All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2004

Tour de Suisse 2004

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 12th June 2004 - 20th June 2004


General classification - 20th June 2004


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team34.19.25
2SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.01
3ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.20
4AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.26
5RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saeco2.14
6SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Maia - Milaneza2.17
7GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon3.18
8ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team3.20
9SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4.38
10SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.46
11SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital5.41
12SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie6.23
13USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC6.30
14SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems6.44
15RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze7.13
16PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Maia - Milaneza7.16
17GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank8.55
18BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo9.07
19UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo10.18
20RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie10.53
21LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco12.18
22KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole12.28
23RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milaneza12.59
24FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon13.42
25SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems14.52
26LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo18.33
27BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo20.04
28FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Crédit Agricole20.59
29SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems21.26
30LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC23.08
31DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC24.59
32ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fondital25.11
33PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milaneza29.02
34NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank30.37
35ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi32.35
36FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole33.40
37SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie33.59
38SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans34.04
39ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolo34.11
40GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner34.25
41PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milaneza34.40
42POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf36.04
43ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fondital36.16
44AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Alessio - Bianchi36.25
45SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems37.37
46GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saeco38.52
47BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans40.16
48ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanze40.22
49SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems41.10
50ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie43.25
51BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf45.24
52SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milaneza45.56
53ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team46.03
54SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems46.22
55COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)T-Mobile Team46.59
56SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems47.36
57BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans49.44
58ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiner51.33
59DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Team CSC51.50
60SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fondital52.34
61RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank56.07
62MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchi56.30
63SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo56.55
64RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Team56.58
65RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC59.59
66SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.02.40
67DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Alessio - Bianchi1.04.07
68ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie1.05.45
69BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Domina Vacanze1.06.01
70NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1.06.57
71NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole1.07.15
72SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie1.08.23
73GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans1.09.31
74PORBruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (POR)Maia - Milaneza1.10.59
75BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans1.11.34
76BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.13.53
77ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco1.13.54
78NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1.14.35
79AUSBen Day (AUS)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans1.15.19
80NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank1.15.36
81ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.16.32
82SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saeco1.17.06
83SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamon1.17.17
84BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
85NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1.17.44
86ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.18.32
87BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.19.27
88ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi1.19.39
89FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.19.59
90SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.20.03
91ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon1.22.07
92NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf1.22.23
93ITARaffaele Ferrara (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi1.22.53
94SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio - Bianchi1.23.05
95BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.23.11
96GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans1.24.35
97AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank1.26.58
98ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Domina Vacanze1.29.29
99GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Crédit Agricole1.29.49
100NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Team CSC1.31.22
101BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.32.53
102SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.33.38
103ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.37.02
104FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.37.50
105FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.40.50
106ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo61

Stage 1 - Sursee - Beromünster 176km - 12th June 2004Sprint


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team4.07.56 (42.665 km/h)
2SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
4SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
5SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.15
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
9GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
10BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
11SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
13USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
14ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
16FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
18ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
19FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
21SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
24RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
25RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.

Stage 2 - Dürrenroth - Rheinfelden 169.9km - 13th June 2004Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domo3.44.57 (45.32 km/h)
2GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobanks.t.
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
6ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
9ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
11SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
13ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
15LATAndris Nauduzs (LAT)Domina Vacanzes.t.
16SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
17FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
20SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
21SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
23AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
24AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
25NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.

Stage 3 - Rheinfelden - Juaraparc-Vallorbe 185km - 14th June 2004Sprint


1RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank4.05.07 (45.285 km/h)
2SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.02
3BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon0.19
4ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.29
5BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans0.31
6USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC3.59
7RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
8GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
9SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
11GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
13AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
14SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
16LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
18SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
21RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
22SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
23GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank4.05
24LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saecos.t.
25AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
26RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
27RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
28FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
29ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
30UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
32USAThomas Danielson (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole4.09
35ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team4.12

Stage 4 - Vallée de Joux - Bätterkinden 211.6km - 15th June 2004Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domo4.51.50
2ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
5ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
8BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
9AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
12SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
15ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
17ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
18RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
19FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
21SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23BELChristophe Stevens (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
24USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
25AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 5 - Bätterkinden - Adelboden 161.7km - 16th June 2004Escape


1RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank3.45.16 (43.069 km/h)
2BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Domina Vacanze0.35
3DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC0.37
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo4.30
5SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
8USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
9ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
10BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
11GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
13SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
15LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
16ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
19SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
21SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
22SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital4.36
23UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
25PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
26AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
27PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Maia - Milaneza4.43
28RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
29GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank4.48
30PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
31KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
32ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie4.52
33ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
35ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 6 - Frutigen - Linthal 185.4km - 17th June 2004Mountain


1SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5.04.07 (35.315 km/h)
2NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobank2.51
3SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie3.00
4GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
6SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Maia - Milanezas.t.
8ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4.13
11SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
15SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
17BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo5.13
18USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC5.24
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
20PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
21AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
22PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
23ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
24SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
25RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze6.39
26ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
27GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank7.19
28SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems7.47
29RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milaneza8.01
30DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
31GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
32ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saecos.t.
34LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saecos.t.
35UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 7 - Linthal - Malbun 133km - 18th June 2004Mountain


1AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.22.45 (39.566 km/h)
2SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.07
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.14
4SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Maia - Milaneza0.17
5ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.28
6GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team0.39
7SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems0.41
8GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon0.43
9RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saeco0.44
10SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie1.02
11RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze1.14
12ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team1.22
13RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
14SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15USAThomas Danielson (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Maia - Milaneza1.36
17SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
18SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.00
19ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi2.41
20PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milaneza2.45
21AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saeco3.11
22GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
23SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC3.37
25USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSCs.t.
26UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
27KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole3.48
28LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco4.13
29GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saecos.t.
30PORPedro Cardoso (POR)Maia - Milaneza4.34
31RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milaneza4.44
32SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans4.49
33BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo4.58
34FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole5.03
35BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans5.24

Stage 8 - Buchs - Bellinzone 91km - 19th June 2004Mountain


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon4.30.25 (42.446 km/h)
2SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie1.04
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo1.53
4SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5SPAJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (SPA)Team Saeco2.27
6ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiner2.37
7FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.41
8GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2.55
9COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milaneza2.57
11ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.03
12SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.19
13ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.24
14GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon3.28
15GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
16SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.30
17RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
18SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC3.32
20SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Maia - Milaneza3.37
21LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
22SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
23ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
24FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon3.44
25PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Maia - Milaneza3.48
26BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans3.51
27RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Maia - Milanezas.t.
28SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
29RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
30SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
32SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
33PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Maia - Milanezas.t.
34ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
35ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Stage 9 - Lugano - Lugano 25.6km - 20th June 2004Time Trial


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team31.36.54 (48.594 km/h)
2FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamon0.08.48
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolo0.10.71
4RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saeco0.22.91
5USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC0.40.20
6SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.42.37
7AUSBen Day (AUS)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans0.49.56
8NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorf0.52.07
9BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0.54.03
10ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team0.56.81
11COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)T-Mobile Team0.58.18
12GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner1.07.96
13UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1.09.93
14ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.10.18
15GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Crédit Agricole1.14.35
16AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.17.02
17RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Rabobank1.19.18
18DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC1.19.35
19ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.26.07
20ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team1.27.80
21RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSC1.29.62
22GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon1.36.38
23BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.37.25
24KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricole1.39.81
25LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco1.45.22
26BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domo1.47.25
27GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1.47.86
28SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital1.49.92
29SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.50.40
30ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.57.15
31BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans1.58.68
32SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.59.41
33SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.00.20
34SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Maia - Milaneza2.04.76
35SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.04.89
36ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.05.41
37SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.05.82
38RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze2.10.81
39ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie2.11.35
40ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi2.11.63
41MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchi2.12.83
42PORRui Lavarinhas (POR)Maia - Milaneza2.12.91
43SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner2.15.68
44SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.20.27
45SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems2.20.65
46SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Maia - Milaneza2.20.67
47LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC2.22.46
48DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Team CSC2.24.27
49FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)Crédit Agricole2.25.16
50LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo2.25.32

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved