GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
133GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb
134SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved