All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour des Fjords - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour des Fjords - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2018

Tour des Fjords 2018

NorwayNorway - 22th May 2018 - 24th May 2018


General classification - 24th May 2018


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott13:32:01
2BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
3NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:10
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:12
5AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:14
6NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:15
7NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:19
8DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:19
9NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:19
10PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:19
11NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy0:19
12NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:19
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:19
14POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:19
15USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:19
16BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25
17ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:25
18NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:26
19GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:28
20SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:28
21SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:28
22NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors0:32
23BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:34
24LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:38
25POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
26POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:42
27DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Virtu0:42
28BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:42
29IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:42
30GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:54
31AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:54
32BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
33ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:02
34GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:02
35NEDRobert De Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:11
36CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:11
37GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors1:14
38DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtu1:19
39NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop1:54
40SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Coop2:07
41AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:37
42ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:14
43NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy3:54
44SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:24
45FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:26
46GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:26
47NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopal4:30
48NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:48
49NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:20
50ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:17
51CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:24
52BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:25
53AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:29
54AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:41
55BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:46
56AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport6:50
57ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data7:14
58AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb7:34
59NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal8:10
60BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb8:52
61NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen9:30
62GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:56
63NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:00
64SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac10:21
65NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtu10:22
66AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy10:47
67NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:49
68COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:53
69ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:53
70NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:27
71USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo11:32
72NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:53
73DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtu12:20
74DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Virtu12:20
75BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:19
76NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Icopal13:36
77CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy14:05
78FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM14:24
79NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopal14:41
80NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Joker - Icopal14:46
81BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:56
82RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data14:57
83AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport15:20
84NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors15:32
85RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data16:58
86NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop18:32
87LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:09
88NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen19:09
89AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac20:00
90BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:29
91BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:33

Stage 1 - Lindesnes - Grimstad - 191 km - 22th May 2018Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors4:22:32
2NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
9SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
10BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
13SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Coops.t.
14BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
19ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
20BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coops.t.
22NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coops.t.
23NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogens.t.
24GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
25GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Virtus.t.
27BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
29SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
32NEDRobert De Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
33DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtus.t.
34NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
35NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
36NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
37ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
38LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
39NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
40NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
41NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
42NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogens.t.
43CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
44BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
46BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
49SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
51BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
52SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
53POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
54AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
55JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunwebs.t.
57NORJon-Anders Bekken (NOR)Coops.t.
58SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
59FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
60LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
61DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtus.t.
62NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
63GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
64NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floorss.t.
65NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coops.t.
66AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
67GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
69NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
70AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
71AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
72NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
73AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
74FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
77GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floorss.t.
78ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
79USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
81NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtus.t.
82NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogens.t.
83DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Virtus.t.
84DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtus.t.
85NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
86SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
87NORSondre Kristiansen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogens.t.
88DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
89ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
90NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogens.t.
91GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
92ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
93AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
94BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
95NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
96USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
98AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
99NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
100NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
101RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data1:38
102RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:38
103NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
104NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy2:22
105NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
106NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
107BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
108AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac2:58
109BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
110NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen5:18
111GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:26
112BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:26
113GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:26
114ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data5:26
115RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data5:27
116POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
117IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
118POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
119CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy8:45
120NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop14:41
121ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
122JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Risør - Kristiansand - 188 km - 23th May 2018Sprint


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott4:33:02
2NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
3NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
5NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
7NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floorss.t.
8ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
9NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
10DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
11POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
12NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
13POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
14AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
17GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
18BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
23BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
25NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
26NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
27CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coops.t.
29AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
30NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
31ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
32POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
34IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopals.t.
37SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39NEDRobert De Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
40GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
41SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
42SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Coops.t.
43DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Virtus.t.
44GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floorss.t.
45AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
46USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sports.t.
47BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
48BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
49NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogens.t.
50GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
51DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtus.t.
52CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:12
53AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:12
54SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:12
55AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:12
56ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:12
57GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:12
58AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:12
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:19
60DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
61CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy1:22
62NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop1:22
63NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:22
64NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal1:47
65ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:47
66ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:47
67BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:26
68BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:26
69AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac3:26
70BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:31
71NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:31
72NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:31
73AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:31
74FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:31
75SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac3:31
76RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data3:31
77USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo3:31
78FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:31
79GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:31
80NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen3:31
81AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy4:20
82NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy4:20
83NORJon-Anders Bekken (NOR)Coop4:20
84RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data5:04
85COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac5:32
86NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop5:32
87NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Icopal5:32
88NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop5:32
89NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal5:32
90ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:32
91JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo5:32
92AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb5:32
93DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtu5:32
94DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Virtu5:32
95USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:32
96BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:32
97BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:32
98BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb5:32
99RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data5:32
100GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport5:32
101AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport5:32
102NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:32
103NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen5:32
104NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtu5:43
105NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors5:44
106AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:16
107GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb8:16
108NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb8:16
109LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:16
110NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen8:16
111NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport9:06
112NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopal9:44
113NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Joker - Icopal9:44
114BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:56
115GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:04
116DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtu13:31
117BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac
118NORSondre Kristiansen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen
119NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen
120POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Farsund - Egersund - 183 km - 24th May 2018Medium mountain


1BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:36:43
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
4NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
5NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
6NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
7PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:03
8DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:03
9NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:03
10NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:03
11NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
12AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:03
13USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:03
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:03
15POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:03
16BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09
17ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:09
18NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:10
19SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
20GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:12
21SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
22NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop0:16
23BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18
24LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:22
25POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24
26BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
27AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:26
28DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Virtu0:26
29NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Quick Step Floors0:26
30POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:26
31IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
32GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:26
33ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:34
34GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:39
35FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:39
36BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:43
37CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:43
38GBROwain Doull (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:46
39NEDRobert De Greef (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:55
40GBRJames Knox (GBR)Quick Step Floors0:58
41DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Virtu1:03
42ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:11
43ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:13
44NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy1:16
45AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:46
46SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Coop1:51
47AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:09
48BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:04
49BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb3:04
50NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop3:35
51NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:42
52BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:42
53CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy3:42
54NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen3:42
55SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:56
56GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:14
57ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:14
58NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Icopal4:14
59NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Virtu4:23
60NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:32
61NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Icopal4:46
62NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Joker - Icopal4:46
63NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:39
64NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:13
65AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:13
66AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy6:13
67AUSRobert Power (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:13
68BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:13
69NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto - Soudal6:13
70CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:13
71DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Virtu6:32
72DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Virtu6:32
73SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)EF Education First - Drapac6:34
74AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport6:34
75USAGregory Daniel (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:45
76NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:10
77BELEnzo Wouters (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:32
78RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data9:32
79RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data9:32
80NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors9:32
81AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport9:32
82FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:37
83LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:37
84COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:37
85ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:37
86NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:37
87NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen10:37
88NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Icopal13:20
89AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac13:20
90BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:21
91BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:47
92RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data
93GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb
94NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb
95GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team
96JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo
97FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo
98BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
99AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
100DENMatti Breschel (DEN)EF Education First - Drapac
101COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)EF Education First - Drapac
102SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
103SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
104USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
105NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy
106NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport
107GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport
108AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
109ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
110NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop
111NORJon-Anders Bekken (NOR)Coop
112NORAnton Tunset (NOR)Coop
113NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen
114NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Icopal
115NOROle Forfang (NOR)Joker - Icopal
116DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Virtu

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved