All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Vuelta a Burgos 2017

SpainSpain - 1st August 2017 - 5th August 2017


General classification - 5th August 2017


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:12:47
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:40
3SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:46
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:51
5SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:37
7SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar2:13
8RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:19
9ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:40
10NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon2:49
11SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:53
12BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:16
13SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:27
14DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana3:37
15SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:51
16SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH4:18
17COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:22
18ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:04
19FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie6:15
20SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:57
21ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar6:58
22SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:04
23FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors8:21
24NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:47
25COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:03
26AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data9:57
27COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:05
28FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis11:04
29FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:08
30SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:15
31BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:48
32COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:27
33RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:36
34ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:00
35ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:41
36SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)13:55
37ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept14:08
38PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon14:11
39FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis14:21
40FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie14:39
41SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:12
42NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:28
43URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:44
44SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana15:55
45GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport17:14
46RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)17:43
47KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana18:33
48GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport18:56
49SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar19:13
50SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:36
51FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis20:41
52FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie21:27
53FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis21:29
54GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:42
55KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana22:01
56BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors22:42
57COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:27
58AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:45
59FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie24:41
60RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka24:48
61NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport25:12
62FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis25:26
63SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH25:51
64SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador26:20
65NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:33
66SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:08
67RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo27:13
68FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis27:20
69FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM27:22
70SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar27:24
71FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept27:57
72NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij28:05
73COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano28:46
74BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:29
75COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon29:36
76SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar30:07
77LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM30:23
78RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data30:23
79CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie31:35
80USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport31:50
81BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors32:14
82RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo32:24
83DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport32:37
84BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise33:03
85KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana33:13
86ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors33:25
87ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini33:42
88USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data33:55
89ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM34:03
90GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team34:18
91ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana34:56
92SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH34:58
93CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie35:58
94RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo36:08
95SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36:09
96SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH37:03
97FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept37:10
98FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie37:25
99ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors37:26
100COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon37:58
101FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept39:33
102ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini39:41
103SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar39:55
104FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie41:13
105FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept41:41
106SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data43:05
107BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis43:07
108SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH45:45
109JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Shimano47:08
110FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept47:28
111ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini47:37
112NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij47:59
113GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport49:19
114NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij50:06
115SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA51:09
116RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo52:56
117IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport1:00:48
118BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:04:25
119SPAOscar Linares Misioner (SPA)Burgos - BH1:05:02
120SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:05:43
121SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:05:51
122SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors1:10:06
123NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:10:40
124BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:12:35
125SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH1:15:14
126BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:25:00
127SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:30:47
128BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:35:26
129SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:45:02

Stage 1 - Burgos - Burgos - 151 km - 1st August 2017Escape


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25:58
2RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:02
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:03
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:05
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:07
6SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:07
7NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:07
8NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
9SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07
10ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:07
11ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07
12ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
13SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07
14GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
15BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:07
16ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07
17NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07
18ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07
19ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:07
20BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
21COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:07
22BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
23SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:07
24FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:07
25FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:18
26SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:18
27URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:18
28SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:18
29SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:18
30SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:18
31FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:18
32SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:18
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:18
34FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
35DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:18
36USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
37SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:18
38NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18
39NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
40COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:18
41PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:18
42COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:18
43SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:18
44RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:18
45FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:18
46GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
47FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:18
48FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie0:18
49AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
50COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:18
51GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:18
52ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:18
53SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:31
54FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:31
55COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:31
56SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:31
57FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:31
58SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:31
59AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:35
60SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)0:35
61COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:35
62COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:40
63FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:40
64SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:43
65DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:45
66FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:47
67KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:52
68SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:08
69FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:09
70ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:30
71ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:33
72USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:09
73RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo2:45
74JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:52
75SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:22
76FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:24
77FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:26
78SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:29
79RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka3:29
80SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:28
81BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:28
82RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)4:28
83LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:30
84CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie4:30
85CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie4:30
86RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data4:30
87NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:30
88ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:30
89COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano4:30
90RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:30
91ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP4:30
92RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo4:30
93BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:30
94ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana4:30
95AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:30
96KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana4:30
97SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:30
98FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:30
99ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:30
100FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie4:30
101FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie4:30
102BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:30
103SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar4:30
104FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis4:30
105FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:30
106JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Shimano4:30
107KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana4:52
108ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:58
109SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data5:32
110BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:21
111GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:21
112SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH7:21
113IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport7:55
114SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:49
115SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:49
116SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:49
117IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:49
118NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:22
119GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport10:28
120SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors10:28
121SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar12:16
122SPAOscar Linares Misioner (SPA)Burgos - BH12:16
123COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:16
124BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:16
125SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador12:16
126BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:16
127BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:16
128RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:16
129BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:16
130RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:16
131RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo12:16
132NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:16
133NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:16
134SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:16
135NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:16
136SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH12:16
137SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:16
138SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Oña - Belorado - 153 km - 2nd August 2017Sprint


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:38:54
2GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
3NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
4FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
5ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
7FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
8SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
9BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
10NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
11KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:00
12ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
13BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:00
14SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
15SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
16NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:00
17FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
18RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
19FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
20FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
21NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
22FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:00
23SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
24COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
25ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
26SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
27BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
28SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)0:00
29FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
30SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:00
31SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar0:00
32SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
33CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie0:00
34SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
35BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
36LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
37SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
38SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador0:00
39BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
40SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
41FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
42FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:00
43SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
44NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
45FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:00
46SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
47USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
48COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
49COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
50DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
51COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
52DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:00
53CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:00
54COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
55SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
56SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
57PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:00
58FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
59SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
60SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
61COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:00
62SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
63RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
64KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:00
65URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
66FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
67COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
68SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
69ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
70BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00
71SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
72SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
73COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano0:00
74SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
75ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
76AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
77ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
78RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
79RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
80RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:00
81ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
82NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
83SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
84SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
85SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
86FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
87RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
88RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
89FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
90SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
91ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
92AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
93GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
94FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
95RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
96ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
97JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00
98AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
99NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
100BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
101FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
102SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
103NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
104BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:25
105COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:07
106RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)1:19
107SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:19
108JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Shimano1:19
109RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:19
110ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:19
111RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:40
112ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana1:40
113SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:05
114ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:08
115USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:08
116GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:08
117GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08
118FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:08
119KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana2:08
120FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis2:08
121SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:43
122SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:43
123IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:49
124SPAOscar Linares Misioner (SPA)Burgos - BH2:49
125BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:49
126IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport4:00
127SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors4:00
128ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:00
129SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:37
130SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH4:43
131BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:43
132FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:43
133FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie4:43
134NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:43
135BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:43
136GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport5:40
137SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ojo Guareña - Picon Blanco - 173 km - 3rd August 2017Mountain


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:36:40
2SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:09
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:41
4SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:47
5COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:55
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:06
7ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:24
8ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:27
9NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon1:33
10SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:34
11DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana1:34
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:40
13RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:40
14SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:04
15COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:09
16BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:19
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:19
18FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:29
19SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:29
20ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:31
21SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH2:37
22SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:37
23GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:42
24SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:46
25ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar3:00
26RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo3:07
27COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:55
28NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:03
29SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:03
30FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis4:03
31FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors4:17
32BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:18
33COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:18
34AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:24
35PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon4:53
36SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:57
37NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:02
38AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport5:05
39FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis5:05
40COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:14
41SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)5:30
42RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo5:38
43RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)5:38
44FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:21
45COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano6:27
46KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana7:00
47ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:00
48SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:00
49SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador7:15
50GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport7:33
51FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie7:45
52FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis7:46
53GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:46
54RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo8:15
55BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors8:47
56BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:48
57SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH8:48
58KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana9:53
59SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana9:53
60URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:53
61ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:53
62USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport9:53
63FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:18
64AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:53
65RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo10:53
66NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:53
67NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:53
68FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis10:55
69JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini11:48
70COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:41
71SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:51
72FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis12:51
73RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka12:51
74FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept13:11
75LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM13:15
76COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon13:47
77SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:14
78FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie14:40
79CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie16:37
80CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie16:37
81BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:37
82ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana16:37
83SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar16:37
84ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors16:37
85SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH16:37
86RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo16:37
87FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis16:37
88SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar16:37
89RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo16:37
90USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data16:37
91NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport16:37
92RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data16:37
93KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana16:37
94BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:41
95NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:41
96FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept16:41
97ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini17:35
98SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:46
99SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar17:46
100FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie17:46
101ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:46
102DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport18:53
103GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:37
104GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport20:29
105NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:29
106NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20:29
107IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:32
108SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:00
109FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie21:00
110FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie21:00
111FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept21:00
112SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH21:00
113COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:00
114BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:09
115SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH21:12
116ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors21:25
117ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini21:25
118JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Shimano21:27
119RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo23:11
120FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept23:37
121FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept23:42
122SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data25:22
123BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis26:46
124IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport26:46
125SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:04
126SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM29:04
127BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:04
128SPAOscar Linares Misioner (SPA)Burgos - BH29:09
129ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini30:49
130ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP34:25
131SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors37:41
132NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij37:41
133SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH47:59
134SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias50:53
135BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise52:37
136BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise52:48
137SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias52:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Bodegas Nabal - Clunia - 147 km - 4th August 2017Escape


1SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistar3:19:19
2ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:00
4ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
5ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:03
6ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:03
7BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:03
8SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
9BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:03
11NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:03
12BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
13NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:03
14RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:03
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:03
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
17SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
18SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:03
20RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:03
21SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:03
22SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
23ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03
24FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:03
25SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:03
26FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie0:03
27COLJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (COL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
28COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:03
29COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:03
30SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:03
31DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:03
32SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:03
33SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:03
34SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
35RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:19
36SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:19
37BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19
38SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:19
39NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:19
40RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:19
41COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:19
42RUSEvgeny Kobernyak (RUS)0:26
43RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:26
44NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:26
45FRARemy Di Gregorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:26
46RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:26
47COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:29
48FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:29
49NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:29
50FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:34
51COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:35
52KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:38
53COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:38
54SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:38
55COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:44
56ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:44
57ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:46
58ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:46
59JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:46
60SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:48
61FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Direct Energie0:48
62FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:48
63FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:48
64FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:48
65RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo0:57
66CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Direct Energie0:57
67KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:57
68SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:57
69AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:57
70FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:59
71ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:08
72FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:11
73NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:24
74NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:24
75FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie1:29
76SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)RH+ - Polartec - Fundacion Contador1:31
77SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:34
78FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:37
79GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:37
80RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:37
81GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:37
82FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie1:41
83SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:43
84BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
85RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - RusVelo1:58
86SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data2:01
87SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:01
88SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:09
89COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)GW - Shimano2:09
90SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:09
91ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:14
92SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:23
93ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:31
94NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:32
95NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:36
96ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana2:38
97ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:38
98NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport2:42
99SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:42
100GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport2:42
101URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:42
102FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:44
103SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:46
104SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)2:46
105BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:46
106BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:46
107FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:46
108FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis2:46
109FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept2:46
110BELJens Wallays (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:46
111FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Cofidis2:46
112CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Direct Energie2:46
113AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:54
114SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:55
115JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Shimano3:01
116ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:07
117LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:07
118BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:19
119RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:30
120SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors3:30
121IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:30
122GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:13
123GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport4:13
124BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:13
125BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:13
126KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana4:13
127PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon4:13
128SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:17
129SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar4:25
130USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:36
131DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport4:36
132SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:02
133SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Burgos - BH5:04
134SPAOscar Linares Misioner (SPA)Burgos - BH5:59
135USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport5:59
136AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport5:59
137IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport6:27

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Comunero de Ravenga - Lagunas de Neila - 136 km - 5th August 2017Mountain


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:11:42
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:05
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11
4SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:30
5SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:35
6SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:35
7SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:37
8RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:48
9SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:01
10BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:01
11SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:11
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:12
13NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon1:20
14ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:20
15SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH1:34
16ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:34
17DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana1:56
18FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:15
19FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:47
20COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:50
21SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:00
22URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:05
23ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:11
24ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Fortuneo - Vital Concept3:31
25FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie3:39

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved