All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Oman - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Oman - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Oman

Results 2017

Tour of Oman 2017

OmanOman - 14th February 2017 - 19th February 2017


General classification - 19th February 2017


1BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team20:56:20
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:22
3ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:35
4ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:58
5ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:12
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19
8AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data1:21
9ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:33
10AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data1:38
11SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:40
12COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:48
13BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:02
14DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:02
15GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:18
16SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:21
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana2:27
18AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:34
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:58
20KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:10
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:10
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:19
23BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier - Selle Italia3:40
24ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data4:15
25KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:29
26USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport4:30
27MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates4:50
28ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin5:22
29FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:33
30ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:49
31ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini6:06
32SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin7:12
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana7:36
34COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:05
35POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:16
36ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team9:35
37SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team9:47
38BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:48
39ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:13
40ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:47
41BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale11:15
42BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:19
43FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:47
44ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:49
45FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:37
46SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:12
47BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:44
48NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb15:22
49ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia15:31
50NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin15:43
51POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice15:46
52NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb16:18
53BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect16:20
54USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis16:48
55AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport18:21
56ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data18:51
57USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis19:18
58BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:23
59SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:31
60NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors19:33
61COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini19:53
62NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb20:07
63ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia20:13
64BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:20
65BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:52
66BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:59
67CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis21:15
68LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors22:05
69ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:15
70SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates22:16
71BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:17
72POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice22:18
73SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect22:27
74POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice22:42
75SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team22:44
76FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:00
77CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale23:55
78ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates23:56
79ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data24:20
80ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini24:27
81AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis25:16
82DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport25:28
83NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb26:29
84DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:31
85ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia26:55
86ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini27:02
87BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors27:45
88ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM28:12
89BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:51
90GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport29:58
91ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)30:06
92KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana30:22
93BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia30:38
94RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data30:53
95AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin31:11
96BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb31:17
97BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect32:14
98GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport32:32
99BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:39
100CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida32:43
101BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect32:44
102FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:44
103BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect33:36
104SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida33:40
105ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini33:53
106BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors34:03
107UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)UAE Team Emirates34:07
108BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb34:15
109USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis34:53
110ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis35:49
111NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert36:02
112BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin36:29
113ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini36:41
114CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice36:43
115RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin37:28
116LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale37:45
117JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini38:05
118KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana38:07
119BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect38:10
120USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data38:25
121JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini39:27
122DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin39:42
123BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert39:51
124ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates40:46
125ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert40:55
126ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia40:59
127ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates41:30
128ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates43:46
129KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana43:47
130FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM43:56
131LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team43:56
132BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise46:04
133TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida46:51
134ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM47:24
135FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect47:31
136SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida50:14
137IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport50:44
138BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert57:13
139GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport58:05

Stage 1 - Al Sawadi Beach - Naseem Park - 176,5 km - 14th February 2017Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin3:46:29
2ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
4DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
5ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
6ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
7BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
8FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
9ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
10ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
11SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
12ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
13BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
14KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
15GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
16KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
17ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
18NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:00
19GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:00
20DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
21BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
22AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
24POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
25ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
26ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
27PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
28RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
29NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb0:00
30COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
31USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
32ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
33MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
34SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
35BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
36BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
37ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
38COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
39ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
40BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
41BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
42SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
43USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
44DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
45ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
46SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
47UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)UAE Team Emirates0:00
48BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
49FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
50BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
51BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
52CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
53ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
54FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
55BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
56BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
57ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
58USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
59BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
60BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
61LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
62SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
63BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
64FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
65BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
66USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
67POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
68ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
69POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
70SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
71ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
72BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
73BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
74NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
75FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
76ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
77AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
78FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
79LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
80SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
81BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
82GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
83SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
84BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
85BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
86COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
87ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
88ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
89AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
90SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
91AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
92BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
93ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
94KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:00
95KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:00
96FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
97GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
98DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
99ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
100SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
101LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:00
102GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
103KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
104CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
105JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
106USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data0:00
107CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
108BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
109ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
110NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
111AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
112ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
113IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
114ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
115NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb0:00
116FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
117NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
118NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:00
119BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
120ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
121ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
122BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
123ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)0:00
124BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:00
125ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
126JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:54
127ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:56
128ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
129BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb1:09
130GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:09
131SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:23
132BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
133BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
134ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
135SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:39
136ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:58
137AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport2:27
138POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
139FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:14
140BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:26
141TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida4:01
142CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale4:03
143RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Nakhal - Al Bustan - 145,5 km - 15th February 2017Medium mountain


1BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:20:49
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
4ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:04
5AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:07
6SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:07
7ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:07
8COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:07
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:07
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
11SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
12BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:07
13ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:07
14AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:12
15DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:17
16SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:19
17KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:19
18BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:19
19KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:19
20AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:19
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:24
22MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:27
23ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:27
24ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:29
25ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:33
26ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:33
27SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:35
28FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:37
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:38
30GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:38
31BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier - Selle Italia0:38
32BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
33USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:44
34ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:45
35ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:48
36ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:53
37BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:53
38COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:56
39LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:58
40AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:58
41ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:58
42ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:03
43NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb1:03
44BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:11
45ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:43
46ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:43
47CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:43
48AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:43
49ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia2:13
50ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:13
51SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:50
52SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:50
53SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:50
54BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:50
55BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:50
56FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:50
57POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:50
58FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:50
59BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:50
60POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:50
61DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport3:10
62BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:10
63COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:10
64ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:19
65BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:36
66POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:36
67SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:43
68GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:43
69FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:43
70NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors3:43
71ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:43
72RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:43
73ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:43
74JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:43
75NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin3:43
76USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:43
77NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb4:20
78NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb4:20
79NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb4:20
80BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:20
81BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb4:20
82BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:20
83SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:20
84CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23
85SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates4:46
86ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:01
87ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)5:01
88ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:01
89BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia5:01
90POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:01
91USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data5:08
92LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team5:18
93KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana5:37
94BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect7:20
95USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:24
96ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:48
97ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:52
98DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin8:45
99AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin8:45
100SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:51
101CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida9:00
102FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:17
103BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:17
104TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida9:33
105ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini9:37
106ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data9:37
107UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)UAE Team Emirates9:37
108CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice9:37
109BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect9:37
110RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data9:37
111GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport9:37
112BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb9:37
113GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport9:37
114BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect9:37
115FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect9:37
116DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:37
117FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:37
118ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:37
119ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia9:37
120LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale9:37
121BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:37
122BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:37
123NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:37
124ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:37
125KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana9:37
126ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:37
127BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:37
128KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana9:37
129BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:37
130BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:37
131JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini9:56
132ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini10:02
133ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:02
134ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:16
135BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:20
136IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport16:44
137GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport16:44
138SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:44
139ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia18:13
140GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb18:21
141BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:23
142BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:23
143NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sultan Qaboos University - Quriyat - 162 km - 16th February 2017Medium mountain


1DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb3:53:11
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
3BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
4BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
6SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
8ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:04
10AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:04
11ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:04
12SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
13BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:04
14COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:04
15ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:09
16BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10
17SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:10
18BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:10
19GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:10
20ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:10
21AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:10
22ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:10
23KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:10
24SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:16
25COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:18
26ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:18
27MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:18
28AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:20
29KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:20
30FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25
31FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25
32FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
33AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:25
34ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:25
35BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier - Selle Italia0:25
36USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:25
37ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:25
38ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:32
39POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:37
40BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:39
41BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:41
42ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:44
43LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:44
44FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:58
45COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:07
46POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:10
47BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:10
48CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:10
49DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport1:12
50BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12
51BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12
52ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data1:17
53NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin1:17
54BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:17
55ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:23
56ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:27
57BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29
58BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:29
59ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:29
60GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:31
61ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:42
62ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:56
63BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:19
64BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb2:28
65NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb2:28
66SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:28
67SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:28
68RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:33
69BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:33
70BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:33
71POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:33
72POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:33
73SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:33
74UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)UAE Team Emirates2:33
75KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana2:46
76KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:46
77FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:23
78SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:23
79SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect3:23
80NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb3:23
81SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:23
82LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale3:23
83ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:23
84ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:33
85CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida3:33
86ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:33
87BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:33
88ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data3:34
89RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:37
90NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors3:39
91DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:39
92BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:39
93FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:47
94ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:53
95ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:53
96JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:53
97BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia3:53
98FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:53
99NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb3:54
100FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:54
101NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb3:54
102GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport4:20
103GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport4:20
104ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:20
105BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:34
106ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)4:48
107BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:52
108BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:52
109BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:52
110BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:52
111BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb4:52
112BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:52
113USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data4:52
114ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:52
115ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia6:07
116ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia6:07
117USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:07
118USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:07
119CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:07
120BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect6:17
121ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:19
122TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida6:19
123KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana6:24
124USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:50
125ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:50
126AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:50
127DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin7:05
128AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin7:05
129JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:05
130GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport7:05
131CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:05
132NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:05
133BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:05
134ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:05
135SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:05
136SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:05
137ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:05
138ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:11
139ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:11
140LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team7:35
141IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport8:02
142GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism - 118 km - 17th February 2017Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin2:50:29
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
4AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
5SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
7BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
8BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
9BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
10ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
11ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
12ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
13DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
14FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
15ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
16NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:00
17KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
18BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
19ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
20USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
21USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
22BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
24SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
25ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
26SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
27FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
30PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
31BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
32DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
33SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
34SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
35ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
36FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
37AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
38GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
39ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
40AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
41ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
42BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
43COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
44SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
45ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
46SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:12
47NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb0:12
48ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:25
49ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
50BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:57
51BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:57
52SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:58
53AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:15
54MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates1:35
55KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:35
56AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport1:40
57COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:18
58BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:49
59POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:49
60ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:29
61BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:29
62POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:29
63FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:29
64KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana4:29
65CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:29
66ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia4:29
67DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport5:26
68BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:26
69FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:26
70DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:26
71NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb5:26
72GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport5:26
73ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia5:26
74SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:26
75ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data5:26
76ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:26
77ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini5:26
78NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb5:26
79GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:26
80USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis5:26
81ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:10
82AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:10
83CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale8:10
84DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin8:10
85FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:10
86USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:10
87BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:10
88RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:10
89BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect8:17
90BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:17
91BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:17
92BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia8:17
93SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect8:17
94BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:17
95NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:17
96BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:17
97POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:17
98CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:17
99ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)8:17
100BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb8:17
101SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:17
102NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb8:17
103JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:17
104ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia8:17
105ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini8:17
106ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:17
107UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)UAE Team Emirates8:17
108FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:17
109GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport8:17
110BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin8:17
111BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors8:17
112CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida8:17
113POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:17
114KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana8:17
115ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis8:17
116KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana8:27
117RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data10:04
118LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors10:04
119SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:04
120ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates10:04
121LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale10:04
122TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida10:04
123USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data10:04
124BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb10:04
125FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:04
126ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia10:04
127IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport10:04
128ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates10:04
129BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:04
130BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:04
131GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport11:32
132FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect11:32
133ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:32
134LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team12:52
135COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:52
136BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:52
137BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect12:52
138ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:52
139JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini12:52
140BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:52
141ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Samail - Jebel Akhdar (Green Mountain) - 152,5 km - 18th February 2017Mountain


1BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:08:46
2ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:03
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:11
4ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
5ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:27
6ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:34
7AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:38
8SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
9AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:44
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44
11GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:03
12SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:08
13COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:10
14SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:19
15DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:28
16BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:28
17BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier - Selle Italia1:29
18AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:38
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:42
20FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:51
21KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:58
22MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates2:03
23KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:04
24DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana2:04
25FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:08
26COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:17
27ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin2:17
28BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:23
29POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:33
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:36
31ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:55
32COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:01
33USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport3:01
34BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:07
35ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data3:12
36ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini3:37
37BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:50
38SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:50
39FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:53
40ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:24
41BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect4:28
42ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana4:58
43CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale5:42
44SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:00
45BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:00
46SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:00
47NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb6:00
48NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb6:00
49SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect6:00
50NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb6:00
51BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:00
52POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:00
53SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin6:00
54ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:00
55SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team6:09
56ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:16
57USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:31
58USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:34
59AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis6:41
60POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:50
61CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis7:04
62RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data7:08
63ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia7:11
64ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors7:14
65LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors7:22
66DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:22
67BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:25
68BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:40
69GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport7:42
70POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:49
71ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:03
72ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:03
73FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:31
74BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale9:31
75ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia9:31
76BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:31
77FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:31
78NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb9:31
79BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:31
80BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:31
81BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect9:31
82BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect9:31
83BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:31
84NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:31
85BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:37
86GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport9:51
87CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida10:01
88BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect10:01
89ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)10:08
90BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb10:19
91BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:38
92RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:48
93BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin10:48
94NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin10:48
95ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data10:48
96ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data10:48
97JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:04
98AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport11:09
99CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:21
100ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:33
101SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates11:33
102NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors11:44
103USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis12:05
104ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis12:23
105ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia12:35
106ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:44
107BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb12:49
108BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:49
109BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:49
110BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia13:00
111ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:00
112ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:00
113ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:03
114JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:03
115FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:09
116LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale13:09
117UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)UAE Team Emirates13:13
118ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia13:23
119AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin13:39
120BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect13:55
121IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport14:02
122USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data14:02
123SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:40
124SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:40
125TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida15:02
126LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team15:11
127ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:11
128ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini15:15
129KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana15:15
130DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin15:15
131DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport15:15
132ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:20
133ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:20
134ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:20
135GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport15:32
136KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana15:35
137KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana15:38
138BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:21
139FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect17:53
140GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - The Wave - Muttrah Corniche - 130,5 km - 19th February 2017Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin2:57:03
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
4BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
6NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Sunweb0:00
7ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
8DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
9ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
10BELRoy Jans (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
11BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
12ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
13ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
14CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
15BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
16ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
17POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
19BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
20ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
21BELStijn Steels (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
22BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
23BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
24DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
25ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
26AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
27MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
28ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
29SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
30POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
31BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
32SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
33CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
34COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
35SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
36FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
37FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
38AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
39ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
40USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
41SWILukas Spengler (SWI)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
42BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Sunweb0:00
43SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
44SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
45BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
46ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
47DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
48UAEYousef Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)UAE Team Emirates0:00
49BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
50ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
51FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
52BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
53ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:00
54GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
55BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
56ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
57FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
59PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
60GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
61POLAdrian Kurek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
62ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
63BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
64FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
65NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:00
66ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
67SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
68USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
69USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
70KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:00
71ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
72USAGavin Mannion (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
73AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
74RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
75POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
76FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
77AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
78ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
79BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect0:00
80ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
81COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
82BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
83ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
84DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
85ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
86NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:00
87DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
88NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb0:31
89BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier - Selle Italia0:41
90BELBert De Backer (BEL)Sunweb0:43
91LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
92COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:05
93BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
94NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
95ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:07
96ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:07
97SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:25
98BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:25
99ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:25
100FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:25
101SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:25
102NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Sunweb1:25
103BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:25
104BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:25
105FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect1:25
106ITAAlberto Cecchin (ITA)1:25
107ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:25
108KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:25
109ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:25
110KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana1:25
111TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain - Merida1:25
112CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida1:25
113BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:25
114ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:25
115AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:25
116CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:25
117IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport1:25
118ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier - Selle Italia1:25
119BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:25
120SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:38
121LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team2:33
122LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors2:33
123GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:33
124ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:57
125SLOMarko Kump (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:57
126JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:57
127JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:57
128BELJulien Stassen (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:57
129BELThomas Deruette (BEL)WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect2:57
130RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:02
131BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:02
132KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana3:37
133AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport3:42
134USATyler Farrar (USA)Dimension Data3:42
135BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:47
136BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin4:47
137GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport6:45
138FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:45
139ESTMartin Laas (EST)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved