All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2017

FranceFrance - 23th September 2017 - 24th September 2017


General classification - 24th September 2017


1FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:53:55
2FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:24
3FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:56
4SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:13
5SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:13
6FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:28
7SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:50
8SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros2:30
9FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:40
10FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)Armée de Terre4:03
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:01
12SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:12
13SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros8:17
14FRABastien Duculty (FRA)Armée de Terre9:53
15FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)11:47
16SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH12:27
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:35
18FRAAlexis Carlier (FRA)13:14
19SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH13:53
20FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis14:59
21FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:03
22FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation15:43
23FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie16:45
24SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:56
25SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Akros17:20
26FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)17:53
27USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling19:33
28FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation20:28
29FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:20
30GBRAlex Braybrooke (GBR)23:20
31FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis23:22
32FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie24:27
33FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation24:27
34FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept24:29
35SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)27:20
36FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)29:20
37FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre31:07
38SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:18
39FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs31:36
40SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM31:58
41FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)32:06
42FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)33:58
43FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)35:43
44FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept35:53
45CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)38:14
46FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)38:14
47FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)42:45
48COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano50:14
49SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias51:26
50GBRSimon Carr (GBR)54:14
51FRALoïck Dussol (FRA)1:02:35

Stage 1 - 23th September 2017Mountain


1FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:25:32
2FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:19
3FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)Armée de Terre0:40
4FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:55
5SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:03
6SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:08
7FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:31
8SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:40
9SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros2:33
10FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:38
11SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH2:42
12ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:25
13FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:25
14FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:31
15SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros4:54
16FRAAlexis Carlier (FRA)5:02
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:45
18SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:00
19FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)6:00
20SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:00
21BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:00
22FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs6:00
23FRABastien Duculty (FRA)Armée de Terre6:30
24SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH6:38
25FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation7:25
26FRASébastien Pillon (FRA)8:25
27FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie8:25
28FRAGuillaume Gaboriaud (FRA)8:43
29SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Akros9:02
30FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)9:33
31FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation9:33
32FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)9:33
33FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie11:00
34FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12:08
35FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)12:08
36FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:02
37FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis15:02
38FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)15:02
39GBRAlex Braybrooke (GBR)15:02
40AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:02
41FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre15:02
42FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis15:02
43FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis15:02
44FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:02
45FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:02
46FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)15:02
47FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept15:02
48SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:51
49FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs16:09
50FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie16:09
51FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie16:09
52FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation16:09
53FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:09
54PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:09
55SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)16:09
56NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:09
57FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie16:09
58FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:09
59FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre16:09
60SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros16:09
61USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling19:18
62USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling19:18
63SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM20:47
64FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre22:47
65FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)22:47
66CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)22:47
67FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)22:47
68USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling22:47
69FRAClément Carisey (FRA)23:41
70FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)23:53
71FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)27:18
72FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)27:33
73FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs27:33
74SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)27:33
75FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)27:33
76BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice27:33
77FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept27:33
78FRABruno Armirail (FRA)27:33
79FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)27:33
80FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation27:33
81SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:33
82FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre27:33
83USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling27:33
84FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert29:59
85SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias30:57
86FRACorentin Ville (FRA)31:27
87SPAJoan Ruiz Vicens (SPA)Burgos - BH35:03
88FRAVincent Cabanel (FRA)35:37
89FRALoïck Dussol (FRA)35:57
90FRALucas Gauget (FRA)35:57
91SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:59
92FRABertrand Putigny (FRA)37:23
93AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George37:45
94GBRSimon Carr (GBR)38:36
95COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano39:03
96SPARaul Castrillo Sedano (SPA)Burgos - BH39:03
97SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Roth - Akros
98CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling
99FRAThibault Athané (FRA)
100FRAPierre Bonnet (FRA)
101FRAFlorian Esquer (FRA)
102FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)
103FRAThomas Cabanel (FRA)
104FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 24th September 2017Mountain


1FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:28:20
2SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Roth - Akros0:00
3FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
4FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03
5FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:04
6FRARomain Seigle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:04
7FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:08
8SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:08
9SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
10SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:13
11SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:15
12FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:18
13USASepp Kuss (USA)Rally Cycling0:18
14FRABastien Duculty (FRA)Armée de Terre3:26
15FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)Armée de Terre3:26
16SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Roth - Akros3:26
17FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:26
18FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)5:50
19SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH5:52
20FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:07
21FRAMathieu Caramel (FRA)8:13
22FRAAlexis Carlier (FRA)8:15
23FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:21
24FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Direct Energie8:21
25SWILukas Jaun (SWI)Roth - Akros8:21
26GBRAlex Braybrooke (GBR)8:21
27FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:21
28FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:21
29FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis8:23
30FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre8:23
31FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)8:23
32FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept8:23
33FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:23
34FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept8:23
35FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Direct Energie8:23
36FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)11:14
37SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:14
38SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH11:14
39COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano11:14
40SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)11:14
41SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:14
42CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)15:30
43FRAYolan Sylvestre (FRA)15:30
44SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:30
45SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:30
46FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:30
47FRAAurélien Lionnet (FRA)15:30
48GBRSimon Carr (GBR)15:41
49FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)17:07
50FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)17:15
51FRALoïck Dussol (FRA)26:41
52FRALucas Gauget (FRA)
53FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)
54FRANicolas Thomasson (FRA)
55FRACorentin Ville (FRA)
56FRAClément Carisey (FRA)
57SPAGotzon Udondo Santamaria (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
58SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
59SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)
60SPAJoan Ruiz Vicens (SPA)Burgos - BH
61FRASébastien Pillon (FRA)
62FRABruno Armirail (FRA)
63FRAVincent Cabanel (FRA)
64FRARobin Meyer (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
65FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
66FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
67FRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
68FRAEdouard Lauber (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
69FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)
70FRAAlexis Dulin (FRA)
71FRABertrand Putigny (FRA)
72FRAGuillaume Gaboriaud (FRA)
73SPARaul Castrillo Sedano (SPA)Burgos - BH
74USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling
75USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally Cycling
76FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie
77FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie
78FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie
79PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
80AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
81SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
82AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George
83ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
84FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis
85NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87USAJesse Anthony (USA)Rally Cycling
88SWIValentin Baillifard (SWI)Roth - Akros
89FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre
90FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)Armée de Terre
91FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Armée de Terre
92BELKenny Molly (BEL)AGO - Aquaservice
93FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept
94FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved