All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2015

Tour of Norway 2015

NorwayNorway - 20th May 2015 - 24th May 2015


General classification - 24th May 2015


1DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank23:14:57 
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka0:47 
3SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05 
4NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - Øster Hus1:31 
5NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør1:32 
6ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge1:33 
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:36 
8NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha1:43 
9SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energy1:46 
10NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:51 
11NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker1:53 
12NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker1:56 
13DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energy1:59 
14SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:08 
15GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energy2:11 
16DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:15 
19NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - Øster Hus2:23 
20NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Jokers.t.
21NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør2:35 
22NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot2:40 
23BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:46 
24NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:59 
25LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing3:06 
26SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi3:08 
27NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker3:16 
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:59 
29NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha5:37 
30SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:15 
31BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge6:46 
32GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energy7:01 
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka7:08 
34CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:30 
35BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:52 
36AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha9:16 
37BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:31 
38NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)FixIT.no10:20 
39NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot10:27 
40SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:28 
41BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:36 
42BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:31 
43SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi11:47 
44AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge13:20 
45NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft13:47 
46BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:24 
47CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energy16:21 
48NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Coop - Øster Hus18:11 
49NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing19:07 
50BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:28 
51RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank19:32 
52AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedge19:51 
53NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal20:41 
54BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:04 
55RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank21:12 
56BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:34 
57NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Joker22:11 
58SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing22:13 
59NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal22:15 
60GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:49 
61SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi23:26 
62DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platform24:18 
63NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sør24:25 
64NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sør25:04 
65DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal Platform25:11 
66ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha27:23 
67AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge28:31 
68UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing29:14 
69RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka29:35 
70NORNjål Kleiven (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft30:24 
71RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka30:50 
72BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:21 
73NOROle Forfang (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft36:22 
74NORMarius Andre Hafsås (NOR)FixIT.no39:01 
75NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Joker39:07 
76SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank40:41 
77NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot40:48 
78SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
79NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Sparebanken Sør41:51 
80NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft43:28 
81IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk44:13 
82DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platform47:29 
83RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka52:00 
84RSANick Dougall (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka53:12 
85AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk53:51 
86AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:00:12 

Stage 1 - Årnes - Sarpsborg - 182 km - 20th May 2015Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha4:42:05 
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
4GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01 
5BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
8BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
11SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
12NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
13DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
16BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
19CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energys.t.
20NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
21DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23GERStefan Schumacher (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
24DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
25NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
26LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
27NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompots.t.
28GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
29SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energys.t.
30PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
31SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
32NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Jokers.t.
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.

Stage 2 - Drammen - Langesund - 199 km - 21th May 2015Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha5:05:33 
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompots.t.
5RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
7ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
8BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jokers.t.
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
13NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Roompots.t.
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
15SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
16NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
17NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
18BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
20NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
21GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
22BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
24NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
25SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
26DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
27NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompots.t.
28NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
29SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
30NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Jokers.t.
31NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
32BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energys.t.
34POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
35BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.

Stage 3 - Skien - Rjukan - 185 km - 22th May 2015Escape


1DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:46:30 
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka0:37 
3ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge1:04 
4SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
6SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energys.t.
7NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker1:29 
8BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
11NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Jokers.t.
12NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
13DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
15GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
16GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
17SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
18DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
19BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
21NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
24LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25GERStefan Schumacher (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
26BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
29NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
30NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
31BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
32SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
33NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
34PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
35NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør1:35 

Stage 4 - Rjukan - Geilo - 167 km - 23th May 2015Medium mountain


1SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:30:10 
2SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02 
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:05 
4DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - Øster Hus0:07 
6NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11 
7BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Jokers.t.
9LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:14 
10ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka0:21 
12SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
13SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energy0:24 
14NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
15DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
17GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
18PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:28 
19NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker0:35 
20NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
21NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
22BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi0:40 
24NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
25NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:46 
26NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:49 
27NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
28BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:00 
31NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
32NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker1:16 
33SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
34BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
36NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompots.t.
37SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing1:20 
38BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
39NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft1:24 
40NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)FixIT.no1:26 
41BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:30 
42SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
43NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot1:37 
44NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
45RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha1:57 
46CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:16 
47NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot2:37 
48CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:45 
49BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:49 
50BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Stage 5 - Flå - Hønefoss - 175 km - 24th May 2015Medium mountain


1NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør4:10:29 
2NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - Øster Hus0:11 
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:14 
4NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
9BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Jokers.t.
11GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
12NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Jokers.t.
13ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
15SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
16DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:19 
20NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot0:26 
22DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energys.t.
24NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - Øster Huss.t.
25SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
26BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
27GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Cult Energys.t.
28PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
29BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36 
30NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Jokers.t.
31NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
32NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:45 
34AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:47 
37DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal Platform0:51 
38SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi1:00 
39SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
40BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:02 
41BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
42NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompots.t.
43BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12 
44NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
45LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
46NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
47RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:38 
48NORMarius Andre Hafsås (NOR)FixIT.no1:48 
49BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge2:16 
50RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:24 

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved