All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour des Pays de Savoie - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour des Pays de Savoie 2011

FranceFrance - 16th June 2011 - 19th June 2011


General classification - 19th June 2011


1RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha12:06:48
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team+3:07
3SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+3:12
4GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+3:24
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+4:06
6SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+4:53
7RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+6:15
8FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+6:51
9SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+8:00
10FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)France Espoir Team+9:02
11BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+9:22
12SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)EKZ Racing Team+10:01
13SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+11:21
14FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+11:33
15NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+11:34
16FRARomain Lejeune (FRA)UV Aube+12:37
17NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+12:51
18FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)France National Team+13:00
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Team+13:35
20FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+19:05
21FRAAurélien Perry (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+21:36
22FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)+23:11
23SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike+23:45
24FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)Cofidis+25:11
25FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+25:41
26FRARaphaël Rocchi (FRA)+28:59
27FRAYann Botrel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+30:39
28FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+30:49
29SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+35:45
30FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis+36:28
31SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+36:39
32NZLSam Lindsay (NZL)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+37:26
33SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bike+37:43
34SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+39:19
35SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+40:30
36FRAJulien Prieur (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+40:33
37FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)+42:33
38BELNick Daems (BEL)+50:09
39FRAAdrien Crousaz (FRA)+53:51
40BELDavid Desmecht (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+54:00
41FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+54:42
42FRAHugo Charpigny (FRA)+55:00
43FRAQuentin Bernier (FRA)+58:56
44FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)Martigues Sport Cyclisme+59:07
45FRAThibaut Villa (FRA)UV Aube+59:09
46SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:00:50
47FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+1:02:56
48SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:03:33
49FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)France National Team+1:03:35
50NEDArian Oosthoek (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+1:05:45
51BELKevin Van Acker (BEL)Terra Footwear Bicycle Club+1:06:05
52FRANicolas Morel (FRA)+1:07:37
53FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Océane Top 16+1:09:25
54FRAAnthony Picard (FRA)+1:09:42
55FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Rhone-Alpes+1:10:25
56FRAJulien Rabaud (FRA)UV Aube+1:10:27
57FRAClément Dornier (FRA)+1:12:34
58FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+1:13:11
59FRAAlexis Romeder (FRA)La Réunion+1:13:26
60FRAChristophe Goutille (FRA)+1:13:27
61FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+1:14:59
62RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:15:32
63BELDiego Van Looy (BEL)+1:15:47
64FRAPierre Bourlot (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+1:16:34
65SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:17:24
66EGYJames Yousef Ibrahim (EGY)Letua Cycling Team+1:18:41
67NEDBob Martens (NED)+1:19:13
68FRAJérémy Fabio (FRA)+1:19:46
69IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+1:20:49
70SWINico Brüngger (SWI)EKZ Racing Team+1:25:45
71FRARemi Sarreboubee (FRA)+1:26:58
72FRANicolas Chardon (FRA)+1:29:15
73BELSven Neckebroeck (BEL)+1:30:24
74BELJeroen Kesteloot (BEL)Terra Footwear Bicycle Club+1:32:16
75FRAGeoffrey Corniau (FRA)+1:37:31
76GBRDouglas Dewey (GBR)+1:43:42
77NEDBinne-Pier De Haan (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+1:55:17

Prologue - Saint Jean de Maurienne - Saint Jean de Maurienne - 5,6 km - 16th June 2011Time Trial


1RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha7:13
2SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+3
3FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+8
4FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Team+8
5FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Océane Top 16+10
6FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+10
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team+12
8SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bike+12
9FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)France National Team+13
10SWILionel Wüst (SWI)Price Your Bike+14
11BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+14
12FRARaphaël Tapella (FRA)+14
13BELNick Daems (BEL)+16
14FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+16
15FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+17
16SWIMoreno Angst (SWI)+17
17FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+18
18SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+18
19FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+18
20SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+19
21FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)+19
22FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)+20
23SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+20
24FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+20
25FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)France National Team+21
26RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+21
27FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis+21
28EGYJames Yousef Ibrahim (EGY)Letua Cycling Team+22
29FRAAlexandre Defretin (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+22
30FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Rhone-Alpes+22
31SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+22
32FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+23
33BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+23
34FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)Martigues Sport Cyclisme+23
35FRARomain Lejeune (FRA)UV Aube+23
36SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+23
37FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+23
38GBRDouglas Dewey (GBR)+24
39NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+24
40FRARonan Hardy (FRA)+24

Stage 1 - Chambéry - Bourg Saint-Maurice - 136,9 km - 17th June 2011Medium mountain


1RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:52:48
2RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+3
3FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Team+3
4SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+42
5GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+53
6FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+2:02
7SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:02
8NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:02
9SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)EKZ Racing Team+2:02
10FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)France Espoir Team+2:02
11BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:02
12BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:02
13FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)Cofidis+2:24
14FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+2:40
15NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+2:40
16FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+2:40
17FRANicolas Morel (FRA)+2:40
18FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+3:33
19FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+3:33
20SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+3:33
21FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+3:33
22FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)+3:33
23FRARaphaël Rocchi (FRA)+3:33
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team+3:33
25SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bike+4:27
26FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+4:27
27FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)Martigues Sport Cyclisme+4:27
28NZLSam Lindsay (NZL)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+4:27
29SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)+4:27
30FRARomain Lejeune (FRA)UV Aube+4:27
31SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+5:13
32FRABob Rodriguez (FRA)+5:22
33FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)CR4 Chemins/Roanne+6:28
34FRAAurélien Perry (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+7:09
35BELNiels Van Laer (BEL)+7:37
36FRAYoann David (FRA)+8:06
37FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)+8:15
38FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+8:23
39FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+8:23
40SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+8:27

Stage 2 - Aoste - La Thuile - 147,3 km - 18th June 2011Mountain


1FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team4:35:41
2RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+33
3SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:07
4FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)France National Team+2:08
5SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:08
6GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:12
7BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:12
8FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+2:17
9NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+2:42
10SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Price Your Bike+4:17
11FRARomain Lejeune (FRA)UV Aube+4:41
12FRAAurélien Perry (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+5:56
13FRAChristophe Goutille (FRA)+6:01
14FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+6:01
15SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+6:04
16RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+6:04
17SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+6:04
18FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)France Espoir Team+6:29
19BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+7:15
20SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)EKZ Racing Team+7:15
21SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike+7:21
22NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+7:21
23FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+7:24
24FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)+9:21
25SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+9:26
26FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+11:34
27FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+13:11
28FRARaphaël Rocchi (FRA)+13:11
29FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Team+13:11
30FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)Martigues Sport Cyclisme+13:11
31FRAYann Botrel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+14:40
32FRAThibaut Villa (FRA)UV Aube+16:41
33SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+16:41
34SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+16:41
35FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+17:05
36BELDiego Van Looy (BEL)+17:21
37NZLSam Lindsay (NZL)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+17:30
38SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+17:55
39FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)France National Team+17:55
40FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+17:55

Stage 3 - Neydens - Les Houches - 121,5 km - 19th June 2011Medium mountain


1FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team3:30:48
2RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
3SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
5FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+0
6FRAAntoine Lavieu (FRA)Cofidis+0
7SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
8BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+0
9GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
10SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Price Your Bike+21
11SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+21
12FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)France National Team+21
13SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)EKZ Racing Team+21
14FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+21
15SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+21
16FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)France Espoir Team+21
17RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+21
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis+21
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Team+44
20BELNick Daems (BEL)+44
21FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)+1:31
22FRAClément Penven (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise+1:38
23SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:40
24NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+2:05
25FRARomain Lejeune (FRA)UV Aube+3:24
26SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bike+4:37
27SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+4:37
28FRAYann Botrel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+6:21
29SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+7:14
30FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+7:14
31NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+7:14
32FRAAurélien Perry (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+8:20
33FRAAnthony Soares (FRA)+10:16
34FRARaphaël Rocchi (FRA)+11:40
35FRAJulien Prieur (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+11:40
36FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)+11:51
37SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+12:11
38NZLSam Lindsay (NZL)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin+15:03
39FRAAdrien Crousaz (FRA)+15:37
40FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+15:37

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved