All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qatar - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Results 2013

Tour of Qatar 2013

QatarQatar - 3rd February 2013 - 8th February 2013


General classification - 8th February 2013


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step15:55:20
2USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team+25
3USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+26
4GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Team+30
5AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team+32
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+32
7SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team+35
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+39
9GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+40
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+40
11NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+45
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+45
13FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard+46
14NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+48
15LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+50
16AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+50
17RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+50
18UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+57
19AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+58
20BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+58
21FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux+58
22ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+59
23ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondale+59
24DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:01
25GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+1:01
26GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+1:03
27SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam+1:03
28ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana+1:05
29NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+1:05
30FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:07
31SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Leopard+1:07
32GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Endura+1:08
33LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha+1:08
34AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+1:12
35BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:19
36CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeux+1:23
37SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam+1:23
38NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimano+1:26
39SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:26
40NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:39
41NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+1:46
42UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Leopard+1:48
43SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+1:57
44AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura+2:01
45BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeux+2:10
46ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:12
47DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2:20
48BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2:21
49RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM+2:35
50IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Champion System+2:39
51FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:39
52RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha+2:44
53FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam+2:45
54ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+3:00
55BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:08
56NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+3:17
57NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano+3:20
58SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Radioshack - Leopard+3:42
59GERPaul Voss (GER)Netapp - Endura+3:43
60GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Argos - Shimano+4:31
61FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux+4:38
62SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam+5:21
63SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5:25
64GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+5:31
65KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana+6:06
66AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Netapp - Endura+6:32
67BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+7:18
68GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Endura+7:25
69NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Argos - Shimano+11:01
70FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+11:49
71FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+17:00
72ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana+17:07
73USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team+17:09
74NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+17:12
75NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+17:13
76JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedge+17:13
77BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Iam+17:14
78BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+17:16
79FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+17:20
80SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Endura+17:26
81ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+17:36
82ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+17:36
83ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cannondale+17:55
84ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+17:59
85GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Netapp - Endura+18:00
86SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Argos - Shimano+18:02
87KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Champion System+18:04
88FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux+18:12
89ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+18:13
90PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radioshack - Leopard+18:22
91JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+18:25
92JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+18:25
93NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+18:33
94CHNPengda Jiao (CHN)Champion System+18:35
95GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion System+18:39
96JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano+18:40
97ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+18:55
98GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Netapp - Endura+18:55
99NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Radioshack - Leopard+19:00
100ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+19:02
101NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+19:03
102ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Iam+19:05
103KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)AG2R - La Mondiale+19:09
104LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+19:19
105RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha+19:22
106JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Shimano+19:24
107CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale+19:30
108POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondale+19:33
109TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Champion System+19:43
110ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+19:47
111CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale+19:52
112SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam+19:53
113ITAAndrea Di Corrado (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+20:12
114AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+20:20
115SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale+20:28
116NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Champion System+20:32
117SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+20:42
118AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+20:45
119ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+21:02
120KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana+21:07
121SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+21:13
122JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - De Rosa+21:14
123DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+21:45
124KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana+22:03
125ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+22:05
126MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Champion System+22:39
127GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team+23:03
128BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha+23:14
129AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+23:15
130ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM+24:17
131USAEvan Huffman (USA)Astana+24:27
132AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team+24:56
133FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+26:13
134ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale+26:58

Stage 1 - Katara Cultural Village - Dukhan Beach - 145,2 km - 3rd February 2013Sprint


1USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team03:28:47
2SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
3SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
4AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondales.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
10FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
13LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
15NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
16NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
24ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Cannondales.t.
25NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
26AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
27RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopards.t.
29NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
31BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 2 - Al Rufaa Street - 14 km - 4th February 2013Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team00:16:07
2GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team00:04
3BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:11
4LUX RadioShack - Leopards.t..
5RUS Team Katusha00:15
6KAZ Astana00:17
7AUS Orica - Greenedge00:23
8FRA La Française des Jeuxs.t..
9USA Cannondale00:24
10RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:26
11NED Argos - Shimano00:30
12FRA AG2R - La Mondiale00:33
13GER NetApp - Enduras.t..
14SWI IAM00:37
15NED Vacansoleil - DCM00:51
16ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox00:59
17NZL Champion System01:15
18ITA Vini Fantini - Selle Italia01:48

Stage 3 - Al Wakra - Mesaieed - 143 km - 5th February 2013Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:05:14
2NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
3LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
5AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+0
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
7GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
9ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
10FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
11ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana+0
12NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
13BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
14SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Endura+0
15NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
16GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Netapp - Endura+0
17SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+0
18JPNMiyataka Shimizu (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor+0
19NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
20RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
22FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
23CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
24NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
25ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
26USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
27FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
28AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+0
29NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Champion System+0
30UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana+0
31ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana+0
32ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
33AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
34SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team+0
35UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radioshack - Leopard+0

Stage 4 - Camel Race Track - Al Khor Corniche - 160 km - 6th February 2013Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:30:05
2NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
3ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana+0
4ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
6AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
7FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
8LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
10ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
11AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+0
12NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
13GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
14GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Team+0
15GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
16FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
17LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
18JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
19ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
20ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
21SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Endura+0
22ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
23AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
24NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
25ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
26DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
27GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
28AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+0
29NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimano+0
30AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
32GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+0
33ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana+0
34JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
35NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+0

Stage 5 - Al Zubara Fort - Madinat Al Shamal - 154 km - 7th February 2013Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:11:11
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
3LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
4GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Team+0
5GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
8FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
9AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+0
10GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
11ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
12ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
13ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
14ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
15SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Endura+0
16AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
18BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+0
19NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
20SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
22AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
23ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana+0
24AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
25SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Argos - Shimano+0

Stage 6 - Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche - 116 km - 8th February 2013Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:24:31
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
3NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
4GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Team+0
5USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
6NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
8AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
9FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
10CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale+0
11ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
12GERRoger Kluge (GER)Netapp - Endura+0
13FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
14IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Champion System+0
15FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Radioshack - Leopard+0
16AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
17GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Netapp - Endura+0
18ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astana+0
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondale+0
20LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge+0
21JPNKazuhiro Mori (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
22AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam+0
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
24ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
25JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Team+0
26KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)Champion System+0
27RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
28AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha+0
29GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano+0
30DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
31GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha+0
32USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
33NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM+0
34SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team+0
35NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved