All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2017

SpainSpain - 20th March 2017 - 26th March 2017


General classification - 26th March 2017


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar25:27:15
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:03
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:16
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:31
5USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:34
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors2:29
7NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:56
8SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott3:00
9NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:01
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:05
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
12ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac5:14
13COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates5:39
14SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis7:57
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana12:41
16NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb13:01
17ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida13:01
18AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice13:39
19DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana14:18
20GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac18:04
21SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar18:43
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana20:47
23RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana21:09
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:11
25COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon24:16
26BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors24:58
27SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar25:29
28PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon26:16
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo27:15
30GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:19
31COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo29:31
32FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:26
33SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team31:32
34GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team32:25
35RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates32:48
36FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert32:57
37CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac33:36
38FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux35:07
39SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling35:44
40NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:45
41FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:24
42AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data37:32
43BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert38:05
44RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott38:19
45FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38:32
46FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert38:46
47NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo38:59
48GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb39:03
49FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale39:33
50BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert40:15
51ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data40:22
52NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert40:44
53SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team40:51
54NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij40:55
55CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida41:48
56NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb42:08
57CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors42:24
58SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo43:36
59SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal43:37
60BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors45:16
61ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac51:20
62POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe51:43
63BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal52:32
64ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates53:48
65AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo53:52
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar54:04
67FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux54:30
68LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale54:57
69AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott55:30
70BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team55:38
71ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team56:16
72POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice56:48
73AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data56:51
74FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac56:53
75SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors57:57
76RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin58:07
77RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data59:06
78AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe59:32
79USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team59:59
80PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00:02
81CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin1:01:59
82FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:02:13
83USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:06:30
84PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:07:28
85SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:07:30
86CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07:46
87SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:08:57
88NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon1:09:16
89SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:10:25
90AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:10:31
91POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates1:11:12
92GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:12:06
93COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:12:37
94POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:13:53
95IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:16:04
96CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates1:16:06
97FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis1:16:57
98ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin1:17:18
99GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:17:29
100NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott1:18:37
101SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18:42
102NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:19:09
103BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:19:35
104FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:19:43
105ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data1:25:32
106USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:28:02
107BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:29:44

Stage 1 - Calella - Calella - 178,9 km - 20th March 2017Sprint


1ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux4:28:21
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis0:00
3ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data0:00
4NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:00
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
7RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
8CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
9GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb0:00
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
11NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
12NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
13BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
15AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
16FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
17SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:00
18ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
19GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
20ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
21FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
22GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:00
23ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
24RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
25CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
26AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
27IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
28JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
29AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
31GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
32POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
33NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
34BRACaio Godoy (BRA)0:00
35ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
36DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
38BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
39NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb0:00
40NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:00
41SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
42POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
43COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
44ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
45FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
46USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
47BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
48FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:00
49FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
50AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:00
51CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
52POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
53COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
54PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:00
55NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
56NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
57SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
58GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
59NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
60SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
61USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
62FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
63NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
64COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
65NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
66BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
67NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
68PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
69COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
70FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
71FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
72POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
73MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
74ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
75RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
76FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
77CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
78FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
79ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
80ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
81ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
82USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
83PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
84BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
85USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
86USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
87SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
88NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
89FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
90NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott0:00
91FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
92FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
93NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
94SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
95CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
96POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
97AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:00
98CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
99SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
100CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
101IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
102RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
103FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
104SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
105SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
106SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00
107BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
108ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
109RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
110ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
111FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
112FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
113COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
114COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
115SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Manzana - Postobon0:00
116POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
117AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:00
118BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
119COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
120GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
121NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
122AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
123SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
124PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
125DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:00
126SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:00
127SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
128LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
129RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
130SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
131SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
132PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
133SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
134AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
135SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
136SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
137ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
138FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
139FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:00
140SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
141ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
142USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
143SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
144CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
145SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
146SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:00
147GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
148FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
149BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
150SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
151SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
152SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
153SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
154BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
155AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
156ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
157ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:43
158NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:47
159KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana3:30
160POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:30
161GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:30
162FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:30
163USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:30
164AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac3:30
165BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:30
166BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:30
167BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling3:30
168BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling3:30
169AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data3:30
170FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac3:30
171ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:30
172CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott3:30
173BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:06
174NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:06
175AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott6:06
176RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:06
177ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:06
178NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:57
179BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:08
180GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb10:49
181USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb10:53
182POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:53
183BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:53
184GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:53
185GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb10:53
186GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:53
187KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana10:53
188FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:53
189NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:53
190POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:53
191AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo10:53
192BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis10:53
193SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:03
194BRAPedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicácio (BRA)17:56
195SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:56
196BRAGabriel Machado da Silva (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling17:56
197BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling17:56
198BRARaphael Henrique Pires (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling17:56
199SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis
199CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Banyoles - Banyoles - 41,3 km - 21th March 2017Team Time Trial


1SPA Movistar (Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Rubén Fernández Andújar, Imanol Erviti Ollo, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Marc Soler Gimenez)48:55
2USA BMC Racing Team (Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Rohan Dennis, Tejay Van Garderen, Ben Hermans, Brent Bookwalter, Joey Rosskopf, Alessandro De Marchi, Kilian Franikiny)48:57
3GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Chris Froome, Diego Rosa, Peter Kennaugh, Mikel Landa Meana, Vasil Kiryienka, Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Philip Deignan, Geraint Howell Thomas)49:41
4USA Trek - Segafredo (Alberto Contador Velasco, Bauke Mollema, Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Michael Gogl, Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre, Peter Stetina, Markel Irizar Aranburu, Matthias Brändle)50:10
5AUS Orica - Scott (Adam Yates, Daryl Impey, Damien Howson, Svein Tuft, Sam Bewley, Alexander Edmondson, Rubén Plaza Molina, Carlos Verona Quintanilla)50:19
6FRA La Française des Jeux (Arthur Vichot, Johan Le Bon, Tobias Ludvigsson, Davide Cimolai, David Gaudu, Jérémy Maison, Benoît Vaugrenard, Léo Vincent)50:39
7NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Steven Kruijswijk, Robert Gesink, George Bennett, Stef Clement, Alexey Vermeulen, Victor Campenaerts, Martijn Keizer, Bert-Jan Lindeman)50:43
8KAZ Astana (Jakob Fuglsang, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Sergey Chernetskiy, Artyom Zakharov, Jesper Hansen, Dario Cataldo, Daniil Fominykh, Paolo Tiralongo)51:00
9BEL Lotto - Soudal (André Greipel, Sean De Bie, Thomas De Gendt, Jelle Vanendert, Bart De Clercq, Rafael Valls Ferri, Sander Armée, Louis Vervaeke)51:05
10BEL Quick Step Floors (Daniel Martin, Gianluca Brambilla, Pieter Serry, Rémi Cavagna, Laurens De Plus, Enric Mas Nicolau, Maximilian Schachmann, Petr Vakoc)51:08
11FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Romain Bardet, Pierre Latour, Ben Gastauer, Axel Domont, François Bidard, Cyril Gautier, Alexandre Geniez, Alexis Vuillermoz)51:10
12GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Rafal Majka, Jay McCarthy, Pawel Poljanski, Pascal Ackermann, Jan Bárta, Silvio Herklotz, José João Pimenta Costa Mendes, Cesare Benedetti)51:22
13POL CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (Maciej Paterski, Mateusz Taciak, Jan Hirt, Lukasz Owsian, Leszek Plucinski, Piotr Brozyna, Felix Großschartner, Patryk Stosz)51:32
14SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Ilnur Zakarin, José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves, Pavel Kochetkov, Tiago Jose Pinto Machado, Maxim Belkov, Robert Kiserlovski, Rein Taaramäe, Ángel Vicioso Arcos)51:43
15UAE UAE Team Emirates (John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Louis Meintjes, Valerio Conti, Przemyslaw Niemec, Matteo Bono, Anasse Ait El Abdia, Kristijan Durasek, Manuele Mori)51:53
16GER Sunweb (Max Walscheid, Laurens Ten Dam, Johannes Fröhlinger, Phil Bauhaus, Chris Hamilton, Chad Haga, Lennard Kämna, Sindre Skjøstad Lunke)51:59
17BRN Bahrain - Merida (Enrico Gasparotto, Yukiya Arashiro, Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, Meiyin Wang, Janez Brajkovic, Ondrej Cink, Antonio Nibali, Domen Novak)52:21
18USA Cannondale - Drapac (Andrew Talansky, Davide Formolo, Brendan Canty, Pierre Rolland, Michael Woods, Hugh Carthy, Alex Howes, Davide Villella)52:25
19RSA Dimension Data (Nathan Haas, Kristian Sbaragli, Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane, Mekseb Abrha Debesay, Daniel Teklehaimanot, Ben O'Connor, Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, Lachlan David Morton)52:26
20NED Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (Pieter Weening, Jeroen Meijers, Martijn Tusveld, Nick Van Der Lijke, Oscar Riesebeek, Tim Ariesen, Martijn Budding, Etienne Van Empel)52:40
21BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Xandro Meurisse, Guillaume Martin, Guillaume Levarlet, Thomas Degand, Fabien Doubey, Marco Minnaard, Dion Smith, Frederik Veuchelen)52:59
22COL Manzana - Postobon (Ricardo Augusto Vilela, Jetse Bol, Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez, Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa, Juan Sebastián Molano Benavides, Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda, Antonio Piedra Perez, Aldemar Reyes Ortega)53:19
23FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Nacer Bouhanni, Jonas Vangenechten, Julien Simon, Luis Angel Maté Mardones, Stéphane Rossetto, Guillaume Bonnafond, Daniel Navarro Garcia, Geoffrey Soupe)53:22
24SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Sergio Pardilla Bellón, Dylan Page, Antonio Molina Canet, Héctor Saez Benito, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet, Nichola Schultz, Diego Rubio Hernandez, Eduard Prades Reverte)53:31
25BRA Soul Brasil Pro Cycling (Flávio Cardoso Santos, Murilo Affonso Ferraz, Magno Prado Nazaret, Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicácio, Caio Godoy, Gabriel Machado da Silva, Raphael Henrique Pires, Jordi Simón Casulleras)54:14

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Mataró - La Molina - 188,3 km - 22th March 2017Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:07:12
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:03
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
5RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
6GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:03
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:08
10ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:08
11NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
12GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
15SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:13
16CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:15
17COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:15
18NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:15
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:15
20SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:15
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:21
22NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:42
24BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
25GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:44
26CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:44
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:44
28GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:03
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:27
30SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:27
31PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:27
32RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:27
33SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis1:27
34NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:27
35AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:31
36FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:37
37ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:37
38NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb3:13
39BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:13
40FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
41FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:13
42AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:13
43SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal3:13
44FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:13
45BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:13
46DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana3:13
47RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana3:13
48AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data3:19
49CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3:25
50FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:30
51COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:56
52ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data5:12
53NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:10
54ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida6:10
55NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:53
56USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo6:53
57SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:53
58SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors6:53
59SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott6:53
60SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:33
61BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:46
62BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:51
63NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:51
64SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar9:47
65ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:29
66COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:29
67FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:29
68MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates11:29
69POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:29
70SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:45
71BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:45
72RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:45
73BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:37
74SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling12:37
75ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:37
76NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:37
77SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar12:37
78FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:37
79SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:37
80POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates12:37
81AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb12:37
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale12:37
83FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:37
84GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb12:37
85BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:37
86BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling12:37
87NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:37
88AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data12:37
89AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott13:44
90POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:23
91COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:55
92IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:56
93USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team21:56
94USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac21:56
95PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe21:56
96NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott23:12
97RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott23:12
98AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe23:12
99AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data23:12
100NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:12
101NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon23:12
102NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij23:12
103USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:12
104GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb23:12
105SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team23:12
106ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana23:12
107KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana23:12
108NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:12
109POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice23:12
110FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:12
111ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac23:12
112SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:12
113FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:12
114NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:12
115CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin23:12
116SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida23:12
117SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar23:12
118FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis23:12
119SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:12
120FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:12
121PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar23:12
122FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:12
123ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates23:12
124NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij23:12
125ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data23:12
126ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:12
127BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:12
128ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida23:12
129FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:12
130SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana23:12
131NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij23:12
132GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors23:12
133CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors23:59
134AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo23:59
135ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team24:03
136BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:44
137COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon24:44
138POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:44
139USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team24:44
140SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo24:44
141FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors24:44
142CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe24:44
143GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:44
144AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo24:44
145BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:44
146NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:44
147BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling24:44
148USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac24:44
149CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates24:44
150ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data24:44
151SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:44
152AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac24:44
153JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida24:44
154ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors24:44
155FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis24:44
156GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal24:44
157SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:44
158BRACaio Godoy (BRA)24:44
159SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:44
160FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis24:44
161FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac24:44
162POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:44
163SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:44
164ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data24:44
165RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data24:44
166NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24:44
167ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin24:44
168GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb24:44
169RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:44
170GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb24:44
171GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:44
172FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis24:44
173CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott24:44
174POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:44
175POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:44
176KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana24:44
177AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott24:44
178BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:44
179BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis24:44
180FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis24:44
181ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux24:44
182PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin24:44
183AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team
184ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe
185PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin
186SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
187BRAPedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicácio (BRA)
188BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
189BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
190SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux
191USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb
192ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates
193FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
193BRAGabriel Machado da Silva (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cyclings.t.
193BRARaphael Henrique Pires (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cyclings.t.
193BRAFlávio Cardoso Santos (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cyclings.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Llívia - Igualada - 194,3 km - 23th March 2017Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis3:04:27
2ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux0:00
3RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott0:00
4AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
5NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
6BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
8CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
12GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
13IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
14FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
15FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
17BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
18POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
20RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
21COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
24FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
25SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
26COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
27FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
28USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
29NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
30SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
31AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
33USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
34ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
35FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
36NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:00
37BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
38NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
39NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
40DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:00
41ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
42SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
43SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:00
44SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
45CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:00
46SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
47BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
48ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
49NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:00
50RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
51SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
52COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
53PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:00
54GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
55BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
56SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
57RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
58CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
59SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:19
60FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:24
61SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:41
62AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:41
63POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:41
64USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
65GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:41
66FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:41
67SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:41
68NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb0:41
69NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:41
70AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:41
71CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:41
72SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:41
73FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:41
74FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:41
75FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
76SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott0:41
77COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
78ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:41
79ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:41
80DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:41
81AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:12
82NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:12
83NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:12
84SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:12
85ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:12
86ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data1:12
87AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:12
88RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:12
89NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:12
90GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb1:12
91BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
92GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:12
93SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12
94POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates1:12
95CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates1:12
96NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:12
97FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:12
98SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12
99GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
100POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:12
101GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:12
102SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:12
103POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:12
104AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:12
105FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:12
106SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:12
107FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:12
108BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling1:12
109BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:12
110ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:12
111USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:12
112MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates1:12
113SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal1:22
114COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:26
115ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data1:33
116USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac1:42
117FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis2:06
118FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis2:27
119CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe2:27
120USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team2:27
121AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:27
122ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana2:27
123BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:27
124ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:27
125GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb2:27
126POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:27
127GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac2:27
128NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:27
129JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:27
130CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac2:27
131LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:36
132FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:36
133AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:36
134SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:36
135AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott2:43
136POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:43
137GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb2:43
138CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin2:43
139BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling2:43
140BRACaio Godoy (BRA)2:47
141POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:55
142BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis4:06
143USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:06
144AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:13
145FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors4:46
146KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana4:46
147KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana4:46
148COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:46
149POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:29
150SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:42
151IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:42
152ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data6:42
153NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:42
154SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:42
155AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data7:10
156NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott7:10
157PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin7:10
158RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:10
159SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:10
160SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:10
161SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar7:10
162SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:10
163PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar7:10
164ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:10
165ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:10
166RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:10
167NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:10
168NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:10
169BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:10
170FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac7:10
171ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:17
172BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:37
173NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:45
174CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott7:45
175ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin7:45
176NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:45
177FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:45
178BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:45
179BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:45
180FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:43
181NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
182GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Valls - Lo Port (Tortosa) - 182 km - 24th March 2017Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:14:52
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:13
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:13
4SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:25
5GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:32
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:46
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:58
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac1:04
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:11
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11
12CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac1:17
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
14GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:25
15FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
16SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis1:31
17CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:31
18NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:31
19ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:31
20SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott1:47
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:53
22USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:53
23COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:53
24NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:53
25RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:53
26NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb2:08
27BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:08
28COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:17
29DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:21
30COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates2:34
31CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:46
32AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data3:00
33AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:09
34RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:09
35RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana3:09
36FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:24
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:29
38FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:30
39BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:30
40FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:33
41ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida3:33
42NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:49
43NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:49
44FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:20
45NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb4:21
46BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:35
47SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:06
48FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:13
49PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe5:28
50SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:44
51BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:45
52GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:54
53AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe5:54
54POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:54
55USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac5:54
56SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:54
57CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin5:58
58SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal6:02
59ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:58
60SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:58
61RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:58
62KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana6:58
63LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale6:58
64FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:58
65USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team7:12
66SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:26
67SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:26
68POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:48
69POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:48
70SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:48
71ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors8:56
72BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:28
73FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors9:28
74GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:28
75USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:28
76BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors9:28
77CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar10:47
78NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:50
79NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott10:50
80BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:50
81AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott10:50
82FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac10:50
83POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:50
84BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling10:50
85NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon10:50
86NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:50
87NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:50
88CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe10:50
89GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:50
90SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:50
91BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:02
92NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:00
93NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:00
94SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar12:00
95ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana12:00
96SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:00
97ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:00
98SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling12:00
99ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data12:00
100ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana12:00
101SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar12:00
102SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott12:00
103ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin12:00
104RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott12:00
105FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:00
106GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb12:00
107BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:00
108JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida12:00
109CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors12:00
110AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data12:00
111FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:00
112FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:00
113BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling12:00
114IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:00
115FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:00
116MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates12:00
117SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana12:00
118FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis13:51
119FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis13:51
120AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb14:54
121AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac14:54
122NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:46
123NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:46
124USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac15:46
125CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott15:46
126NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:46
127NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:46
128BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:46
129FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:46
130RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:46
131CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates16:22
132PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar16:22
133ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:22
134NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:31
135USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team17:31
136SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:57
137AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo17:57
138PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin18:14
139SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors19:45
140GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal19:45
141GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunweb19:45
142GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors19:45
143GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb19:45
144SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:45
145BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis19:45
146POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:45
147ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data19:45
148BRACaio Godoy (BRA)19:45
149AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo19:45
150ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data19:45
151POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates19:45
152SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:45
153FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis19:45
154AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:45
155PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon19:45
156COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:45
157COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:45
158FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis19:45
159BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:45
160POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice19:45
161ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac19:45
162COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:27
163ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:49
164KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana20:49
165POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice20:49
166SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:49
167ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux21:21
168ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team21:21
169AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Orica - Scott
170AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Dimension Data
171ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Dimension Data
172SWIDylan Page (SWI)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
173NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
174FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
175USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo
176RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin
177BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team
178ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
179SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar
180FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Tortosa - Reus - 189,7 km - 25th March 2017Medium mountain


1RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott4:34:14
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
3FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
4CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:00
5ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
6NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
7ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:00
8GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:00
9FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
11NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
14ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
15ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
16NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
17SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling0:00
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
19BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
22NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
24SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:00
25FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
26SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
27SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
28PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:00
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
30DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
31USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
32SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
33BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
34SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:15
35ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:29
36GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac0:56
37NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:30
38AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo6:30
39COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:30
40DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana6:30
41ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data6:30
42SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar6:30
43AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:30
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb6:30
45RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana12:02
46GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb12:02
47FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:02
48PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar14:37
49NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:30
50AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott18:47
51AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data20:18
52ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:18
53ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors21:04
54SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors21:04
55GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors23:06
56BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors23:06
57BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:06
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:38
59FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis26:38
60COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo26:38
61ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data26:38
62FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:38
63AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data26:38
64POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe26:38
65CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida26:38
66BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:38
67SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal26:38
68RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin26:38
69FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:38
70FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:38
71FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:38
72POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:38
73FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:38
74GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:38
75USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac26:38
76LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale26:38
77AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb26:38
78SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:38
79CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin26:38
80BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:38
81BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:38
82USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:38
83NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:38
84POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:38
85GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal26:38
86GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:38
87USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team26:38
88AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe26:38
89SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo26:38
90NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb26:38
91SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin26:38
92SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team26:38
93ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:38
94SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida26:38
95CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates26:38
96CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac26:38
97FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis26:38
98POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates26:38
99RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates26:38
100FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:38
101SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:38
102PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe26:38
103NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon26:38
104NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:38
105RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data26:38
106CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott26:38
107NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott26:38
108COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon26:38
109CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe26:38
110IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:38
111FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:38
112ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin26:38
113BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:38
114SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:38
115NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo
116SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team
117CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar
118ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana
119BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
120ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)La Française des Jeux
121JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
121SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
121GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Sunwebs.t.
121FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
121FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
121AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
121FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
121FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
121USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
121KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
121NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
121ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
121BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
121SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
121PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
121GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
121GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
121COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
121POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
121SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
121NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
121POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
121POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
121NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
121RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
121SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scotts.t.
121SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
121AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapacs.t.
121NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
121ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
121GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
121USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapacs.t.
121ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
121SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
121NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
121SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGAs.t.
121MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
121BRAMurilo Affonso Ferraz (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cyclings.t.
121BRACaio Godoy (BRA)s.t.
121POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
121AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Soul Brasil Pro Cyclings.t.
121CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
121SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
121KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
121FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Barcelona - Barcelona - 138,7 km - 26th March 2017Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:08:50
2COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
3FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
4POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
5IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Quick Step Floors0:00
6COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
7FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
8ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
9NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
11CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
12SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
13USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
14GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
16SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
17NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:16
18GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:16
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
20FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:16
23RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:16
24RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:16
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:16
26AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:16
27COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:16
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:16
29ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:16
30NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:16
31SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:16
32DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:33
33BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:54
34AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
35FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:04
36BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
37BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:04
38NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:04
39FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
40FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:04
41RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:04
42SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:04
43BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:04
44POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
45PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon1:04
46CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
47CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin1:04
48GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:04
49NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:23
50RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Scott2:23
51SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:39
52NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:02
53BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:12
54RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:12
55AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:23
56ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin3:47
57GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:57
58ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:57
59SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:57
60PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Hansgrohe3:57
61LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale4:17
62BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:36
63USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team4:36
64SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:36
65SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar4:36
66NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sunweb4:36
67NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon4:36
68FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:36
69USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:36
70ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac4:36
71ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data4:36
72SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal4:36
73COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:36
74SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar4:36
75SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:36
76FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis4:36
77CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates4:36
78SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:36
79AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:36
80BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:36
81CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Quick Step Floors4:36
82SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Soul Brasil Pro Cycling5:31
83POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:31
84NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:31
85PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar5:31
86ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:31
87ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana5:31
88FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:31
89FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Cannondale - Drapac5:31
90POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:45
91FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis6:46
92POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates8:26
93SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:26
94ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Dimension Data8:26
95DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana8:26
96SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors8:26
97GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors8:26
98FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:26
99AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott8:26
100IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:26
101CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida8:26
102BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:26
103USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:46
104GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb9:46
105GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Cannondale - Drapac9:47
106NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott9:47
107AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb11:06
108CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott
109NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
110ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)UAE Team Emirates
111BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
112FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux
113ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors
114GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved