All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Ankara - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Ankara - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2017

Tour of Ankara 2017

TurkeyTurkey - 11th May 2017 - 14th May 2017


General classification - 14th May 2017


1COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder13:23:33
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:39
3RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:51
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:03
5ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Torku Seker Spor3:37
6BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:37
7COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder3:37
8ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:38
9MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18963:38
10COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder3:44
11TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor4:48
12TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor5:22
13RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor5:25
14COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder7:02
15COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder8:21
16BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club10:07
17COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder11:57
18COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder12:08
19ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189614:10
20TURKemal Kucukbay (TUR)14:44
21BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)18:45
22TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)19:26
23UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club20:51
24BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club25:01
25TUROnur Turgut (TUR)27:24
26BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club28:07
27GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)30:12
28IRIMohammad Pouresmaeil (IRI)31:42
29BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189631:53
30TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor35:21
31TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)39:00
32TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor42:09
33BRNAli Hassan Mansoor Jawad (BRN)VIB Bikes44:54
34TURTayyip Uz (TUR)46:16
35BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189646:17
36GEOGiorgi Suvadoglu (GEO)46:18
37TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor47:52
38IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)48:28
39IRQAhmed Aldiwani (IRQ)VIB Bikes49:05
40TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)50:10
41TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor50:38
42TURFethi Acar (TUR)52:50
43GEOBeka Nareklishvili (GEO)54:21
44TUREmin Koçan (TUR)54:44
45TURErmis Oguzhan (TUR)56:43
46BRNSaad Alsaadi (BRN)VIB Bikes57:32
47TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)59:12
48TURCemal Alkan (TUR)59:22
49TURHakan Yenis (TUR)59:30
50AZEMahammad Alakbarov (AZE)1:08:53
51BRNNaser Aldoseri (BRN)VIB Bikes1:11:50
52TURErcüment Boran (TUR)1:16:58
53BRNTaha Alawi (BRN)VIB Bikes1:24:05

Stage 1 - Ankara - Sabanözü - Çerkes - Kizilcahamam - 173 km - 11th May 2017Medium mountain


1COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder4:28:06
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:43
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:43
4RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:43
5COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder0:43
6ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:43
7COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder1:10
8ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Torku Seker Spor1:10
9COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder1:10
10BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:10
11COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder1:10
12ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:10
13COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder1:10
14MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18961:10
15COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder1:10
16TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:48
17TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:27
18TURKemal Kucukbay (TUR)3:27
19RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor3:27
20GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)6:09
21IRIMohammad Pouresmaeil (IRI)7:18
22TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)7:18
23TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)7:19
24BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:18
25TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)7:22
26UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club7:22
27BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:23
28BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:23
29BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18967:23
30BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)7:23
31TUROnur Turgut (TUR)11:49
32TURTayyip Uz (TUR)11:50
33BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189611:50
34GEOGiorgi Suvadoglu (GEO)11:51
35TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)14:47
36IRQAhmed Aldiwani (IRQ)VIB Bikes15:29
37BRNAli Hassan Mansoor Jawad (BRN)VIB Bikes15:33
38TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)15:34
39IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)15:34
40TUREmin Koçan (TUR)20:22
41IRISaber Alizadeh Sakhselou (IRI)21:18
42TURErmis Oguzhan (TUR)22:02
43AZEMahammad Alakbarov (AZE)22:02
44GEOBeka Nareklishvili (GEO)23:07
45TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor23:07
46TURRahmi Balci (TUR)23:07
47TURFethi Acar (TUR)23:07
48TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor23:07
49TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor23:07
50TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor23:07
51BRNSaad Alsaadi (BRN)VIB Bikes23:07
52SPAJose Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189623:07
53TURCemal Alkan (TUR)24:44
54TURHakan Yenis (TUR)24:44
55TURFurkan Eryigit (TUR)24:44
56TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)24:44
57TURCengiz Güner (TUR)24:45
58TURIsmail Çavusoglu (TUR)24:45
59IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)26:15
60TURErcüment Boran (TUR)29:10
61IRQMohammed Alshbil (IRQ)VIB Bikes30:31
62BRNNaser Aldoseri (BRN)VIB Bikes36:23
63BRNTaha Alawi (BRN)VIB Bikes48:26

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kizilcahamam - Beypazari - 115,8 km - 12th May 2017Escape


1RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor3:03:52
2TURKemal Kucukbay (TUR)0:00
3TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:20
4COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder0:20
5TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)0:20
6GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)0:20
7ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:20
8RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:20
10COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder0:20
11BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
12MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:20
13COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder0:20
14ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Torku Seker Spor0:20
15TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)0:20
16TUROnur Turgut (TUR)0:20
17PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:20
18COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:20
19COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder0:20
20UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
21TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:20
22BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
23TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:20
24COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder0:20
25BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
26COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder0:20
27ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:20
28IRIMohammad Pouresmaeil (IRI)0:45
29BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:45
30BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)0:45
31TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:49
32BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:51
33TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)1:34
34TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor5:28
35IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)9:58
36IRQAhmed Aldiwani (IRQ)VIB Bikes9:58
37TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)10:42
38TURTayyip Uz (TUR)10:43
39GEOBeka Nareklishvili (GEO)10:43
40TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)10:43
41GEOGiorgi Suvadoglu (GEO)10:43
42IRQMohammed Alshbil (IRQ)VIB Bikes10:43
43BRNSaad Alsaadi (BRN)VIB Bikes10:43
44TUREmin Koçan (TUR)10:43
45BRNNaser Aldoseri (BRN)VIB Bikes10:43
46TURHakan Yenis (TUR)10:43
47IRISaber Alizadeh Sakhselou (IRI)10:43
48BRNAli Hassan Mansoor Jawad (BRN)VIB Bikes10:43
49TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)10:43
50BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189610:43
51TURRahmi Balci (TUR)10:43
52TURIsmail Çavusoglu (TUR)10:43
53IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)10:43
54TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:43
55TURCemal Alkan (TUR)10:54
56TURFethi Acar (TUR)10:57
57TURErmis Oguzhan (TUR)10:57
58BRNTaha Alawi (BRN)VIB Bikes11:53
59TURErcüment Boran (TUR)22:56
60AZEMahammad Alakbarov (AZE)23:07
61SPAJose Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
62TURFurkan Eryigit (TUR)
63TURCengiz Güner (TUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Beypazari - Göksu Etimesgut - 118,8 km - 13th May 2017Medium mountain


1COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder3:05:35
2TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:02
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:02
4RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor0:02
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder0:02
6ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Torku Seker Spor0:02
7MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:02
8COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder0:02
9ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:02
10COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder0:02
11COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder0:02
12COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder0:02
13COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder0:02
14RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:02
15ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:02
16COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder0:02
17BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:02
18BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)0:02
19TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:02
20BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:18
21TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:42
22TURKemal Kucukbay (TUR)0:49
23TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)0:52
24UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club2:32
25BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club6:14
26TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor6:14
27IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)12:20
28GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)13:10
29TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)13:10
30GEOBeka Nareklishvili (GEO)13:10
31AZEMahammad Alakbarov (AZE)13:10
32TURCemal Alkan (TUR)13:10
33BRNSaad Alsaadi (BRN)VIB Bikes13:10
34GEOGiorgi Suvadoglu (GEO)13:10
35BRNAli Hassan Mansoor Jawad (BRN)VIB Bikes13:10
36IRQAhmed Aldiwani (IRQ)VIB Bikes13:10
37TURErcüment Boran (TUR)13:10
38TURRahmi Balci (TUR)13:10
39TURHakan Yenis (TUR)13:10
40TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)13:10
41TURErmis Oguzhan (TUR)13:10
42TUREmin Koçan (TUR)13:10
43BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:10
44BRNTaha Alawi (BRN)VIB Bikes13:10
45IRIMohammad Pouresmaeil (IRI)13:10
46BRNNaser Aldoseri (BRN)VIB Bikes13:10
47TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor13:10
48TURIsmail Çavusoglu (TUR)13:10
49IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)13:10
50TURTayyip Uz (TUR)13:10
51BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:10
52TUROnur Turgut (TUR)13:10
53BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club13:10
54TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)13:10
55TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor13:10
56TURFethi Acar (TUR)13:10
57IRQMohammed Alshbil (IRQ)VIB Bikes
58IRISaber Alizadeh Sakhselou (IRI)
59TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)
60TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Akyurt - Keçiören - 116,7 km - 14th May 2017Medium mountain


1SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Medellin - Inder2:45:50
2RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:02
3COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Medellin - Inder0:02
4COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Medellin - Inder2:15
5ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Torku Seker Spor2:15
6BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:15
7TUROnur Turgut (TUR)2:15
8ITAMarco Molteni (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:16
9PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:16
10BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:16
11MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18962:16
12RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor2:16
13TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:16
14COLWeimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (COL)Medellin - Inder2:22
15TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:22
16BRNAli Hassan Mansoor Jawad (BRN)VIB Bikes5:38
17COLCristian Montoya Giraldo (COL)Medellin - Inder5:40
18TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor5:42
19TURFethi Acar (TUR)5:46
20TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor5:47
21COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)Medellin - Inder7:26
22BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:29
23GEOBeka Nareklishvili (GEO)7:31
24TUROguzhan Tiryaki (TUR)7:56
25IRQAhmed Aldiwani (IRQ)VIB Bikes10:38
26IRIMohammad Pouresmaeil (IRI)10:39
27TUREmin Koçan (TUR)10:39
28BRNSaad Alsaadi (BRN)VIB Bikes10:42
29BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club10:43
30TURTayyip Uz (TUR)10:43
31GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)10:43
32TURHakan Yenis (TUR)10:43
33TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)10:43
34TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:43
35TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:44
36BRNNaser Aldoseri (BRN)VIB Bikes10:44
37TURErmis Oguzhan (TUR)10:44
38GEOGiorgi Suvadoglu (GEO)10:44
39TURCemal Alkan (TUR)10:44
40TURKemal Kucukbay (TUR)10:44
41AZEMahammad Alakbarov (AZE)10:44
42BULYordan Andreev (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189610:44
43BULMihail Mihailov (BUL)10:45
44BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189610:45
45TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)10:45
46IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)10:46
47TURMustafa Köklü (TUR)10:46
48BRNTaha Alawi (BRN)VIB Bikes10:46
49ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189610:46
50COLWalter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (COL)Medellin - Inder10:46
51UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Minsk Cycling Club10:47
52COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Medellin - Inder10:47
53TURErcüment Boran (TUR)11:52
54TURRahmi Balci (TUR)
55TURIsmail Çavusoglu (TUR)
56IRISirous Hashemzadeh (IRI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved