Cycling

Tour of Hainan

 Next season

China from 11th October to 19th October 2010 :


Results


 
General classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ 26:49:23
2 Johnny Walker (Footon - Servetto)  AUS 0:00:17
3 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS 0:00:18
4 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 0:00:21
5 Tomasz Marczynski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
6 Matthias Bertling (Kuota - Indeland)  GER 0:00:23
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ 0:00:25
8 Yukihiro Doi (Skil - Shimano)  JAP 0:00:27
9 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER 0:00:30
10 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
11 Robert Retschke (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  GER s.t.
12 Maxim Gourov (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
13 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA 0:00:33
14 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
15 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 0:00:35
16 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Footon - Servetto)  SPA 0:00:39
17 Adrian Honkisz (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL 0:00:41
18 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP 0:00:42
19 Eugen Wacker (Giant Asia Racing Team)  KGZ s.t.
20 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
21 Ermanno Capelli (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
22 Andrei Mizourov (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  KAZ s.t.
23 Cheng Ji (Skil - Shimano)  CHN s.t.
24 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
25 Sergey Renev (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
26 Alexander Khatuntsev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
27 Alex Coutts (Giant Asia Racing Team)  GBR s.t.
28 Alexander Serov (Russian National Team)  RUS 0:00:48
29 Takeaki Ayabe (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
30 Volodymir Starchyk (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR 0:00:51
31 Roman Kireyev (Astana)  KAZ 0:00:55
32 Han Feng (Skil - Shimano)  CHN 0:02:11
33 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)  NED 0:02:24
34 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR 0:02:32
35 Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 0:02:34
36 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS 0:02:38
37 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL 0:02:42
38 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS 0:02:46
39 Sylvester Janiszewski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL 0:02:48
40 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN 0:02:50
41 Niki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
42 Valery Valynin (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
43 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Footon - Servetto)  SPA 0:02:59
44 Soufiane Haddi (Morocco National Team)  MAR 0:03:02
45 Shinpei Fukuda (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
46 Mohcine Ichou (Morocco National Team)  MAR s.t.
47 Sergej Gretchyn (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
48 David Deroo (Skil - Shimano)  FRA s.t.
49 Michele Merlo (Footon - Servetto)  ITA 0:03:06
50 Vytautas Kaupas (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LTU s.t.
51 Daniel Westmattelmann (Kuota - Indeland)  GER 0:03:11
52 Wei Kei Chang (Giant Asia Racing Team)  TPE 0:03:15
53 Kun Jiang (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN 0:03:28
54 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ 0:03:31
55 Ting Deng (Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team)  CHN 0:03:35
56 Gang Xu (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN 0:03:41
57 Herwin Jaya (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  INO 0:03:43
58 Lukasz Bodnar (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
59 Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ 0:03:51
60 Volodimyr Duma (Romet - Weltour - Debica)  UKR s.t.
61 Biao Liu (Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team)  CHN 0:03:56
62 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 0:03:57
63 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil - Shimano)  NED 0:04:01
64 Hui Zhang (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN 0:04:10
65 Ming Xing Xue (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN 0:04:11
66 Sergey Kuzin (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ 0:04:14
67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Astana)  KAZ 0:04:22
68 Alexey Lyalko (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ 0:05:32
69 Kenichi Suzuki (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP 0:05:37
70 Prajak Mahawong (Giant Asia Racing Team)  THA 0:05:40
71 Yassin Ait El Attar (Morocco National Team)  MAR 0:06:00
72 Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia)  AUS 0:06:15
73 Tomasz Smolen (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL 0:06:39
74 Berik Kupeshov (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ 0:06:53
75 Nikolay Ivanov (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ 0:07:43
76 Peilun Wu (Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team)  CHN 0:07:58
77 Ivan Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS 0:08:34
78 Patria Rastra Dinawan (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  INO 0:08:38
79 Florenz Knauer (Kuota - Indeland)  GER 0:08:51
80 Tomasz Kiendys (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL 0:09:06
81 Hakan Nilsson (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  SWE 0:09:59
82 Oleh Solomko (Monagas Sport Club)  UKR 0:12:03
83 Hossein Alizadeh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI 0:12:45
84 Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
85 David Kopp (Kuota - Indeland)  GER 0:12:48
86 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 0:13:03
87 Loh Sea Keong (Marco Polo Cycling Team)  MAL s.t.
88 Alexey Shmidt (Russian National Team)  RUS 0:13:16
89 Chin-Lung Huang (Giant Asia Racing Team)  TPE 0:13:36
90 Troels Rønning Vinther (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN 0:13:40
91 Jimmy Pranata (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  INO 0:13:53
92 Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI 0:13:56
93 Pengfei Qi (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN 0:14:26
94 Cyrille Heymans (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LUX 0:14:29
95 Zachary Davies (Fly V Australia)  USA 0:17:27
96 Long Jin (Skil - Shimano)  CHN 0:17:42
97 Ricky Eno Jörgensen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN 0:19:44
98 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI 0:21:28
99 Ismail Ayoune (Morocco National Team)  MAR 0:21:52
100 Evgeny Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS 0:22:40
101 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Kuota - Indeland)  NED 0:24:22
102 Mohamed El Ghoumari (Morocco National Team)  MAR 0:24:46
103 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN 0:24:47
104 Luc Hagenaars (Kuota - Indeland)  NED 0:26:29
105 Mario Gutierrez Alba (Footon - Servetto)  SPA 0:37:29
106 Yuan Wei (Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team)  CHN 0:38:02
107 David Kemp (Fly V Australia)  AUS 0:42:03

 
Stage 1 - Sanya - 85.2km (Sprint) - 11th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR 1:31:47
2 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)  NED s.t.
3 Michele Merlo (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
4 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
5 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
6 Cyrille Heymans (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LUX s.t.
7 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
8 Roman Krasilnikov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
9 Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
10 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
11 David Kopp (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
12 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
13 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
14 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
15 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
16 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
17 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
18 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
19 Volodymir Starchyk (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
20 Sergej Gretchyn (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
21 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
22 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
23 Long Jin (Skil - Shimano)  CHN s.t.
24 Sergey Kuzin (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
25 Robert Retschke (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  GER s.t.
26 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
27 Ermanno Capelli (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
28 Alexey Lyalko (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
29 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Skil - Shimano)  NED s.t.
30 Wei Kei Chang (Giant Asia Racing Team)  TPE s.t.
31 Ismail Ayoune (Morocco National Team)  MAR s.t.
32 Herwin Jaya (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  INO s.t.
33 Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
34 Bradley Hall (Marco Polo Cycling Team)  AUS s.t.
35 Soufiane Haddi (Morocco National Team)  MAR s.t.

 
Stage 2 (Sprint) - 12th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ 4:28:23
2 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
3 Johnny Walker (Footon - Servetto)  AUS s.t.
4 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
5 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
6 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
7 Han Feng (Skil - Shimano)  CHN s.t.
8 Hossein Alizadeh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
9 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
10 Robert Retschke (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  GER s.t.
11 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
12 Volodymir Starchyk (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
13 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
14 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
15 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
16 Shengjun Wu (Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team)  CHN s.t.
17 Tomasz Marczynski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
18 Andrei Mizourov (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  KAZ s.t.
19 Mads Christensen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
20 Alex Coutts (Giant Asia Racing Team)  GBR s.t.
21 Matthias Bertling (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
22 Maxim Gourov (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
23 Adrian Honkisz (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
24 Alexander Khatuntsev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
25 Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
26 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
27 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
28 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
29 Cheng Ji (Skil - Shimano)  CHN s.t.
30 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
31 Morten Knudsen (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  DEN s.t.
32 Yukihiro Doi (Skil - Shimano)  JAP s.t.
33 Sergey Renev (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
34 Alexander Serov (Russian National Team)  RUS 0:00:06
35 Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.

(*) Sanya - Wuzhishan - 167.5km


 
Stage 3 - Wuzhishan - Xinglong - 146.4 km (Sprint) - 13th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 3:45:56
2 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
3 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
4 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
5 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)  NED s.t.
6 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
7 Sylvester Janiszewski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
8 Rico 'Dene' Rogers (Giant Asia Racing Team)  NZL s.t.
9 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
10 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
11 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
12 Takeaki Ayabe (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
13 Michele Merlo (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
14 Patria Rastra Dinawan (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  INO s.t.
15 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
16 Ming Xing Xue (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN s.t.
17 Vytautas Kaupas (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LTU s.t.
18 Luc Hagenaars (Kuota - Indeland)  NED s.t.
19 Cyrille Heymans (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LUX s.t.
20 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
21 Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
22 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
23 Ivan Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
24 Niki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
25 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
26 Valery Valynin (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
27 Hossein Alizadeh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
28 Troels Rønning Vinther (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
29 Alexander Serov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
30 Loh Sea Keong (Marco Polo Cycling Team)  MAL s.t.
31 Hossein Askari (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
32 Yukihiro Doi (Skil - Shimano)  JAP s.t.
33 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
34 Kun Jiang (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN s.t.
34 Shengjun Wu (Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team)  CHN s.t.

 
Stage 4 - Xinglong - Wenchang - 162.9 km (Sprint) - 14th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)  NED 2:19:37
2 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
3 Ivan Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
4 Rico 'Dene' Rogers (Giant Asia Racing Team)  NZL s.t.
5 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
6 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
7 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
8 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
9 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
10 Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
11 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
12 Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
13 David Kopp (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
14 Ermanno Capelli (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
15 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Kuota - Indeland)  NED s.t.
16 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
17 Luc Hagenaars (Kuota - Indeland)  NED s.t.
18 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
19 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
20 Johnny Walker (Footon - Servetto)  AUS s.t.
21 Tomasz Smolen (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
22 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
23 Wei Kei Chang (Giant Asia Racing Team)  TPE s.t.
24 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
25 Hossein Alizadeh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
26 Tomasz Marczynski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
27 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
28 Eugen Wacker (Giant Asia Racing Team)  KGZ s.t.
29 Robert Retschke (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  GER s.t.
30 Andrei Mizourov (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  KAZ s.t.
31 Roman Krasilnikov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
32 Mads Christensen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
33 Loh Sea Keong (Marco Polo Cycling Team)  MAL s.t.
34 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
35 Stefan Cohnen (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  NED s.t.

 
Stage 5 - Wenchang - Haikou - 156.8 km (Sprint) - 15th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)  NED 3:26:45
2 Ivan Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
3 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
4 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
5 Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
6 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
7 David Kopp (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
8 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
9 Sylvester Janiszewski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
10 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
11 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
12 Tomasz Marczynski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
13 Johnny Walker (Footon - Servetto)  AUS s.t.
14 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
15 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
16 Robert Retschke (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  GER s.t.
17 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
18 Vytautas Kaupas (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LTU s.t.
19 Niki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
20 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
21 Tomasz Smolen (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
22 Valery Valynin (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
23 Matthias Bertling (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
24 Mehdi Sohrabi (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
25 Yukihiro Doi (Skil - Shimano)  JAP s.t.
26 Maxim Gourov (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
27 Volodymir Starchyk (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
28 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
29 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 0:00:05
30 Alexey Shmidt (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
31 Lukasz Bodnar (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL 0:00:06
32 Ben Kersten (Fly V Australia)  AUS 0:00:07
33 Roman Kireyev (Astana)  KAZ 0:00:10
34 Sergio Hernandez (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA 0:00:11
35 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP 0:00:12

 

Stage 6 - Haikou - Chengmai - 164.6 km 16th October - Cancelled



 
Stage 7 - Chengmai - Danzhou - 172.8 km (Sprint) - 17th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)  NED 1:25:22
2 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
3 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
4 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
5 Michele Merlo (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
6 David Kopp (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
7 Cyrille Heymans (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LUX s.t.
8 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
9 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
10 Sylvester Janiszewski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
11 Ivan Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
12 Volodymir Starchyk (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
13 Chin-Lung Huang (Giant Asia Racing Team)  TPE s.t.
14 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
15 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
16 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
17 Tomasz Smolen (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
18 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
19 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
20 Ismail Ayoune (Morocco National Team)  MAR s.t.
21 Troels Rønning Vinther (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
22 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
23 Roman Krasilnikov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
24 Prajak Mahawong (Giant Asia Racing Team)  THA s.t.
25 Alexey Shmidt (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
26 Soufiane Haddi (Morocco National Team)  MAR s.t.
27 Shinpei Fukuda (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
28 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
29 David Deroo (Skil - Shimano)  FRA s.t.
30 Loh Sea Keong (Marco Polo Cycling Team)  MAL s.t.
31 Adrian Honkisz (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
32 Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
33 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
34 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
35 Robert Retschke (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  GER s.t.

 
Stage 8 - Danzhou - Dongfang - 194.6 km (Sprint) - 18th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS 4:35:37
2 Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
3 Ivan Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
4 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
5 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
6 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
7 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
8 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
9 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
10 Michele Merlo (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
11 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
12 Kiel Reijnen (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
13 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
14 Tomasz Smolen (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
15 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
16 Roman Krasilnikov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
17 Johnny Walker (Footon - Servetto)  AUS s.t.
18 Ming Xing Xue (Champion System - Max Success Sports)  CHN s.t.
19 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
20 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
21 Cyrille Heymans (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LUX s.t.
22 Takeaki Ayabe (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
23 Alexander Serov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
24 Adrian Honkisz (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
25 Shinpei Fukuda (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
26 David Kopp (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
27 Eugen Wacker (Giant Asia Racing Team)  KGZ s.t.
28 Chin-Lung Huang (Giant Asia Racing Team)  TPE s.t.
29 Hossein Alizadeh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
30 Loh Sea Keong (Marco Polo Cycling Team)  MAL s.t.
31 Volodymir Starchyk (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
32 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
33 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
34 Tomasz Marczynski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
35 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.

 
Stage 9 - Dongfang - Sanya - 226.1 km (Sprint) - 19th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kenny Van Hummel (Skil - Shimano)  NED 5:16:26
2 Sergey Kudentsov (Polygon - Sweet Nice)  RUS s.t.
3 Enrique Mata Cabello (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
4 Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (Footon - Servetto)  SPA s.t.
5 Taiji Nishitani (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
6 Michele Merlo (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
7 Alexei Markov (Russian National Team)  RUS s.t.
8 Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
9 Ivan Kovalev (Moscow)  RUS s.t.
10 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
11 Jonathan Cantwell (Fly V Australia)  AUS s.t.
12 Cheng Ji (Skil - Shimano)  CHN s.t.
13 Sylvester Janiszewski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
14 Eugen Wacker (Giant Asia Racing Team)  KGZ s.t.
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Astana)  KAZ s.t.
16 Tomasz Smolen (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
17 Kazuhiro Mori (Aisan Racing Team)  JAP s.t.
18 Charles Bradley Huff (Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda)  USA s.t.
19 Cyrille Heymans (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  LUX s.t.
20 David Deroo (Skil - Shimano)  FRA s.t.
21 Hossein Alizadeh (Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team)  IRI s.t.
22 Florenz Knauer (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
23 Robert Retschke (Continental Cycling Team Differdange)  GER s.t.
24 Luc Hagenaars (Kuota - Indeland)  NED s.t.
25 Tomasz Marczynski (CCC - Polsat - Polkowice)  POL s.t.
26 Alexander Schmitt (Kuota - Indeland)  GER s.t.
27 Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kazakhstan National Team)  KAZ s.t.
28 Volodymyr Bileka (Amore & Vita - Conad)  UKR s.t.
29 Volodimyr Duma (Romet - Weltour - Debica)  UKR s.t.
30 Jakob Gram Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.
31 Johnny Walker (Footon - Servetto)  AUS s.t.
32 Wei Kei Chang (Giant Asia Racing Team)  TPE s.t.
33 Ermanno Capelli (Footon - Servetto)  ITA s.t.
34 Soufiane Haddi (Morocco National Team)  MAR s.t.
34 Niki Ostergaard-Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand - LrØ Rådgivning)  DEN s.t.