All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vattenfall Cyclassics - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vattenfall Cyclassics - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2011

Vattenfall Cyclassics 2011

GermanyGermany - Hamburg - 21th August 2011


Vattenfall Cyclassics - 21th August 2011


1NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:49:40
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Quick Steps.t.
3SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
8PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
9SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
16ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
18POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
19KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapps.t.
21NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
23SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
24ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapps.t.
25RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
27GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
29POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
30AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
33CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Steps.t.
34GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
35ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:31
36BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:40
37NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank0:00:44
38GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:46
39SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:47
40SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar0:00:48
41RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
43FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
45BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
46RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
47NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:49
48PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
49AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack0:00:50
50SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
52SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
53ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
54BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)HTC - High Roads.t.
55NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Steps.t.
56SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar0:00:51
58GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
59USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
61GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
62BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00:52
63DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
64SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - ISDs.t.
65GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
66SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack0:00:53
67CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
68SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
69SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
70SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
71AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
72ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
73SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp0:00:54
74AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
75SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
76POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
77KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
78FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:55
79FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
80GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
81BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
82SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
83ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
84RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
85FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:01:53
86ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:07
87ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:21
88RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:36
89RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:43
90GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:50
91DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road0:02:52
92CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Roads.t.
93ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:53
94POLKamil Zielinski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
95POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
96POLMariusz Witecki (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
97AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank0:02:54
98NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
99AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
100BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
101BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
102CHNHan Feng (CHN)Skil - Shimano0:02:55
103ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:04:31
104LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Roads.t.
105ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
106GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapp0:04:32
107ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
108KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:04:33
109JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
110KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
111AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
112FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
113SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:04:34
114KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
115UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:00
116CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp0:07:27
117GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapp0:08:34
118BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:08
119AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:24
120DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:09:41
121NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
122GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:42
123BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
124ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
125SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
126ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:09:43
127ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
128SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
129SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
130SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
131UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
132ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:44
133GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
134SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:09:56
135AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:10:02
136DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:10:08
137CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
138NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek0:10:09
139BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
140NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:17:23
141POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:21:00
142POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:22:48
143SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:23:42
144NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Cervelo0:24:37
145POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shacks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved