All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Serbie - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Serbie - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Serbia

Results 2012

Tour de Serbie 2012

SerbiaSerbia - 12th June 2012 - 17th June 2012


General classification - 17th June 2012


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone19:05:38
2RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:16
3RUSAlexander Prishpetniy (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:33
4NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stolting00:34
5CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
6RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:42
7HUNGábor Fejes (HUN)00:47
8DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone01:03
9ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo01:19
10POLDamian Walczak (POL)BDC - Marcpol01:32
11AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels01:34
12BELJoeri Adams (BEL)Telenet - Fideas.t.
13ITAVincenzo Garofalo (ITA)Nippos.t.
14CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author01:42
15SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Author02:03
16SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
17ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
18ITAMaurizio Biondo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
19AUSJoshua Lucas Prete (AUS)Whirlpool - Author02:30
20SWIThomas Frei (SWI)Christina Watches - Onfone02:36
21SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deyser02:53
22SLOBostjan Rezman (SLO)Loborika - Favorit02:55
23CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Whirlpool - Author03:12
24POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpol03:29
25ITAHenry Frusto (ITA)Nippo05:35
26SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Salcano - Manisaspor07:14
27SCGDejan Maric (SCG)Serbia National Team08:34
28BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fidea10:29
29GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deyser13:47
30SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
31RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha13:49
32SLOBlaz Bonca (SLO)Meridiana - Kamen14:02
33DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone17:39
34TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor18:00
35SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor18:10
36RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katusha18:11
37GERNico Hesslich (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg18:31
38TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)19:38
39ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen19:42
40CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Whirlpool - Author19:54
41SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Serbia National Team20:03
42GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg23:32
43SCGDragan Spasic (SCG)24:23
44SCGGoran Smelcerovic (SCG)24:31
45AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels25:34
46SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)BMC - Hincapie29:09
47GERBastian Menzel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg30:22
48SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)30:38
49ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo30:59
50ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti31:29
51AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels31:37
52SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Team32:00
53BELBart Wellens (BEL)Telenet - Fidea32:07
54GERTobias Knaup (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg32:10
55BELRob Peeters (BEL)Telenet - Fidea32:20
56TURMutlu Mert (TUR)32:21
57GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deyser32:35
58ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Nippo32:50
59POLMarcin Sapa (POL)BDC - Marcpol34:07
60CROLuka Grubic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen34:44
61POLAdam Wadecki (POL)BDC - Marcpol34:47
62TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspor34:53
63CZEJakub Vecera (CZE)Whirlpool - Author35:01
64SCGAleksandar Milivojevic (SCG)Serbia National Team35:31
65FRAArnaud Jouffroy (FRA)Telenet - Fidea35:32
66FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)Cmi - The Trilogy Group35:52
67FRAJulien Schick (FRA)35:53
68POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)BDC - Marcpol36:26
69AUTLukas Stoiber (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels36:33
70NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Christina Watches - Onfone37:49
71GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deyser38:00
72DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone38:08
73ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)38:10
74SLOMarcel Ternovsek (SLO)Tusnad38:25
75BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)38:28
76NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea38:37
77BULVladimir Koev (BUL)38:40
78SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspor39:00
79GBRSimeon Green (GBR)Cmi - The Trilogy Group40:03
80HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)Hungary National Team40:25
81HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)Ora Hotels - Carrera40:43
82ITAAntonio Testa (ITA)Nippo41:05
83HUNZoltán Vígh (HUN)Hungary National Team41:33
84ROMTamas Csicsaky (ROM)Tusnad42:59
85CROBruno Radotic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen43:42
86BULPavlin Balinsky (BUL)47:23
87HUNGergely Ivanics (HUN)47:40
88POLKonrad Kott (POL)BDC - Marcpol47:49
89GBRLuke Dunbar (GBR)Cmi - The Trilogy Group48:35
90TURFatih Harmanci (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspor48:36
91FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)49:33
92BIHDragisa Jovic (BIH)51:20
93MNEGoran Cerovic (MNE)52:20
94ROMArnold Lukacs (ROM)Tusnads.t.
95GREKonstaninos Efstathiou (GRE)Gios - Deyser52:36
96SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)53:06
97GERMichael Hümbert (GER)54:21
98SWILukas Kalt (SWI)54:43
99SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)Serbia National Team55:50
100BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)57:06
101SCGDjordje Stevanovic (SCG)57:28
102MKDStefan Petrovski (MKD)57:39
103GBRLewis Fellas (GBR)59:32
104POLZbigniew Gucwa (POL)59:40
105SCGMarko Bogdanovic (SCG)02:05
106BIHVladimir Kuvalja (BIH)02:47
107FINAntti Sizko (FIN)04:10
108SCGMilos Stojanovic (SCG)04:28
109SCGNebojsa Petrovic (SCG)06:04
110CRODomagoj Breznik (CRO)Loborika - Favorit09:24
111BIHMujo Kurtovic (BIH)12:22
112HUNBálint Bischof (HUN)Hungary National Team14:03

Stage 1 - Nis - 58,2 km - 12th June 2012Sprint


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo01:08:06
2SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
3SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
4ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
5POLDamian Walczak (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
6ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)s.t.
7ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
8BELJoeri Adams (BEL)Telenet - Fideas.t.
9BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fideas.t.
10POLMarcin Sapa (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
11RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)s.t.
13NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
14TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)s.t.
15POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
16POLAdam Wadecki (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
17TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
18GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
19GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
20GERNico Hesslich (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
21TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
22SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
23ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
24SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
25FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.

Stage 2 - Nis - Kragujevac - 146 km - 13th June 2012Sprint


1ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen03:42:35
2POLAdam Wadecki (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
3SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
4ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippos.t.
5GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
6TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)s.t.
7SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)BMC - Hincapies.t.
8ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)Nippos.t.
9NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
10BULPetar Panayotov (BUL)Cycling Club Bourgass.t.
11BELBart Wellens (BEL)Telenet - Fideas.t.
12POLDamian Walczak (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
13GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
14TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
15DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
16TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
17TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspors.t.
18NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fideas.t.
19RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20SLOBlaz Bonca (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
21BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fideas.t.
22AUSJoshua Lucas Prete (AUS)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
23GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
24SCGDejan Maric (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
25POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.

Stage 3 - Kragujevac - Bajina Basta - 172,6 km - 14th June 2012Escape


1GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfone04:09:13
2RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:16
3DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone00:18
4NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
5DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
6CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
7TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
8HUNGábor Fejes (HUN)s.t.
9RUSAlexander Prishpetniy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo01:18
12POLDamian Walczak (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
13ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
14ITAMaurizio Biondo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
15RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
16FRAArnaud Jouffroy (FRA)Telenet - Fideas.t.
17BELJoeri Adams (BEL)Telenet - Fideas.t.
18GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
19BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet - Fideas.t.
20CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
21POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
22ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
23TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
24AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
25SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Authors.t.

Stage 4 - Bajina Basta - Pale - 171,8 km - 15th June 2012Sprint


1ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Nippo04:40:59
2RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:09
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
4POLDamian Walczak (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
5RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
6RUSAlexander Prishpetniy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
7HUNGábor Fejes (HUN)s.t.
8CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
9CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
10AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
11ITAMaurizio Biondo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen00:38
12SWIThomas Frei (SWI)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
13SCGDejan Maric (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
14SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
15SLOBostjan Rezman (SLO)Loborika - Favorits.t.
16ITAHenry Frusto (ITA)Nippos.t.
17ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
18DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
19SLOBlaz Bonca (SLO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
20SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
21AUSJoshua Lucas Prete (AUS)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
22NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stolting00:09
23TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor00:46
24ITAVincenzo Garofalo (ITA)Nippo00:09
25SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deyser01:20

Stage 5 - Milici - Ruma - 154 km - 16th June 2012Sprint


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo03:34:48
2ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
3SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
4TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)s.t.
5POLAdam Wadecki (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
6FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.
7GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
8NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
9SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)BMC - Hincapies.t.
10ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
11GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
12ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)s.t.
13SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
14CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnads.t.
15GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
16GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
17SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
18SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
19POLZbigniew Gucwa (POL)s.t.
20GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
21AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
22POLDamian Walczak (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
23SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
24SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
25DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.

Stage 6 - Sremska Mitrovica - Belgrade - 77,8 km - 17th June 2012Sprint


1ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo01:50:04
2ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
3RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
4SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
5SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
6SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)BMC - Hincapies.t.
7ITAMaurizio Biondo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
8FRAArnaud Jouffroy (FRA)Telenet - Fideas.t.
9GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
10SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
11SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
12SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
13AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
14TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspors.t.
15GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
16AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
17SWILukas Kalt (SWI)s.t.
18RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19SCGDragan Spasic (SCG)s.t.
20HUNMarton Solymosi (HUN)Ora Hotels - Carreras.t.
21DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
22SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
23SCGGoran Smelcerovic (SCG)s.t.
24AUSJoshua Lucas Prete (AUS)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
25TURMutlu Mert (TUR)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved