All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2018

Tour de Suisse 2018

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 9th June 2018 - 17th June 2018


General classification - 17th June 2018


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team29:28:05
2DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:02
3COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:12
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:20
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:21
6SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:47
7NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:52
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:59
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:27
10FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:41
11ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:07
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:16
13AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:29
14RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:47
15SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:57
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar4:00
17SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale4:06
18GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac4:32
19FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:08
20BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:31
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:42
22NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:50
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates9:47
24DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana9:47
25NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data11:28
26FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo11:32
27ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data12:18
28AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:33
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team13:27
30COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:35
31FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie15:08
32SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida15:13
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:31
34SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team15:34
35AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida16:18
36ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:20
37USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team19:12
38UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida21:26
39CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar22:50
40GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb23:39
41USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport24:09
42ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:12
43PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin24:45
44SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar25:15
45FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:35
46LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale29:44
47BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin30:01
48SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale31:35
49AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb32:38
50GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe32:39
51BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors33:30
52BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors35:00
53SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin35:22
54NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin37:16
55FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie37:25
56RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin38:48
57SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar41:32
58ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida43:22
59DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb44:49
60PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar46:04
61IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport46:20
62DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana46:22
63USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac47:07
64AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin48:37
65AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo49:18
66BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo49:41
67SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana50:56
68DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott51:01
69SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data51:19
70GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb52:11
71FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj53:25
72ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie54:10
73GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team55:59
74AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe56:09
75AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott58:19
76SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00:17
77POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:02:08
78GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:04:49
79BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac1:06:09
80ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:06:36
81BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07:23
82ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:07:25
83SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:07:30
84BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:08:00
85KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:09:42
86AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:10:01
87FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie1:10:51
88SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:11:13
89BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb1:11:15
90FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie1:12:32
91AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport1:12:47
92SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo1:13:36
93AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:15:02
94FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:15:08
95NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:15:35
96GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo1:15:53
97ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana1:16:16
98FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:17:40
99BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:19:22
100BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data1:19:34
101ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:19:35
102USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:20:00
103GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:20:17
104FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:21:08
105NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:22:42
106ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:22:43
107ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:22:47
108SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:25:01
109GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates1:26:13
110NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:26:22
111NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:26:29
112RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data1:27:40
113FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:29:29
114ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:30:35
115NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:32:29
116POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:34:04
117BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:35:07
118BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:37:38
119DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac1:38:55
120GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:39:46
121ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:40:04
122ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:40:34
123GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:40:59
124ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:41:31
125SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:41:56
126NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport1:42:16
127GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:43:39
128NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:44:55
129USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:44:59
130ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:45:11
131ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:46:43
132ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:48:01
133JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:51:07
134AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:52:18
135JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:55:15
136ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:58:16
137AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport2:06:08

Stage 1 - Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld - 18 km - 9th June 2018Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Tejay Van Garderen, Greg Van Avermaet, Michael Schär, Alessandro De Marchi, Stefan Küng, Simon Gerrans, Richie Porte)20:18
2GER Sunweb (Edward Theuns, Michael Matthews, Søren Kragh Andersen, Niklas Arndt, Sam Oomen, Simon Geschke, Wilco Kelderman)00:20
3BEL Quick Step Floors (Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Enric Mas Nicolau, Yves Lampaert, Iljo Keisse, Tim Declercq, Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Philippe Gilbert)00:27
4GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Maciej Bodnar, Juraj Sagan, Daniel Oss, Gregor Mühlberger, Patrick Konrad, Marcus Burghardt, Peter Sagan)00:27
5AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Roman Kreuziger, Michael Hepburn, Jack Haig, Sam Bewley, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Cameron Meyer, Michael Albasini)00:29
6SPA Movistar (Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Mikel Landa Meana, Daniele Bennati, Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas)00:33
7BRN Bahrain - Merida (Hermann Pernsteiner, Mark Padun, Kristijan Koren, Sonny Colbrelli, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Enrico Gasparotto, Jon Izagirre Insausti)00:36
8FRA Groupama - FDJ (Arthur Vichot, Ramon Sinkeldam, Olivier Le Gac, Benoît Vaugrenard, Jacopo Guarnieri, Davide Cimolai, Arnaud Démare)00:45
9SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Steff Cras, Willem Jakobus Smit, Maurits Lammertink, Reto Hollenstein, Nathan Haas, José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves, Simon Spilak)00:46
10UAE Uae-Team Emirates (Diego Ulissi, Oliviero Troia, Ben Swift, Jan Polanc, Alexander Kristoff, Filippo Ganna, Roberto Ferrari)00:50
11NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Maarten Wynants, Bram Tankink, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Tom Leezer, Koen Bouwman, Enrico Battaglin, Steven Kruijswijk)00:53
12BEL Lotto - Soudal (Jasper De Buyst, Marcel Sieberg, Maxime Monfort, Adam Hansen, Bjorg Lambrecht, André Greipel, Tim Wellens)00:58
13USA Trek - Segafredo (Jasper Stuyven, Julien Bernard, Grégory Rast, Koen De Kort, Michael Gogl, John Degenkolb, Bauke Mollema)00:58
14GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Diego Rosa, Kristoffer Halvorsen, Ian Stannard, Sebastián Henao Gómez, Pavel Sivakov, Owain Doull, Michal Golas)01:02
15USA EF Education First - Drapac (Sep Vanmarcke, Taylor Phinney, Matti Breschel, William Clarke, Hugh Carthy, Nathan Brown, Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski)01:05
16FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (François Bidard, Cyril Gautier, Ben Gastauer, Nans Peters, Silvan Dillier, Stijn Vandenbergh, Mathias Frank)01:07
17RSA Dimension Data (Scott Davies, Tom Jelte Slagter, Igor Antón Hernandez, Merhawi Kudus, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Nick Dougall, Julien Vermote)01:10
18FRA Direct Energie (Rein Taaramäe, Romain Sicard, Perrig Quemeneur, Paul Ourselin, Fabien Grellier, Thomas Boudat, Lilian Calmejane)01:16
19IRL Aqua Blue Sport (Lawrence Warbasse, Daniel Pearson, Calvin Watson, Peter Koning, Edward Dunbar, Mark Christian, Stefan Denifl)01:16
20KAZ Astana (Tanel Kangert, Magnus Cort Nielsen, Jesper Hansen, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Oscar Gatto, Omar Fraile Matarranz, Jakob Fuglsang)01:18
21ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini (Masakazu Ito, Alan Marangoni, Sho Hatsuyama, Eduard-Michael Grosu, Damiano Cunego, Ivan Santaromita, Filippo Zaccanti)02:01

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld - 155 km - 10th June 2018Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:50:09
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
5UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
6ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
7ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
15SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
17ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
18BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
27AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
31IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
32SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
35NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
36COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
37AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
38SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
41SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
42PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
44ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
45DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
46CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
47NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astanas.t.
49BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
50GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
51SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
52SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
53BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
56CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
57ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
58BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
59NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
60GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
61COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
62GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:10
63DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:10
64FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:18
65SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:02
66GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates2:02
67ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:02
68NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:02
69ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:02
70DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac2:02
71AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:02
72GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:02
73AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:02
74ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:02
75USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:02
76GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:02
77SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar2:02
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:02
79NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:02
80POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:02
81ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:02
82SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:02
83GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo2:02
84ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
85GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
86SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:02
87BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:02
88BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb2:02
89BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
90BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:02
91FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie2:02
92USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport2:02
93FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie2:02
94BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data2:02
95FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:02
96FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:02
97RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:02
98ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:02
99ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:02
100DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:02
101ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana2:02
102RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data2:02
103FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:02
104KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana2:02
105FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
106POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:02
107LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
108FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:02
109ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar2:02
110FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie2:02
111RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin2:02
112DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:02
113NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:02
114GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:02
115NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:02
116NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:02
117ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie2:02
118GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:02
119GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:02
120JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:02
121USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:02
122ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:27
123USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac7:27
124SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe7:27
125ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:27
126NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:27
127AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:27
128SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data7:27
129JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:27
130ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:27
131FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie7:27
132GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:27
133NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:27
134SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott10:01
135ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:01
136BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:01
137ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj10:01
138NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:01
139NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport10:01
140BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors10:01
141AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport10:01
142BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:01
143AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:01
144AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport10:01
145NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott10:01
146ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team10:01
147AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac13:57

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Oberstammheim - Gansingen - 182 km - 11th June 2018Sprint


1ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:39:51
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
7ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
11ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
15NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
16SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
20RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
26NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
27SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
32SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
33ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
34ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
35GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
36SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
39CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
40DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
41BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
43DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astanas.t.
44USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
46BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
49GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
50COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
51ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
52AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
53FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
55NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
56ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
57AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
58USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:27
59AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:27
60FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:27
61AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:27
62GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:27
63LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
64NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:27
65NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:27
66ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:27
67IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:55
68ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:14
69POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:14
70GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:33
71RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
72FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:33
73PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:33
74FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:33
75ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:33
76FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33
77BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07
78BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data2:07
79SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:07
80GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:07
81CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott2:07
82ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:07
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:07
84FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:07
85USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:07
86NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:11
87SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:11
88GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:11
89RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:11
90FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie3:10
91ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:10
92SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
93GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:10
94GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:10
95NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:10
96NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:10
97SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:10
98BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb3:10
99BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:10
100BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:10
101BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:10
102BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
103AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:10
104NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:10
105AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:10
106KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:10
107NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:10
108FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie3:10
109ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie3:10
110NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:10
111GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo3:10
112FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:10
113DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott3:10
114BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:56
115DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac3:56
116SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:56
117RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:56
118SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:56
119ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar3:56
120ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana3:56
121GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport5:51
122JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:51
123JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:51
124NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport5:51
125GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:51
126AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:51
127SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:51
128SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data5:51
129NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj5:51
130ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj5:51
131ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:51
132ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:51
133AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac5:51
134USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac5:51
135FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:51
136USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac5:51
137GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates5:51
138ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:50
139ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:50
140FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie7:16
141AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:16
142GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport8:02
143AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport8:02
144AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport8:02
145ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:02
146ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:09
147POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gansingen - Gstaad - 189 km - 12th June 2018Escape


1DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott4:35:56
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:08
3BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:08
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
5ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:08
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:08
7ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
8SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
9BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
10PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:08
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
13RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:08
15FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:08
17BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:08
18ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:08
19FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:08
22AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:08
23SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:08
24USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:08
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:08
26FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:08
27FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:08
28NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:08
29SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:08
30SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:08
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:08
32SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:08
33ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:08
34DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:08
35COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:08
36AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
37BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:08
38SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:08
40SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
41CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:08
42ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:08
43FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
44DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:08
45NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
46ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:08
47SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:08
48FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:08
49GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:08
50USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:08
51AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
52NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
53UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida0:08
54SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
55BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
56LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
57BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
58AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:08
59GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data0:08
60NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:08
61ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:08
62COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
63ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:08
64DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:08
65FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:08
66GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:41
67GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:55
68USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:57
69ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors2:03
70SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:07
71FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie2:07
72GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:07
73FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie2:07
74RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin2:07
75BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data2:07
76POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:07
77FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:07
78ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:07
79GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo2:07
80BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb2:07
81COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors2:07
82AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:07
83GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates2:14
84AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:16
85CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott3:16
86GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:16
87FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:16
88BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:16
89ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:34
90NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin4:56
91ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar5:22
92PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar5:22
93GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb5:22
94SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo5:22
95BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:22
96AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:22
97FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie5:22
98ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:22
99ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:22
100SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:22
101KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana5:22
102NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:29
103IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport6:14
104ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie6:15
105NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:41
106AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:25
107GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal7:25
108NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:25
109AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport7:25
110ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:25
111ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:25
112BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:25
113ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj7:25
114NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj7:25
115BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:25
116SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar7:25
117FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie7:25
118NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:25

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Gstaad - Leukerbad - 155 km - 13th June 2018Medium mountain


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:37:31
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
8AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
10BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
17FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:07
18GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:12
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:14
20ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:14
21CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:14
22UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida0:47
23FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20
24AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:24
25NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:24
26ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:24
27USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:24
28SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:24
29DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana1:24
30ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:33
31SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:33
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:33
33AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
34FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33
35FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
36BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:02
37FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:20
38SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:23
39DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana4:01
40FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie4:29
41GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb4:29
42AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:20
43COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:20
44SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin6:20
45NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin6:20
46BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:20
47BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:20
48SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar6:20
49GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:20
50AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:20
51ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie6:20
52USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport8:24
53LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale8:35
54GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb8:35
55ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:28
56AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo10:11
57PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar13:37
58RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin13:37
59AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb14:48
60AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin14:48
61SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar14:48
62SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana14:48
63AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:48
64FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie14:48
65BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:48
66BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:48
67ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:48
68FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:48
69PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin14:48
70FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie15:30
71SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale18:36
72BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors18:36
73GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data18:36
74FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie18:36
75GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:36
76ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe18:36
77ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar18:36
78ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team18:36
79DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb18:36
80DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott18:42
81SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida19:27
82NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott19:27
83ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:27
84USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac19:27
85GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:27
86SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott19:27
87POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:27
88KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana21:21
89ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana23:07
90NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:19
91NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo24:19
92ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:19
93ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj24:19
94BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale24:19
95FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie24:19
96DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac24:19
97BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb24:19
98ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:19
99SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo24:19
100SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe24:19
101ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj24:19
102BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors24:19
103AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team24:19
104GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates24:19
105GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport24:19
106BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors24:19
107BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:19
108FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:19
109NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:19
110NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:19
111ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:19
112SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe24:19
113BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data24:19
114RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data24:19
115RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data24:19
116IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport24:19
117SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data24:19
118GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal24:19
119GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport24:19
120BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:19
121AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport24:19
122BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac24:19
123ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:19
124ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:19
125NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj24:19
126FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:19
127USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac24:19
128SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team24:19
129COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors24:19
130ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:19
131NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport24:19
132POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe24:19
133ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors24:19
134NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:19
135JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:19
136ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:19
137GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal24:19
138GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo24:19
139AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport24:19
140USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac24:19
141JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:19
142FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie24:19
143CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott24:19
144AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:19
145AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac
146NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
147ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Fiesch - Gommiswald - 186 km - 14th June 2018Medium mountain


1DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb4:59:53
2AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:10
3SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:24
4BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:25
5FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:27
7AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:29
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:39
9FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:39
10SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:39
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:39
12SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:39
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:39
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:39
15SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:39
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:39
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:39
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:39
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:39
20SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:39
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:39
22GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:39
23FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51
24BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:54
25NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:54
26ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:54
27BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
28ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:54
29DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:54
30RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:54
31IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:54
32SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:54
33ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:20
34FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20
35BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:20
36SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:25
37CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:25
38FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:25
39FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:29
40AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:43
41COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:45
42GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:45
43GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:04
44NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:16
45ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:16
46GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:16
47SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:31
48SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:31
49SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:31
50RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin2:36
51SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:54
52SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:54
53NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:54
54FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:54
55SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:11
56USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport3:11
57BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:25
58BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:25
59LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
60PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:25
61USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:25
62FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:25
63BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac3:37
64USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:56
65USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:56
66FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie3:56
67FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie3:56
68SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:56
69ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:09
70UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida4:29
71PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar4:44
72ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar4:44
73BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4:44
74NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:44
75SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo4:44
76GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:44
77ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:02
78AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:09
79AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:10
80BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:10
81GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb5:10
82POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:10
83SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:41
84BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb6:47
85DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana6:49
86AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport6:54
87KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana7:04
88AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:08
89DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott7:10
90AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb7:10
91AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:55
92ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:18
93ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie10:32
94SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:05
95DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac14:05
96BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:05
97AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:05
98BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:05
99GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates14:05
100NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:32
101NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:32
102FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:32
103GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo15:51
104SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott15:51
105BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data15:51
106GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:51
107FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie15:51
108FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie15:51
109SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15:51
110RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data15:51
111COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors15:51
112ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana15:51
113ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:51
114POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:51
115BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:51
116NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport16:18
117ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:45
118NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj24:45
119NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:45
120NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:45
121CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott24:45
122GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal24:45
123AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:45
124ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:45
125ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj24:45
126AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport24:45
127GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal24:45
128FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie24:45
129ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:45
130ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:45
131GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport24:45
132JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:45
133JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:45
134ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:45
135ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj24:45
136RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data24:45
137ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:45
138USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac24:45
139BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors24:45
140ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors24:45
141ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:26
142NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
143BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
144GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Eschenbach/Atzmännig - Arosa - 17 km - 15th June 2018Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:01:39
2DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:22
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:22
4AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:38
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:38
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:38
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:50
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:50
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:59
11SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:08
12FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:21
13ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:21
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:34
15FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:46
16ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:08
17COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08
18BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:08
19SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:08
20GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac2:08
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:20
22USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:27
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:33
24SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:33
25AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport2:46
26RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:56
27FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:56
28DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:56
29NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:09
30PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:09
31ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:14
32SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:25
33BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:10
34FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie6:39
35ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data7:09
36USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport7:23
37AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida7:23
38NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data7:23
39BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:23
40SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale8:46
41ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:46
42GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb9:18
43SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar9:18
44UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida9:18
45BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:28
46BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:28
47SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida10:26
48FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie10:42
49IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport10:42
50SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:52
51USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team10:52
52AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb11:55
53LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale13:20
54FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:20
55BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:29
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar14:29
57RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin14:29
58FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie16:04
59GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:33
60SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott18:06
61AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:06
62GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport18:06
63DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott18:08
64SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin19:11
65NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin19:11
66ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie19:14
67PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar19:50
68CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar19:50
69GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport22:01
70GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:01
71GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo25:52
72NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo25:52
73AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin25:52
74AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal25:52
75GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates25:52
76GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:52
77BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin25:52
78FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie25:52
79SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana25:52
80ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:52
81SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo25:52
82BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo25:52
83RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data25:52
84NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:52
85RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data25:52
86POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:52
87NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj25:52
88DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb25:52
89BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:52
90BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors25:52
91FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:52
92FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:52
93FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie25:52
94NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:52
95ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana25:52
96ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:52
97SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida25:52
98KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana25:52
99ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:52
100ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26:21
101COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors28:14
102ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors28:14
103GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal29:53
104GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal29:53
105BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:53
106BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac29:53
107NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates29:53
108NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:53
109AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team29:53
110DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac29:53
111ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29:53
112SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe29:53
113ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj29:53
114SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe29:53
115BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data29:53
116ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29:53
117ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:53
118NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport29:53
119AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo29:53
120AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe29:53
121AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport29:53
122ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29:53
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe29:53
124FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:53
125FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie29:53
126ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team29:57
127ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar29:57
128ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj29:57
129JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29:57
130JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29:57
131USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac29:57
132SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team29:57
133AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott29:57
134DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana29:57
135GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb29:57
136BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors29:57
137BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb29:57
138ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:57
139POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe29:57
140USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac29:57
141CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Bellinzona - Bellinzona - 123 km - 16th June 2018Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:41:07
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
8ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
11ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
12AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
14AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
16BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
18ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
19FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
20ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
22BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
27SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
28SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
31BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
34SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
35SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
37SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
38NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
39FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
42SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
43SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
45ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
47ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
49AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
53BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
56DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astanas.t.
57NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
58BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
59BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
60SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
61NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:23
66USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:23
67SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:23
68GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:23
69ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:23
70BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:23
71AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:23
72AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:23
73GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:23
74BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
75ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana0:28
76BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:28
77GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:28
78FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie0:28
79FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:28
80GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:28
81SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:28
82IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:39
83NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:42
84FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:55
85ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:55
86COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:55
87RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin0:55
88ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:55
89GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:55
90ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:02
91PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:02
92CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:02
93BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:04
94POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
95DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:04
96NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:04
97ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:15
98ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:20
99FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:20
100PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:32
101DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:32
102DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana1:36
103ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:40
104GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates1:40
105USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:40
106RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data1:42
107KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:46
108FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:46
109AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:57
110SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo2:33
111SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott2:45
112ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:52
113AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:52
114BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:52
115AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:52
116NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport4:52
117GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport4:52
118ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:52
119FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie4:52
120JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:52
121USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac4:52
122BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:52
123ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:52
124NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:52
125GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:57
126GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport4:57
127ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie4:57
128USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team4:57
129SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:57
130FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:57
131NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:57
132SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:57
133FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:57
134JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:57
135UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida4:57
136USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac4:57
137AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:23
138AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport9:23
139AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport9:23
140DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac9:23

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Bellinzona - Bellinzona - 34 km - 17th June 2018Time Trial


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team39:44
2DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:19
3USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:23
4POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:26
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:26
6RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:37
7AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:37
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:38
9GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:44
10PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:46
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:49
12GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:59
13SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:03
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:04
15ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:09
16SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:12
17FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:13
18AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:16
19BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:19
20SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:21
21PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:24
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:26
23BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:26
24SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:31
25ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:31
26KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:33
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:33
28CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:35
29AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:37
30NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport1:42
31NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:43
32BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb1:45
33USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:53
34NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:54
35SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:54
36NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:57
37SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:58
38COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:59
39SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01
40BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:11
41SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:13
42FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:13
43BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:16
44BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:16
45GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac2:17
46FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:18
47ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie2:21
48DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:25
49SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:27
50GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:28
51SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:28
52DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:28
53GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:30
54SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:32
55BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:34
56SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data2:35
57FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie2:37
58FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:37
59LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:37
60SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott2:40
61GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:40
62NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:42
63FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:46
64BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:51
65RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecin2:51
66DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:53
67USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport2:55
68ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:55
69IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport3:02
70BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:03
71ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:04
72FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:07
73UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida3:08
74USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:09
75COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:14
76BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:20
77ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data3:21
78ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar3:22
79SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:24
80NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data3:27
81NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj3:27
82FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie3:29
83FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:31
84SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana3:31
85GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo3:31
86SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar3:33
87NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:36
88SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45
89ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45
90FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:46
91ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:47
92AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:49
93ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:54
94NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:55
95FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie3:59
96NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:59
97ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:59
98NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:00
99BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data4:02
100AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo4:07
101ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:11
102FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie4:22
103AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida4:32
104ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj4:36
105AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport4:38
106GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:39
107ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:40
108BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:40
109RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data4:41
110FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:43
111SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek - Segafredo4:45
112AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:45
113AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:47
114GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:47
115AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:53
116ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:58
117GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:01
118ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:01
119BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:04
120SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe5:10
121BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:11
122ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:14
123NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:22
124AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:23
125FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie5:31
126ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Astana5:31
127POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:32
128ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:41
129USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac5:43
130ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Groupama - Fdj5:49
131DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac6:29
132JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:17
133AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport7:20
134GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport8:16
135BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac9:04
136JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:18
137GBRBen Swift (GBR)Uae Team Emirates9:25
138COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors
139ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors
140RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved