All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Poland - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2011

Tour of Poland 2011

PolandPoland - 31th July 2011 - 6th August 2011


General classification - 5th August 2011


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale26:40:00
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:06
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:07
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:23
5GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:25
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:28
7POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
8FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:00:32
11POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:00:33
12SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:00:35
13ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:40
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:00:42
16NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:56
18PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:59
19BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:01:08
20USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:01:32
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:40
22ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
23ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step0:01:48
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:14
25BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:02:21
27GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Trek0:02:27
28POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
29POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank BGZ0:02:31
30GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimano0:02:34
31CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
32SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
33GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank0:02:44
34ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:50
35NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:02:55
36CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar0:02:57
37PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Trek0:02:58
38FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:09
39FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:53
40SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:57
41SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:05:56
42PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:06:30
43ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar0:07:04
44POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:07:15
45FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shack0:07:28
46ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:09:22
47POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:10:51
48FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11:21
49AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astana0:11:38
50AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:12:04
51SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:12:28
52FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:13:16
53SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:13:49
54AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:13:55
55ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:14:12
56FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:14:26
57KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana0:15:48
58AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:16:25
59RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:16:48
60POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:17:04
61GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17:35
62SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:18:00
63FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:18:27
64NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:18:39
65BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Step0:19:22
66ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19:33
67UKRRuslan Pidgorny (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:19:55
68SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:20:20
69MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:20:28
70LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21:03
71ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:21:10
72USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:21:23
73SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:21:44
74ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:21:56
75SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:22:06
76GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Road0:22:34
77KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana0:22:37
78SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:22:43
79PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack0:22:52
80DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:23:08
81SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar0:23:35
82ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:23:51
83ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:24:00
84ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:26:02
85GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26:18
86RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana0:27:18
87ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:28:01
88BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo0:29:07
89POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:29:26
90ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:30:08
91RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:30:43
92AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:30:45
93SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:31:18
94FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:32:37
95USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:33:09
96FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:33:45
97POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Polish National Team0:33:51
98ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:34:28
99ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:35:02
100POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Polish National Team0:35:17
101ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:35:18
102FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:35:49
103USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team0:36:05
104SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:36:26
105POLJaroslaw Dabrowski (POL)Polish National Team0:37:48
106RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katusha0:38:07
107AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road0:40:02
108ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:40:04
109GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:40:08
110BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step0:40:14
111UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:40:49
112ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:42:12
113GERDominique Nerz (GER)Liquigas - Cannondale0:42:57
114POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:43:03
115NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:43:30
116LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:44:53
117ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:45:00
118AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:45:03
119KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:47:30
120ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:48:23
121UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:48:32
122ITAFabio Piscopiello (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:48:53
123POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:50:32
124ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:51:25
125NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:53:00
126ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:56:42
127AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:56:48
128POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:57:16
129GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano0:59:18
130ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Trek1:02:23
131NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano1:08:36
132ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia1:16:54
133POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)Polish National Team1:20:55
134USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team1:25:10

Stage 1 - Pruskow - Warszawa 101.5km - 31th July 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano2:07:26
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
4AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
9ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
10GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
13ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
14AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
15BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
20SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
22RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
24POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
26SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
28SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
29ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
31BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
32USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
34GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
35GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Stage 2 - Czestochowa - Dabrowa Gornicza 159.6km - 1st August 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano3:38:35
2AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
8AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
9GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
11BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
12RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
21GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
22LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Roads.t.
23ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
24DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
26KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
28BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
32ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
33USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
35POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.

Stage 3 - Bedzin - Katowice 135.7km - 2nd August 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano3:09:29
2FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
10AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
12ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
13PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
14ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
16ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
17AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
20POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
21LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Roads.t.
22POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
23ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
24POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
25POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
26SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
27RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
29ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
30NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
33ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
34AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - Oswiecim - Cleszyn 176.9km - 3rd August 2011Medium mountain


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale4:21:15
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:03
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
5GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
6PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
9FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
12POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
13GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
16ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
18FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:10
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
22SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
23POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
24POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
25POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
26ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
27POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
29SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
30ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.
31ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
32ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
34ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.

Stage 5 - Zakopane - Zakopane 201.5km - 4th August 2011Escape


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondale4:52:26
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
9ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:03
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
12UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
18GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
19BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
20GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
21SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
22ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
23POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
24POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank BGZs.t.
25ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
26IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
27SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
28SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
29FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Leopard - Treks.t.
31CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
32SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
34AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
35ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistars.t.

Stage 6 - Terma Bukovina - Bukowina Tatrzanska 207.7km - 5th August 2011Escape


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo5:41:05
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:01
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:04
4POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:06
6SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
7GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bank BGZs.t.
9ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
13POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
14POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
15NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:13
16SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:18
20USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:00:39
21BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:54
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:01:18
24ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Step0:01:19
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:21
26BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
27ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
28ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:49
29NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:02:05
30FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
32GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
33SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Roads.t.
34PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
35CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.

Stage 7 - Krakow - Krakow 128km - 6th August 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano2:50:00
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
4AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
12POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
13SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
15ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
22SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
23AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
24AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
25IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
26ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
27DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
28GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
29SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
30LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
32POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
34ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
35POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved