All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Szeklerland - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Szeklerland - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results 2012

Tour of Szeklerland 2012

RomaniaRomania - 9th August 2012 - 12th August 2012


General classification - 12th August 2012


1UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre12:02:59
2UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+22
3SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+46
4CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad+2:53
5GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+3:56
6AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+4:07
7BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)Brisaspor+4:54
8SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+5:19
9GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+5:30
10AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+5:31
11ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+6:02
12HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+6:12
13MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+6:22
14UKROleksandr Grygorenko (UKR)Kolss+7:44
15UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+7:52
16BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnad+8:19
17BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)Brisaspor+8:53
18GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware+9:02
19BLRAlexei Tsikhanau (BLR)Belarus National Team+9:09
20ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+9:14
21GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+9:57
22GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopeni+10:20
23NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stolting+10:40
24SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspor+10:47
25CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+11:00
26ROMAlexandru-George Stancu (ROM)Cs Otopeni+11:21
27GERKersten Thiele (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+11:23
28HUNZoltán Vígh (HUN)Hungary National Team+11:23
29UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware+12:13
30UKRMaksym Polischuk (UKR)+12:16
31BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+12:17
32ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)+12:32
33NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+12:52
34SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Team+12:59
35UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+14:21
36BLRMikhail Besaha (BLR)Belarus National Team+14:25
37UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre+15:20
38UKRVladyslav Bakumenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre+15:21
39HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Serbia National Team+16:04
40HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnad+16:07
41MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+18:31
42TURUgur Marmara (TUR)Brisaspor+18:33
43GERBastian Menzel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+18:38
44ROMNicolae Tintea (ROM)Cs Otopeni+19:34
45AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+19:37
46BULRadostin Yordanov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+19:43
47BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+19:53
48SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+21:09
49SVKMartin Haring (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+21:43
50CZEAdam Kozusník (CZE)Forman Cinelli+22:36
51ROMTamas Csicsaky (ROM)Tusnad+23:07
52HUNGergely Kiss (HUN)Hungary National Team+23:23
53BULStanimir Cholakov (BUL)+24:28
54ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+25:10
55CZELukás Matula (CZE)Forman Cinelli+25:26
56BLRAndrei Snitko (BLR)Belarus National Team+29:46
57AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+30:27
58ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Tel-Aviv Cycling Club+32:48
59CZEPetr Hudecek (CZE)Forman Cinelli+34:31
60GERFranz Schiewer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+37:25
61TURGökhan Hasta (TUR)Brisaspor+38:26
62BLRKonstantin Butkevich (BLR)Belarus National Team+48:12
63BULValentin Stoenchev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+48:54

Stage 1 - Miercurea Ciuc - Manastirea Fagatel - 22,2 km - 9th August 2012Team Time Trial


1AUT Arbö Gourmetfein Wels32:21
2GER LKT Team Brandenburg+0:01
3UKR ISD - Lampre+0:43
4GRE SP Tableware+0:48
5ROM Tusnad+0:50
6UKR Kolss+1:11
7ROM Cs Otopeni+1:39
8TUR Brisaspor+1:41
9BUL Nessebar - Shockblaze+2:17
10BLR Belarus national team+2:37
11HUN Hungary national Team+3:04
12BUL Hemus 1896 - Troyan+3:13
13CZE Forman Cinelli+3:19
14SCG Serbia National Team+3:41
15USA CMI - The Trilogy Group+3:59
16SVK Slovakia national team+4:34
17ISR Tel-Aviv Cycling Club+4:36
18HUN Close2 - Carrera - Giesse+4:38
19HKG CCN - Racing Force+5:40
20BUL Cycling Club Bourgas+6:20

Stage 2 - Csíkszereda / Miercurea Ciuc - 169 km - 10th August 2012Medium mountain


1UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre3:44:35
2UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+0
3SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
4HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+4:35
5ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+4:50
6GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+4:50
7NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stolting+4:50
8GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+4:50
9GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopeni+4:50
10BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+4:50
11CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad+4:50
12AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+4:50
13SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+4:50
14CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+4:50
15BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)Brisaspor+4:50
16UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+6:04
17NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+6:08
18GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+6:08
19ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)+6:08
20BLRAlexei Tsikhanau (BLR)Belarus National Team+6:08
21AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+6:08
22AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+6:08
23ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+6:08
24UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss+6:10
25SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+6:10

Stage 3 - Csíkszereda / Miercurea Ciuc - Hargitafürdo / Harghita Bai - 180 km - 11th August 2012Medium mountain


1CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad4:35:59
2HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+14
3GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+27
4UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+32
5MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+32
6NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stolting+32
7ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+35
8AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+35
9UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+48
10BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)Brisaspor+48
11SVKMartin Haring (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+48
12UKROleksandr Grygorenko (UKR)Kolss+52
13AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+52
14SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+55
15SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+55
16NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+1:09
17ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+1:14
18UKRMaksym Polischuk (UKR)+1:16
19BULRadostin Yordanov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+1:18
20UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+1:18
21SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspor+1:19
22BLRAlexei Tsikhanau (BLR)Belarus National Team+1:28
23GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopeni+1:42
24SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Serbia National Team+1:45
25HUNZoltán Vígh (HUN)Hungary National Team+1:47

Stage 4a - Hármaskereszt - Hargitafürdo - Harghita Bai - 7 km - 12th August 2012Time Trial


1CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad12:06
2BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)Brisaspor+17
3BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)Brisaspor+19
4AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+19
5AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+20
6HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+22
7SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+23
8GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+23
9MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+24
10UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+28
11GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+36
12BULMartin Grashev (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+39
13UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+40
14BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnad+43
15UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss+47
16ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti+50
17MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+54
18TURUgur Marmara (TUR)Brisaspor+55
19CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Loborika - Favorit+59
20ROMTamas Csicsaky (ROM)Tusnad+1:04
21UKROleksandr Grygorenko (UKR)Kolss+1:05
22ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+1:12
23UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+1:15
24NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stolting+1:15
25UKRMaksym Polischuk (UKR)+1:16
26BLRAliaksandr Piasetski (BLR)Belarus National Team+1:17
27GERHeinrich Berger (GER)Cs Otopeni+1:19
28BULRadostin Yordanov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+1:20
29GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware+1:22
30AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+1:22
31UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampre+1:23
32ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)+1:23
33BULSpas Gyurov (BUL)Nessebar - Shockblaze+1:23
34SVKMartin Haring (SVK)CK Banská Bystrica+1:24
35GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:24

Stage 4b - Csíkszereda / Miercurea Ciuc - 129,8 km - 12th August 2012Escape


1ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)2:55:12
1GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware2:55:12
3MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+0
4BLRAlexei Tsikhanau (BLR)Belarus National Team+2
5SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspor+4
6BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)Brisaspor+5
7CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Tusnad+9
8HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+49
9AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+57
10GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:05
11HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)Tusnad+1:09
12GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:09
13ITAManuel Fedele (ITA)+1:09
14SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware+1:09
15NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dump - Lemmens - Wilvo+1:09
16GERKersten Thiele (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:09
17HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Serbia National Team+1:09
18HUNZoltán Vígh (HUN)Hungary National Team+1:09
19MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad+1:09
20UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+1:09
21UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware+1:09
22CZEAdam Kozusník (CZE)Forman Cinelli+1:09
23GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware+1:09
24BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnad+1:09
25UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre+1:09

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved