All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 2016

Tour of Denmark 2016

DenmarkDenmark - 27th July 2016 - 31th July 2016


General classification - 31th July 2016


1DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff16:41:35
2DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:10
3DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Trefor0:57
4AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff1:21
5GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 181:22
6BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:33
7DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Stölting Service Group1:41
8BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:42
9ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:44
10ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff1:46
11BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:55
12ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 182:02
13ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:02
14GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 182:11
15NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:16
16DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform2:19
17KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana2:28
18ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:29
19ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:30
20BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:32
21DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Stölting Service Group2:39
22NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:56
23DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling3:03
24DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform3:07
25KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana3:38
26ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff3:39
27BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:40
28DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Trefor3:47
29BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:04
30BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:14
31NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:14
32DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group4:17
33NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:05
34NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:20
35NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:12
36NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton8:01
37NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana8:09
38NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:20
39DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)8:27
40DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm10:23
41DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Scatto U2310:37
42ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:46
43DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick - Cult11:05
44GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Stölting Service Group11:09
45RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff11:11
46ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana11:14
47ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:15
48DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor11:16
49FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk11:25
50DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult11:36
51BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:59
52GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 1812:35
53BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:43
54NEDBarry Markus (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:36
55KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana14:02
56DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform14:46
57DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm14:50
58DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling15:24
59GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1815:58
60DENRune Andersen (DEN)16:13
61NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:43
62LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana17:46
63LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group18:25
64DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor19:05
65DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:58
66DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult20:06
67ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:25
68BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:41
69DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm20:48
70DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group20:52
71SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff21:15
72ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:33
73DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform23:13
74DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Trefor24:14
75DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm24:17
76DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling25:46
77DENMatthias Dam Westergaard (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm26:01
78BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:10
79DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trefor26:13
80DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor27:10
81DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)27:48
82NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton28:36
83DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)29:00
84DENStefan Djurhuus (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm29:11
85AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1829:43
86DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquick - Cult30:10
87ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:08
88DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform31:21
89DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform33:22
90GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group33:51
91SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk33:58
92ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox34:21
93DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)34:35
94DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM35:12
95BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:15
96DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult35:30
97NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk36:01
98DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)37:24
99NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton37:56
100KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana38:18
101ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox38:23
102POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling38:52
103SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff39:32
104ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk40:10
105NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton40:29
106BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise41:37
107DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Trefor41:48
108DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)42:03
109DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen45:53
110GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling47:01
111AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk47:49
112DENJesper Mørkøv Christensen (DEN)Riwal Platform48:49
113AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk49:09
114BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk51:05

Stage 1 - Herning - Esbjerg - 20 km - 27th July 2016Escape


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff4:32:29
2DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Trefor0:03
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
4SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:16
5ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:16
6DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff0:16
7GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 180:16
8BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16
9BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:16
11ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:16
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
13BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
14NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
15NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:16
16DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)0:16
17BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:16
18RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:16
19NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:16
20DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:16
21AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:16
22ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16
23DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:16
24BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
25GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:16
26NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:16
27DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:16
28DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:16
29ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:16
30KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:16
31DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor0:16
32BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16
33ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16
34NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
35GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling0:16
36NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:16
37DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:16
38DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:16
39KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:16
40ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff0:16
41DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:16
42NEDBarry Markus (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:16
43DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Trefor0:16
44NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
45GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 180:16
46NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
47GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 180:16
48LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:16
49DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:16
50ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:16
51ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:16
52BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16
53RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff0:16
54DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:27
55NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37
56DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:40
57DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Trefor1:17
58DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:17
59NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:23
60ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:33
61DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)2:31
62DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult3:30
63NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk3:30
64DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm3:30
65AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 183:30
66DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick - Cult3:30
67DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor3:30
68NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana3:30
69BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:33
70DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)7:34
71DENMatthias Dam Westergaard (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm7:34
72DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen7:34
73DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Trefor7:34
74GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling7:34
75DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs7:34
76GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Stölting Service Group7:34
77NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:34
78DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm7:34
79BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:34
80KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana7:34
81KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana7:34
82DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquick - Cult7:34
83AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk7:34
84DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:34
85ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk7:34
86SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk7:34
87DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult7:34
88DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trefor7:34
89GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group7:34
90ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:34
91DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor7:34
92ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:34
93NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:34
94NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton7:34
95FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk7:34
96BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:34
97ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:34
98LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group7:34
99PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 187:34
100DENJesper Juul Andreasen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm7:34
101BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:34
102SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff7:34
103DENNicklas Bøje Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Scatto U237:34
104FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk7:34
105DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Scatto U237:34
106AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk7:34
107DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling7:34
108DENStefan Djurhuus (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm7:34
109DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling7:34
110DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm7:34
111BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk7:34
112DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform7:34
113POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling7:34
114ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:34
115GBRChris Opie (GBR)One Pro Cycling7:34
116DENJesper Mørkøv Christensen (DEN)Riwal Platform7:34
117DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)7:34
118DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)7:34
119DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm7:34
120ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:34
121DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform7:34
122BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:34
123BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:34
124DENRune Andersen (DEN)8:31
125DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult8:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Rømø - Sønderborg - 18 km - 28th July 2016Escape


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange4:52:26
2NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
4BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02
5BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:02
6DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Trefor0:02
7ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:02
8BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02
9DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:02
10ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02
11DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:02
12DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff0:02
13BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02
14ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:02
15ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:02
16GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 180:02
17AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:02
18NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02
19KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:02
20ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02
21DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor0:02
22DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:02
23NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02
24DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm0:02
25DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:02
26RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff0:02
27DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:02
28KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:02
29ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff0:02
30GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:02
31DENRune Andersen (DEN)0:02
32NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02
33GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 180:02
34BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02
35NEDBarry Markus (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02
36ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:02
37ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:02
38BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02
39RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff0:02
40NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
41BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
42DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Scatto U230:02
43DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor0:02
44DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:02
45DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:02
46DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:02
47DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Trefor0:02
48ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:02
49NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:02
50ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02
51NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
52NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:02
53BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:03
54GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Stölting Service Group1:05
55DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:10
56DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform1:13
57GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:21
58DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Trefor1:26
59ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana1:26
60LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group1:30
61NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:53
62BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:53
63DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group2:01
64DENMatthias Dam Westergaard (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm2:01
65SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff2:05
66BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:10
67GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 182:15
68FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:02
69DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:02
70DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick - Cult2:37
71DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult2:50
72LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana2:50
73KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana2:50
74ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:50
75DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm2:50
76NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:50
77BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:50
78SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff13:20
79NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:20
80NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:20
81KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana13:20
82PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 1813:20
83AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1813:20
84GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group13:20
85DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)13:20
86BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:20
87GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling13:20
88POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling13:20
89DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling13:20
90GBRChris Opie (GBR)One Pro Cycling13:20
91ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:20
92ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:20
93BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:20
94BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:20
95ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk13:20
96BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk13:20
97NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk13:20
98AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk13:20
99AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk13:20
100SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk13:20
101NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:02
102NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:20
103NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton13:20
104DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Trefor13:20
105DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor13:20
106DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trefor13:20
107DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult13:20
108DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquick - Cult13:20
109DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult13:20
110DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)13:20
111DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm13:20
112DENStefan Djurhuus (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm13:20
113DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm13:20
114DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)13:20
115DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)13:20
116DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform13:20
117DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform13:20
118DENJesper Mørkøv Christensen (DEN)Riwal Platform13:20
119DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform13:20
120DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:20
121DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)13:20
122DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)13:20
123DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen13:20
124FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk
125DENJesper Juul Andreasen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Aabenraa - Vejle - 175 km - 29th July 2016Medium mountain


1DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff4:18:48
2DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:02
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02
4DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:02
5DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:06
6ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:12
7NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:13
8DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:13
9BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:13
10BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:15
11NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:15
12BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15
13PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:15
14BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:15
15ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:15
16KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:19
17DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm0:19
18GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:19
19ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:19
20AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:23
21NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:26
22NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:32
23ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:45
24NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:49
25GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Stölting Service Group1:01
26DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform1:01
27ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff1:01
28GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 181:01
29ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:01
30BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:10
31SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:10
32DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling1:10
33NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:10
34KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:10
35DENRune Andersen (DEN)1:14
36DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Trefor1:14
37DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)1:18
38FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:23
39DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:24
40DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trefor1:25
41ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:25
42BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:25
43DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling1:30
44BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:32
45BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:32
46DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm1:33
47DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm1:33
48DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor1:40
49DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform1:40
50DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm1:40
51DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Trefor1:40
52DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Scatto U231:47
53DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:47
54ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:47
55DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)1:50
56KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana2:12
57GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling2:26
58NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:37
59NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:07
60DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group3:21
61ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff3:29
62DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult4:17
63DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling4:37
64DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)4:37
65NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:18
66DENStefan Djurhuus (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm5:38
67DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor5:58
68DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)5:58
69BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:05
70DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult6:09
71DENMatthias Dam Westergaard (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm6:11
72DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquick - Cult6:25
73KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana6:35
74NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton6:42
75NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:00
76ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana7:04
77GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group8:07
78LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group8:07
79GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1810:16
80RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff10:16
81GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 1810:16
82BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:16
83DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:16
84DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)10:16
85AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 1810:16
86NEDBarry Markus (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton10:16
87DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin10:16
88BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:16
89BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:16
90DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform10:16
91ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:16
92ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:16
93LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana13:13
94DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group13:13
95DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen16:03
96DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Trefor16:03
97AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk16:03
98DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform16:03
99DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult16:03
100ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk16:03
101NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk16:03
102DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult16:03
103AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk16:03
104DENJesper Mørkøv Christensen (DEN)Riwal Platform16:05
105DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform16:05
106NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton16:05
107ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:05
108NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton16:05
109NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton16:05
110DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)16:05
111GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling16:05
112GBRChris Opie (GBR)One Pro Cycling16:05
113POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling16:05
114ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:05
115BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:05
116DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Trefor16:16
117BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk16:50
118DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor16:51
119SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff16:59
120SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff16:59
121BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Nyborg - Nyborg - 19,6 km - 30th July 2016Time Trial


1DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Trefor23:12
2NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:08
3DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm0:09
4DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff0:10
5POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling0:12
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:17
7DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin0:26
8NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
9ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff0:43
10ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:48
11PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:49
12DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Trefor0:51
13RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff0:53
14DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:57
15AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:57
16AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:59
17DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:00
18GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 181:01
19BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
20NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
21GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 181:08
22DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:12
23BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:16
24KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:16
25NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:17
26NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:17
27NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20
28BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:27
29DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Scatto U231:30
30LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group1:30
31DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling1:31
32ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:39
33BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:41
34ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:41
35KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:42
36DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Stölting Service Group1:43
37LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana1:43
38ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:44
39ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:44
40ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 181:45
41DENMatthias Dam Westergaard (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm1:45
42NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:48
43GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling1:50
44SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff1:55
45DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform1:58
46DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen1:59
47NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:01
48DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor2:01
49DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform2:04
50DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Trefor2:05
51BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:05
52DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)2:05
53BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:06
54NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:10
55SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff2:11
56DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trefor2:13
57DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform2:15
58ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:15
59DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor2:16
60BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:16
61NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:23
62DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)2:23
63DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Trefor2:25
64BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:25
65BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:25
66DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Stölting Service Group2:26
67DENRune Andersen (DEN)2:26
68DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult2:27
69GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 182:27
70ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:30
71DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform2:31
72DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)2:33
73KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana2:34
74AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:37
75BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:40
76DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor2:41
77NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:41
78DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm2:41
79FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk2:42
80DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:43
81DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm2:44
82ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana2:44
83DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)2:46
84GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Stölting Service Group2:48
85BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:52
86DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult2:53
87DENStefan Djurhuus (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm2:55
88NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:55
89DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)2:56
90DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform2:59
91ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:01
92DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm3:02
93ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:03
94DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquick - Cult3:07
95GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group3:09
96KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana3:17
97NEDBarry Markus (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:18
98BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:19
99DENJesper Mørkøv Christensen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:20
100NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk3:24
101ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:24
102SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk3:24
103GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 183:27
104DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick - Cult3:27
105DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling3:27
106ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk3:29
107AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk3:42
108BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:43
109DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult3:44
110NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton3:46
111DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)3:47
112ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:56
113DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling3:58
114DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:59
115ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:05
116BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:28
117BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk4:51
118DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group5:14
119NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
119GBRChris Opie (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.
119GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cyclings.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Karrebæksminde - Frederiksberg - 175 km - 31th July 2016Sprint


1GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 183:34:24
2NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
4BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
5DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Tinkoff0:00
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
7DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)0:00
8KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
9DENSebastian Lander (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:00
10BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
11NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
12DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Bikeexchange0:00
13ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana0:00
14DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Trefor0:00
15BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
16BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
17ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
18BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
19ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:00
20DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:00
21DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
22ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
23AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Tinkoff0:00
24SVKErik Baska (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
25GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
26ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
27ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Tinkoff0:00
28ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:00
29NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
30BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
31ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
32NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
33ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
34FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:00
35DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
36DENJannik Hyldtoft Hansen (DEN)0:00
37NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk0:00
38NEDBarry Markus (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
39DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Trefor0:00
40LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Astana0:00
41NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
42GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
43BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
44DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
45BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
46BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
47DENStefan Djurhuus (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm0:00
48DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:00
49DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Giant - Scatto U230:00
50GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
51NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
52RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff0:00
53GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
54LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Stölting Service Group0:00
55DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm0:00
56DENNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (DEN)0:00
57DENEmil Toudal (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm0:00
58ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00
59BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
60NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
61SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Tinkoff0:00
62KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
63DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:00
64DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:00
65DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm0:00
66DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
67DENDaniel Holm Foder (DEN)Trefor0:00
68DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor0:00
69DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Stölting Service Group0:00
70DENMads Rahbek (DEN)Trefor0:00
71DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
72ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:54
73NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
74AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Argon 181:56
75DENMartin Toft Madsen (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm1:57
76DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trefor1:57
77DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor1:57
78POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling1:57
79DENJesper Odgaard Nielsen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:57
80GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group1:57
81NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:57
82NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:57
83DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult1:57
84KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana0:00
85DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)One Pro Cycling0:00
86BELJens Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:18
87DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
88DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
89DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:06
90DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Riwal Platform3:06
91DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Riwal Platform0:00
92ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:27
93NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00
94NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana4:16
95NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:16
96DENRune Andersen (DEN)4:18
97BELMoreno De Pauw (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:18
98BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:18
99DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)4:18
100DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Soigneur - Copenhagen7:13
101AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk8:31
102KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana8:31
103GBRTom Baylis (GBR)One Pro Cycling8:31
104DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:31
105ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:46
106DENMatthias Dam Westergaard (DEN)Almeborg - Bornholm8:46
107DENAndreas Jeppesen (DEN)Trefor8:46
108DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)8:46
109SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk8:46
110ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:46
111DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)8:46
112DENJesper Mørkøv Christensen (DEN)Riwal Platform8:46
113AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk8:46
114BELKevin De Mesmaeker (BEL)Novo Nordisk8:46
115PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18
116BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117GBRKristian House (GBR)One Pro Cycling
118GBRChris Opie (GBR)One Pro Cycling
119DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Coloquick - Cult
120DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Giant - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved