All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2017

Tour de Suisse 2017

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 10th June 2017 - 18th June 2017


General classification - 18th June 2017


1SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin28:37:11
2ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:48
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:08
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:37
5PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates3:09
6SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:51
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale4:00
8SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar4:14
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:47
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana5:30
11SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar7:03
12ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:32
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:02
14GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:53
15ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data11:53
16SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott14:22
17COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar15:04
18BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale16:11
19CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida17:28
20RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin18:30
21NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux19:10
22NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:07
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:12
24ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida23:46
25CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:14
26CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac26:23
27NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:43
28ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data29:39
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors33:35
30SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team34:39
31ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo34:41
32NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac35:54
33COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team38:30
34USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac38:49
35USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team39:37
36FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie39:51
37NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo40:46
38PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar42:17
39USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport43:35
40FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie44:13
41SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin45:12
42FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux45:39
43CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale45:59
44COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates47:49
45ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates48:00
46FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux48:14
47POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal49:16
48BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team50:43
49AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe51:04
50ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida51:42
51ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice54:16
52SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team54:37
53FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie55:41
54GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo55:48
55GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport56:39
56GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac56:49
57SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar57:37
58SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates57:46
59NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij57:58
60AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb1:01:51
61IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:01:53
62GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:02:08
63CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:05:15
64NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb1:05:27
65ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:06:09
66COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:06:42
67SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott1:06:51
68GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo1:07:35
69SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:09:04
70CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:10:46
71GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:10:48
72SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:11:29
73NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport1:11:58
74RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:13:08
75SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:13:28
76BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:15:36
77ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:16:11
78BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:16:29
79COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin1:17:56
80GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:18:29
81NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18:29
82USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:18:42
83ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:19:43
84AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data1:20:02
85NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors1:22:34
86FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:23:21
87NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:23:26
88BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:24:37
89ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:25:10
90SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:25:46
91FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:25:51
92BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:25:51
93GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:26:16
94KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:26:55
95BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac1:27:00
96NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott1:28:32
97AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:28:59
98AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott1:31:03
99KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:32:26
100NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:32:45
101POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:33:01
102FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie1:33:31
103BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:33:48
104POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:34:39
105SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:35:25
106NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:36:18
107NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport1:36:20
108ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:36:31
109ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:39:04
110NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:39:07
111AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:40:13
112BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:40:18
113NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:40:26
114ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:41:01
115SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:41:09
116NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb1:41:35
117CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie1:42:28
118NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb1:42:48
119ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:43:07
120POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:45:37
121FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:46:29
122POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:47:23
123NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:47:33
124RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data1:47:36
125LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale1:50:09
126DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport1:50:18
127USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:50:45
128USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:51:54
129DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott1:52:27
130NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:52:37
131IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac1:53:24
132FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:53:26
133NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:55:44
134GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:56:17
135SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:59:00
136KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana2:04:26
137NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb2:04:31
138NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:05:53
139SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:06:16
140GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:32:38

Stage 1 - Cham - Cham - 6 km - 10th June 2017Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team06:24
2SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:08
3AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:09
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:09
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:09
6SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:11
7NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
8IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:13
9NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:14
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:14
11ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:14
12AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott0:14
13USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:15
14BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:15
15CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
16USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:15
17SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
18POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:17
19DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:19
20SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:19
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
22BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
23RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:20
24ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:21
25FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
26ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:22
27GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
28GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:22
29NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:22
30BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
31SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:24
32ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:24
33SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:24
34ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:24
35POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:25
36NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:25
37SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:25
38SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:26
39BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
40BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:26
41GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
42POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
43GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:27
44NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:27
45NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:27
46NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:27
47SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:28
48PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:28
49NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:28
50DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:28
51ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:28
52SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:28
53COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:28
54LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:28
55AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:29
56NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott0:29
57GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:29
58NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:29
59FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
60BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
61PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:29
62GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:30
63BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:30
64FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:30
65SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:30
66SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott0:30
67COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:30
68AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
69SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:30
70NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb0:31
71ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:31
72AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:31
73NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:31
74AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
75BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
76ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:32
77USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:32
78GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:32
79FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:32
80COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:32
81RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:33
82NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:33
83CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:34
84KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:34
85SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:34
86GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:34
87USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:34
88NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:35
89NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:35
90AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:35
91BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:36
92NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:36
93SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
94NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37
95SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:37
96SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:37
97SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37
98BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:37
99ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:37
100SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
101ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:38
102SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:38
103IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:38
104BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
105KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:38
106AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:38
107GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:38
108BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
109USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:39
110IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:39
111NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:39
112ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:39
113NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport0:39
114FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:39
115FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
116ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
117COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
118FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:40
119CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:40
120NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:40
121FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie0:40
122NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:40
123BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:41
124BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:41
125SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:41
126ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:41
127ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:41
128ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:41
129ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:42
130CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:42
131AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:42
132SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:42
133SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:42
134FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:42
135USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data0:43
136NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:43
137AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:43
138USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:44
139ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:44
140ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:44
141COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:44
142USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:44
143NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb0:44
144GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:44
145NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45
146NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport0:45
147ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:45
148DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:46
149NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:46
150FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:47
151RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:47
152SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:47
153NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:47
154ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:48
155RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:48
156NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:48
157ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:49
158SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:49
159CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:50
160FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:51
161SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:51
162COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:52
163GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
164CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:54
165SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
166POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:54
167SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:55
168CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:56
169GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:59
170NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:00
171POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:01
172ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:02
173DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana1:06
174NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb1:06
175COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:09
176KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana1:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Cham - Cham - 172,7 km - 11th June 2017Sprint


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:22:36
2NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
3FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
5ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
6GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
7ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
9ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
10AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
12FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
13GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
14NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
15NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
16NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
17SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
18ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
20COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:00
21NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
22ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
23SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
24COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
25SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
26SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
27PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
28CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
29AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:00
30SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
31FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
32CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
33SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
34SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
35COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:00
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
37COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
38SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
39SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
40ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
41ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
42ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
43GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
44SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
46NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
47GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
48GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
49SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
50FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
51AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
52CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
53SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
54ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
55AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
56BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
57CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
58CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:24
59NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:42
60POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:30
61RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:30
62CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida3:30
63GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb3:31
64USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:31
65NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:04
66RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data5:04
67AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott5:32
68COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates5:32
69SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors5:32
70NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors5:32
71FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:47
72GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:47
73FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie6:47
74BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:47
75BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:47
76FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie6:47
77SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin6:47
78COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:47
79BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac6:47
80AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott6:47
81BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:53
82CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie9:53
83SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe9:53
84DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana9:53
85KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana9:53
86BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:53
87NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:53
88NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb9:53
89NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:53
90NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:53
91AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team9:53
92DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport9:53
93KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana9:53
94POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:53
95PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar9:53
96GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale9:53
97LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale9:53
98SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe9:53
99BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:53
100FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:53
101NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale9:53
102NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport9:53
103DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana9:53
104ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:53
105ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin9:53
106AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott9:53
107ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana9:53
108POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:53
109NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:53
110ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:53
111USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data9:53
112FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie9:53
113SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo9:53
114NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo9:53
115NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb9:53
116FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie9:53
117ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors9:53
118ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:53
119BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:53
120SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates9:53
121ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:53
122SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin9:53
123SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida9:53
124AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin9:53
125GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:53
126NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:53
127POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:53
128USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:53
129IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:53
130GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac9:53
131BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:53
132AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:53
133RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data9:53
134RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data9:53
135NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:53
136USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:53
137USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:37
138NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb10:37
139POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:37
140NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport12:27
141BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:27
142FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:27
143SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:27
144IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac12:27
145NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:27
146NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:27
147KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana12:27
148CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie12:27
149SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott12:27
150ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar12:27
151NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott12:27
152USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport12:27
153ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:27
154SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida12:27
155SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates12:27
156SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar12:27
157NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:27
158NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb12:27
159IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport12:27
160ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:27
161ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:27
162BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:08
163BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:08
164USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac17:14
165SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar17:59
166GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:22
167DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott20:22
168ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors20:22
169NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux20:22
170SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:22
171NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:22
172USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data20:22
173AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:22
174COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo20:22
175GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
176NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Menziken - Bern - 159,3 km - 12th June 2017Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb3:49:48
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
5SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
6NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
7FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
9BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
11RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
13SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
16GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:00
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
18ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
19FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
23AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
25COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
26ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
27SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
28BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
29GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
30AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:00
31AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
32SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
33ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
34SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
35GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
36ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
37NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
38USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:19
39SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:19
40FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:19
41SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:19
42BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:19
43SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:19
44AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:19
45FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:19
46ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:26
47GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:26
48NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:26
49GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:26
50GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:26
51COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:26
52COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:26
53CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
54BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26
55NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:26
56SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:26
57USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:26
58ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:26
59CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:26
60POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:38
61CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:38
62NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:43
63COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:43
64NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:43
65COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:43
66POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:43
67ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:49
68NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:53
69CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:53
70NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:53
71CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:53
72ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:53
73AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:53
74NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:03
75DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana1:14
76RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:14
77FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:14
78CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie1:14
79KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:14
80SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:14
81GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:14
82PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:14
83FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:14
84RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:14
85CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:14
86ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:14
87SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:14
88IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac1:14
89BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:14
90USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:14
91POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:14
92BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:14
93SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:14
94POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:14
95BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:14
96ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:14
97SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:14
98ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:44
99ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:48
100NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb1:48
101NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb1:48
102SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:48
103NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:57
104NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors1:57
105BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:57
106NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:57
107LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
108USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:17
109FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie2:17
110SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:17
111SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin2:17
112KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana2:17
113NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
114BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:50
115BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:50
116BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:50
117RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data2:50
118NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:50
119NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport2:50
120NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:50
121DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:50
122KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:50
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:50
124AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin2:50
125ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:14
126GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:42
127ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar3:42
128CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie3:42
129NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:42
130COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates3:42
131NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott3:42
132COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:42
133DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott3:42
134AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:42
135AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott3:42
136SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:42
137SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors3:42
138BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:42
139POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:42
140SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott3:42
141FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:42
142SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates3:42
143USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data3:42
144ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin3:42
145NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:42
146NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:42
147SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo3:42
148NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:42
149USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:42
150SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:42
151AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott4:40
152FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie4:40
153FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie4:40
154SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:51
155ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:58
156ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:58
157GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:58
158DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport4:58
159NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:58
160IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport6:58
161USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo6:58
162FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie6:58
163NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport6:58
164NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:58
165NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:58
166IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:58
167AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team6:58
168USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac6:58
169GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:58
170SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux6:58
171AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:58
172SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe6:58
173NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb6:58
174SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar6:58

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Bern - Villars-sur-Ollon - 143,2 km - 13th June 2017Mountain


1USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport3:48:55
2ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:40
3NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44
6SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
7SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:59
8COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:07
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:20
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:34
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:34
12ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:44
13GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00
14RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:02
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
16SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar2:12
17ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:27
18BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:45
19SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux2:45
20BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:49
21FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie3:21
22GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac3:25
23SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott3:26
24COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo3:53
25NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux4:09
26NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:09
27ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida4:22
28NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:24
29CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida4:29
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:29
31CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac4:29
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:04
33BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:04
34NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:04
35COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:20
36AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe5:55
37CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:27
38COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar6:56
39ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data6:56
40AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb7:12
41NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb7:12
42ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors7:12
43COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates7:12
44ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:12
45SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:12
46USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac7:36
47FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie7:39
48PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar7:54
49CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie7:54
50GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:30
51SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:30
52BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:30
53POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal8:30
54SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott8:30
55USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team8:30
56ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:30
57NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo8:30
58COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar8:30
59GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:04
60FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie9:47
61NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott12:47
62AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott12:47
63USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data12:47
64IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:47
65BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:47
66FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie12:47
67AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data12:47
68SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida12:47
69AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott12:47
70ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin12:47
71GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb12:47
72KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana12:47
73GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport12:47
74CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale12:47
75SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:07
76SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin14:07
77ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:07
78GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:07
79NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac14:07
80NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport14:07
81SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott14:07
82BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin14:07
83SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:07
84KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana14:07
85NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:07
86NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:07
87BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:07
88FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:07
89AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott14:07
90BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:07
91ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:21
92NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:21
93SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo16:21
94FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:21
95CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe16:21
96CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors16:21
97NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors16:21
98BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac16:21
99FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:21
100FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:21
101FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:21
102GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport16:21
103BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:21
104BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:21
105FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie16:21
106NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport16:21
107GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo16:21
108ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:21
109AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb16:21
110POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice16:21
111USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:21
112BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice16:21
113SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors16:21
114ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:21
115NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo16:21
116ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:21
117RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data16:21
118POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe16:21
119COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin16:21
120NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:36
121SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar16:44
122ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:52
123SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:52
124NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:59
125NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux18:16
126CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie18:16
127NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb18:16
128POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:17
129NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale19:51
130NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:13
131FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie20:15
132AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:38
133SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe20:38
134ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana20:39
135ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors20:39
136ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:39
137DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana20:39
138RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data20:39
139AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin21:21
140POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:39
141AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team22:03
142SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe22:03
143NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:03
144NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:03
145SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida22:03
146ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar22:03
147SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates22:03
148NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:03
149SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates22:03
150IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac22:03
151NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb22:03
152GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale22:03
153IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport22:03
154BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:03
155USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac22:03
156USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data22:03
157DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana22:03
158DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport22:03
159AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo22:03
160KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana22:03
161LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale22:03
162DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott22:03
163NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport22:03
164NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:03
165NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb22:40
166NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb22:40
167ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:54
168SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar23:51
169GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:48
170RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data
171SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo
172USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Cannondale - Drapac
173ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors
174SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)La Française des Jeux

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bex - Cevio - 222 km - 14th June 2017Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:15:50
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
4NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
5ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
7ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
8ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
9NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
10GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
11BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
12GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
13FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
14ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
15NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
16ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
17ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
19AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
20GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:00
21FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
22USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
24NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
25SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
26SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
28ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
29AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
30DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana0:00
31CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
32GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
33GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
34SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
36SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
37AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
38BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
39COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:00
40PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
41CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
42RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
43PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
44USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
46NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
47CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
48ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
49ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
50SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
52SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
53COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
54BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
55SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
56NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
57FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
58SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
60NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:00
61BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
62NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
63SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
64CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
65SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
66NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
67BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
68ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
69SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
70RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
71NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
72GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
73NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
74FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
75SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux0:00
76ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
77BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:19
78POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
79SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:22
80FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
81SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:22
82KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:22
83COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
84BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:22
85SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
86GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:22
87BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:22
88IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
89SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:22
90FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:22
91USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:22
92NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
93AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:22
94POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:22
95ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:22
96CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
97BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:37
98NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:42
99NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb0:42
100GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:44
101BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:50
102BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:58
103ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:04
104NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport1:28
105COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:30
106ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:34
107NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott2:06
108SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:06
109DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:10
110USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:16
111NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:16
112USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:46
113NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors9:46
114BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:46
115LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale9:46
116FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie9:46
117AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:46
118CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:46
119BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:46
120NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:46
121NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:46
122NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:46
123NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:46
124SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida9:46
125ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar9:46
126KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana9:46
127GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport9:46
128CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie9:46
129RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data9:46
130POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:46
131AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb9:46
132POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:46
133POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:46
134SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar9:46
135SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors9:46
136AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team9:46
137COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates9:46
138IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac9:46
139USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:46
140AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott9:46
141COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar9:46
142NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb9:46
143FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie10:40
144KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana12:02
145FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:43
146FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie15:43
147NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport15:43
148SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates15:43
149GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale15:43
150NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb15:43
151SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida15:43
152SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15:43
153USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data15:43
154NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo15:43
155IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport15:43
156DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport15:43
157CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie15:43
158ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin15:43
159NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:43
160NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:43
161NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:43
162AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo15:43
163GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:50
164ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida
165SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott
166AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Scott
167SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar
168COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana
169DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Locarno - La Punt - 166,7 km - 15th June 2017Mountain


1ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:38:49
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:04
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:04
4SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
7ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:15
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:18
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:18
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:18
11SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:40
14SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:46
15ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:56
16GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:22
17ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:22
18CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:22
19CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:22
20SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:36
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:11
22SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott3:24
23COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar3:24
24BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:24
25USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:24
26SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux5:21
27NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:21
28NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:24
29NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux5:36
30RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:43
31ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data6:16
32ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida6:16
33FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:25
34ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:58
35COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates10:15
36PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar10:29
37NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac10:29
38BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:32
39SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates11:32
40SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:59
41IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:59
42ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:08
43FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie12:29
44GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac12:29
45BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team12:29
46CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale12:29
47FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:33
48SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:33
49USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team12:38
50FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie12:41
51NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo13:19
52POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal13:19
53ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice13:19
54FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie13:35
55COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:46
56NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb14:20
57ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors14:34
58GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport14:49
59USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport15:07
60SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors15:07
61AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe16:07
62GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:48
63ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:41
64ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:41
65POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice17:41
66NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:01
67AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team21:34
68NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:24
69GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb24:19
70GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo24:19
71SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team24:19
72SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team24:19
73AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb24:35
74RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data24:39
75SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe24:59
76CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe24:59
77CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors25:07
78SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin26:33
79SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott26:53
80ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors26:53
81AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott26:59
82NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij27:40
83GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team30:11
84KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana30:11
85ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team30:11
86BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:26
87NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:26
88NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport35:29
89SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida35:29
90NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale35:29
91AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin35:29
92BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin35:29
93NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux35:29
94NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport35:29
95ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida35:29
96NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:29
97ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana35:29
98NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:29
99BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:29
100GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale35:29
101USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data35:29
102KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana35:29
103COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin35:29
104IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac35:35
105BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac35:35
106ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates35:35
107USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo35:35
108FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie35:35
109USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac35:35
110NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb35:35
111LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale35:35
112SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo35:35
113BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors35:35
114NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo35:35
115NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:35
116ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin35:35
117NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:35
118SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe35:35
119BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:35
120CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie35:35
121NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors35:35
122POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice35:35
123AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott35:35
124NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb35:35
125FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux35:35
126RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data35:35
127COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar35:35
128FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie35:35
129GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team35:35
130DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott35:35
131NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team35:45
132NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:45
133SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida35:45
134DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport35:45
135AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data35:45
136NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott35:45
137POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice35:45
138GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe35:49
139BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:49
140BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice35:51
141SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe35:51
142ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates35:51
143CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie35:53
144KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana35:55
145NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb36:10
146GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport36:13
147POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe36:15
148FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie36:22
149FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:01
150DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Astana
151USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data
152AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo
153AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb
154NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
155ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar
156FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
157AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
158COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo
159BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
160SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates
161NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb
161NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
161IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Zernez - Sölden - 166,3 km - 16th June 2017Mountain


1SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin3:58:36
2SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:22
3USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:36
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:04
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:04
6CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:07
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
8SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:47
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:53
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:40
11SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
13SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:11
14RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:44
15SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:44
16COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar3:44
17SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:44
18ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:17
19BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:41
20AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:41
21CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida5:00
22ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data5:00
23GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:14
24SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott5:14
25COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:14
26COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates7:26
27ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:35
28NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux7:47
29COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar8:08
30NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:50
31NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:50
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:50
33FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie9:19
34SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin10:23
35NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:32
36SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:50
37SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team11:56
38NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac12:02
39NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors12:02
40ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida12:02
41SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates12:19
42PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar12:30
43BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:30
44BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin12:30
45ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:23
46FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie13:55
47USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport14:49
48CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie14:49
49USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data15:02
50BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors15:04
51ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data15:04
52NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo15:04
53ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:04
54USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team15:12
55FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie17:17
56SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team17:28
57NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb17:28
58CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac17:28
59IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:28
60SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin18:03
61GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:11
62DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport19:14
63NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:14
64NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij19:14
65NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:17
66AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team19:23
67AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott19:51
68SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:51
69BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:03
70ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors20:10
71FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:24
72KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana20:24
73FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:24
74FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:24
75NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb20:24
76GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb20:24
77NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux20:24
78NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott20:28
79NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport20:28
80POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal20:28
81CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale20:28
82ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:30
83NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport20:30
84RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data20:30
85NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:40
86NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:17
87ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:24
88BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice21:24
89FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie21:41
90AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb21:41
91CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe21:41
92KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana22:15
93GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport22:24
94FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie22:24
95COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin22:32
96NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:40
97FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie22:47
98BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team22:53
99GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:53
100NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:58
101AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data23:00
102FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:02
103GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:29
104GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport23:29
105NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb23:33
106BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:33
107GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo24:27
108SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott24:30
109SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo24:30
110BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:30
111NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb25:05
112AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin25:31
113SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:32
114AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe26:32
115SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors26:38
116ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors26:38
117LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale26:43
118GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale26:43
119NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale26:43
120RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data26:43
121AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott26:43
122CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors26:47
123GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac26:47
124NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo26:47
125ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:51
126SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida26:54
127BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac26:59
128ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:59
129POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe26:59
130ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana26:59
131BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:59
132NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:59
133ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida27:04
134SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe27:22
135SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe27:22
136USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo27:33
137POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice27:35
138POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice27:35
139POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice28:15
140DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott28:15
141KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana28:15
142GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team32:16
143IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac32:16
144USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac32:16
145ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team32:19
146NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team33:20
147BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
148SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux
149CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Schaffhausen - Schaffhausen - 10 km - 17th June 2017Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57:34
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
4DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:00
5ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:00
8ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:00
9FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
10ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
11SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
13ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
14NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
15FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
17USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
18SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
19ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
20GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
21NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
22NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
23FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
24NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
25ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
26SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
27NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
28CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
29NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors0:00
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
31AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
33BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
34ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
35BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
36AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
37AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
38NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
39BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
40POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
41BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
42COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:00
43GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
44BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
45NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
46FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
47ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
48SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo0:00
49ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
50SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
51POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
52ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
53NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
54FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
55SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
56ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
57GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
58GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
59NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
60GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
61CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
62CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
63GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
64POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
65FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
66CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:00
67POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
68BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
69BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
70COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
71BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
72KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:00
73AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
74NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott0:00
75NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
76NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
77SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
78SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
79FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
80FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
81PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
82CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
83ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
84NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
85NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
86SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
87SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
88NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
89NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
90IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
91DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
92ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
93GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
94SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
95SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
96USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
97SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
98IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
99RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
100USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
101GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
102FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
103NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
104ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
105BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
106NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
107NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
108USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
109USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
110AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
111ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
112ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
113ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
114COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:00
115COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
116COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
117NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
118PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
119CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
120SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
121SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
122SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
123RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
124POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
125SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
126SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
127SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
128RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
129AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:46
130NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb1:41
131BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:41
132GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:41
133GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:41
134LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale2:48
135NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb2:48
136SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:01
137NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb3:01
138NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale3:01
139SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:01
140NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport3:01
141USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:43
142KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana4:43
143KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana4:43
144AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:43
145SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors
146NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Schaffhausen - Schaffhausen - 28,6 km - 18th June 2017Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team36:30
2SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:29
3ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:47
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:51
5SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:51
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:54
7SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:58
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00
9USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:02
10NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac1:04
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:06
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie1:10
13GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:13
14ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:16
15SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:19
16AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb1:22
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:25
18NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:29
19ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:29
20CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:38
21COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:41
22BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:44
23CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
24GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:57
25PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:58
26IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Cannondale - Drapac1:59
27GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00
28SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:00
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin2:01
30DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott2:05
31RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:10
32SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:11
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:16
34SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:16
35AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:18
36SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:25
37NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb2:27
38USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport2:28
39IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:29
40NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux2:31
41FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:32
42ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida2:33
43CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:37
44BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac2:42
45FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie2:43
46SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:44
47LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale2:45
48BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:53
49BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:54
50ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data2:55
51NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott2:57
52POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:58
53GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:01
54USATaylor Phinney (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:01
55GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport3:02
56NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:03
57NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Quick Step Floors3:03
58GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale3:05
59SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:06
60NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:06
61BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:07
62NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport3:08
63FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:08
64ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:09
65BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:12
66SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott3:17
67GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:20
68CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie3:23
69SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:25
70ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data3:25
71BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:28
72SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:30
73SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott3:31
74RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:37
75BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:38
76GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:38
77RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:39
78POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:39
79FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie3:39
80CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors3:40
81FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie3:44
82ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana3:47
83KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:50
84ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:51
85COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:51
86NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Sunweb3:53
87ITASimone Petilli (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:54
88FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:54
89ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:54
90NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:55
91SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:55
92DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport3:58
93KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:59
94NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:02
95AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:04
96FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie4:06
97FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie4:08
98SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:10
99NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Aqua Blue Sport4:10
100NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:12
101GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo4:14
102USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:16
103CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac4:29
104AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:35
105FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:37
106SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:40
107SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo4:40
108NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:41
109USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:54
110GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac4:55
111NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:56
112COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates4:56
113SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:56
114NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:04
115COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin5:11
116ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:12
117BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:13
118NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb5:15
119NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb5:16
120ITASimone Consonni (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:16
121COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5:17
122AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott5:17
123SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:24
124NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:25
125POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:31
126NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux5:32
127NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:34
128POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:39
129SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida5:39
130GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport5:50
131AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin6:01
132BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:05
133USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo6:07
134ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:07
135ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team6:30
136NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:01
137POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:04
138CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:09
139NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:19
140KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana8:01
141BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
142ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors
143AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Scott
143NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved