All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Down Under - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2011

Tour Down Under 2011

AustraliaAustralia - 16th January 2011 - 23th January 2011


General classification - 23th January 2011


1AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo17:54:27
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road0:00:02
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:08
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:00:09
5NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:00:10
6SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:00:17
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:26
8FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana0:00:27
10AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:28
11ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:35
16ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:39
17SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
18ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:46
20FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Steps.t.
22ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:53
23SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:54
25ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step0:01:07
26AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:27
27BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:58
28AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack0:02:03
29NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)HTC - High Road0:02:08
30ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:02:11
31DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:15
32ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:16
33AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:22
34AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:23
35BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
36RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:25
37UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:28
38SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
39AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sports0:02:29
40SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:30
42SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
43SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:02:36
44NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:40
45BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Step0:02:45
46ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:02:50
47SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:57
48AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:59
49SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD0:03:20
50AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:03:26
51SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:36
52AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:37
53AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03:46
54SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:03:49
55SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:18
56ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:22
57RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack0:04:27
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:46
59FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:04:55
60GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:57
61UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:05:27
62AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:05:41
63PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:05:50
64AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:01
65AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astana0:06:14
66AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
67USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack0:06:42
68GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07:07
69AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:07:29
70SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:08:07
71AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:08:08
72SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:09
73AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:08:18
74GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Step0:08:22
75ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:08:25
76KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana0:08:31
77BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:57
78BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:59
79ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:09:03
80NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09:08
81RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:10
82AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:09:28
83ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:10:13
84ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:10:28
85UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:10:35
86ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:11:07
87RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:11:12
88SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:27
89PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shack0:11:35
90AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
91ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Step0:11:39
92RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:11:50
93ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:12:13
94NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:12:14
95USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Road0:12:35
96FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:05
97AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:13:24
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:13:41
99BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha0:13:53
100NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:14:31
101ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:14:53
102SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:15:04
103FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:48
104AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:15:59
105KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:16:19
106BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17:43
107AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:18:38
108AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:19:21
109SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:19:26
110NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:19:28
111AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road0:19:40
112AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank0:20:08
113NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:21:08
114ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:21:13
115DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:21:31
116DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:22:14
117NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelo0:22:34
118USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:22:44
119DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:23:02
120ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Step0:23:07
121KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:23:51
122ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:24:09
123USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team0:25:04
124GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:25:15
125NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:25:48
126ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:28:16
127AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Road0:30:35
128NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank0:31:06
129GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road0:33:51

Cancer Council Classic - Rymill Park, Adelaide - 51 km - 16th January 2011


1AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road1:05:12
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
9ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
13RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
17ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:06
18USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:08
20AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
29BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
30RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
31AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
32NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
34AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sportss.t.
35GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
36SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
37PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
38SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
39SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
43ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:13
44ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
45SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
46RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
47SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
50AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.

Mawson Lakes - Angaston 138km - 18th January 2011Sprint


1AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road3:17:08
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
4AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
10NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
13ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
15AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
16RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
21NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
24AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
27NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
28BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
34AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
35BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.

Tailem Bend - Mannum 146km - 19th January 2011Sprint


1GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:27:44
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
11BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sportss.t.
17RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
18AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
20NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
22SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
26FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
28SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
31ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
34SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Unley - Striling 129km - 20th January 2011Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank3:11:47
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
4AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
9FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
13ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
16RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
18BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
19AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
20FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
23GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:07
26ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
27ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Steps.t.
31SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
34NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
35AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Norwood - Strathalbyn 124km - 21th January 2011Escape


1AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo2:57:55
2BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:00:03
4AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:10
5AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Road0:00:24
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sportss.t.
12RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
14ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
17ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
18SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
19AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
20AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
21ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
27AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
28NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)HTC - High Roads.t.
29NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.

McLaren Vale - Willunga 131km - 22th January 2011Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar3:06:10
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
5AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
7FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
10GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
13AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
14NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:09
17BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:11
18FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
20DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
21ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
23SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
24RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
27GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28USADanny Pate (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
29FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Steps.t.
34ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.

Adelaide - Adelaide 90km - Adelaide City Council Street Circuit - 23th January 2011Sprint


1GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:53:47
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
5ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
7GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
10AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sportss.t.
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
13RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
17ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
19ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
25FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
27SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
31SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
32RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Steps.t.
34SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
35NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved