All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Austria - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Austria - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results 2012

Tour of Austria 2012

AustriaAustria - 1st July 2012 - 8th July 2012


General classification - 8th July 2012


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan28:13:09
2SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team01:24
3SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg01:52
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone02:15
5KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana02:16
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team02:41
7AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan02:42
8SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Team Netapp02:53
9RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha02:55
10SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar03:04
11ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox03:44
12LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan04:25
13SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar05:10
14SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirol05:46
15SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar05:56
16CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp07:17
17USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissan08:59
18SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 111:14
19COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone13:23
20ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team17:20
21ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone26:48
22SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan28:29
23BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step28:58
24BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis30:11
25SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha32:08
26AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 132:19
27FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller32:32
28BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar33:28
29ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 135:31
30CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp38:53
31FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller40:17
32AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirol40:50
33AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbike41:26
34USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team42:27
35AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels42:44
36AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol43:27
37RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha43:45
38ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia43:55
39KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana45:06
40AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Tirol45:29
41FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller47:00
42AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)WSA - Viperbike47:37
43BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step48:33
44BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team49:08
45FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis49:11
46ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis49:24
47SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team49:32
48LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar49:34
49RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)49:35
50FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis50:40
51AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)WSA - Viperbike51:20
52ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox52:39
53USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis53:02
54AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlberg53:14
55BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step53:52
56RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha53:57
57SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar54:04
58ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step54:28
59ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia54:38
60AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team55:27
61AUTMarkus Götz (AUT)WSA - Viperbike55:40
62FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller56:07
63ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone56:29
64FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller56:32
65FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis56:40
66SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan56:47
67USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Nissan56:52
68ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox57:21
69AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapp57:41
70ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox57:42
71BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha57:44
72BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step57:46
73AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp57:52
74CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step58:05
75AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis58:27
76AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg58:29
77GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlberg58:48
78FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis59:03
79AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels59:41
80SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 11:00:16
81NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Nissan1:00:56
82FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis1:03:08
83FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller1:03:25
84AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1:04:04
85FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 11:04:15
86AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg1:04:40
87AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha1:04:45
88ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:04:51
89KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana1:06:38
90SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapp1:06:58
91RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha1:07:16
92ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone1:07:36
93LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidis1:07:48
94BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:07:55
95CZEAdam Homolka (CZE)WSA - Viperbike1:08:19
96ITAAndrea Di Corrado (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:08:22
97ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:08:31
98ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 11:08:33
99ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana1:08:49
100IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:09:47
101ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone1:09:49
102AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol1:10:19
103ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone1:10:52
104ITAThomas Bertolini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:10:54
105ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp1:10:55
106ITAOmar Lombardi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox1:11:28
107AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlberg1:11:33
108SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1:12:06
109AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirol1:12:15
110GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapp1:12:39
111FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller1:13:39
112AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1:14:08
113NEDKai Reus (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:14:11
114AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1:15:54
115AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1:16:49
116AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg1:18:21
117GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg1:19:48
118AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1:20:04
119NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:21:10
120GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:23:17
121AUTMarc Obkircher (AUT)Tirol1:23:31
122USAJason McCartney (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:23:48
123AUTMario Schoibl (AUT)Tirol1:24:51

Stage 1 - Innsbruck - 153 km - 1st July 2012Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 103:54:48
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
3ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
4AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.
5BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
6ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
7SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
9BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
11AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
12ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
14SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
16AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
17SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapps.t.
18CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
19BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
21SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
22ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
23ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
24ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 2 - Innsbruck - Kitzbüheler Horn - 157,4 km - 2nd July 2012Medium mountain


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone03:50:50
2SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team00:07
3AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan00:10
4RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha00:21
5KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana00:23
6SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg00:27
7SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar00:40
8ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:50
9ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team00:59
10SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Team Netapp01:17
11LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan01:18
12ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone01:26
13SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha01:32
14SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirol01:38
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan01:41
16AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels01:49
17BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana02:04
18SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar02:06
19SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar02:08
20AUTPaul Lang (AUT)WSA - Viperbike02:34
21SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
22USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissan02:55
23ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp03:32
25SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan03:50
26RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)03:53
27AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg04:10
28FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
29ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:45
30USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis04:55
32BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step05:04
33AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol05:21
34AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
35COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone05:28
36CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp05:30
37CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone05:34
38NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
39AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 105:42
40AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirols.t.
41AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)WSA - Viperbike05:45
42BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step06:07
43AUTMarkus Götz (AUT)WSA - Viperbike06:15
44BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
45AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Vorarlberg07:08
46FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
47AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team07:20
48FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller07:24
49FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis07:26
50FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 3 - Kitzbühel - Lienz - 141,8 km - 3rd July 2012Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox03:29:22
2AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
4ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
5ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
6SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
8BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
9SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
10SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
11ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
12ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
17GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
18KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
20SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
21FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
23LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
24ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
25AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 4 - Lienz - St. Johann/Alpendorf - 141,3 km - 4th July 2012Medium mountain


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan03:52:37
2CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp01:14
3SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg02:35
4RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha02:47
5SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
6ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
7SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar02:51
10SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
11SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
12AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
13LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan02:53
14KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
16ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox02:59
17USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissan03:13
18SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirol03:20
19ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team04:00
20COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone05:50
21ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:27
22SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan22:34
23SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
24BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistars.t.
25FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
26AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.
27FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 133:54
28USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Nissan34:36
29USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
30CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.

Stage 5 - St. Johann/Alpendorf - Sonntagberg - 228,3 km - 5th July 2012Mountain


1ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone5:23:38
2ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5
3AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapp+5
4BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5
5AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis+7
6RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha+14
7BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis+31
8FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+32
9KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana+49
10ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia+1:04
11ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1+1:39
12AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Tirol+1:55
13SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar+9:10
14ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone+9:17
15SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team+9:20
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan+9:25
17SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Team Netapp+9:25
18LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan+9:32
19RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha+9:35
20KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana+9:39
21AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+9:39
22AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan+9:42
23SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1+9:42
24ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox+9:42
25SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Tirol+9:48
26SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg+9:48
27ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team+9:48
28SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar+10:01
29KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+10:05
30AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirol+10:13
31SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan+10:30
32SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar+10:30
33CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp+10:36
34COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone+10:53
35BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+10:59
36AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol+11:04
37BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+11:17
38FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+11:20
39FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+11:20
40BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+11:23

Stage 6 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Melk - 185,2 km - 6th July 2012Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox04:32:12
2ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
3ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
4ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
5AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
6BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
8ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
9ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
10SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
11RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
14SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
15FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Tirols.t.
17ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
18DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
19SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
21AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
22AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
23FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
25LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.

Stage 7 - Podersdorf am See - 24,1 km - 7th July 2012Time Trial


1ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)BMC Racing Team00:27:42
2BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:33
3CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:53
4RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha00:54
5CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
6USABenjamin King (USA)Radioshack - Nissan00:58
7FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
8SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan01:00
9ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar01:02
10BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:10
11SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan01:16
13KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
14AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels01:17
15SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
16SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 101:20
17BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar01:23
18SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team01:24
19FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:29
20SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Team Netapp01:30
21USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team01:36
22LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar01:39
23RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha01:42
24BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:44
25ITAOmar Lombardi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:46
26SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar01:49
27ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:53
28AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels01:56
29ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team02:03
30ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia02:04
31AUSBen Day (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis02:05
32FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis02:06
33AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan02:10
34AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg02:12
35CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp02:13
36LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
37KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana02:14
38BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis02:15
39RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha02:18
40AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
41ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox02:19
42AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 102:20
43AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp02:23
44COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone02:25
45AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tirols.t.
46ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone02:27
47AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
48SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
49BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step02:28
50BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 8 - Podersdorf am See - Vienna - 122,8 km - 8th July 2012Sprint


1ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 102:29:54
2RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Team Netapps.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
5NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
6SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
8ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
9BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
11ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
12AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
13ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
14GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
15AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Tirols.t.
16BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
17BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
18FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19AUTMario Schoibl (AUT)Tirols.t.
20GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
21FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
23ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
24CZEAdam Homolka (CZE)WSA - Viperbikes.t.
25ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved