Cycling

Vuelta a Bolivia

Previous season 

Bolivia from 1st November to 10th November 2013 :


Results


 
General classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 38:46:11
2 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL 6:08
3 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 6:35
4 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL 11:15
5 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL 15:29
6 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 19:31
7 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 22:27
8 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL 23:13
9 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 34:10
10 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER 44:11
11 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 45:46
12 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL 49:28
13 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 54:34
14 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 1:07:35
15 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 1:07:51
16 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 1:09:07
17 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 1:11:00
18 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL 1:25:48
19 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 1:25:53
20 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 1:30:22
21 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL 1:31:29
22 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL 1:45:28
23 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL 1:46:23
24 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 1:54:41
25 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 1:58:00
26 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 2:04:34
27 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 2:05:17
28 Justino Quispe (Bicibol)  BOL 2:12:05
29 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 2:13:05
30 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 2:15:53
31 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI 2:23:08
32 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 2:27:17
33 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL 2:37:08
34 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 2:37:39
35 Rubén Ibañez (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL 2:37:51
36 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 2:45:19
37 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL 2:47:26
38 Gabriel Juarez Veron (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 2:52:37
39 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL 2:58:17
40 Jorge Armando Quispe (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 3:03:43
41 Miguel Ibañez (Energysol)  BOL 3:05:32
42 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG 3:07:32
43 Edgar Eloy Vargas Montes (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 3:08:33
44 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Aranciba (Mochilas Head)  CHI 3:14:50
45 Yamil Cruz (Bicibol)  BOL 3:23:28
46 Carlos Montellano (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL 3:24:29
47 Adolfo Bautista (Bicibol)  BOL 3:48:48
48 Jose Ulises Aguirre (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL 3:58:05
49 óscar Ortega (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL 4:07:53
50 José Valderrama (Energysol)  BOL 4:40:50
51 Rommer Rodrigo Salazar Videz (Energysol)  BOL 5:04:19
52 José Pablo Ramírez (Mochilas Head)  CHI 5:47:01
53 Grover Arnez (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 5:56:47

 
Stage 1 - Santa Cruz de la Sierra - La Unión - Santa Cruz de la Sierra - 195 km (Sprint) - 1st November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 04:58:01.00
2 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 04:58:01.00
3 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 04:58:02.00
4 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 04:59:41.00
5 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 04:59:41.00
6 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 04:59:42.00
7 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL 04:59:42.00
8 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 04:59:46.00
9 Gabriel Juarez Veron (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 05:01:19.00
10 Robin Ortíz (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 05:01:19.00
11 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 05:01:19.00
12 José Pablo Ramírez (Mochilas Head)  CHI 05:01:19.00
13 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 05:01:19.00
14 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 05:01:19.00
15 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL 05:01:19.00
16 Heriberto Acosta (Pollito Rico)  BOL 05:01:19.00
17 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL 05:01:19.00
18 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 05:01:19.00
19 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL 05:01:19.00
20 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 05:01:19.00
21 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG 05:01:19.00
22 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL 05:01:19.00
23 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 05:01:19.00
24 Miguel Ibañez (Energysol)  BOL 05:01:19.00
25 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 05:01:19.00
26 Benjamin Andres Moya (Mochilas Head)  CHI 05:01:19.00
27 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 05:01:19.00
28 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 05:01:19.00
29 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 05:01:19.00
30 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL 05:01:19.00

 
Stage 2 - Santa Cruz de la Sierra - 4 Cañadas - Santa Cruz de la Sierra - 211 km (Medium mountain) - 2nd November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER 5:23:54
2 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL 0:45
3 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL s.t.
4 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Aranciba (Mochilas Head)  CHI 2:01
5 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 2:34
6 Adolfo Bautista (Bicibol)  BOL 3:14
7 Heriberto Acosta (Pollito Rico)  BOL 3:15
8 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 4:01
9 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG s.t.
10 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN s.t.
11 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
12 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL s.t.
13 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
14 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG s.t.
15 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG s.t.
16 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
17 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
18 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
19 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
20 Marco Fabian Flores (Avicola Integrada)  ARG s.t.
21 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN s.t.
22 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN s.t.
23 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL s.t.
24 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN s.t.
25 Gabriel Juarez Veron (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG s.t.
26 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG s.t.
27 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL s.t.
28 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 4:22
29 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL 11:37
30 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL s.t.
31 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL s.t.
32 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL s.t.
33 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI s.t.
34 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL s.t.
35 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 13:35

 
Stage 3 - Montero - Santa Cruz de la Sierra - 5 km (Team Time Trial) - 3rd November
Pos Team Nat Result
1 San Luis - Somos Todos  ARG 1:12:05
2 Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes  COL 2:32
3 Prodem-Loteria del Tachira  VEN 4:07
4 Pio Rico  BOL 6:55
5 Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana  BOL 9:05
6 Pollito Rico  BOL 9:44
7 Bicibol  BOL s.t.
8 Grupo Riberpar  BOL 15:46
9 Mochilas Head  CHI 17:12
10 Avicola Integrada  BOL 20:25
11 Energysol  BOL 21:36

 
Stage 4 - Santa Cruz de la Sierra - Okinawa - Buena Vista - 189 km (Medium mountain) - 4th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 4:17:32
2 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +0
3 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Aranciba (Mochilas Head)  CHI +3
4 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +4
5 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +1:19
6 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +1:19
7 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +1:19
8 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +1:19
9 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +1:19
10 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:19
11 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +1:19
12 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +1:19
13 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:19
14 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +1:19
15 Piter Campero Villaroel (Bicibol)  BOL +1:19
16 Gabriel Juarez Veron (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +1:19
17 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +1:19
18 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI +1:19
19 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +1:19
20 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL +1:19
21 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG +1:19
22 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:19
23 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL +1:19
24 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:19
25 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL +1:19
26 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +1:19
27 Marco Fabian Flores (Avicola Integrada)  ARG +1:31
28 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:38
29 Jose Ulises Aguirre (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +1:38
30 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL +1:40
31 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER +1:54
32 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +3:38
33 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL +5:03
34 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL +22:08
35 Yamil Cruz (Bicibol)  BOL +22:22

 
Stage 5 - Buena Vista - Villa Tunari - 205 km (Sprint) - 5th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 4:39:01
2 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +0
3 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +0
4 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +0
5 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +0
6 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Aranciba (Mochilas Head)  CHI +0
7 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL +0
8 Gabriel Juarez Veron (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +0
9 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +7
10 Piter Campero Villaroel (Bicibol)  BOL +2:15
11 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +2:15
12 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +2:15
13 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +2:15
14 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +2:15
15 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL +2:15
16 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +2:15
17 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG +2:15
18 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +2:15
19 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +2:15
20 Rubén Ibañez (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +2:15
21 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +2:15
22 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +2:15
23 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +2:15
24 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL +2:15
25 Heriberto Acosta (Pollito Rico)  BOL +2:15
26 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL +2:15
27 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI +2:15
28 Miguel Ibañez (Energysol)  BOL +2:15
29 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +2:15
30 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL +2:15

 
Stage 6 - Corani - Cochabamba - 146 km (Medium mountain) - 6th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 3:09:30
2 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL +0
3 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +30
4 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL +30
5 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI +30
6 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER +30
7 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +30
8 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +30
9 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +30
10 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +30
11 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +30
12 Piter Campero Villaroel (Bicibol)  BOL +30
13 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL +30
14 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL +30
15 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +30
16 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +30
17 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +30
18 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +30
19 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL +40
20 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +40
21 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG +40
22 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +40
23 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +40
24 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL +40
25 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +40
26 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL +40
27 Miguel Ibañez (Energysol)  BOL +40
28 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:02
29 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:02
30 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +1:26
31 Heriberto Acosta (Pollito Rico)  BOL +1:57
32 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +1:57
33 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +1:57
34 Jose Ulises Aguirre (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +2:33
35 Jorge Armando Quispe (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +3:32
36 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +3:57
37 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +4:37
38 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +5:24
39 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +8:17
40 Carlos Montellano (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +14:24

 
Stage 7 - Bombeo - Oruro - 141 km (Mountain) - 7th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL 3:19:17
2 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL +0
3 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL +0
4 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL +2
5 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +4
6 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +7
7 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +7:50
8 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +10:46
9 Justino Quispe (Bicibol)  BOL +10:47
10 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +10:47
11 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +10:47
12 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +14:23
13 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +15:15
14 Rubén Ibañez (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +15:15
15 Edgar Eloy Vargas Montes (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +15:15
16 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +15:15
17 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +15:15
18 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +15:15
19 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +15:15
20 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +15:15
21 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +15:15
22 Piter Campero Villaroel (Bicibol)  BOL +15:15
23 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +15:15
24 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL +16:11
25 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER +16:11
26 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL +18:08
27 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL +18:08
28 Herminio Cortez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +18:08
29 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL +18:08
30 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +18:08
31 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL +18:08
32 Jhon Cunto (Energysol)  PER +23:36
33 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +23:36
34 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG +43:17
35 Carlos Montellano (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +43:17
36 José Valderrama (Energysol)  BOL +43:17
37 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL +43:17
38 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI +43:17
39 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +43:17
40 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +43:17

 
Stage 8 - Vila Vila - El Alto - 163 km (Medium mountain) - 8th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 3:50:55
2 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +0
3 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +0
4 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +0
5 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL +0
6 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL +0
7 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +0
8 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +0
9 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +0
10 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL +9
11 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER +28
12 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +4:58
13 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +4:58
14 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +4:58
15 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL +22:41
16 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL +22:41
17 Piter Campero Villaroel (Bicibol)  BOL +22:41
18 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +22:41
19 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL +22:41
20 José Valderrama (Energysol)  BOL +22:41
21 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL +35:09
22 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +35:11
23 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL +35:18
24 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +35:18
25 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +36:54
26 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +36:54
27 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +38:02
28 Adolfo Bautista (Bicibol)  BOL +38:02
29 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI +38:02
30 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG +38:02
31 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +38:02
32 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +38:02
33 Carlos Montellano (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +38:02
34 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +38:02
35 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +38:02
36 Jose Ulises Aguirre (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +38:02
37 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL +38:02
38 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +38:02
39 Rommer Rodrigo Salazar Videz (Energysol)  BOL +38:02
40 Jorge Armando Quispe (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +38:02

 
Stage 9a - Plaza de la Loba - Obrajes - San Pablo de Tiquina - 116 km (Mountain) - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Justino Quispe (Bicibol)  BOL 3:06:55
2 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +0
3 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +11
4 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL +19
5 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +19
6 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +19
7 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +43
8 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL +43
9 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +43
10 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +43
11 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL +43
12 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +43
13 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL +1:00
14 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +1:08
15 Edgar Eloy Vargas Montes (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +10:52
16 Yamil Cruz (Bicibol)  BOL +10:52
17 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +10:52
18 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +10:52
19 Rubén Ibañez (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +10:52
20 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +10:52
21 Jorge Armando Quispe (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +10:52
22 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL +10:52
23 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL +10:52
24 Jhon Cunto (Energysol)  PER +10:52
25 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL +10:59
26 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +11:07
27 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +11:07
28 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +11:07
29 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +11:07
30 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +11:07
31 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +11:07
32 Miguel Ibañez (Energysol)  BOL +11:07
33 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL +11:07
34 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +11:42
35 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +11:42
36 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER +11:42
37 Carlos Montellano (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +11:42
38 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL +11:42
39 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +12:13
40 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI +12:13

 
Stage 9b - San Pedro de Tiquina – Copacabana - 4 km (Mountain) - 9th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 1:02:46
2 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL +0
3 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +15
4 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +15
5 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +15
6 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL +15
7 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +15
8 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL +15
9 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL +15
10 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN +15
11 Edgar Eloy Vargas Montes (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +15
12 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +15
13 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +47
14 Jorge Armando Quispe (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +53
15 Justino Quispe (Bicibol)  BOL +1:04
16 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +1:11
17 Piter Campero Villaroel (Bicibol)  BOL +1:30
18 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL +1:54
19 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL +4:04
20 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +5:00
21 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL +5:09
22 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +5:11
23 Yamil Cruz (Bicibol)  BOL +5:11
24 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER +5:15
25 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG +5:21
26 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL +5:21
27 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL +5:21
28 Miguel Ibañez (Energysol)  BOL +5:21
29 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +5:21
30 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL +5:21
31 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +5:21
32 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL +5:21
33 Rubén Ibañez (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL +5:21
34 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL +6:36
35 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG +11:26
36 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL +11:26
37 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI +11:26
38 José Valderrama (Energysol)  BOL +12:14
39 Jhon Cunto (Energysol)  PER +12:14
40 Adolfo Bautista (Bicibol)  BOL +13:05

 
Stage 10a - Copacabana - San Pedro de Tiquina - 39 km (Time Trial) - 10th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL 54:32
2 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 1:09
3 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 1:16
4 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL 1:44
5 Rodrigo Contreras (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 1:53
6 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL 2:25
7 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 2:59
8 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL 3:15
9 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 3:53
10 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 4:03
11 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 5:45
12 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL 5:59
13 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 6:33
14 Justino Quispe (Bicibol)  BOL 6:57
15 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 7:29
16 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 7:50
17 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL 7:52
18 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER 8:02
19 Piter Campero Villaroel (Bicibol)  BOL 8:28
20 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL 8:34
21 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 8:48
22 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 9:17
23 Jhon Cunto (Energysol)  PER 9:22
24 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 10:12
25 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL 10:17
26 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI 11:05
27 Miguel Ibañez (Energysol)  BOL 11:37
28 Gabriel Juarez Veron (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 12:01
29 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL 12:28
30 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL 12:48
31 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 13:13
32 Rommer Rodrigo Salazar Videz (Energysol)  BOL 13:24
33 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 14:05
34 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL 14:30
35 Jorge Armando Quispe (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 14:38
36 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 14:54
37 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL 15:08
38 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 15:14
39 Gaston Emiliano Javier (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  ARG 16:04
40 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 16:12

 
Stage 10b - San Pablo de Tiquina - Ciudad de La Paz - 121 km (Medium mountain) - 10th November
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Arthur Alberto Garcia Rincon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 2:39:12
2 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino (Bicibol)  BOL s.t.
3 Horacio Gallardo Burgos (Glas Casa Real Campos de Solana)  BOL s.t.
4 Salvador Moreno Hernandez (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
5 Oscar Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL 0:05
6 Juan Cotumba Coa (Pollito Rico)  BOL s.t.
7 Carlos Alberto Alarcon (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL 0:15
8 Royner Navarro (Pio Rico)  PER s.t.
9 Luis Alberto Checa (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL s.t.
10 David Rojas Almanza (Pio Rico)  BOL s.t.
11 Daniel Diaz (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG s.t.
12 Victor Hugo Tarqui (Pollito Rico)  BOL s.t.
13 Jorge Alberto Giacinti (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG s.t.
14 John Edilberto Martinez Montero (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 0:17
15 Freddy Vargas Castellanos (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN s.t.
16 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Aranciba (Mochilas Head)  CHI 0:26
17 Leandro Soliz Villca (Pio Rico)  BOL s.t.
18 Yonathan Jesus Salinas Duque (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 0:40
19 Maky Roman Castillo (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN s.t.
20 Camilo Andres Gómez Archila (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL 0:57
21 Leandro Carlos Messineo (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 1:02
22 Rodrigo Rodriguez (Grupo Riberpar)  BOL s.t.
23 Basilio Ramos (Pio Rico)  BOL 1:05
24 Javier Arando Ramos (Avicola Integrada)  BOL s.t.
25 Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 1:12
26 Ángel Ramos Vidaurre (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 1:14
27 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
28 Jorge Armando Quispe (Avicola Integrada)  BOL 1:30
29 José Valderrama (Energysol)  BOL 1:33
30 Lenin Zubieta (Pollito Rico)  BOL s.t.
31 Juan Alejandro Garcia Rivera (Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes)  COL s.t.
32 Juan Carlos Ruiz Garzon (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 1:38
33 Alejandro Gomez (Pollito Rico)  BOL s.t.
34 Ronald Javier Gonzalez Escalante (Prodem-Loteria Del Tachira)  VEN 2:13
35 Justino Quispe (Bicibol)  BOL 2:16
36 Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 2:29
37 Juan Francisco Fernández (Mochilas Head)  CHI 3:25
38 Alberto Saavedra (Bicibol)  BOL 3:36
39 Wilber Juchani (Pio Rico)  BOL 3:59
40 Gabriel Juarez Veron (San Luis - Somos Todos)  ARG 4:44