All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Volta a Catalunya 2011

SpainSpain - 21th March 2011 - 27th March 2011


General classification - 27th March 2011


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:23
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:35
3USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:38
5SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:50
8BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:01:12
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
12NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
15SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:01:20
16ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:01:33
18USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:37
19SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:01:39
20SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:43
21SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMC0:01:57
22BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
23ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astanas.t.
24SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:00
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:27
27BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:36
28SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:42
29DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:09
30COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:03:12
31SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:03:15
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:29
33RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:39
34PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:03:49
35FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:20
36ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:04:25
37COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:04:46
38FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:05:20
39USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:32
40USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
41NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:06:34
42ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:41
43RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:07:00
44AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Trek0:07:13
45SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:07:44
46GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
47ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:08:29
48RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:09:01
49RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
50SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
51COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
52USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
53ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
54IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Radio Shacks.t.
55USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
56RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
57COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:09:33
58ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:09:53
59SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:10:04
60FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:32
61GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10:33
62NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:10:46
63SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:11:15
64SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:11:58
65SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
66SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:12:00
67ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
68FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
69RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
70POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
71RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
72NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:12:25
73POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:14:42
74UKRRuslan Pidgorny (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:14:57
75FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:14
76SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar0:15:49
77LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Road0:16:27
78ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:16:52
79AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale0:17:26
80SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
81USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:17:51
82SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Caja Rural0:18:55
83SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:19:14
84SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar0:19:41
85FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis0:19:52
86SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:20:25
87BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
88AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
89USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
90BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
91SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:20:33
92SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:21:26
93SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Road0:21:32
94SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:22:01
95ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Geox - TMC0:22:14
96NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step0:22:40
97GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:22:47
98RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMC0:23:22
99KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
100USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:23:24
101NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:24:01
102SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Geox - TMC0:24:49
103COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:25:13
104LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25:15
105POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:25:20
106FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis0:25:26
107SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:25:33
108AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:26:08
109SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:26:18
110RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:26:19
111USACaleb Fairly (USA)HTC - High Road0:26:24
112SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rural0:26:26
113FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:27:37
114COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:27:46
115COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:28:10
116POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:28:17
117POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
118UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:29:11
119KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:29:44
120BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
121SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
122POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
123SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
124POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:30:04
125FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:30:45
126FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis0:31:53
127DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
128SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Geox - TMC0:32:24
129CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Road0:32:41
130KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
131DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:32:43
132POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:32:51
133PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shack0:33:53
134NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
135BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
136ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
137SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:34:44
138DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Caja Rural0:34:50
139USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:35:12
140GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank0:35:15
141SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Lampre - ISD0:35:25
142SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rural0:36:17
143NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:36:50
144POLMariusz Witecki (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:37:14
145UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:37:40
146SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:38:46
147SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:39:14
148FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40:45
149DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:42:20
150AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:47:50
151FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Leopard - Trek0:49:41
152SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:53:48

Stage 1 - Lloret de Mar 166.9km - 21th March 2011Escape


1LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Road4:08:48
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:28
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
11FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
14SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astanas.t.
15ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
16PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
19USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
20USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
22BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
24FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
26AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
27ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
29USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
30USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
31USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
32NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katushas.t.
34NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 2 - Santa Coloma de Farners - Banyoles 169.3km - 22th March 2011Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - ISD4:11:08
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
4FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
8USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
9KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
12BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
14BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
17FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
23NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
26CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Roads.t.
27POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
28FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
34ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 3 - La Vail d'en Bas - Andorra-Vallnord 183.9km - 23th March 2011Mountain


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:23
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:35
4USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
5COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:38
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
8SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00:50
10FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:12
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
16ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
17ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katusha0:01:20
18ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
20DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
21COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:01:23
22SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistar0:01:33
23USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:37
24SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:01:39
25SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:43
26ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:01:57
27SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
28BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
30SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:00
31SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:02:10
33RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:13
34FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:02:23

Stage 4 - La Seu D'Urgell - El Vendrell 195km - 24th March 2011Sprint


1PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shack4:33:02
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
4SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
5CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Roads.t.
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
8NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
9POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Caja Rurals.t.
14KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
17NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
19FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
23USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
24SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
27COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
28POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
29SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
30FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
33USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
35COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.

Stage 5 - El Vendrell - Tarragona 205.8km - 25th March 2011Sprint


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis4:49:31
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
5POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Caja Rurals.t.
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
9BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Roads.t.
11ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
13ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
14NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
15POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
16POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
17USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
18IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
24GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
28AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
29ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
30NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
32UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
35SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 6 - Tarragona - Mollet-des-Valles 195km - 26th March 2011Sprint


1SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:22:19
2PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
3FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Caja Rurals.t.
6ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
12USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
13IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Movistars.t.
15SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
16FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
19PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
20BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
22ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
24LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Roads.t.
25AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
31ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
34SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
35RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.

Stage 7 - Parets del Valles - Barcelona (Pla de Palau) 124.5km - 27th March 2011Sprint


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis2:33:55
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
5PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
6SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
7POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
10BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
12NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
13LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)HTC - High Roads.t.
14RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astanas.t.
15ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Quick Steps.t.
16COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
17USACraig Lewis (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
18SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
20SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
21DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
22USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
23NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
28FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
29SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
30AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
31RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
33SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Movistars.t.
35NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved