All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Poitou-Charentes - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Poitou-Charentes - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour du Poitou-Charentes 2011

FranceFrance - 23th August 2011 - 26th August 2011


General classification - 26th August 2011


1NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack15:14:40
2ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:18
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shacks.t.
4FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:36
5SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:39
6FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:00:41
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00:46
8FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:48
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:51
10FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:53
11FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:54
12RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:58
13FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:59
14ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:03
15SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistars.t.
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:01:10
17UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:12
18NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:01:15
20FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:16
21SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:20
22NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:21
23FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:01:27
24FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek0:01:30
26FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Leopard - Trek0:01:31
27COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:01:38
28SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
29SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:39
30ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:01:42
31FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:01:58
32COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:02:03
33FRARomain Bacon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:02:06
34NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Radio Shacks.t.
35NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:02:12
36FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
37BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:02:19
38FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:21
39NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:02:22
40FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis0:02:23
41AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar0:02:29
43NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:02:33
44FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:02:35
46FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:02:38
47FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar0:02:45
48FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:46
49SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:47
50COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:02:54
51FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:56
53FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:58
54FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:03:01
55FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar0:03:03
56SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar0:03:06
57RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Radio Shack0:03:12
58LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet0:03:16
59FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:17
60RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:19
61SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:25
62BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux0:03:30
63FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
64FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:37
65BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:03:38
66GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Trek0:03:40
67FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:03:53
68FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar0:03:55
69GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03:56
70BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:03:58
71SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:59
72SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet0:04:01
74FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:04:05
75FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis0:04:28
76CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux0:04:29
77COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:04:36
78FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:04:44
79CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar0:04:45
80FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:04:47
81ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Trek0:04:55
82SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:56
83FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:07
84FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:05:13
85NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank0:05:14
86FRAGrégory Barteau (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - Aisne0:05:18
87FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
88RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:27
89RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:31
90RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack0:05:37
91FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:05:43
92RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:05
93BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:06:51
94BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:06:57
95BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis0:07:39
96FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:07:45
97COLJulio Alexis Camacho Bernal (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:07:59
98UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:08:32
99CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08:49
100COLWilliam Valencia Ocampo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:09:33
101BELRudy Rouet (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:09:55
102FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:10:02
103AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:10:05
104FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:10:26
105RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha0:10:48
106NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:10:55
107BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:11:01
108FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:11:15
109FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:11:39
110COLCarlos Andres Martinez Montero (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:12:23
111GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek0:13:48
112FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:14:10
113BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:14:36
114FRARomain Delalot (FRA)Cofidis0:14:52
115GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16:48
116FRAFlorent Mallegol (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:18:42

Stage 1 - Surgeres (17) - Cognac (16) - 184.2 Km - 23th August 2011Escape


1ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team04:19:25
2FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oises.t.
4SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
11FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack00:03
14NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
23POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shacks.t.
24FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.

Stage 2 - Cognac (16) - Bressuire (79) - 175.2 Km - 24th August 2011Sprint


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux04:09:25
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
6FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oises.t.
8POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shacks.t.
9FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
10FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
11NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
12FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
14GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shacks.t.
18FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
20ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 3 - Bressuire (79) - Chatellerault (86) - 104.8 Km - 25th August 2011Escape


1FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale02:17:14
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oises.t.
7FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:03
12NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
13FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
16NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
19FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
20FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
21GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
22BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
25NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Radio Shacks.t.

Stage 4 - Chatellerault (86) - Chatellerault (86) - 20.5 Km - 25th August 2011Time Trial


1NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack0:25:10
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shack0:00:18
3FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:36
4ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:37
5SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:39
6NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Radio Shack0:00:40
7FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:48
8NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Leopard - Trek0:00:49
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:51
10RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
11FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
12AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:54
13FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:57
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00:58
15RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:59
17FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:01:00
18FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Leopard - Trek0:01:01
19SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar0:01:03
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:09
21SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:01:10
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:12
23FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:01:15
25UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 5 - Saint-Jacques De Thouars (79) - Poitiers (86) - 171.4 Km - 26th August 2011Escape


1ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:03:15
2ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:06
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
8FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
11BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
17SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
20BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcars.t.
22UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
24FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved