All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2013 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2013

Vuelta a Burgos 2013

SpainSpain - 7th August 2013 - 11th August 2013


General classification - 11th August 2013


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar19:29:22
2SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+23
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+55
4ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+1:14
5PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:16
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:24
7RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+1:29
8SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:53
9COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+2:07
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+2:17
11FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:20
12SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+3:30
13ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+5:15
14ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+5:42
15COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+5:54
16BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+6:19
17FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+6:25
18ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+6:35
19VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+6:53
20SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+7:17
21SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+7:18
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+8:03
23PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+8:04
24ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale+8:06
25COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia+8:07
26SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+8:14
27ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+8:38
28ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+9:21
29ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+9:21
30KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+9:40
31SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+9:53
32SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+11:01
33ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+11:25
34SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+11:30
35SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+11:33
36SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+11:38
37SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+12:03
38SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+12:14
39RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+12:55
40ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+13:15
41BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+13:39
42SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+14:09
43ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana+15:01
44COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia+15:03
45SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+15:12
46SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+15:16
47CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+15:32
48RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha+15:33
49AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Cannondale+15:43
50SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha+15:59
51CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+16:01
52SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+16:30
53FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+16:41
54ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Orica - Greenedge+16:44
55ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondale+16:45
56SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+17:14
57ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+17:24
58FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+17:58
59POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+18:01
60SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+18:16
61LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+18:19
62FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+18:56
63COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+19:12
64IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)+20:20
65SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+20:28
66ITADaniele Colli (ITA)+20:44
67AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+20:46
68SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+20:51
69FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux+21:01
70ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana+21:14
71GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Netapp - Endura+22:07
72FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+22:13
73FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+22:23
74SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Netapp - Endura+22:26
75FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux+22:31
76URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+22:55
77SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+23:11
78COLDuber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (COL)Team Colombia+23:41
79FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux+24:03
80SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Euskadi+25:08
81GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team+25:17
82KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astana+25:19
83FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+25:54
84FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+26:30
85SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi+27:37
86SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi+28:17
87SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+29:07
88AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura+29:21
89FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux+29:47
90SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+32:42
91SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+34:01
92FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+34:13
93SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi+34:28
94SPAEfrén Carazo Aguilera (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+40:05

Stage 1 - Burgos - Burgos - 139 km - 7th August 2013Escape


1ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana3:16:34
2ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+0
3RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+0
4FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
5ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+3
6BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+3
7FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5
8ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+5
9FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+5
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+8
11ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+8
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+8
13ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+8
14COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia+8
15SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+8
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+8
17FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+8
18SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+12
19FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+12
20SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+12
21SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+12
22BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+12
23SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+12
24PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+12
25RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha+12
26SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+12
27SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+12
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+12
29ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+12
30FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux+12
31VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+12
32PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+12
33SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+12
34SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+12
35COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+12

Stage 2 - Ribera del Duero - Clunia - 157 km - 8th August 2013Escape


1BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge3:37:02
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
3ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+0
4FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
5FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
6ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana+2
7RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+2
8ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+2
9FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2
10COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia+2
11ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+2
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+2
14ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+2
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
16COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+2
17SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+2
18SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2
19BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2
20SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2
22PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+2
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2
24SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+2
25COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+11
26ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+11
27ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale+11
28ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+13
29FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+13
30ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+13
31SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+13
32KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)AG2R - La Mondiale+13
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+13
34ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+13
35SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+13
36BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+13
37JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Orica - Greenedge+13
38COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+13
39COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+13
40SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Endura+13

Stage 3 - Villadiego - Ojo Guareña - 175 km - 9th August 2013Escape


1BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge4:13:33
2FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
3ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale+0
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+0
5RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+0
6FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
7ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana+0
8SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+3
9ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+3
10SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+3
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar+3
13FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+3
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+3
15SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3
16ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+3
17SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+3
18ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+3
19VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+8
20SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+8
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+8
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+8
23COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Team Colombia+11
24PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+11
25ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+11
26COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+11
27SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar+11
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+15
29GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Netapp - Endura+15
30ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale+15
31SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+15
32COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia+15
33CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Netapp - Endura+15
34COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+15
35ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+22
36ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Orica - Greenedge+22
37BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+22
38ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+25
39ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+26
40KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)AG2R - La Mondiale+26

Stage 4 - Doña Santos - Santo Domingo de Silos - 162 km - 10th August 2013Escape


1FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:54:59
2ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
3ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
4GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
5FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)s.t.
7AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia00:21
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
10SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
12SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
13AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Enduras.t.
14FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
16ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
20FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
22SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
25LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)s.t.
27SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28SPAUnai Iparragirre Azpiazu (SPA)s.t.
29SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
30SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 5 - Comunero de Revenga - Lagunas de Neila - 170 km - 11th August 2013Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:26:57
2SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+23
3ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Cannondale+25
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+48
5PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+1:08
6ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana+1:08
7ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha+1:18
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+1:24
9RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+1:44
10COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Cannondale+1:44
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+2:00
12FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:15
13SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+2:53
14SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi+3:24
15COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia+3:30
16ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+5:04
17ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar+5:13
18BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+5:49
19KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana+5:49
20SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+5:58
21SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana+6:03
22FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+6:29
23VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+6:37
24ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+6:42
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura+7:01
26PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Endura+7:01
27COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia+7:22
28ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale+7:28
29COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Team Colombia+7:50
30SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+8:18
31FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+8:20
32CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge+8:24
33SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar+8:33
34POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+8:33
35SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+9:08
36ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team+9:27
37ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+9:27
38SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+9:27
39LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale+10:40
40SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon+10:46

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved