All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2012

Volta a Catalunya 2012

SpainSpain - 19th March 2012 - 25th March 2012


General classification - 25th March 2012


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge24:15:45
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi01:30
3BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:32
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
8ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
14NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha02:16
17SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia02:23
18FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank02:36
20RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha03:07
21DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank03:41
22SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team03:55
23USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step04:24
24SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural04:25
25FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:29
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar05:32
27SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team07:57
28SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi08:06
29FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis08:11
30FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun08:23
31SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar08:40
32PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank08:41
33RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge09:18
34SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan10:16
35RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha10:23
36AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan10:28
37SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia10:36
38JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimanos.t.
39CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge10:50
40FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:51
41BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step10:56
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
43KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana11:09
44SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana12:47
45SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:26
46FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis14:07
47AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCM14:34
48BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Lotto - Belisol14:39
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobank14:50
50USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissan15:18
51SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:29
52GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano15:56
53FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun16:26
54FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:34
55ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team17:18
56FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis17:19
57RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astana17:29
58POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale18:03
59ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD18:45
60FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat18:58
61LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale19:15
62ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Team19:20
63SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural19:31
64RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Movistar21:39
65FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mat22:22
66POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step23:05
67FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis24:23
68POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM25:11
69SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team26:08
70USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda27:27
71BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step27:44
72BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar27:51
73LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha28:16
74SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural28:21
75CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda29:06
76ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana31:41
77NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank32:11
78BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step32:24
79ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISD32:59
80PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
81FRASandy Casar (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat33:02
82ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale33:19
83SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucia33:40
84ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team33:43
85LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan35:40
86SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team36:25
87SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36:32
88UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD37:05
89ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar37:20
90RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha37:56
91ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD37:58
92FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun38:02
93FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat38:45
94SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural40:39
95NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank40:50
96ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD41:35
97ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana42:50
98USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda45:42
99FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano45:54
100FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimano46:18
101FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Argos - Shimano47:07
102NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM47:35
103AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge47:41
104BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol48:20
105AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank49:51
106JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
107SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:36
108SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia51:12
109SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi51:20
110ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISD53:04
111ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale54:18
112SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia55:03
113SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia55:18
114KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
115BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis57:15
116ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank58:07
117SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia59:29
118SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucias.t.
119AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
120KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana59:35
121ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:00:00
122SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Caja Rural1:02:32
123SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rural1:09:57

Stage 1 - Calella - Calella - 138,9 km - 19th March 2012Escape


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge03:20:04
2FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:42
3FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis01:14
4NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:32
5LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6GERRoger Kluge (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
11AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucias.t.
15SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
16FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
24RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
26JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
32FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
33FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.

Stage 2 - Girona - Girona - 161 km - 20th March 2012Escape


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge03:52:07
2ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
8SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
15KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
22SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
31ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
32SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana00:51
33ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
34NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
35AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.

Stage 3 - La Vall d'en Bas (Sant Esteve d'en Bas) - Port-Ainé - 210,9 km - 21th March 2012Escape


1SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana
2POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM
4FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
5DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
6USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
7AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissan
8SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)BMC Racing Team
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
11RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha
12RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
14SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia
15RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
17SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge
18RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha
19BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
20SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistar
21USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
22DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Radioshack - Nissan
23SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team
24ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD
25RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astana
26SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha
27USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
28BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step
29CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana
30NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank
31FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis
32NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural
34CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
35RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha

Stage 4 - Tremp - Ascó La vostra energia - 199 km - 22th March 2012Escape


1COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team05:13:12
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
3POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
12SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
14ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
20SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
21USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
23USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
24SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
25SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
26BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar00:44
27FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
31IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
33SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
34RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 5 - Ascó La vostra energia - Manresa - 207,1 km - 23th March 2012Escape


1FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun04:58:27
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
6BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
10CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
15ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
17ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
20SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
24RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
27FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:10
28USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step01:26
30RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha04:59
31SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucias.t.
32BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
33SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
34SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.

Stage 6 - Sant Fruitós de Bages - Badalona Centre Comercial Màgic - 169,4 km - 24th March 2012Escape


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi04:04:50
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:02
3FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
6ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
7ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
17CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
18SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Andalucias.t.
19ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
20SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
26RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucias.t.
29GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
30JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimanos.t.
31SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
32JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
35SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.

Stage 7 - Badalona Centre Comercial Màgic - Barcelona (Sarrià) - 119,8 km - 25th March 2012Sprint


1FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:47:02
2ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
6BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
20FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
21SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Movistars.t.
24COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
25USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
26BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
27POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimanos.t.
29FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
30USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
31SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
32SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
34SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
35RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved