Spain, 6th February 2012 :


Results


 
General classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  GBR 03:52:51
2 Alexander Porsev (Team Katusha)  RUS s.t.
3 Matteo Pelucchi (Europcar)  ITA s.t.
4 Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (Caja Rural)  POR s.t.
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  NOR s.t.
6 Yoeri Havik (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
7 Jonathan Cantwell (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  AUS s.t.
8 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Orbea)  SPA s.t.
9 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
10 Alexei Tsatevitch (Team Katusha)  RUS s.t.
11 Daniele Bennati (Radioshack - Nissan)  ITA s.t.
12 Vicente Reynès Mimo (Lotto - Belisol)  SPA s.t.
13 Frederique Robert (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
14 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN s.t.
15 Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing)  FRA s.t.
16 Michael Matthews (Rabobank)  AUS s.t.
17 Jose Luis Cano Losa (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
18 Tosh Van Der Sande (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
19 Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
20 Julien Simon (Saur - Sojasun)  FRA s.t.
21 Andre Schulze (Team Netapp)  GER s.t.
22 Remco Te Brake (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
23 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Cofidis)  SPA s.t.
24 Daniel Schorn (Team Netapp)  AUT s.t.
25 Zakkari Dempster (Endura Racing)  AUS s.t.
26 Dylan Groenewegen (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
27 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
28 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team)  BEL s.t.
29 Matteo Trentin (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA s.t.
30 Edwig Cammaerts (Cofidis)  BEL s.t.
31 Kenny Dehaes (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
32 Jonathan McEvoy (Endura Racing)  GBR s.t.
33 Maarten Neyens (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
34 Timon Seubert (Team Netapp)  GER s.t.
35 Timofey Kritskiy (Team Katusha)  RUS s.t.
36 Karol Domagalski (Caja Rural)  POL s.t.
37 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
38 Alexander Schmitt (Nutrixxion - Abus)  GER s.t.
39 Jérôme Pineau (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  FRA s.t.
40 Martin Velits (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  SVK s.t.
41 Ignatas Konovalovas (Movistar)  LTU s.t.
42 Julien Fouchard (Cofidis)  FRA s.t.
43 Romain Sicard (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  FRA s.t.
44 Jérémie Galland (Saur - Sojasun)  FRA s.t.
45 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
46 Christophe Laborie (Saur - Sojasun)  FRA s.t.
47 Jaroslaw Marycz (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  POL s.t.
48 Kasper Klostergård Larsen (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN s.t.
49 Björn Thurau (Europcar)  GER s.t.
50 Saïd Haddou (Europcar)  FRA s.t.
51 Mathieu Claude (Europcar)  FRA s.t.
52 Dennis Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
53 Oliver Zaugg (Radioshack - Nissan)  SWI s.t.
54 Christophe Kern (Europcar)  FRA s.t.
55 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
56 Christoph Pfingsten (De Rijke - Shanks)  GER s.t.
57 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Rabobank)  SPA s.t.
58 Thomas Lövkvist (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SWE s.t.
59 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
60 Bram Tankink (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
61 Tom Vermeer (Nutrixxion - Abus)  NED s.t.
62 Gianni Meersman (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
63 Maxime Vantomme (Team Katusha)  BEL s.t.
64 Jesse Sergent (Radioshack - Nissan)  NZL s.t.
65 Michal Golas (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  POL s.t.
66 Konstantin Sivtsov (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  BLR s.t.
67 Jean-Marc Marino (Saur - Sojasun)  FRA s.t.
68 Anders Lund (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  DEN s.t.
69 Luke Rowe (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  GBR s.t.
70 John Jack Anderson (Endura Racing)  AUS s.t.
71 Oscar Santamaria Munoz (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  SPA s.t.
72 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  NOR s.t.
73 Christoph Schweizer (Nutrixxion - Abus)  GER s.t.
74 Salvatore Puccio (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  ITA s.t.
75 Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)  GER s.t.
76 Iker Camano Ortuzari (Endura Racing)  SPA s.t.
77 Jérôme Baugnies (Team Netapp)  BEL s.t.
78 Dean Windsor (Endura Racing)  AUS s.t.
79 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team)  USA s.t.
80 Blaz Jarc (Team Netapp)  SLO s.t.
81 Branislau Samoilau (Movistar)  BLR s.t.
82 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
83 Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  NED s.t.
84 Igor Antón Hernandez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
85 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
86 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
87 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Orbea)  SPA s.t.
88 Ike Groen (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
89 Stephen Cummings (BMC Racing Team)  GBR s.t.
90 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Caja Rural)  SPA s.t.
91 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  COL s.t.
92 Manuele Boaro (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  ITA s.t.
93 Alexander Wetterhall (Endura Racing)  SWE s.t.
94 Román Osuna Montes (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
95 Benjamin King (Radioshack - Nissan)  USA s.t.
96 Javier Chacón Quesada (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
97 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  SPA s.t.
98 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Movistar)  POR s.t.
99 Laurent Didier (Radioshack - Nissan)  LUX s.t.
100 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
101 Yannick Eijssen (BMC Racing Team)  BEL s.t.
102 Cesare Benedetti (Team Netapp)  ITA s.t.
103 Jens Voigt (Radioshack - Nissan)  GER s.t.
104 Erick Rowsell (Endura Racing)  GBR s.t.
105 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha)  SLO s.t.
106 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Caja Rural)  URU s.t.
107 Igor Merino Cortazar (Orbea)  SPA s.t.
108 Jan Ghyselinck (Cofidis)  BEL s.t.
109 Nick Nuyens (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  BEL s.t.
110 Bruno Manuel Silva Pires (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  POR s.t.
111 Linus Gerdemann (Radioshack - Nissan)  GER s.t.
112 Jakob Fuglsang (Radioshack - Nissan)  DEN s.t.
113 Markus Eichler (Team Netapp)  GER s.t.
114 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
115 Jetse Bol (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
116 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Team Katusha)  SPA s.t.
117 Lars Boom (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
118 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)  GER s.t.
119 Yohann Gène (Europcar)  FRA s.t.
120 Damien Gaudin (Europcar)  FRA s.t.
121 Stef Clement (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
122 Amaël Moinard (BMC Racing Team)  FRA s.t.
123 Alex Dowsett (Sky Professional Cycling Team)  ENG 00:23
124 Karsten Kroon (Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank)  NED s.t.
125 Dirk Müller (Nutrixxion - Abus)  GER 00:31
126 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  SPA s.t.
127 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Caja Rural)  SPA 00:33
128 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Movistar)  SPA 00:37
129 Marco Pinotti (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
130 Paul Martens (Rabobank)  GER s.t.
131 Huub Duyn (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
132 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Orbea)  SPA s.t.
133 Damien Branaa (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  FRA s.t.
134 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (Orbea)  SPA s.t.
135 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Caja Rural)  SPA s.t.
136 Denis Menchov (Team Katusha)  RUS s.t.
137 Sander Cordeel (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
138 Pavel Brutt (Team Katusha)  RUS s.t.
139 Javier Moreno Bazan (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
140 Mikel Landa Meana (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
141 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Caja Rural)  SPA s.t.
142 Jan Bakelants (Radioshack - Nissan)  BEL s.t.
143 Marco Bandiera (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  ITA 00:52
144 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
145 Paul Voss (Endura Racing)  GER s.t.
146 Cyril Bessy (Saur - Sojasun)  FRA s.t.
147 Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar)  FRA s.t.
148 Jelle Vanendert (Lotto - Belisol)  BEL s.t.
149 Nicolas Edet (Cofidis)  FRA 01:19
150 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Euskaltel - Euskadi)  SPA s.t.
151 Bauke Mollema (Rabobank)  NED s.t.
152 Ivan Santaromita (BMC Racing Team)  ITA s.t.
153 Grischa Janorschke (Team Netapp)  GER 01:29
154 David Veilleux (Europcar)  CAN 03:28
155 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Andalucia)  SPA 03:47
156 Kevin De Weert (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  BEL 04:10
157 Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
158 Guillaume Levarlet (Saur - Sojasun)  FRA 04:30
159 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Caja Rural)  SPA 04:37
160 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Orbea)  SPA s.t.
161 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)  COL s.t.
162 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Movistar)  SPA s.t.
163 Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  SPA s.t.
164 Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Orbea)  SPA 06:56
165 Antonio Piedra Perez (Caja Rural)  SPA s.t.
166 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  SPA 09:21
167 José Aguilar Vega (Andalucia)  SPA s.t.
168 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  SPA s.t.
169 Marc Reynès Mimo (Nutrixxion - Abus)  SPA s.t.
170 Efrén Carazo Aguilera (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  SPA s.t.
171 Rick Ottema (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
172 Nicolas Capdepuy (Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon)  FRA s.t.
173 Mikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (Orbea)  SPA s.t.
174 Michael Schweizer (Nutrixxion - Abus)  GER s.t.
175 Steven Cozza (Team Netapp)  USA s.t.
176 Rune Van Der Meijden (De Rijke - Shanks)  NED s.t.
177 Sebastian Körber (Nutrixxion - Abus)  GER s.t.
178 Benjamin Sydlik (Nutrixxion - Abus)  GER s.t.
179 Brice Feillu (Saur - Sojasun)  FRA s.t.
180 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Cofidis)  SPA s.t.
181 Tony Martin (Omega Pharma - Quick Step)  GER 11:23